Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )
Event Results
Event 28: Men 50 Y Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Vanderkaay, Christian
25-29
27.67
9/5
26.14
1
9
DB
Asti, Trevor
30-34
28.50
9/6
28.41
1
9
DM
Tozer, Cody
18-24
27.11
9/4
28.71
1
9
UNAT
Gombai, Steven
40-44
28.40
9/3
28.95
1
9
LVM
Boodt, Bradley
40-44
29.33
9/2
29.08
2
7
FAST
VanderMey, Mark
45-49
32.11
8/1
29.11
1
9
DB
Allen, John
45-49
29.37
9/7
29.54
2
7
UNAT
Truesdell, Cory
30-34
31.20
8/3
29.89
2
7
FAST
Clayson, Brian
25-29
30.92
9/8
30.44
2
7
SRAY
Bolles, Matthew
18-24
31.66
8/6
30.92
2
7
FAST
Birmelin, Noah
35-39
32.03
8/7
31.01
1
9
JCC
Michel, Patrick
35-39
33.00
7/2
31.22
2
7
SRAY
Penninga, Adrian
30-34
31.00
8/5
31.49
3
6
SRAY
Goetcheus, Don
40-44
30.80
9/1
31.52
3
6
UNAT
Topolski, Tom
55-59
33.50
7/1
31.58
1
9
FAST
Constantino, Mark
45-49
33.50
7/8
31.64
3
6
BCYM
Wager, Chad
40-44
32.85
7/5
32.32
4
5
SRAY
Bolles, Andrew
25-29
32.00
8/2
32.33
3
6
DM
Dale, Michael
30-34
1:55.55
1/4
32.40
4
5
BCYM
McCullough, Mark
40-44
31.00
8/4
32.61
5
4
BCYM
Hood, Daniel
50-54
32.33
8/8
32.62
1
9
DM
Vande Bunte, John
55-59
32.50
7/4
32.78
2
7
MICH
Margherio, Alan
45-49
34.50
6/3
33.11
4
5
BCYM
Tabor, Eric
30-34
33.00
7/6
33.48
5
4
BCYM
Vagnoni, Adrian
45-49
34.00
6/4
33.55
5
4
AAM
Pacyau, Jason
40-44
33.23
7/7
33.93
6
3
AAM
Swalwell, Donald
45-49
32.87
7/3
34.06
6
3
AAM
Dishinger, John
25-29
35.00
6/2
34.67
4
5
SRAY
Zumsteg, Toby
18-24
38.83
5/8
34.73
3
6
DM
Martin, Ray
65-69
35.00
6/6
35.93
1
9
FAST
Luke, Christopher
45-49
35.50
6/7
36.08
7
2
SRAY
Turnbull, Brian
50-54
36.10
6/8
36.34
2
7
WMM
Shireman, Peter
50-54
37.41
5/6
36.51
3
6
DM
Brenner, Thomas
60-64
37.98
5/2
36.91
1
9
MICH
Morrow, Michael
55-59
37.07
5/5
36.92
3
6
SRAY
Hill, Dave
50-54
36.96
5/4
36.95
4
5
SRAY
Griffin, Nick
18-24
42.24
3/6
37.00
4
5
BCYM
Hunt, Rick
55-59
NT
1/2
37.09
4
5
BCYM
Hillman, Daniel
40-44
36.00
6/1
37.10
7
2
FAST
Koziatek, Justin
18-24
38.00
5/7
37.12
5
4
FAST
Brezee, Shane
45-49
38.55
5/1
37.49
8
1
DRY
Porter, William
65-69
39.00
4/4
37.61
2
7
BCYM
Dowell, Michael
50-54
45.14
3/1
38.09
5
4
DM
Miller, Robert
65-69
45.00
3/7
38.14
3
6
BCYM
Cavis, Jared
25-29
40.75
4/1
38.46
5
4
SRAY
Kroeger, Donald
65-69
40.14
4/7
38.72
4
5
MAC
Pratt, Matthew
30-34
41.00
3/4
39.52
6
3
BCYM
Cody, Frank
70-74
39.10
4/3
39.61
1
9
FAST
Gutowski, Kenneth
50-54
40.00
4/2
39.95
6
3
DB
McManus, Dennis
60-64
39.00
4/5
40.01
2
7
FAST
Birmelin, Moses
30-34
41.00
4/8
40.30
7
2
SRAY
Chaffee, Paul
65-69
41.00
3/5
40.30
5
4
SRAY
Pope, James
65-69
41.01
3/3
40.85
6
3
BCYM
Zick, Robert
60-64
40.00
4/6
40.85
3
6
BCYM
Mange, David
55-59
43.50
3/2
42.69
5
4
MAC
Coleman, James
65-69
55.00
2/6
46.98
7
2
MAC
Schroder, Jim
60-64
1:00.00
2/2
48.26
4
5
FAST
Willey, James
65-69
50.00
2/4
49.45
8
1
BCYM
Hughes, Michael
70-74
NT
1/6
49.89
2
7
MAC
Pearce, Robin
55-59
54.00
2/5
50.33
6
3
BCYM
Wenk, Roger
45-49
NT
1/7
50.39
9
0
BCYM
Wagner, Dale
75-79
NT
1/5
51.64
1
9
DB
Davis, Ralph
60-64
50.00
3/8
53.18
5
4
BCYM
Egelkraut, Elmer
75-79
NT
1/3
54.22
2
7
MAC
Kickhofel, Rob
55-59
54.35
2/3
56.24
7
2
BCYM
Heeter, Steven
70-74
1:09.00
2/1
1:08.41
3
6
BCYM
Doud, Bob
85-89
1:23.53
2/8
1:27.11
1
9
SRAY
Garmyn, Thomas
50-54
37.08
5/3
NS
0
SRAY
Pero, Ken
55-59
34.40
6/5
NS
0
GLSM
Spencer, Mike
40-44
1:00.00
2/7
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home