2023 COMSA Masters Short Course Championships ( Fri, Mar 31, 2023 - Sun, Apr 2, 2023 )

Event Results

Event 11: Men 200 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PPMS Donehower, Jonathan 2:02.70 3/5 2:13.12 1 11
PPMS Essells, Ben 2:45.70 3/1 2:32.03 2 9
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PPMS Harmon, Luke 2:45.45 3/9 2:39.75 1 11
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SQD Anderson, Nathaniel 2:20.00 3/4 2:44.95 1 11
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PPMS Trinidad, RD 2:13.00 3/6 2:18.10 1 11
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
AJAM Cox, Michael 2:50.00 3/10 2:47.15 1 11
FMST Menez, Joshua 2:54.66 2/5 2:49.66 2 9
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FMST McDaniel, Andrew 2:30.00 3/2 2:58.68 1 11
FMST Murphy, Seth 3:02.31 2/4 3:15.11 2 9
LT Koslow, Matthew 5:06.22 1/4 3:17.64 3 8
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PPMS van der Wel, Benjamin 2:20.30 3/7 2:22.69 1 11
CMS Bennett, Dean 3:33.70 2/8 3:52.93 2 9
CRZ8 Jimenez, Ignacio 2:28.00 3/8 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CRZ8 Coveney, Christopher 2:25.00 3/3 2:25.44 1 11
BG Ramirez, Alfonso 3:41.11 2/9 4:10.91 2 9
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FAST1 Stanback, John 3:00.00 2/6 2:58.79 1 11
COSAM Louie, Jamie 3:09.00 2/7 2:58.85 2 9
FMST David, Brad 3:20.66 2/3 3:23.48 3 8
AJAM Valvano, John 4:10.00 2/1 3:50.51 4 7
LT Clark, Lee 5:06.00 1/6 5:07.81 5 6
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MEMO Kennedy, James 3:36.00 2/2 3:36.90 1 11
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Burgess, Thom 4:10.00 1/5 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home