Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2012 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Mar 4, 2012 )
Event Results
Event 1: Mixed 50 Y Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
SCA
Bauer, Jeannette M
60-64
41.04
6/4
NS
99
CTM
Bullard, Caryn
25-29
35.00
13/7
NS
99
SCA
Daniels, Karen K
50-54
35.50
12/6
NS
99
ROSE
Lentz Gonzales, Melanie L
25-29
28.68
22/2
NS
99
ROSE
McGinley, Patrick B
45-49
28.51
22/4
NS
99
ROSE
Melody, Patty E
40-44
35.73
12/7
NS
99
UNAT
Messerly, M. Heather
40-44
45.00
5/3
NS
99
UCLA
Miles, Kylene A
25-29
35.00
13/1
NS
99
SCA
Sovero, Emilio A
60-64
46.00
5/8
NS
99
UCLA
Young, Mary C
18-24
33.43
14/5
NS
99
ROSE
Carlson, Eric
25-29
24.50
29/6
23.83
1
SOBA
Jacobson, Patrick S
25-29
25.25
28/4
24.09
2
WMAC
Fulbeck, Kip
45-49
25.50
28/5
24.32
1
NOVA
West, Steve T
35-39
24.37
29/3
24.44
1
SOBA
Hart, Jeff W
25-29
24.13
29/5
24.46
3
SCAQ
Clark, Tico
40-44
25.00
29/1
24.47
1
TCC
Petersen, Erik D
18-24
25.85
28/6
24.54
1
NOVA
Arndt, Matthew E
25-29
25.22
29/8
24.61
4
CTM
Buhler, Peter B
18-24
26.73
27/7
24.67
2
ROSE
Desouza, Jose C
40-44
23.50
29/4
24.80
2
MVN
Sumner, David M
40-44
24.70
29/2
24.83
3
SOBA
Sallstrom, Kobern N
18-24
24.99
29/7
24.85
3
WH2O
Falcioni, Benjamin D
25-29
27.77
24/4
24.87
5
NOVA
Baldwin, Andrew
30-34
26.15
28/1
24.95
1
MBAC
Goedhart, Ben
55-59
42.00
6/6
25.34
1
SOBA
Stalker, Nathan S
35-39
26.05
28/7
25.44
2
LAPS
Kelca, Brian E
50-54
26.50
27/3
25.50
1
ROSE
Ko, Scott Y
25-29
26.00
28/2
25.61
6
WH2O
Larson, Jeffrey C
25-29
27.69
25/1
25.77
7
ROSE
Mason, Michael
35-39
26.47
27/4
25.77
3
SCA
Eickhoff, Randy M
45-49
25.54
28/3
25.99
2
ROSE
Gilroy, Scott W
25-29
26.85
26/4
26.04
8
UNAT
Masehi-Lano, Jonathan
18-24
30.00
20/8
26.05
4
SCA
Power, Kyle B
30-34
26.80
27/1
26.09
2
NOVA
Von Hoffmann, Gerard
55-59
27.50
25/4
26.11
2
MVN
Bright, John M
45-49
27.27
26/7
26.13
3
LBG
Kremers, Brian J
35-39
26.69
27/2
26.24
4
ROSE
Chapman, Chase A
18-24
27.00
26/6
26.46
5
TCC
Kittle, Hunter C
18-24
35.00
13/6
26.59
6
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
40-44
26.20
28/8
26.71
4
NOVA
Lewis, Cynthia J
35-39
27.56
25/6
26.79
1
NOVA
Dietrich, Jim
40-44
26.84
27/8
26.84
5
MYST
Kent, Aric E
40-44
26.68
27/6
26.84
5
ROSE
Durieux, Chad A
30-34
27.43
26/8
26.85
3
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
55-59
28.00
23/5
26.86
3
UCLA
O'Keeffe, Peter R
60-64
28.55
22/3
26.91
1
ROSE
Hixson, Peter M
45-49
38.26
9/4
26.95
4
SDSM
Jones, Kenton R
40-44
26.91
26/5
27.00
7
SMSC
Ashmore, Michael B
40-44
28.00
23/3
27.12
8
ROSE
Granados, James
30-34
28.50
23/8
27.14
4
SDSM
Behun, Bill G
60-64
27.57
25/2
27.17
2
SCA
Sidenberg, Phil
55-59
28.00
24/8
27.19
4
WH2O
Guzman, Erik
30-34
27.35
26/1
27.22
5
CTM
Bermejo-Deval, Ricardo
25-29
26.50
27/5
27.25
9
LVM
Jaffee, Laurence T
