Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 7: Men 200 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
West, Steve
45-49
2:16.00
6/4
2:17.02
1
9
OREG
Grote, Kurt
45-49
2:23.61
6/5
2:21.39
2
7
PSM
Yung, Cejih
30-34
2:33.05
6/6
2:30.75
1
9
CMS
Doherty, Kevin
45-49
2:29.08
6/3
2:31.28
3
6
NOVA
Duplanty, Chris
50-54
2:34.84
6/2
2:31.68
1
9
SWLB
Morris, Jeffrey
35-39
2:47.16
5/3
2:36.47
1
9
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
40-44
2:37.91
6/7
2:42.61
1
9
GRA
Magee, Mark
50-54
2:41.93
6/1
2:43.50
2
7
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
50-54
2:45.34
5/5
2:44.69
3
6
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
45-49
2:45.00
5/4
2:44.91
4
5
LVM
Webster, Dale
50-54
3:00.10
4/3
2:45.57
4
5
CVMM
Barmann, Andrew
25-29
2:44.89
6/8
2:51.32
1
9
OREG
Miller, Matt
40-44
3:00.00
5/8
2:56.72
2
7
OREG
Howell, Richard
60-64
2:55.00
5/7
2:56.90
1
9
VCM
Blatt, Michael
60-64
3:05.00
4/2
2:57.47
2
7
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
60-64
3:09.55
4/1
3:00.30
3
6
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
50-54
2:49.49
5/6
3:04.15
5
4
ROSE
Fleming, Mark
55-59
2:57.00
5/1
3:04.90
1
9
OREG
Stark, Allen
70-74
3:00.10
4/5
3:07.07
1
9
SCAQ
Edwards, Travis
35-39
3:30.00
3/2
3:15.76
2
7
LBG
Kremers, Brian
45-49
3:30.01
3/7
3:15.76
5
4
ROSE
Centeno, Cristian
30-34
2:50.50
5/2
3:16.94
2
7
CVMM
Edwards, Clive
65-69
3:20.06
4/8
3:19.94
1
9
LVM
Wyson, Joseph
60-64
3:30.33
3/1
3:21.77
4
5
CVMM
Robinson, Keith
60-64
3:24.90
3/3
3:23.39
5
4
SBM
Johannsen, David
65-69
3:27.37
3/6
3:24.18
2
7
SDSM
Freshley, Mike
75-79
3:22.00
3/4
3:27.87
1
9
SCAQ
Chang, Mike
50-54
3:45.00
2/6
3:36.70
6
3
WH2O
Myers, Charles
65-69
3:40.00
2/5
3:42.40
3
6
LBG
Chang, Edward
30-34
3:42.00
2/3
3:42.94
3
6
MVN
Hayward, David
55-59
4:00.00
2/8
3:45.52
2
7
LBG
Werner, John
55-59
4:00.01
1/4
3:47.31
3
6
LBG
Miller, Eric
70-74
3:50.98
2/7
3:51.96
2
7
ROSE
Tong, Hung
70-74
3:03.50
4/6
4:03.49
3
6
SDSM
Gast, Monte
70-74
4:27.50
1/5
4:20.30
4
5
VCM
Foote, David
65-69
3:50.00
2/2
4:27.92
4
5
SDSM
Coles, Bill
80-84
5:08.92
1/3
6:47.02
1
9
GRA
Winslow, Scott
45-49
3:37.08
3/8
DQ
0
GRA
Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger
50-54
3:00.00
4/4
NS
0
GRA
Boshoff, Nick
50-54
2:45.96
NS
NS
0
LBG
Butler, Bill
60-64
3:40.00
2/4
NS
0
LBG
Onisko, Kim
60-64
4:00.00
2/1
NS
0
ROSE
Paxton, Sean
50-54
3:05.93
4/7
NS
0
YST
Ramos, John
60-64
3:23.27
3/5
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home