OC Riptide Aquatics Masters "Fools in the Pool" SCY Pentathlon ( Sat, Apr 1, 2023 )

Event Results

Next Event >>>

Event 1: 50 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
GRA Marshall, Mario 40-44 22.52 14/4 22.84 1
NOVA Natalizio, Jeff 40-44 24.13 14/2 23.15 2
WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 25-29 22.98 14/5 24.16 1
NOVA Moore, Peter 50-54 23.89 14/3 24.18 1
NOVA West, Steve 50-54 24.05 14/6 24.73 2
RIPT Matsushima, Josh 25-29 24.75 13/4 24.76 2
MVN Sumner, David 50-54 25.00 13/3 24.83 3
RIPT Nguyen, Cory 25-29 24.55 14/8 24.91 3
RIPT Yu, Steven 18-24 28.00 11/5 24.97 1
ROSE Shi, Eric 25-29 25.00 13/5 25.27 4
ROSE Scott, Ronald 50-54 25.11 13/6 25.50 4
BEAV Polakoff, Taras 18-24 24.52 14/1 25.63 2
NOVA Hwang, Wayne 45-49 25.50 13/2 26.09 1
RIPT Ayers, Sam 18-24 28.00 11/4 26.29 3
NOVA Bartosh, Travis 35-39 26.20 13/7 26.33 1
SWMLB Morris, Jeffrey 35-39 26.36 13/1 26.37 2
RIPT Santana, JeanPaul 25-29 28.00 12/1 26.92 5
GRA Bever, Gregory 50-54 28.00 12/8 27.00 5
DSST Vaught, Jamison 25-29 28.99 10/4 27.16 6
SWHM Rigby, Benjamin 30-34 27.20 12/4 27.37 1
SDSM Strate, Brian 55-59 28.50 11/7 27.62 1
SNAP Sonnenfeld, Miles 35-39 35.00 6/1 27.82 3
RIPT Yao, Sarah 25-29 27.31 12/5 28.00 1
NOVA Sheela, Brock 45-49 28.33 11/2 28.08 2
NOVA Yu, Peter 45-49 27.96 12/7 28.10 3
DSST Cancino, Arcadio 25-29 27.91 12/2 28.34 7
LBG Reese, Rhiannon 18-24 28.50 11/1 28.35 1
NOVA Dietrich, Jim 50-54 28.71 11/8 28.42 6
SDSM Jones, Kenton 55-59 28.23 11/6 28.57 2
SCAQ Szymanski, Filip 35-39 28.00 11/3 28.60 4
WISC Schaetz, Emma 18-24 27.61 12/3 28.62 2
RIPT Becraft, McKinley 18-24 27.69 12/6 28.77 3
OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 30.00 10/2 29.21 1
MYST Kent, Aric 50-54 29.90 10/5 29.27 7
DSST MacDonald, Todd 45-49 34.00 7/1 29.42 4
LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 45-49 30.14 10/1 29.50 1
SWHM Cannon, Zach 35-39 40.00 4/7 29.77 5
SOBA Merrigan, Brian 60-64 26.41 13/8 29.87 1
ROSE Lee, Ryan 50-54 39.00 5/8 29.89 8
NOVA Tack, Joe 65-69 32.00 8/4 29.90 1
NOVA Montgomery, Mark 65-69 30.80 9/5 29.92 2
SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 65-69 31.00 9/6 30.00 3
NOVA Weissert, Toby 60-64 30.00 10/6 30.05 2
SCAQ Fahey, Lynn 30-34 31.51 9/7 30.56 1
SOBA Shanney, Jason 40-44 30.69 9/4 30.74 3
UC33 Engelhart, Chris 60-64 32.00 9/8 30.75 3
NOVA Schaetz, Trina 50-54 31.00 9/3 30.77 1
OREG Sellers, Christian 55-59 29.99 10/3 30.86 3
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 32.23 8/3 30.94 1
RIPT Sullivan, Erin 25-29 35.00 6/6 31.13 2
FMT Burke, Tom 60-64 30.37 10/8 31.23 4
NOVA Tesdall, Larry 60-64 34.00 7/7 31.35 5
UVAC Mindling, Jeffrey 55-59 32.05 8/5 31.62 4