50-54
29.00
21/5
27.27
2
NOVA
Fernandez, Dickie
40-44
28.00
24/1
27.29
9
SCA
Davis, Stephen M
50-54
28.00
23/4
27.41
3
SWM
Kemp, Kenneth L
50-54
27.80
24/5
27.47
4
VCM
Baron, Kurt C
45-49
28.99
21/4
27.48
5
VCM
Stafford, Donald E
45-49
28.61
22/6
27.49
6
NOVA
Jackson, Scott J
35-39
27.74
25/8
27.55
5
FMT
Margalis, Beth R
25-29
27.50
25/5
27.62
1
ROSE
Chung, Kathy G
30-34
28.86
22/1
27.81
1
SCAQ
Ireland, Bill
50-54
27.50
25/3
27.84
5
VCM
Blatt, Michael J
55-59
28.17
23/7
27.87
5
CVMM
Arvedson, Stephen P
40-44
27.60
25/7
27.89
10
MVN
Clark, Michael K
40-44
27.95
24/2
27.92
11
CVMM
Stolshek, Bradley S
50-54
28.20
23/1
27.94
6
VCM
Chung, John W
40-44
26.94
26/3
27.97
12
MVN
Forster, Dan G
50-54
30.00
19/4
28.02
7
CTSM
Tucker, Robert J
35-39
28.00
24/7
28.04
6
SCAQ
Carter-Aaron, Lysandra J
25-29
32.30
16/2
28.14
2
VCM
Gruber, Glenn A
60-64
29.13
20/4
28.19
3
CTM
Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline J
18-24
27.20
26/2
28.19
1
SWM
Pitariu, Mircea
18-24
28.79
22/7
28.23
7
SCAQ
Frendreis, Lauren
18-24
31.52
17/3
28.33
2
WH2O
Vucinich, Elizabeth A
30-34
29.00
21/2
28.35
2
ROSE
Castleton, Tom
40-44
27.87
24/3
28.38
13
MYST
Boyd, Brian A
50-54
29.19
20/5
28.52
8
FONT
McKinley, Frank J
45-49
28.52
22/5
28.52
7
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
60-64
28.17
23/2
28.55
4
ROSE
Borton, Dan
40-44
29.12
21/8
28.71
14
WH2O
Hernandez, Marcus A
35-39
31.00
18/7
28.81
7
ROSE
Sterne, Erik A
55-59
28.87
22/8
28.88
6
UNAT
Simeroth, Daniel W
50-54
29.70
20/2
28.95
9
NOVA
Kirker, John J
40-44
27.90
24/6
28.97
15
WH2O
Camacho, Raymond E
45-49
29.00
21/6
29.16
8
WCM
Wen, Patrick J
35-39
29.00
21/3
29.20
8
CVMM
Irmas, Todd E
45-49
29.47
20/3
29.24
9
SWM
Hefter, Deborah J
25-29
29.70
20/7
29.43
3
SCA
Newton, Rebecca L
35-39
35.00
13/2
29.45
2
SBM
Vaughan, Matt
55-59
29.00
21/1
29.51
7
SOBA
Hoeschler, James A
45-49
29.50
20/6
29.52
10
WH2O
Graham, Errol
50-54
29.00
21/7
29.53
10
VCM
Warmuth, Stacey
55-59
30.63
19/8
29.84
1
SOBA
Monroy, Ricardo
45-49
29.84
20/1
29.88
11
SCAQ
Calhoun, Jay M
50-54
31.00
18/2
29.89
11
UNAT
Charpentier, Christophe
40-44
32.00
17/8
30.04
16
ROSE
Capizzi, Stefanie
25-29
31.02
18/8
30.07
4
FONT
Bolsieri, Luca
25-29
30.56
19/1
30.08
10
UNAT
Rusinek, Julian
50-54
45.00
5/4
30.08
12
FONT
Shiomoto, Dannielle M
18-24
33.58
14/6
30.17
3
SCA
Grubel, Eric E
45-49
30.75
18/4
30.18
12
SDSM
Freshley, Mike R
70-74
30.50
19/6
30.30
1
WH2O
Kirvan, David B
45-49
32.00
16/3
30.33
13
SOBA
Neilan, David A
45-49
32.42
16/7
30.35
14
ROSE
Ghazarian, Rich
35-39
30.53
19/2
30.46
9
LBG
Cole, Jacqueline H
30-34
31.50
17/5
30.50
3
MYST
Parker, Alycia M
40-44
30.86
18/5
30.51
1
WH2O
Francis, Matthew R
35-39
33.00
15/6
30.52
10
NOVA
Cheung, Alex H
30-34
33.00
15/1
30.70
6
CVMM
Waldron, Edward C
45-49
30.00
19/5
30.71
15
