Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2021 U.S. Masters Swimming Long Course National Championship ( Thu, Oct 7, 2021 - Sun, Oct 10, 2021 )
Event Results
Event 24: Women 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MILEN
Ramirez, Valery
33.22
10/6
33.94
1
11
SHARK
Fried, Brittany
37.88
10/5
35.90
2
9
MICH
Karas, Krystal
40.00
10/8
36.25
3
8
INDY
Hyde, Faith
36.99
10/7
37.91
4
7
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC06
Schulkin, Danielle
36.00
10/3
34.62
1
11
UC11
Sprowls, Elizabeth
33.75
10/2
34.98
2
9
PCY
Gagnon, Caitlin
37.29
10/1
36.59
3
8
1776
Schaffling, Staci
38.20
10/0
38.61
4
7
TRIDM
Polk, Jane
38.15
10/4
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TRIDM
Smith, Sarah
39.16
9/6
47.16
1
11
CONN
Duguay, Melissa
49.10
9/7
52.03
2
9
UC18
Ross, Kim
1:00.00
9/5
DQ
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MMAC
Harrigan, Kelly
30.34
9/3
31.84
1
11
LTDUB
DiMonte, Cheryl
37.15
9/4
39.30
2
9
GBM
Cook, Emily
45.12
9/1
47.39
3
8
MICH
Younkins, Karen
34.50
9/2
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DCAC
Stakem, Meredith
35.31
8/5
33.50
1
11
TERR
Grover, Mollie
35.59
8/3
34.19
2
9
NCMS
Stump, Karen
34.86
8/4
34.95
3
8
NAM
McCormick, Heather
35.90
8/6
36.75
4
7
RMST
Martinez, Patty
38.00
8/2
36.84
5
6
LTDUB
Quinn, Jennifer
42.67
8/1
41.92
6
5
NAM
Kovatch, Shona
40.40
8/7
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Braun, Erika
32.45
7/4
33.04
1
11
SHARK
Varlas, Melissa
37.28
7/5
35.15
2
9
O*H*
Bergmann, Kristen
39.21
7/3
36.96
3
8
NICK
Andalora, Danielle
46.49
7/1
40.84
4
7
UC38
Damian, Mihaela
45.97
7/7
42.24
5
6
O*H*
Rosenjack, Julie
51.00
7/8
48.53
6
5
O*H*
Stupi, Julie
1:02.91
7/9
52.56
7
4
SFTL
Robayo, Sulay
1:01.01
7/0
58.97
8
3
WM
Kyff, Jennifer
40.49
7/6
NS
0
TRB
Wegner, Karin
43.52
7/2
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FDM
Lane, Tanya
34.90
6/4
33.93
1
11
GSM
Davidson, Michelle
35.00
6/5
34.22
2
9
SHARK
Stewart, Ann
35.50
6/3
35.54
3
8
SHARK
Keller, Bridget
36.91
6/6
35.65
4
7
ENSW
McPherson, Chris
36.96
6/2
38.25
5
6
COLU
Pellegrini, Traci
37.40
6/7
38.75
6
5
LTDUB
Brooks, Andrea
40.65
6/1
40.42
7
4
ROSE
Khalil, Heidi
43.16
6/0
42.88
8
3
IM
Nagel, Lynne
44.00
6/9
42.97
9
2
SHARK
Dombrowski, Andrea
43.00
6/8
43.26
10
1
SKY
Rutenberg, Amy
44.15
1/0
43.76
11
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TRB
Kunovac, Jelena
34.25
5/4
35.61
1
11
NCMS
Wolff, Celia
35.89
5/5
36.27
2
9
SHARK
Gill, Paige
37.66
5/3
37.56
3
8
CVMM
Godges, Arlette
40.00
5/7
37.74
4
7
UC18
D'Arcy, Beth
41.00
5/8
37.97
5
6
IM
Coughlin, Christy
40.50
5/1
38.12
6
5
NCMS
Vazquez, Maria
40.00
5/2
38.45
7
4
MICH
Karas-Foltz, Bonnie
41.02
5/0
38.79
8
3
1776
Uppstrom, Noreen
41.64
5/9
39.73
9
2
RMST
Wetzel, Denise
39.35
5/6
40.63
10
1
SFTL
Kelly, Shawn
42.77
2/9
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RMST
Brightwell, Kim
39.32
4/3
37.90
1
11
SFTL
Hung, Maria
38.43
4/4
38.22
2
9
SDSM
Ganze, Cathy
39.28
4/5
38.31
3
8
SHARK
Campbell, Holly
40.00
4/6
39.49
4
7
PBM
Marnoch, Caroline
40.36
4/2
41.63
5
6
NBA
Oliver, April
43.41
4/8
41.74
6
5
SHARK
Kirkpatrick, Laura
41.00
4/7
43.24
7
4
LTDUB
Cantwell, Maureen
44.94
4/0
43.90
8
2.5
UC04
Hoppenrath, Terri
47.12
4/9
43.90
8
2.5
IM
Emmrich, Ann
43.27
4/1
44.52
10
1
SFTL
Monahan, Becky
59.35
2/6
54.43
11
0
LTDUB
Kenney, Teresa
49.00
2/7
56.60
12
0
UC30
Travers, Cyndy
59.00
2/8
1:00.39
13
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SKY
Noyes, Penny
36.00
3/4
36.22
1
11
BSMT
McNamara, Wendy
41.00
3/5
36.89
2
9
NEM
Estel, Beth
43.00
3/6
42.03
3
8
SFTL
Larson, Linda
44.27
3/2
43.90
4
7
MICH
Haney, Kathy
41.00
3/3
44.26
5
6
DOC
Stager, Nan
45.67
3/1
45.55
6
5
MICH
Hypnar, Lisa
47.20
3/0
45.89
7
4
SHARK
Watts, Sue
46.64
3/8
46.67
8
3
MINN
Pendergast, Paula
52.20
3/9
49.94
9
2
CMS
Yoder, Margie
1:23.00
1/9
1:12.99
10
1
UC30
Kester-Hedrick, L'Louise
55.25
1/8
NS
0
LSM
Morrison, Lynn
45.25
3/7
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Val, Laura
36.00
2/2
35.16
1
11
LOCO
Korsedal, Susan
47.50
2/3
46.94
2
9
UTAH
Lyman, Carolyn
48.15
2/1
47.42
3
8
SLAM
McDowell, Teresa
48.87
2/4
47.46
4
7
UC17
Wagner, June
53.48
2/5
50.86
5
6
UC02
Flinn, Emma
52.17
2/0
54.86
6
5
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Uustal, Diann
42.00
1/4
40.08
1
11
IM
McDaniel, Georgia
54.00
1/2
51.27
2
9
SLAM
Pohlmann, Mary
53.38
1/5
51.49
3
8
WMAC
Kranpitz, Nancy
55.25
1/6
53.91
4
7
WMAC
Dillon Stewart, Jane
51.89
1/3
57.44
5
6
RMST
Manheim, Lucy
1:03.00
1/1
1:05.16
6
5
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Jaffe, Kristin
58.20
1/7
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home