Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2022 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 3, 2022 - Sun, Aug 7, 2022 )
Event Results
Event 3: Women 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1693
Anderson, Julie
9:43.84
10/5
9:47.92
1
11
DSMY
Bumgardner, Maia
12:15.69
6/7
10:48.39
2
9
SKY
Winchell, Kaya
11:31.21
7/4
10:57.77
3
8
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Yelle, Madison
9:24.94
10/4
10:14.09
1
11
UC15
Mathews, Laura
10:54.24
9/2
11:02.29
2
9
1693
Kulczycki, Shaina
10:40.00
9/5
11:05.12
3
8
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Beckett, Madison
10:15.82
10/7
10:06.38
1
11
1693
Baugher, Liz
10:40.00
9/3
11:02.60
2
9
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ATLY
Shelnutt, Vesna
9:55.99
10/3
9:49.14
1
11
1693
Greene, Shannon
10:35.00
9/4
10:38.58
2
9
PALM
Harriman, Sarah
11:20.99
8/1
10:54.87
3
8
GCPS
Letendre, Claire
12:17.92
6/8
12:09.45
4
7
SFTL
Murphy, Siobhan
12:15.88
6/1
12:24.35
5
6
DCAC
O'Connor, Mallory
10:55.00
9/7
13:05.90
6
5
1693
Wray, Sydney
14:35.00
3/7
17:14.67
7
4
CONN
King, Sarah
23:00.00
1/1
21:16.01
8
3
MLAC
Stephey, Jillian
12:15.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Congdon, Heather
10:45.00
9/6
10:49.90
1
11
NICK
Darlak, Kelly
11:18.28
8/2
11:04.97
2
9
RMST
Carlson, Jennifer
11:37.20
7/3
11:17.09
3
8
ETM
Sovik-Johnston, Amanda
12:15.00
6/2
11:18.05
4
7
ETM
Coggshall, Kathleen
11:45.00
7/7
11:24.08
5
6
VMST
Andres, Tess
12:12.00
6/6
11:46.60
6
5
NEM
Williams, Melinda
10:04.12
10/6
12:20.15
7
4
ALEX
Taylor, Alaina
13:00.00
5/2
12:26.33
8
3
LTDUB
Jonas, Blythe
12:45.79
5/6
12:56.22
9
2
RMST
Yoder, Bonnie
11:33.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Bruce, Stacey
10:14.36
10/2
10:00.65
1
11
NCMS
Uhl, Alicia
11:05.81
8/5
10:45.21
2
9
NEM
Crusco, Kysa
11:05.27
8/4
11:25.04
3
8
DSMY
Rand, Amber
11:44.46
7/6
11:25.57
4
7
SFTL
Rosenblat, Daniela
14:24.96
3/2
13:59.50
5
6
SFTL
Volz, Kristin
15:02.79
2/4
15:16.05
6
5
LTDUB
Good, JJ
18:27.50
1/5
18:19.04
7
4
UC33
Maidenberg, Eve
10:40.57
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MARY
Dawson, Deborah
10:26.00
10/1
10:30.35
1
11
SPM
Hayden, Alison
10:34.61
10/8
10:37.99
2
9
SPM
Texel, Paula
11:15.00
8/6
10:46.87
3
8
SFTL
Dussliere, Julie
11:23.71
8/8
11:11.43
4
7
AQRB
Amezquita, Sandra
11:47.95
7/8
11:28.64
5
6
PIRAT
Hernandez, Rebeca
12:01.91
6/4
11:40.16
6
5
SFTL
Lassen, Megan
12:43.31
5/5
12:11.14
7
4
DSMY
Bumgardner, Ana
12:10.30
6/3
12:36.86
8
3
SFTL
Scott, Melissa
13:42.35
4/1
13:42.73
9
2
NASH
Berry, Marie
15:03.34
2/5
14:55.45
10
1
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Hug, Laurie
10:55.01
9/1
10:30.44
1
11
VMST
Hollings, Charlotte
11:14.36
8/3
11:07.80
2
9
NCMS
Dore, Mary
11:45.89
7/1
11:09.92
3
8
SDSM
Pursell, Kirsten
12:30.00
5/4
11:50.23
4
7
VMST
Cook, Amy
14:52.00
3/8
12:15.61
5
6
MINN
Langman, Loralie
14:45.00
3/1
13:40.84
6
5
SFTL
Bennett, Sarah
14:05.98
3/4
14:25.59
7
4
GAJA
McClure, Pam
15:05.75
2/3
14:55.61
8
3
WISC
Richards, Ann
16:56.71
2/1
16:50.71
9
2
MICH
Amelon, Mitzi
18:00.00
1/4
17:35.19
10
1
SPM
Bogue, Sherri
19:03.32
1/3
19:30.96
11
0
SFTL
Wesgate, Jody
20:57.83
1/6
20:45.92
12
0
MICH
Bartkowiak, Sallie
11:46.23
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELB
Parker Palace, Kelly
11:00.08
9/8
10:55.92
1
11
KAC
Bland, Karen
11:31.60
7/5
10:57.97
2
9
WISC
Alioto, Laurie
11:45.00
7/2
11:37.25
3
8
LSM
Tippen, Catherine
11:19.52
8/7
11:45.22
4
7
DAS
Riazzi, Barb
12:45.63
5/3
12:05.13
5
6
VMST
Jaeger, Debbie
13:05.13
5/7
12:31.73
6
5
VMST
Bauer, Carol
13:13.00
5/8
12:33.06
7
4
SLAM
Barkley, Maryanne
13:17.28
4/3
12:57.96
8
3
FAFF
Dickens, Susan
13:15.00
4/4
13:05.40
9
2
1693
Horne, Ellen
13:20.00
4/6
13:33.10
10
1
SFTL
Albano, Carla
13:32.32
4/7
14:04.65
11
0
SFTL
Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne
16:43.30
2/7
18:03.66
12
0
LG
Wood, Cindi
16:20.00
2/2
18:17.87
13
0
SFTL
Rosenbaum, Deborah
22:45.77
1/7
22:18.17
14
0
SHARK
Campbell, Holly
13:17.67
NS
NS
0
UC15
Migliozzi, Colette
13:04.10
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
COAS
Ritter, Susan
12:03.00
6/5
11:22.78
1
11
MINN
Nelson, Sarah Eicher
13:20.00
4/2
12:49.53
2
9
INDY
Gettelfinger, Cheryl
13:16.49
4/5
12:49.90
3
8
NAM
Galloway, Kim
13:10.00
5/1
12:52.27
4
7
FAFC
Calobong-Pierce, Carol Lynn
13:54.43
4/8
13:52.49
5
6
VMST
Braaten, Kitten
14:24.01
3/6
14:46.88
6
5
SFTL
Brockman, Blair
17:20.13
2/8
17:31.53
7
4
GBM
Shiely, Robyn
16:40.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Murray, Cheryl
14:15.00
3/3
12:09.96
1
11
NEM
Hayes, Christie
14:08.74
3/5
13:35.76
2
9
NICK
Diamond, Margaret
15:20.00
2/6
14:27.74
3
8
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Shockro, Ellen
19:10.10
NS
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Henderson, Martha
21:07.51
1/2
21:41.64
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home