CTM
Romoli, Sian L
40-44
37.00
11/1
30.75
2
COTO
Sar, Ali
35-39
50.00
4/8
30.78
11
CVMM
Rosen, Robert A
60-64
31.00
18/3
30.83
5
CVMM
Smalling, Ralph J
55-59
37.00
11/8
30.90
8
ROSE
Dougherty, Jim W
55-59
33.00
15/2
30.96
9
HSNM
Nitsch, Michael
40-44
32.00
17/2
31.00
17
COTO
Empey, Morgan H
45-49
33.49
14/3
31.08
16
ROSE
Strybel, David
55-59
32.00
17/1
31.18
10
ROSE
Walsh, Shannon
18-24
40.00
8/8
31.18
4
SOBA
Stohrer, Susan C
45-49
31.00
18/1
31.37
1
SOBA
Kelly, Marc
55-59
30.44
19/3
31.43
11
SBM
Farrell, Jeff
75-79
31.07
17/4
31.44
1
NOVA
Pelaez, Cristina D
18-24
33.00
15/8
31.50
5
SCAQ
Bronson, Jenifer L
30-34
32.20
16/6
31.52
4
VCM
Byrne, Katherine P
25-29
35.00
13/8
31.52
5
SDSM
Schlueter, Jon R
55-59
32.00
16/4
31.54
12
BGWM
Edwards, Kris E
50-54
31.00
18/6
31.57
1
WH2O
Liao, Seymour
40-44
36.00
12/8
31.58
18
ROSE
Langendoen, Gary
65-69
32.50
16/8
31.80
1
SCAQ
Lucas, James B
60-64
30.55
19/7
31.87
6
SNM
Beard, Melanie A
30-34
35.00
12/5
31.89
5
CTM
Stuwe, Evelyn
25-29
34.50
13/5
31.89
6
ROSE
Clifford, Kara
40-44
33.00
15/3
31.96
3
TCC
Calvo, Morena I
18-24
32.45
16/1
31.99
6
SOBA
Sundius, David
50-54
34.00
13/4
32.15
13
ROSE
Chesley, Jana P
35-39
33.00
15/7
32.26
3
MVN
Segraves, Ann M
40-44
33.00
15/5
32.44
4
CVMM
Salazar, Gabriel
55-59
38.00
10/2
32.62
13
CVMM
Evans, Dan J
55-59
33.73
14/2
32.67
14
SCAQ
Walsingham, Bryan
45-49
32.00
17/6
32.67
17
SWM
Goodman, Isidore I
55-59
34.00
14/8
32.69
15
SWM
Edwards, Clive G
55-59
32.00
17/7
32.71
16
ROSE
Sternberg, Scott D
50-54
1:00.00
2/7
32.98
14
ROSE
Ono, Satoshi
35-39
37.04
10/5
33.10
12
ROSE
Ableson, Brad
35-39
32.86
15/4
33.17
13
SOBA
Gitelson, Sydney
18-24
35.64
12/2
33.33
7
SCAQ
Feiveson, John
40-44
35.00
13/3
33.34
19
SWM
Lilly, Briana J
35-39
34.00
14/1
33.43
4
UNAT
Babcock, Chuck M
70-74
40.00
8/4
33.48
2
SCA
Carango, Jennifer
45-49
50.00
4/1
33.52
2
NOVA
Juliusson, Julia M
45-49
36.00
11/4
33.66
3
CVMM
Pani, Tom N
55-59
36.25
11/3
33.82
17
NOVA
Dauser, John W
55-59
32.00
16/5
34.10
18
VCM
Raffaelli, Larry L
65-69
36.00
12/1
34.22
2
RCYM
Thelwell, Alfred J
50-54
33.09
14/4
34.43
15
CVMM
Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy
55-59
41.00
7/8
34.52
2
ROSE
Khalil, Heidi G
40-44
42.00
6/2
34.65
5
ROSE
Gottfried, Gail M
45-49
37.00
10/4
34.87
4
CVMM
Konopka, Beata M
40-44
36.27
11/6
34.97
6
UNAT
McLaughlin, Michael J
50-54
42.00
6/3
35.01
16
WH2O
Karlin, Olivia
45-49
35.00
12/4
35.04
5
CVMM
Konopka, Agnes M
18-24
38.43
9/3
35.17
8
NOVA
Lamm, Steve M
45-49
40.00
8/3
35.53
18
ROSE
Stacey, John E
65-69
38.26
10/8
35.74
3
FONT
Feld, Karen A
40-44
37.95
10/6
35.77
7
SDSM
Best, Bob
75-79
37.00
11/7
35.85
2
CTM
Johnson, Bill R
45-49
39.00
9/7
35.94
19
WH2O
Bahamon, Luis E
50-54
40.00
8/7
36.10
17
TCC
Santell, Ad
35-39
39.00
9/2
36.17
14
ROSE
Hitch, Walter D
55-59
