Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2019 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Oct 11, 2019 - Sun, Oct 13, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 36: Men 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
STAN
Pluemer, Aaron
30.89
1/6
31.00
1
21
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC38
Baslakov, Iskender
23.50
1/3
24.87
1
21
TOC
Hurko, Matt
28.85
1/2
27.56
2
19
WCM
Mefford, Jake
30.21
1/1
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVM
Green, Zachary
37.00
3/6
34.55
2
19
UC38
Revelli, Reid
36.51
3/1
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ALB
Metzger, Louis
42.00
5/4
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Mellinger, Jeff
32.50
2/2
32.61
1
21
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
36.43
3/5
35.57
2
19
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RHMS
Erickson, Douglas
35.00
3/3
36.26
1
21
MEMO
Sanchez, Juan
41.96
5/3
41.84
2
19
ALB
Eckman, Noadiah
3:33.00
7/1
DQ
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Jegers, Daniel
38.39
4/2
36.13
1
21
MEMO
Wu, Long
50.00
6/1
51.41
2
19
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Ennis, Steven
31.13
2/3
29.95
1
21
SRM
Riblet, Jean-Philippe
29.50
1/5
32.15
2
19
RPM
Taylor, Ron
32.65
2/5
33.27
3
18
WCM
Chao, Hector
32.50
2/4
33.28
4
17
SMAC
Keating, Kevin
33.50
2/1
36.00
5
16
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
38.35
4/4
36.84
6
15
SMAC
Osborne, Glen
39.00
4/5
40.18
7
14
MVM
Campbell, Chris
45.00
6/4
44.95
8
13
WCM
Dibley, David
44.49
6/3
DQ
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Cutting, Steve
35.62
3/2
33.90
1
21
RHMS
Maritzen, Michael
40.00
4/1
42.52
2
19
MEMO
Chew, Thomas
42.55
5/2
44.11
3
18
MEMO
Cramer, Steven
45.00
6/2
50.71
4
17
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RHMS
Van Boer, Eric
35.00
2/6
35.06
1
21
CSTS
Pence, Brad
44.00
5/1
40.62
2
19
UC38
Sutter, Steve
40.50
4/6
44.92
3
18
WCM
Hahner, Joseph
56.00
6/6
52.03
4
17
MEMO
Senz, Doug
1:20.00
7/5
1:11.90
5
16
MEMO
Maxwell, Irving
1:10.03
7/4
1:12.99
6
15
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Williams, Michael
38.00
4/3
37.74
1
21
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
35.50
3/4
36.24
1
21
WCM
Boscovich, Harold
56.00
7/3
1:02.52
2
19
MELO
Gildea, David
44.35
5/6
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Van Horn, William
44.00
5/5
44.52
1
21
WCM
Bledsoe, Dennis
50.00
6/5
48.34
2
19
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Galvin, Barry
1:20.00
7/2
1:13.36
1
21
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home