Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 23: Men 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UTES
Skorut, Nicholas
31.07
24/6
28.43
1
11
OREG
McComish, Matthew
28.30
24/4
29.02
2
9
RIPT
Nguyen, Cory
29.50
24/5
29.09
3
8
ROSE
Jimenez, David
30.39
24/3
30.05
4
7
CTSM
Chua, Kaynen
35.00
24/2
31.62
5
6
USF
Palabrica, Juan Pablo
35.40
24/7
34.12
6
5
ROSE
AmiryinClipps, Jamaal
36.50
22/5
35.88
7
4
ART
Chan, Amos
36.79
22/6
37.92
8
3
DKTA
Listul, Jonathan
35.40
24/1
38.00
9
2
UC18
Studt, Caleb
35.55
24/8
41.03
10
1
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC11
Destro, Chuck
27.42
23/4
26.83
1
11
PSCM
Saiko, Stanislav
28.50
23/5
27.91
2
9
MVN
TerBush, Ryan
29.54
23/3
29.62
3
8
WH2O
Morante, Carlo
30.50
23/2
32.11
4
7
HFFM
Gutierrez, Michael
33.17
22/3
33.37
5
6
USF
Leber, Nathan
34.02
22/4
34.50
6
5
USF
Vu, Erin
39.05
22/2
37.00
7
4
CVMM
Wahnishe, Ore
33.01
23/8
DQ
0
PSCM
Barcinas, Ken
33.01
23/1
NS
0
DCAC
El-Sayed, Amr
30.00
23/6
NS
0
SCYM
Ewing, Kevin
31.50
23/7
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Boone, Matt
30.32
21/3
30.38
1
11
TSTT
Rogers, James
27.99
21/4
30.67
2
9
SDSM
Wells, Frederick
30.84
21/6
31.70
3
8
MVM
Pereira, Ed
35.25
21/2
33.42
4
7
ENSW
Michael, Tyler
42.00
21/1
38.79
5
6
SCYM
Ewing, Greg
35.58
21/7
NS
0
SLOM
Jacobs, RJ
28.99
21/5
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Natalizio, Jeff
26.81
20/4
26.54
1
11
WH2O
Gibson, Christopher
29.00
20/2
27.52
2
9
LVM
Aldrich, Seth
28.00
20/6
28.54
3
8
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
27.80
20/5
28.65
4
7
SFTL
Sintjago, Rinaldo
27.97
20/3
29.82
5
6
SDSM
Newmann, Scott
31.09
20/7
31.58
6
5
PSCM
Carpenter, Alex
33.52
20/8
32.57
7
4
DAM
Roper, Matt
32.73
20/1
33.09
8
3
AWYY
Carrington, Douglas
34.53
19/4
33.44
9
2
SFTL
Wenzel, Phil
35.02
19/5
34.90
10
1
ROSE
Hsu, Howard
35.86
19/3
35.26
11
0
SCAQ
Konetzki, Alexander
36.28
19/2
NS
0
NOVA
Petkov, Krasimir
36.00
19/6
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Barnes, Chuck
28.00
18/4
28.00
1
11
NICK
Stimson, Eric
30.70
18/3
29.23
2
9
NOVA
Delgado, Roberto
30.00
18/5
30.97
3
8
SBM
Saldena, Javier
31.79
18/7
31.02
4
7
STAN
Lungren, Matthew
32.95
18/8
33.39
5
6
WILD
Wille, Ryan
31.78
18/2
33.86
6
5
NOVA
Hwang, Wayne
35.00
17/5
33.87
7
4
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
36.00
17/2
34.93
8
3
MVN
Ambrosio, Irving
35.37
17/6
34.99
9
2
MVN
Curry, Chuck
32.00
18/1
35.96
10
1
MVN
Houldsworth, Duncan
36.64
17/7
36.51
11
0
ROSE
Gharibi, Armen
1:10.00
17/1
56.11
12
0
NOVA
Blatnik, Jeffrey
31.60
18/6
NS
0
TOC
Greenwood, Scott
34.00
17/4
NS
0
WIND
Iglesias, Rodrigo
35.00
17/3
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Galluzzi, David
32.12
16/7
31.05
1
11
LVM
Wegner, Dan
31.55
16/6
31.60
2
9
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
32.50
16/1
31.70
3
8
RICE
