Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2011 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 14, 2011 - Sun, Oct 16, 2011 )
Event Results
Event 5: Women 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYSM
Rodriguez, Ramses
35-39
9:25.00
5/5
9:13.36
1
20
GSC
Holman, Sara
25-29
9:50.00
5/6
9:34.78
1
20
GSC
Holman, Mary
25-29
9:49.00
5/3
9:37.62
2
17
YCFM
Morenus, Jesse
25-29
9:50.15
5/2
9:45.81
1
20
NBAC
Dawson, Deborah
40-44
10:00.00
5/1
9:47.31
1
20
BLU
Livingston, Terry
40-44
10:00.00
5/7
9:50.69
1
20
UNAT
Mendes, Ryan
35-39
10:15.00
4/3
9:53.26
2
17
FLAQ
Pardo, Robert
35-39
10:12.00
4/5
10:13.62
3
16
YCFM
Agnello, Anthony
18-24
10:10.00
4/4
10:25.88
1
20
FACT
Roebuck, Mary
50-54
10:48.00
4/6
10:35.97
1
20
FLAQ
Corcho, Rodrigo
30-34
8:00.00
5/4
10:50.06
1
20
MESC
Ellis-Alcaide, Jessie
25-29
14:00.00
2/5
10:54.83
3
16
NEM
Kolb, Karl
50-54
12:00.00
3/5
10:58.94
1
20
YCFM
Hynes, Brodie
35-39
11:42.47
4/1
11:07.74
4
15
YCFM
Keen, John
45-49
11:05.00
4/2
11:08.90
1
20
FLAQ
Adair, John
50-54
11:30.00
1/7
11:09.37
2
17
BLU
Kuk, Royd
18-24
11:45.02
4/8
11:18.48
2
17
YCFM
McCall, John
60-64
12:22.84
3/2
11:34.84
1
20
SPM
Mc Nulty, Barbara
50-54
12:05.65
3/3
11:43.26
2
17
GOLD
Hoffman, David
60-64
11:33.83
4/7
11:53.77
2
17
GOLD
Protzman, Barbara
55-59
11:58.00
3/4
11:54.80
1
20
T2NM
Moore, Meredith
60-64
12:20.00
3/6
12:33.79
1
20
TBAM
Mussler, Valerie
25-29
15:00.00
2/2
12:57.21
4
15
UNAT
Namba, Hiroshi
45-49
10:00.00
5/8
12:57.54
2
17
FMM
Januszewski, Cindy
45-49
13:00.00
3/1
13:14.97
1
20
HLJ
Byron, John
50-54
13:00.00
3/8
13:30.31
3
16
FLAQ
Webb, Linda
65-69
15:00.00
2/3
13:54.52
1
20
FLAQ
Legaspi, Adrian
55-59
16:00.00
2/8
13:58.23
1
20
GOLD
Sonenshein, Roy
50-54
13:53.63
2/4
14:16.10
4
15
T2NM
Jebe, Margit
70-74
15:00.00
2/6
14:38.64
1
20
FACT
Rodenfels, Bill
65-69
16:30.00
1/4
15:31.81
1
20
FLAQ
Keeney, Cheryl
45-49
15:30.00
2/7
15:38.85
2
17
FACT
Henderson, Martha
75-79
17:05.40
1/5
17:02.53
1
20
YCFM
Deutch, Steven
35-39
21:15.59
1/6
20:06.58
5
14
FMM
Hutinger, Margie
70-74
25:41.24
1/2
24:52.45
2
17
FMM
Bogue, Sherri
45-49
19:57.81
1/3
NS
0
CFM
Griffin, Dane
60-64
12:50.00
NS
NS
0
YCFM
Horns, Scott
40-44
11:00.00
NS
NS
0
UNAT
Mc Kenna, Joel
40-44
9:50.00
NS
NS
0
GOLD
Rolston, Howard
70-74
12:50.00
3/7
NS
0
SPM
Steinmann, Sharon
50-54
11:22.00
NS
NS
0
SNM
Tyler, A Susan
60-64
15:38.40
2/1
NS
0
SYSM
Walker, Rick
60-64
10:10.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home