Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2021 U.S. Masters Swimming Long Course National Championship ( Thu, Oct 7, 2021 - Sun, Oct 10, 2021 )
Event Results
Event 36: Women 50 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Fried, Brittany
39.31
9/8
38.14
1
11
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC35
Sharpe, Anna
35.91
9/6
34.98
1
11
ROSE
Duraj, Michelle
36.90
9/7
35.45
2
9
O*H*
Cohn, Erin
39.00
9/5
38.92
3
8
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYL
Rys, Lauren
39.00
9/2
36.60
1
11
UC33
Less, Kristen
39.51
9/3
38.29
2
9
SFTL
Singleton, Amanda
43.29
9/4
41.47
3
8
TRIDM
Maple, Katherine
50.44
9/0
55.51
4
7
TERR
Tonelli, Marlena
41.36
9/1
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RMST
Geskos, Evangeline
37.63
8/6
38.74
1
11
GBM
Cook, Emily
42.32
8/7
43.99
2
9
PCY
Maloney, Catherine
56.20
8/8
48.31
3
8
UC10
Erwin, Stephanie
44.00
8/5
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Keiber, Casey
35.20
8/3
36.11
1
11
NCMS
Stump, Karen
38.34
8/2
39.93
2
9
SFTL
Sandner, Kathleen
40.72
8/4
42.88
3
8
AAC
Mulica, Kristin
50.04
8/1
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Jean, Maud
39.00
7/4
38.28
1
11
IM
Hoover, Molly
40.04
7/5
38.99
2
9
DSMY
Rand, Amber
44.50
7/6
44.15
3
8
SFTL
Rosenblat, Daniela
44.20
7/3
48.02
4
7
IM
Marshall, Kathleen
49.29
7/7
49.99
5
6
TRB
Wegner, Karin
44.76
7/2
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FDM
Lane, Tanya
36.50
6/4
37.81
1
11
CMS
Plocek, Karina
40.89
6/5
39.32
2
9
ROSE
Simmons, Cheryl
41.21
6/3
41.18
3
8
COLU
Pellegrini, Traci
43.65
6/7
41.93
4
7
ROSE
Khalil, Heidi
41.98
6/2
43.57
5
6
LTDUB
Low, Linda
44.90
6/8
44.23
6
5
MICH
Burns-Jager, Kate
45.99
6/9
44.57
7
4
LTDUB
Ceddia, Lisa
44.92
6/0
44.69
8
3
O*H*
Druckenbrod, Cynthia
48.00
5/8
47.14
9
2
SKY
Rutenberg, Amy
50.49
5/9
50.11
10
1
SHARK
Dombrowski, Andrea
41.80
6/6
NS
0
MICH
Master-Rogers, Julie
43.90
6/1
NS
0
IM
Spangler, Karen
54.44
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Buck, Corrin
38.40
5/4
39.39
1
11
MICH
Karas-Foltz, Bonnie
41.50
5/5
40.83
2
9
CVMM
Weiderman, Jennifer
40.00
5/3
41.52
3
8
CVMM
Godges, Arlette
41.50
5/2
41.70
4
7
SHARK
Gill, Paige
42.49
5/6
42.11
5
6
1776
Uppstrom, Noreen
46.80
5/7
44.80
6
5
RMST
Wetzel, Denise
44.34
5/1
45.42
7
4
O*H*
Young, Pam
46.80
5/0
47.93
8
3
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Mareb, Karen
40.84
4/4
41.15
1
11
RMST
Brightwell, Kim
46.85
4/3
44.33
2
9
NCMS
Savage, Mary Anne
48.88
4/2
45.59
3
8
O*H*
Marshfield, Ann
51.80
4/1
48.22
4
7
IM
Emmrich, Ann
52.17
4/7
50.40
5
6
SFTL
Monahan, Becky
1:11.58
4/0
1:06.96
6
5
SHARK
Groselle, Laura
47.90
4/5
NS
0
O*H*
Turner, Lisa
50.90
4/6
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Estel, Beth
43.00
3/4
41.87
1
11
MINN
Pendergast, Paula
50.86
3/6
49.67
2
9
MICH
Haney, Kathy
50.00
3/3
53.61
3
8
O*H*
Smith, Melinda
57.00
3/2
55.05
4
7
UC30
Kester-Hedrick, L'Louise
59.98
3/7
NS
0
SHARK
Kryka, Nancy
50.00
3/5
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Davis, Charlotte
44.00
2/2
45.45
1
11
UC17
Wagner, June
54.40
2/1
51.16
2
9
NEM
Atkinson, Fiona
50.23
2/3
53.10
3
8
IM
Stapleton, Carol
56.62
2/0
1:06.23
4
7
SHARK
Carson, June
55.23
2/4
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Webb, Linda
54.15
2/6
54.70
1
11
WMAC
Kranpitz, Nancy
58.14
2/7
1:02.58
2
9
WMAC
Dillon Stewart, Jane
1:05.52
2/5
1:14.16
3
8
SFTL
Smith, Stephanie
2:00.00
2/8
3:34.68
4
7
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
O*H*
Easton, Luise
1:09.41
1/5
1:17.15
1
11
TAM
Jaffe, Kristin
57.00
1/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home