Palm Springs Masters SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Jan 29, 2023 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3: 200 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Gimenez, Ruben 30-34 1:53.00 9/3 1:49.40 1 20
ROSE Ladygin, Vladimir 25-29 1:50.00 9/4 1:54.03 1 20
SDSM Gutto, Shane 30-34 1:55.00 9/6 1:56.07 2 17
GRA Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 1:51.47 9/5 1:57.16 2 17
ROSE Yee, Jeremy 18-24 2:20.00 7/2 2:00.24 1 20
MVN Tobin, James 55-59 1:58.11 9/7 2:01.91 1 20
SDSM Hoff, Kevin 30-34 2:05.40 8/4 2:04.57 3 16
UC33 Moreno, David 50-54 2:10.00 8/7 2:07.05 1 20
PSP Heuchling, Geoffrey 60-64 2:07.00 8/3 2:08.26 1 20
RIDG Meek, Greg 65-69 2:09.00 8/2 2:09.95 1 20
SDSM Kirby, Jack 25-29 2:00.00 9/8 2:10.01 3 16
ROSE Terada, Yuya 30-34 2:25.00 6/3 2:11.23 4 15
PSP Rose, Ferdinand 50-54 2:14.00 7/5 2:14.85 2 17
CMAC Broadfield, Lisa 40-44 2:06.00 8/5 2:15.18 1 20
NOVA Schumacher, David 50-54 2:22.16 7/8 2:17.02 3 16
ROSE Guida, Roberto 40-44 2:25.00 6/5 2:17.74 1 20
DSST McDermott, Bart 65-69 2:20.50 7/1 2:17.82 2 17
MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 2:25.07 6/2 2:17.98 2 17
RAA Knopke, Carl 50-54 2:28.00 6/7 2:18.50 4 15
SPP McPeak, Charles 50-54 2:12.00 8/1 2:18.96 5 14
MVN Gibson, Mike 60-64 2:25.00 6/6 2:20.24 3 16
LBG Torres, Omar 40-44 3:00.00 3/6 2:21.29 2 17
SDPM Kirby, Jennifer 50-54 2:24.65 6/4 2:21.90 1 20
GRA Fuller, Lindsay 35-39 2:20.18 7/7 2:23.96 1 20
MVN Ampula, Aaron 45-49 2:00.00 9/1 2:24.05 1 20
ROSE Hampson, Hailey 25-29 2:30.00 5/4 2:24.96 1 20
SCAQ Vega, Paula 30-34 2:40.00 4/4 2:25.22 1 20
TRB Wegner, Karin 50-54 3:00.00 3/3 2:26.51 2 17
UC33 Walker, Heidi 45-49 2:15.00 7/3 2:28.44 1 20
SPP Pukszta, Claire 25-29 2:08.00 8/6 2:31.54 2 17
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 2:30.00 6/8 2:32.57 1 20
MVN Dolan LaMar, Diana 65-69 2:30.50 5/6 2:33.77 1 20
UC33 Scott, Dave 75-79 2:39.00 5/8 2:35.97 1 20
UC33 Sick, Hollie 30-34 2:35.00 5/2 2:36.31 2 17
LBG Nowakowski, Mark 35-39 3:00.00 3/4 2:37.24 1 20
UC33 Lutschaunig, Art 60-64 2:30.00 6/1 2:38.18 4 15
MVN Seretan, Mark 65-69 2:50.00 4/7 2:44.80 3 16
UC33 Duncan, Fiona 45-49 2:42.54 4/3 2:46.92 2 17
TAM Andersen, Peter 75-79 2:50.00 4/2 2:47.37 2 17
SPP Cranston, Meredith 25-29 2:30.28 5/3 2:51.04 3 16
MYST Hibbs, Melissa 50-54 2:38.00 5/1 2:51.80 3 16
UC33 Howard, Dave 70-74 3:10.00 2/3 2:52.32 1 20
LBG Butler, Bill 65-69 3:00.00 3/5 2:52.70 4 15
ROSE Gharibi, Armen 45-49 3:30.00 2/1 2:56.62 2 17
MVN Montrella, Beverly 75-79 2:57.51 4/8 2:56.93 1 20
MYST Kelleher, Shannon 35-39 3:01.00 3/2 2:58.32 2 17
SBM Farrell, Jeff 85-89 2:55.00 4/1 2:58.37 1 20
ARIZ Scott, Liz 65-69 3:08.51 2/5 3:03.67 2 17
LBG Som de Cerff, Melissa 50-54 3:08.30 2/4 3:07.99 4 15
MVN Stuart, Ian 75-79 3:15.00 2/6 3:11.70 3 16
MVN Stuart, Margaret 60-64 3:15.00 2/2 3:12.91 2 17
MVN Malley, Julie 55-59 3:06.85 3/8 3:22.12 1 20
LBG Derbyshire, Donald 65-69 3:20.00 2/7 3:22.38 5 14
LBG Parnes, Bart 65-69 3:30.00 2/8 3:33.15 6 13
SPP Pelletier, Tenzin 18-24 4:30.00 1/6 3:36.38 2 17
CMAC Twomey, Mary 65-69 3:38.73 1/5 3:38.14 3 16
ROSE Cracchiolo, Carol 70-74 3:36.61 1/4 3:43.39 1 20
MVN Zippel, Isabel 60-64 4:30.00 1/3 4:08.25 3 16
LBG Cole, Anita 75-79 4:51.09 1/2 6:15.51 2 17
WH2O Adams, Robert 60-64 2:12.43 8/8 NS 0
ROSE Baldocchi, Bob 50-54 1:58.00 9/2 NS 0
LBG Dirlam, Michael 55-59 2:30.10 5/5 NS 0
LBG Dobra, Jeffrey 65-69 2:36.00 5/7 NS 0
TAM Eisenman, Judy 65-69 3:05.99 3/1 NS 0
ROSE Godor, Frank 40-44 2:12.55 7/4 NS 0
LCNM Hair, Margaret 65-69 2:46.67 4/6 NS 0
SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 3:03.33 3/7 NS 0
CMAC Pombo, Diego 60-64 2:15.00 7/6 NS 0
TAM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 2:40.00 4/5 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home