Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2019 Pacific Masters Long Course Meters Championships ( Sun, Jul 14, 2019 - Sun, Jul 21, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 20: Men 200 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Leber, Nathan
2:41.52
1/8
2:41.03
1
21
MVM
Thomas, Michael
2:50.00
2/2
2:53.16
2
19
TSUN
Bardales, Christopher
2:58.00
3/5
DQ
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Gouvea, Arthur
2:32.57
1/6
2:26.38
1
21
TSUN
Singh, Jason
2:25.59
1/5
2:34.31
2
19
DAM
Iwamoto, Satori
2:34.84
1/2
2:40.42
3
18
MVM
Pereira, Ed
2:51.00
2/8
2:52.71
4
17
MVM
Green, Zachary
3:00.00
3/6
2:55.37
5
16
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
2:50.74
2/7
3:01.64
1
21
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAAC
Fahlen, Mark
2:53.31
3/4
2:51.00
1
21
CRUZ
Carter, Brandon
3:10.00
4/4
2:58.95
2
19
USF
Mai, Ping
5:00.00
6/4
4:11.17
3
18
USF
El-Awady, Khalid
4:00.00
4/8
4:28.39
4
17
WCM
Sway, David
2:38.00
1/1
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Hamilton, Rick
2:21.86
1/4
2:28.23
1
21
MEMO
Collazos, Daniel
2:50.00
2/6
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRM
Riblet, Jean-Philippe
2:30.00
1/3
2:33.49
1
21
WCM
Chao, Hector
2:35.50
1/7
2:33.63
2
19
RPM
Taylor, Ron
2:48.21
2/5
2:49.07
3
18
USF
Gregor, Eugene
3:00.00
3/3
3:02.65
4
17
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
3:06.82
3/1
3:05.50
5
16
WCM
King, Ian
3:13.58
4/5
3:09.25
6
15
SMAC
Osborne, Glen
3:10.00
3/8
3:23.02
7
14
MVM
Campbell, Chris
3:50.00
4/2
3:48.09
8
13
MEMO
Inchausti, Robert
3:43.00
4/6
3:52.24
9
12
TSUN
Frentsos, Paul
2:45.00
2/4
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Volpp, Bryan
2:48.70
2/3
2:44.92
1
21
SRM
Morales, John
2:50.88
2/1
2:51.13
2
19
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RHMS
Van Boer, Eric
3:04.82
3/7
3:07.44
1
21
DAM
Kahn, Stuart
3:04.22
3/2
3:13.10
2
19
USF
Andrews, Bryan
4:30.00
5/2
4:02.07
3
18
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Benjamin, David
4:00.00
5/4
3:46.87
1
21
USF
Wiscomb, Lance
5:33.00
6/5
5:41.03
2
19
USF
Dahlin, Duke
3:15.00
4/3
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Gildea, David
3:55.00
4/7
3:47.76
1
21
CLOV
Sanchez, David
4:04.94
5/5
4:14.06
2
19
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Norris, Robert
3:57.76
4/1
3:58.63
1
21
TOC
Van Horn, William
4:10.00
5/3
4:04.16
2
19
TCAM
Fairfield, David
4:30.15
5/7
4:26.53
3
18
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Mayo, Robert
4:28.00
5/6
4:29.14
1
21
USF
Danielson, Bob
5:45.00
6/3
5:55.09
2
19
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home