Mastracchio, Dominic
30.50
16/4
31.76
4
7
MVN
Sumner, David
31.00
16/5
31.98
5
6
LBG
Kremers, Brian
31.01
16/3
32.59
6
5
NOVA
Dietrich, Jim
35.50
15/2
33.73
7
4
NOVA
Hoskinson, Jeff
33.42
16/8
33.84
8
3
ABM
Colburn, Christopher
34.44
15/3
34.65
9
2
SDSM
Campbell, Alex
34.20
15/5
35.43
10
1
MVN
Kolarov, Michael
35.83
15/7
35.61
11
0
UCLA
Shenfeld, Brad
36.04
15/8
35.63
12
0
SNM
Hatch, Eric
36.00
15/1
36.13
13
0
GRA
Palmer, Kent
35.50
15/6
36.17
14
0
DAM
Muir, Scott
36.47
10/2
36.41
15
0
SCAQ
Vaccaro, Martin
38.00
10/3
38.08
16
0
MILEN
Wattson, Adrian
45.50
10/1
44.19
17
0
NOVA
Ciborowski, Chris
34.00
15/4
NS
0
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
31.94
16/2
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
31.00
14/4
30.57
1
11
UC32
Matheson, Brent
31.34
14/5
30.93
2
9
CVMM
Boosin, Michael
31.70
14/3
31.50
3
8
CMS
Garland, Robert
33.00
14/7
31.88
4
7
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
32.16
14/6
32.11
5
6
SBM
Power, Michael
33.00
14/2
33.39
6
5
SDSM
Bouchard, Mike
34.00
14/8
33.41
7
4
OREG
McComish, John
33.25
14/1
33.65
8
3
MVN
Mitchell, Jeffrey
35.90
13/4
36.15
9
2
MVN
Daniel, Dean
37.20
13/5
37.26
10
1
EPAP
Gomez, Vicente
38.69
13/3
37.61
11
0
MVN
Kondo, Ken
40.72
13/6
41.81
12
0
MVM
Vettel, Eric
41.00
13/2
42.99
13
0
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
42.79
13/1
43.13
14
0
GAJA
Gaw, Mike
42.46
13/7
44.12
15
0
ROSE
Dubrick, Jon
47.00
13/8
48.47
16
0
MILEN
Carnevale, Gabriel
50.66
10/7
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RAMS
Neuman, Larry
34.00
12/5
32.54
1
11
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
33.47
12/4
32.59
2
9
RPM
Taylor, Ron
34.75
12/2
34.00
3
8
CMS
Kahl, Steven
34.57
12/6
34.46
4
7
CVMM
Stolshek, Bradley
35.01
12/7
36.02
5
6
SPM
Esposito, Jim
37.22
11/6
36.72
6
5
PSM
Cermak, Gerald
35.58
12/1
36.92
7
4
NOVA
Podmajersky, Tom
35.80
11/4
37.13
8
3
ENSW
Turner, David
36.90
11/3
37.90
9
2
MVN
Weissman, Kevin
38.00
11/7
40.12
10
1
CB
Garcia, Juan
38.00
11/1
41.40
11
0
SDSM
Eisenbraun, Michael
46.74
10/6
45.70
12
0
NOVA
Takenaka, Bruce
1:30.00
10/4
1:07.69
13
0
MVN
Barker, Douglas
36.89
11/5
DQ
0
CVMM
Aamoth, James
42.09
11/8
NS
0
MVN
Deloney, Wayne
37.22
11/2
NS
0
MVN
Santy, James
45.69
10/5
NS
0
SWED
Sullivan, James
34.49
12/3
NS
0
MINN
Young, Robert
35.64
12/8
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Fowler, Jamie
30.70
9/4
30.98
1
11
CMS
Brackett, Bill
32.98
9/3
33.34
2
9
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
32.76
9/5
33.76
3
8
ARIZ
Shake, Scott
34.40
9/6
33.81
4
7
SCAQ
Kajiwara, Doug
35.00
8/5
34.10
5
6
NOVA
Weissert, Toby
35.00
8/3
34.33
6
5
MAM
Heath, Robert
35.29
8/6
34.80
7
4
WIND
Fremont, Robert
34.50
9/2
34.89
8
3
MVN
Goodell, Brian
35.00
8/4
35.16
9
2
NOVA
Lorenz, John
35.80
8/1
35.40
10
1
AWJ
Hildebrandt, David
34.54
9/7
35.42
11
0
NOVA
Tapp, Jay
35.00
