Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2011 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Oct 14, 2011 - Sun, Oct 16, 2011 )
Event Results
Event 10: Men 100 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Mellinger, Jeff R
30-34
1:05.80
7/2
1:03.85
1
9
BAY
Lopez, Marco A
35-39
1:04.48
7/4
1:04.36
1
9
TOC
Greenwood, Scott C
30-34
1:00.00
7/3
1:04.49
2
7
DAM
Roper, Matthew D
30-34
1:07.00
7/1
1:07.63
3
6
WCM
Chao, Hector
45-49
1:10.00
6/3
1:07.69
1
9
WCM
Knight, John K
30-34
1:10.00
7/6
1:08.27
4
5
USF
Dolar, Kevin I
18-24
1:20.00
4/4
1:10.07
1
9
BAY
Connolly, Darrin T
40-44
1:16.50
5/1
1:10.58
1
9
SNM
Hamilton, Nathan
40-44
1:10.00
6/4
1:13.03
2
7
WCM
Abrams, Scott C
40-44
1:13.00
6/5
1:13.14
3
6
LAMV
Schmitz, John
50-54
1:13.00
6/1
1:14.47
1
9
WCM
Su, Alex
35-39
1:14.05
6/6
1:14.88
2
7
TAM
Burns, Richard
65-69
1:15.50
5/2
1:15.16
1
9
WCM
Allen, Chuck F
45-49
1:15.00
5/4
1:16.05
2
7
HTUB
Homonnay, Chris A
45-49
1:17.00
4/3
1:16.16
3
6
WCM
Martens, Ashley R
35-39
1:15.00
5/3
1:16.33
3
6
HTUB
Tofanelli, Chris J
30-34
1:17.00
5/6
1:17.76
5
4
HTUB
Schindler, Tom H
55-59
1:20.00
4/5
1:18.85
1
9
BAY
Schach, David
30-34
1:15.74
5/5
1:20.52
6
3
LVTC
Hamza, Alex
50-54
1:22.00
4/1
1:20.91
2
7
BAY
Beglinger, James M
65-69
1:30.31
3/5
1:22.39
2
7
HTUB
Crane, John K
60-64
1:30.00
3/4
1:23.00
1
9
MELO
Stietzel, Kent J
40-44
1:25.00
4/6
1:23.25
4
5
MVM
Campbell, Chris
50-54
1:30.00
3/2
1:25.46
3
6
BAY
Morris, John (Scooter)
55-59
1:35.00
3/1
1:27.31
2
7
MPM
Bauer, Kim
45-49
1:20.00
4/2
1:27.57
4
5
DAM
Norris, Robert F
70-74
1:36.00
3/6
1:34.25
1
9
WCM
Brown, Donald L
75-79
1:50.00
2/5
1:40.55
1
9
MAM
Jacoby, Gordon D
65-69
1:45.00
2/4
1:43.39
3
6
TCAM
Fairfield, David M
70-74
1:44.04
2/3
1:45.55
2
7
WCM
Perilman, Jim E
70-74
1:48.00
2/2
1:46.33
3
6
TOC
Bassi, Richard A
70-74
2:57.52
1/1
1:47.98
4
5
AAM
Hathaway, Pierre
80-84
2:00.00
2/6
1:58.34
1
9
AAM
Motmans, August
80-84
2:10.00
1/3
2:02.14
2
7
RHMS
Soroka, Donald
75-79
2:21.88
1/4
2:16.57
2
7
USF
Grohe, William E
75-79
2:30.00
1/2
2:18.63
3
6
MAAC
Schlange, Gunter R
80-84
2:36.00
1/5
3:20.94
3
6
TCAM
Clark, Floyd W
80-84
3:10.00
1/6
3:34.58
4
5
CLOV
Sanchez, David W
65-69
1:57.30
2/1
DQ
0
SRM
Canales, Francisco L
50-54
1:12.90
6/2
NS
0
USF
Mc Sweeney, Brian P
40-44
1:06.60
7/5
NS
0
TUTE
Sewell, Scott M
45-49
1:28.00
3/3
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home