Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )
Event Results
Event 28: Men 50 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
West, Steve
40-44
28.55
9/4
28.53
1
9
LVM
Counts, Glenn
35-39
29.50
9/3
29.63
1
9
MINN
Jacobson, Brian
40-44
29.52
9/6
29.71
2
7
TOC
Marshall, Gary
30-34
29.36
9/5
29.83
1
9
TXLA
Guthrie, David
50-54
30.11
9/2
29.84
1
9
TOC
Lentz, Graham
25-29
30.98
9/7
31.65
1
9
TSTT
Rogers, James
18-24
35.23
8/1
32.06
1
9
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
30-34
31.83
9/1
32.17
2
7
SCMC
Helgason, Tryggvi
50-54
33.50
8/3
32.42
2
7
NOVA
Von Hoffmann, Gerard
55-59
34.40
8/2
32.82
1
9
CVMM
Boshoff, Nick
45-49
33.96
8/6
33.06
1
9
SOBA
Stalker, Nathan
35-39
33.43
8/4
33.42
2
7
TOC
Malasky, Martin
25-29
33.44
8/5
33.47
2
7
TOC
Bower, Kenny
25-29
33.40
9/8
33.76
3
6
RHMS
Erickson, Douglas
40-44
34.94
8/7
33.98
3
6
MVN
Peterson, Marlow
50-54
35.63
7/4
34.27
3
6
OREG
Stark, Allen
60-64
35.30
8/8
35.22
1
9
ROSE
Uchiyama, Winston
55-59
36.00
7/5
35.61
2
7
UC33
Charpentier, Christophe
45-49
36.22
7/3
35.85
2
7
SWM
Edwards, Clive
60-64
36.80
7/2
35.85
2
7
LVM
Jaffee, Lolo
50-54
39.00
6/7
36.00
4
5
LBG
Liu, Jeff
35-39
37.88
7/8
36.36
3
6
ROSE
Parker, Greg
40-44
36.84
7/7
36.64
4
5
MAM
Clemmons, Jim
60-64
38.50
6/6
36.83
3
6
LBMS
Cargill, Rod
65-69
36.50
7/6
36.97
1
9
TSTT
Catton, Michael
45-49
38.53
6/2
37.28
3
6
UC33
Wong, John
45-49
39.60
5/5
37.74
4
5
ROSE
Paxton, Sean
40-44
37.33
7/1
37.78
5
4
SDSM
Andersen, Peter
70-74
38.35
6/3
38.01
1
9
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
50-54
37.97
6/4
38.29
5
4
ROSE
Culver, Ian
35-39
39.39
6/8
38.49
4
5
WH2O
Kirvan, David
45-49
40.00
5/2
38.76
5
4
RGSC
Heins, Barry
55-59
39.65
5/3
39.07
3
6
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
60-64
38.20
6/5
39.28
4
5
MVN
Kondo, Ken
45-49
39.12
6/1
39.97
6
3
SDSM
Arrasmith, Frank
35-39
45.00
4/1
40.70
5
4
SDSM
Wilson, Tom
45-49
45.00
3/4
40.70
7
2
SDSM
Cuellar, Silvio
45-49
42.00
4/4
40.76
8
1
NOVA
Bartfay, Joseph
40-44
41.24
5/1
41.02
6
3
UC33
Robinson, Keith
55-59
40.72
5/7
41.09
4
5
CMS
Downs, George
75-79
43.00
2/8
42.21
1
9
RMDA
Brower, Raymond
60-64
41.47
5/8
42.24
5
4
MVN
Tadir, Yona
70-74
42.80
4/5
42.26
2
7
ROSE
Ono, Satoshi
35-39
44.44
4/7
42.68
6
3
ROSE
Heydorff, Josh
40-44
44.00
4/3
43.60
7
2
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
60-64
44.00
4/6
43.61
6
3
SDSM
Best, Bob
80-84
45.00
4/8
44.06
1
9
CVMM
Johnson, Lloyd
70-74
44.20
4/2
44.86
3
6
TSTT
Mulcahy, John
45-49
47.00
3/3
46.06
9
0
ROSE
Lassonde, Nick
30-34
48.34
3/6
46.59
3
6
WH2O
Bahamon, Luis
50-54
1:00.00
2/7
48.97
6
3
NOVA
Bush, Richard
65-69
53.80
3/8
51.91
2
7
SDSM
Bovee, Dennis
65-69
50.00
3/2
52.29
3
6
SDSM
Jones, Brian
70-74
53.79
3/1
52.51
4
5
TOC
Krueger, James
75-79
47.00
3/5
53.08
2
7
SDSM
Samardzic, Predrag
60-64
57.15
2/6
53.38
7
2
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
75-79
54.00
2/4
54.41
3
6
LBG
Holt, Mark
50-54
55.00
2/3
55.13
7
2
FONT
Slider, Tom
40-44
59.00
2/2
56.31
8
1
SDSM
Coles, Bill
75-79
53.56
3/7
59.49
4
5
ROSE
Goode, Douglas
70-74
1:02.68
1/4
1:00.71
5
4
MVN
Schmidt, Jurgen
90-94
1:10.00
1/5
1:09.67
1
9
USF
Grohe, William
80-84
1:24.10
1/3
1:13.12
2
7
ROSE
Boyd, Bradford
85-89
3:31.10
NS
NS
0
TOC
Ferguson, Kevin
18-24
29.00
NS
NS
0
RMDA
Green, Michael
40-44
40.00
5/6
NS
0
SDSM
Harden, Jimmy
50-54
39.50
5/4
NS
0
UC35
Higgins, Nate
25-29
1:04.00
NS
NS
0
TOC
Holsman, Trent
30-34
33.90
NS
NS
0
SCAQ
Leonard, Dan
55-59
37.00
NS
NS
0
SCMC
McMeekin, Robert
75-79
1:22.22
NS
NS
0
MVN
Piemme, Frank
85-89
54.25
2/5
NS
0
T-26
Walikis, Robert
45-49
34.67
NS
NS
0
SCAQ
Wall, Chris
50-54
36.10
NS
NS
0
LBG
Zion, Michael
55-59
55.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home