VCM Blatt, Michael 65-69 35.00 6/3 31.69 4
LAPS Cheeks, Alan 55-59 38.90 5/7 31.79 5
SWHM Lanzetta, Luca 50-54 30.00 10/7 31.88 9
NOVA Griffith, Karlyn 40-44 31.38 9/2 32.39 1
DSST Pelayo, Michael 30-34 33.00 7/4 32.64 2
NOVA Hibben, Veronica 65-69 33.50 7/3 32.80 1
SBM Reilly, Emily 30-34 33.00 8/1 32.82 2
CVMM Scoggins, Richard 65-69 35.00 6/7 32.84 5
SWRD Najarian, Nathanael 45-49 33.00 8/8 33.00 5
NOVA Collins, Astrid 45-49 33.96 7/2 33.16 2
SWHM Miller, Logan 45-49 38.00 5/2 33.22 6
NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 32.73 8/7 33.23 3
RIPT Smith, Eric 50-54 35.00 6/8 33.26 10
SWHM Miller, Noah 45-49 38.00 5/6 33.93 7
SDSM Connolly, Cindi 55-59 35.00 6/2 33.97 2
LBG Liu, Jeff 45-49 34.19 6/4 34.32 8
CVMM Cox, Helen 65-69 33.71 7/6 34.61 2
CVMM Konopka, Beata 50-54 34.20 6/5 34.87 2
MVN Olsheim, Elizabeth 45-49 34.00 7/8 34.88 4
LBG Onisko, Kim 65-69 32.53 8/2 35.49 6
UC33 Vernon, James 70-74 33.44 7/5 35.97 1
CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 39.83 4/6 36.19 6
NOVA Dumiak, Keli 60-64 36.61 5/5 36.89 1
MYST Lucas, Anna 40-44 39.05 4/4 37.94 2
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 39.00 5/1 38.22 2
SDSM Neville, Cathy 65-69 39.63 4/3 39.05 3
UC44 Cunningham, Marion 70-74 37.00 5/3 39.15 1
LAPS Andersen, Peter 75-79 39.49 4/5 40.76 1
NOVA Serbia, George 60-64 39.95 4/2 41.46 7
RIPT Gustin, Andrew 40-44 50.00 3/7 43.55 4
NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 70-74 45.00 3/4 43.91 2
MVN Montrella, Beverly 75-79 49.65 3/2 44.44 1
MVN Olivares, Kathy 60-64 45.69 3/5 45.82 3
RIPT Turk, Kelsey 25-29 55.00 2/3 46.31 3
LBG Davies, Lucila 25-29 1:10.00 1/4 47.15 4
SWRD Ferguson, Ginny 65-69 55.00 2/6 47.86 4
LBG Derbyshire, Donald 65-69 51.00 3/1 48.71 7
LBG Peoples, Christopher 55-59 5:00.00 1/6 48.75 6
LBG Serna, Laura Isabel 50-54 1:00.00 2/1 49.05 3
MVN Chedekel, Miles 70-74 46.65 3/3 49.21 2
LBG Parnes, Bart 65-69 51.00 3/8 53.05 8
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 49.56 3/6 53.48 3
LBG Atkinson, Jocelyn 45-49 51.97 2/5 54.79 5
LBG Smith, Stan 75-79 51.64 2/4 54.98 2
WH2O Bove, Lisa 60-64 56.67 2/2 55.48 4
MVN Zeise, Lisa 60-64 58.60 2/7 1:05.35 5
SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:20.00 1/5 1:20.47 1
LBG Cole, Anita 75-79 2:10.74 1/3 2:38.09 2
LAPS Hart, Jeff 35-39 24.50 14/7 NS
RIPT Magrann, Karen 60-64 1:10.00 2/8 NS
UC33 Margalis, Beth 35-39 32.50 8/6 NS
NOVA Paquin, Deborah 60-64 41.83 4/1 NS
NOVA Schumacher, David 50-54 43.70 4/8 NS
LBG Sheahan, Thomas 55-59 31.98 9/1 NS
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 70-74 35.82 5/4 NS
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home