Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2021 U.S. Masters Swimming Long Course National Championship ( Thu, Oct 7, 2021 - Sun, Oct 10, 2021 )
Event Results
Event 4: Women 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MILEN
Ramirez, Valery
10:47.74
7/1
10:21.30
1
11
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MARY
Mulcahy, Shannon
11:30.60
6/6
11:48.80
1
11
UC15
Mathews, Laura
10:48.45
NS
NS
0
TRIDM
Polk, Jane
12:15.77
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Bolado, Florencia
10:39.79
7/3
10:30.19
1
11
ROCH
Curry, Amanda
12:27.39
5/8
12:04.21
2
9
TERR
Tonelli, Marlena
10:50.37
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Tsuchiya, Ann
11:11.14
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
O*H*
Braniecki, Ashley
11:54.00
6/8
11:41.45
1
11
NORT
Flessert, Amy
11:31.00
6/2
11:52.92
2
9
LTDUB
Jonas, Blythe
12:47.00
4/3
12:45.79
3
8
SFTL
Stutz, Kathleen
15:00.00
3/1
13:19.46
4
7
IM
Jameson, Christa
14:16.00
3/6
13:55.08
5
6
CONN
King, Sarah
25:00.00
1/0
22:06.66
6
5
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NICK
Darlak, Kelly
12:00.00
6/0
11:18.28
1
11
IM
Tan, Camille
12:06.55
5/4
11:33.32
2
9
SFTL
Sandner, Kathleen
12:18.83
5/2
12:34.81
3
8
MILEN
Pardo Mora, Jaimie
16:22.97
2/7
15:31.05
4
7
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CVMM
Maidenberg, Eve
10:40.07
7/6
10:40.47
1
11
TPIT
Fisher, Heather
12:14.92
5/3
11:25.47
2
9
NEM
Crusco, Kysa
11:05.27
7/9
11:35.89
3
8
SFTL
Jean, Maud
11:30.00
6/3
11:41.17
4
7
IM
Curran, Marcie
14:30.00
3/2
13:50.70
5
6
CMS
Yoder, Anna
16:00.00
2/5
14:16.31
6
5
SFTL
Rosenblat, Daniela
13:46.86
4/9
14:24.96
7
4
SFTL
Volz, Kristin
16:20.48
2/2
15:02.79
8
3
CONN
Sega, Ally
16:09.70
2/6
15:56.40
9
2
LTDUB
Good, JJ
18:15.44
1/4
18:27.50
10
1
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROCH
Gianniny, Dana
10:42.60
7/2
10:26.64
1
11
SPM
Hayden, Alison
10:20.50
7/4
10:34.61
2
9
ENSW
McPherson, Chris
11:00.00
7/8
11:34.46
3
8
SHARK
Gratsou-Zodl, Violetta
14:00.00
3/4
13:53.53
4
7
ROSE
Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri
12:10.12
5/5
13:57.86
5
6
ROCH
Karnisky, Beth
15:13.35
3/8
14:20.98
6
5
SFTL
Wesgate, Jody
22:00.80
1/8
20:57.83
7
4
UC17
Popp, Greta
18:00.00
2/9
22:44.62
8
3
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RIDG
Campbell, Patricia
10:30.00
7/5
10:24.82
1
11
NAM
Birnbrich, Beth
12:30.00
5/0
10:59.29
2
9
OCCS
Lipstreuer, Marilyn
12:03.61
6/9
12:04.35
3
8
MILEN
Gonzalez, Ana Lucia
13:12.59
4/7
13:38.84
4
7
WMAC
Richards, Ann
22:00.00
1/7
16:56.71
5
6
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMST
Parker Palace, Kelly
10:45.75
7/7
11:02.06
1
11
NEM
Grilli, Tracy
11:27.49
6/5
11:25.36
2
9
NCMS
Whelchel, Nancy
12:21.00
5/1
11:40.69
3
8
MICH
Brown, Denise
11:44.65
6/1
12:17.76
4
7
WMAC
Van Cleave, Julie
12:48.87
4/6
12:53.84
5
6
UC15
Migliozzi, Colette
15:15.88
3/9
12:54.10
6
5
SKY
Rokich, Karen
13:24.78
4/1
12:58.18
7
4
NEM
Polatin, Rita
13:01.00
4/2
15:02.15
8
3
MVN
Moore Barnett, Barbara
16:25.56
NS
NS
0
O*H*
Turner, Lisa
15:05.10
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Einsidler, Karen
11:11.56
6/4
11:19.21
1
11
GSM
Steadman Martin, Nancy
11:04.50
7/0
11:26.25
2
9
SFTL
Vaca, Laura
11:32.20
6/7
11:40.96
3
8
O*H*
Spence, Diane
12:40.00
4/5
12:42.11
4
7
SBM
Boscacci, Elizabeth
12:30.44
5/9
12:46.96
5
6
SVY
Keisling, Christine
12:37.00
4/4
13:33.40
6
5
DOC
Stager, Nan
14:06.43
3/5
13:48.59
7
4
SFTL
Larson, Linda
14:33.08
3/7
13:51.06
8
3
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
13:25.17
4/8
13:51.66
9
2
WMAC
Schneider, Mary
16:30.56
2/1
15:36.73
10
1
WMAC
Conley, LuAnn
22:00.00
1/1
20:20.48
11
0
CMS
Yoder, Margie
20:00.00
1/6
20:53.15
12
0
SHARK
Kryka, Nancy
13:35.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Val, Laura
12:20.00
5/7
11:11.89
1
11
VMST
Loftus-Charley, Shirley
12:15.00
5/6
12:05.79
2
9
UTAH
Lyman, Carolyn
14:15.15
3/3
14:28.09
3
8
PA
Myers, Molly
15:15.22
3/0
15:55.42
4
7
SHARK
Mitchell, Carol
16:06.35
2/3
16:03.85
5
6
RMST
Spaulding, Kathy
23:10.02
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMST
Boak, Carolyn
13:44.00
4/0
13:22.23
1
11
SFTL
Webb, Linda
15:21.31
2/4
15:13.52
2
9
BSMT
Ensign, Jeanne
18:40.00
1/5
18:09.00
3
8
SHARK
Miller, Jan
20:30.92
1/2
22:24.81
4
7
ROCH
Turner, Kay
17:00.00
2/8
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MOST
Sauer, DeEtte
17:28.71
2/0
17:06.26
1
11
O*H*
Easton, Luise
19:52.20
1/3
19:15.15
2
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home