Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 5, 2014 - Sun, Dec 7, 2014 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 28: Men 50 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
West, Steve
40-44
28.53
9/4
28.52
1
9
RYL
Bagri, Val
40-44
30.50
9/5
29.94
2
7
PSP
Syvertson, Aaron
30-34
30.67
9/3
30.24
1
9
TSTT
Rogers, James
25-29
32.60
9/7
31.52
1
9
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
35-39
31.83
9/6
32.18
1
9
SCMC
Helgason, Tryggvi
50-54
32.42
9/2
32.72
1
9
NOVA
Von Hoffmann, Gerard
55-59
34.50
8/3
32.81
1
9
CVMM
Boshoff, Nick
45-49
33.60
9/1
33.64
1
9
MVN
Barker, Douglas
50-54
34.99
8/2
33.88
2
7
ROSE
Lucero, Lucky
40-44
36.85
7/7
33.99
3
6
RHMS
Erickson, Douglas
40-44
36.00
8/8
34.36
4
5
SAWS
Strand, Robert
65-69
34.00
9/8
34.54
1
9
CRUZ
Roberts, David
40-44
34.40
8/5
34.70
5
4
OREG
Stark, Allen
65-69
34.78
8/6
34.79
2
7
MVN
Peterson, Marlow
50-54
34.27
8/4
35.03
3
6
OREG
Cleary, Kevin
30-34
35.00
8/7
35.06
2
7
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
45-49
35.26
8/1
35.46
2
7
ROSE
Uchiyama, Winston
55-59
36.00
7/4
35.60
2
7
UC33
Smith, Donny
55-59
36.26
7/6
35.65
3
6
PSM
Graham, Donald
60-64
36.10
7/3
35.89
1
9
OAS
Wong, John
50-54
37.74
7/1
35.90
4
5
ROSE
Hixson, Peter
45-49
38.10
7/8
36.29
3
6
SAWS
Templin, John
60-64
36.00
7/5
36.63
2
7
FONT
McKinley, Frank
50-54
36.58
7/2
36.84
5
4
SCAQ
Kim, Gene
25-29
45.00
4/1
37.10
2
7
LBG
Liu, Jeff
40-44
38.88
6/5
37.33
6
3
SDSM
Andersen, Peter
70-74
38.25
6/4
37.69
1
9
SCAL
Golden, Spencer
50-54
40.00
6/8
37.73
6
3
RGSC
Heins, Barry
55-59
38.91
6/3
38.78
4
5
SDSM
Mench, Lee
60-64
39.20
6/6
38.97
3
6
ROSE
Kreger, Jeff
45-49
40.00
6/7
39.56
4
5
LVM
Wyson, Joseph
55-59
41.70
5/6
39.84
5
4
IM
Young, Bob
50-54
40.13
5/5
39.87
7
2
LVM
Jaffee, Alec
18-24
46.50
3/4
40.02
1
9
MVN
Kondo, Ken
45-49
39.97
6/2
40.04
5
4
ROSE
Strybel, David
55-59
43.00
4/4
40.33
6
3
ROSE
Halley, Thomas
18-24
40.00
6/1
40.45
2
7
SDSM
Arrasmith, Frank
35-39
40.70
5/3
41.08
2
7
LVM
Ozun, Sabri
50-54
42.00
5/2
41.80
8
1
MVN
Tadir, Yona
70-74
42.26
5/7
42.05
2
7
SDSM
Stone, Wes
50-54
42.40
5/1
42.25
9
0
RMDA
Brower, Raymond
60-64
44.24
4/6
42.76
4
5
FISS
Custodio, Doug
25-29
49.00
3/3
42.97
3
6
TSTT
Mulcahy, John
45-49
40.00
5/4
43.07
6
3
LVM
Gordon, Stephen
60-64
49.50
3/6
43.71
5
4
SOBA
Sundius, David
55-59
43.00
5/8
44.07
7
2
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
60-64
45.00
4/7
44.08
6
3
CVMM
Johnson, Lloyd
70-74
44.20
4/3
44.30
3
6
SDSM
Best, Bob
80-84
46.00
4/8
45.48
1
9
ROSE
Dubrick, Jon
45-49
44.00
4/5
45.80
7
2
LBG
French, Roger
60-64
49.00
3/5
46.24
7
2
CVMM
Losinski, Mark
55-59
50.00
3/7
47.01
8
1
WH2O
Olson, Jay
65-69
50.00
3/1
48.56
3
6
WH2O
Bahamon, Luis
50-54
45.00
4/2
49.01
10
0
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
50-54
50.00
3/2
51.82
11
0
LVM
Tarquino, Mario
50-54
56.00
2/4
51.96
12
0
SDSM
Tortoza, Carlos
60-64
52.89
2/1
54.77
8
1
FONT
Slider, Tom
40-44
57.50
2/5
56.53
7
2
LBG
Osmond, Scott
45-49
1:18.00
1/5
56.98
8
1
LBG
Holt, Mark
50-54
55.00
3/8
58.68
13
0
SDSM
Hubach, Eric
80-84
1:05.00
2/2
1:00.20
2
7
MACS
Zheng, Chang
65-69
1:03.00
2/6
1:02.71
4
5
ROSE
Goode, Douglas
75-79
1:00.71
2/3
1:04.23
1
9
MVN
Schmidt, Jurgen
90-94
1:15.00
1/4
1:10.40
1
9
FONT
Delgado, Nicholas
40-44
1:14.72
2/7
1:12.30
8
1
FISS
Pache, Francis
45-49
1:30.00
1/3
DQ
0
ARIZ
Alzaid, Dodge
18-24
29.93
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Benner, Tord
55-59
42.50
NS
NS
0
VCM
Blatt, Michael
55-59
36.75
NS
NS
0
MVN
Campbell, John
65-69
40.36
NS
NS
0
UC33
Charpentier, Christophe
45-49
35.85
NS
NS
0
RHMS
Davis, Don
70-74
39.99
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Godfrey, Dana
60-64
47.66
NS
NS
0
SCAQ
Higgins, Nate
25-29
1:05.46
NS
NS
0
SDSM
O'Mara, Jerry
65-69
47.10
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Shelley, Francis
50-54
45.68
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Weber, Gregory
60-64
43.00
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Webster, Dale
45-49
35.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Zion, Michael
55-59
52.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home