38.00
10/1
36.18
19
MYST
Haney, Maureen E
50-54
37.21
10/3
36.29
2
UNAT
Lumbert Gentry, Kerri
55-59
44.60
6/8
36.29
3
CTM
Soelter, Peter
55-59
40.00
8/5
36.61
20
ROSE
Patrick, Douglas O
45-49
38.27
9/5
36.92
20
ROSE
Gold, Susan
50-54
50.00
4/7
37.06
3
SDSM
Thayer, Marieke
50-54
36.85
11/2
37.14
4
SWM
Lucas, Michael J
50-54
41.00
7/1
37.31
18
WH2O
Wiener, Neal T
65-69
33.90
14/7
37.32
4
ROSE
Whitehead, Michael L
45-49
40.00
7/4
37.78
21
TCC
Hawkins, Tracy L
25-29
35.20
12/3
38.10
7
ROSE
Wicke, Bob
45-49
40.00
7/5
38.21
22
SMSC
Brady, Therese
45-49
45.00
5/5
38.26
6
SWM
Barnett, Bill
50-54
38.00
10/7
38.28
19
CTM
Howett, Tim
50-54
40.00
8/1
38.30
20
SCA
Nicholson, Nancy A
55-59
36.11
11/5
38.52
4
MVN
Mitchell, Alison A
55-59
39.00
9/1
38.62
5
ROSE
Uribe, John J
45-49
38.86
9/6
38.98
23
MVN
Montrella, Beverly J
65-69
40.04
7/3
39.51
1
BGWM
Brelih, Dorothy A
50-54
41.06
6/5
39.52
5
LBG
Turner, Monica M
30-34
43.00
6/7
39.63
6
SCA
Ruff, Kat
40-44
45.00
5/1
39.82
8
UCLA
Komar, Kathleen L
60-64
40.13
7/6
40.26
1
VCM
Hemmatyar, Casey K
50-54
59.00
3/8
40.32
21
LBG
Baron, Mike L
50-54
40.00
8/2
40.34
22
ROSE
DeForest, Nancy M
40-44
45.00
5/6
41.27
9
TCC
Smith, Jennifer
45-49
46.29
4/5
41.47
7
TCC
Jacobs, Candace A
55-59
1:00.00
2/4
41.74
6
ROSE
Ludwig-Hughes, Suzanne M
45-49
40.80
7/7
41.86
8
LBG
Stava, Kjell N
30-34
45.00
5/2
42.08
7
MVN
Parker, John W
40-44
40.66
7/2
42.45
20
MVN
Stewart, Jim M
70-74
39.00
9/8
42.55
3
VCM
Bleuel, Bart S
70-74
43.00
6/1
43.04
4
ROSE
Tomikawa, Brian
55-59
46.12
4/4
43.46
21
SOBA
Baird, Beverly C
50-54
55.00
3/7
43.60
6
ROSE
Royal, Abby L
35-39
1:00.00
2/6
44.48
5
MVN
Commons, Trisha M
45-49
45.00
5/7
44.54
9
ROSE
Brown, Laura G
45-49
47.09
4/3
44.90
10
ROSE
Ekizian, Maria
45-49
40.00
8/6
44.96
11
UCLA
Medina, David P
25-29
58.55
3/1
45.86
11
TCC
McLean, Monica
35-39
1:05.00
1/5
46.13
6
SOBA
Kalin, Melinda
55-59
52.00
3/2
46.66
7
LBG
Trujillo, Dana
30-34
1:15.00
1/6
48.03
7
ROSE
Orlino, Edgar
35-39
50.00
3/4
48.16
15
WH2O
Keller, Jaimi L
50-54
1:00.00
2/2
48.22
7
NOVA
Shockro, Ellen K
65-69
50.58
3/5
48.83
2
LBG
Oakleaf, Ann M
55-59
51.64
3/6
48.98
8
LBG
Sive, Bill Q
50-54
48.81
4/2
49.72
23
UNAT
Sheldon, Jeffrey A
50-54
47.43
4/6
50.60
24
ROSE
Cook, Sally A
50-54
51.26
3/3
51.45
8
SMSC
Clardy, Lenni
45-49
1:00.00
2/5
52.47
12
LBG
Smith, Stanley M
60-64
1:00.00
2/1
55.46
7
ROSE
Markfield, Julie A
50-54
1:00.00
2/3
56.38
9
UNAT
Goodman, Lois A
65-69
1:00.28
2/8
56.58
3
ROSE
Goode, Douglas J
70-74
1:03.21
1/4
57.96
5
LOST
Schmidt, Jurgen B
85-89
1:10.00
1/3
1:09.37
1
SCAQ
Paing, Khin T
40-44
1:40.00
1/7
1:16.90
10
MVN
Kornfeld, Maurine E
90-94
1:37.64
1/2
1:28.71
1
LBG
Cole, Anita E
60-64
1:41.94
1/1
1:50.45
2
WH2O
Morin, Sonny
18-24
28.00
23/6
DQ
99
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home