9/8
35.60
12
0
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
37.00
7/5
35.74
13
0
SLOM
Voegele, Patrick
37.00
7/4
35.96
14
0
GRA
Menefee, Bruce
35.47
8/2
36.16
15
0
MOVY
Sherman, Bill
36.36
8/8
36.18
16
0
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
34.78
9/1
36.21
17
0
SDSM
Benner, Tord
35.67
8/7
36.78
18
0
MVN
Borzone, Ray
38.15
7/2
37.39
19
0
UC33
Rieger, Carl
38.25
7/7
37.57
20
0
CSMT
Bargar, Scott
37.94
7/3
38.09
21
0
CMS
Bowman, Herbert
38.14
7/6
38.80
22
0
CMS
Morrison, Jeffrey
42.83
7/8
43.52
23
0
WH2O
Graham, Errol
40.40
7/1
43.97
24
0
CTSM
Allaire, John
50.23
2/2
47.30
25
0
ROSE
Purgason, H Lee
45.87
2/4
47.65
26
0
UC33
Bonano, Greg
45.00
2/3
49.89
27
0
UC35
Macias, Jesse
2:50.45
2/5
NS
0
NOVA
Tapp, Jay
35.00
9/8
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
O'Keeffe, Peter
35.98
6/5
34.80
1
11
WMAC
Fochios, Dean
37.00
6/3
36.89
2
9
OREG
Brockbank, Doug
37.50
6/6
37.04
3
8
CVMM
Buckley, Mark
37.90
6/7
38.49
4
7
NCMS
White, Warren
37.78
6/2
38.75
5
6
VCM
Lucas, James
38.35
6/8
39.18
6
5
TTEX
Ravel, Rick
38.06
6/1
39.78
7
4
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
42.00
5/6
41.83
8
3
UC33
Bower, Jerry
40.00
5/5
42.67
9
2
MICH
Thompson, Frank
42.22
5/2
42.73
10
1
MHSM
Colton, Gary
42.00
5/3
42.97
11
0
SDSM
Russell, Joe
42.38
5/7
43.41
12
0
SBM
Johannsen, David
38.82
5/4
NS
0
PSP
Menduno, Michael
50.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Tomikawa, Brian
1:00.76
5/8
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Heck, Steven
36.36
4/3
35.21
1
11
PBM
Heacock, Robert
35.00
4/5
36.31
2
9
DAM
McPherson, Andrew
40.00
4/7
37.69
3
8
GAJA
Reid, Joe
36.58
4/6
38.22
4
7
EBAT
Selna, Mike
38.00
4/2
38.51
5
6
MVN
Wigely, Steven
40.00
4/1
40.73
6
5
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
43.00
4/8
46.28
7
4
PSP
Hassett, Chris
35.00
4/4
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
35.80
3/4
34.70
1
11
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
43.00
3/3
41.39
2
9
PKPR
Straka, Peter
42.44
3/5
43.55
3
8
SDSM
Walker, Laurence
43.96
3/6
43.67
4
7
PBM
Reynolds, Wiley
49.40
3/2
52.35
5
6
CLOV
Sanchez, David
49.72
3/7
52.60
6
5
TFAM
Thatcher, Sandy
54.08
2/6
55.20
7
4
1776
Diehl, David
50.90
3/8
55.30
8
3
ROSE
Wang, Zhong Quan
50.50
3/1
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SBM
Farrell, Jeff
45.26
1/3
45.89
1
11
NTMSC
Braaksma, Harry
48.67
1/4
48.43
2
9
DAM
Norris, Robert
50.82
1/2
49.06
3
8
SDSM
Haines, William
52.00
1/5
55.21
4
7
SDSM
Coles, Bill
1:10.00
1/1
1:15.60
5
6
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Baker, Donald
1:30.00
1/8
1:19.91
1
11
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Cornell, John
1:07.41
1/6
1:12.37
1
11
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Lamb, Willard
1:05.00
1/7
1:04.16
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home