Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 5: Men 50 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Ubellacker, Samuel
23.49
42/4
23.47
1
11
UCLA
Lachance, Regis
26.50
41/6
24.96
2
9
EGRA
Kandt, Alec
25.25
42/6
25.23
3
8
OREG
McComish, Matthew
24.99
42/3
25.32
4
7
UTES
Skorut, Nicholas
25.51
42/7
25.42
5
6
CMS
Plocek, Everett
25.65
42/1
25.47
6
5
RIPT
Nguyen, Cory
25.93
42/8
25.63
7
4
GRA
Bilaver, Mathew
25.50
42/2
25.81
8
3
MVN
Haage, Matt
26.43
41/3
25.91
9
2
UTES
Wagner, John
26.00
41/5
26.08
10
1
CTSM
Chua, Kaynen
30.00
40/1
26.56
11
0
UTES
Fordham, Cole
27.80
40/4
27.69
12
0
TSTT
Chavez, Matthew
26.92
41/7
27.82
13
0
ROSE
Torres, Christian
28.40
40/6
29.10
14
0
DKTA
Listul, Jonathan
28.47
40/2
29.45
15
0
WILD
Taylor, Christopher
27.72
41/8
29.84
16
0
SPP
Galvez, Anthony
31.90
40/8
31.74
17
0
MVN
Dimino, Andrew
24.20
42/5
NS
0
GRA
Havton, Gregory
25.94
41/4
NS
0
GRA
Hill, Jamal
26.60
41/2
NS
0
MVN
Horvath, George
28.00
40/5
NS
0
EMSC
Morrison, Zachary
29.20
40/7
NS
0
ARIZ
O?neil, Sam
26.99
41/1
NS
0
UTES
Raber, Sam
28.00
40/3
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Ubellacker, Wyatt
23.39
39/5
23.04
1
11
UC11
Destro, Chuck
23.12
39/4
23.33
2
9
UC06
Novikov, Danila
23.91
39/3
24.04
3
7.5
MVN
Prasser, Mat
24.50
39/2
24.04
3
7.5
SFTL
Pazos, Enzo
24.35
39/6
24.58
5
6
EBAT
Greer, George
26.24
38/5
25.11
6
5
MINN
Josephson, Wilson
24.95
39/7
25.15
7
4
MVN
TerBush, Ryan
25.95
39/8
25.78
8
3
GRA
O'Donnell, Patrick
27.79
38/1
26.56
9
2
SCAQ
Donaldson, Colin
27.70
38/7
27.23
10
1
SLOM
Voegele, Cameron
29.50
38/8
28.19
11
0
MVN
Warden, Wade
27.25
38/6
28.76
12
0
UC07
Meyers, Christian
32.99
32/8
33.45
13
0
PSCM
Barcinas, Ken
27.01
38/3
NS
0
DCAC
El-Sayed, Amr
25.50
39/1
NS
0
IM
Gorman, Jake
27.48
38/2
NS
0
UC44
Sherrier, David
26.00
38/4
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Owen, Cameron
24.75
37/3
24.00
1
11
MVN
Cox, Andrew
24.54
37/5
24.39
2
9
DADS
Hashioka, Yasushi
25.40
37/7
25.22
3
8
UC33
Kavrelishvili, Roman
24.50
37/4
25.27
4
7
FMT
Cisneros, Tony
26.22
36/5
25.62
5
6
NOVA
Kraus, Evan
26.05
36/4
25.87
6
5
MVN
Giometti, Danny
25.20
37/2
25.90
7
4
LVM
Stewart, Marko
29.00
32/4
26.01
8
3
TSTT
Rogers, James
24.99
37/6
26.02
9
2
DAM
Iwamoto, Satori
26.35
36/3
26.05
10
1
SLOM
Jacobs, RJ
25.98
37/1
26.39
11
0
DKTA
Smith, Ben
26.04
37/8
26.39
11
0
UC23
Karakivrak, Ross
27.58
36/1
26.58
13
0
MVM
Stinson, Ian
27.50
36/7
27.95
14
0
UC06
Zimarev, Yury
26.50
36/2
28.21
15
0
USF
Ganiyev, Doston
30.20
32/2
29.08
16
0
ENSW
Michael, Tyler
28.60
32/3
29.11
17
0
WH2O
Greer, Garrett
34.00
32/5
31.51
18
0
NUTS
Fadloun, Taher
28.00
36/8
34.32
19
0
UC38
Torres, David
39.00
32/1
37.29
20
0
SFTL
Wenzel, Serge
26.47
36/6
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Ervin, Anthony
22.90
35/4
23.09
1
11
GRA
Marshall, Mario
23.78
35/5
24.41
2
9
NOVA
Natalizio, Jeff
24.25
35/2
24.74
3
8
SFTL
Sintjago, Rinaldo
24.23
35/6
25.03
4
7
MILEN
Garcia, Andres
26.19
34/6
25.51
5
6
SDSM
Newmann, Scott
25.28
35/7
25.53
6
5
LRM
Markovic, Srdan
25.47
35/1
25.61
7
4
LVM
Aldrich, Seth
26.00
34/4
25.98
8
3
SLOM
Palmer, Ben
26.31
34/2
26.00
9
2
SCAQ
McAteer, Brian
26.15
34/3
26.32
10
1
SDSM
Mendenhall, Kevin
26.70
34/7
26.98
11
0
NOVA
Ryan, Keith
27.47
33/4
27.42
12
0
NOVA
Goler, Jonathan
27.00
34/8
27.48
13
0
AWYY
Carrington, Douglas
28.94
33/7
27.54
14
0
UMAC
Strahota, Jeffrey
28.82
33/6
27.70
15
0
NCMS
Havens, Kurt
26.99
34/1
27.81
16
0
MVN
Trowbridge, Jesse
28.89
33/2
28.24
17
0
MILEN
Campos, Jorge
28.76
33/3
28.86
18
0
EQX
Rose, Cyrus
29.11
33/8
30.32
19
0
NOVA
Bolcoa, Scott
29.11
32/6
30.46
20
0
MEMO
Song, Jimmy
31.34
32/7
32.02
21
0
SDSM
Beard, Marc
29.01
33/1
NS
0
CARL
Burris, Billy
25.72
35/8
NS
0
CGM
De Voss, Christopher
28.08
33/5
NS
0
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
23.99
35/3
NS
0
USF
Samotyj, John
26.00
34/5
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Greenwood, Scott
25.00
31/4
24.43
1
11
LVM
Ford, Peter
26.39
31/5
25.87
2
9
NOVA
Hwang, Wayne
27.00
31/2
26.37
3
8
MVN
Mundl, Paul
26.85
31/6
26.48
4
7
NOVA
Tabbert, Thomas
28.03
31/8
27.50
5
6
AQUAC
Jeanpierre, Charles
26.78
31/3
27.58
6
5
AQUAC
Sugisawa, Takashi
27.12
31/7
27.76
7
4
ARIZ
Wallach, Ted
29.47
29/5
27.78
8
3
WILD
Wille, Ryan
28.72
30/3
28.29
9
2
CVMM
Kretz, Jonathan
29.42
30/8
28.68
10
1
NOVA
Yu, Peter
29.47
29/4
28.84
11
0
MVN
Foos, Todd
30.25
29/2
29.43
12
0
WIND
Foster, Ryan
29.27
30/1
29.43
12
0
MVN
Ambrosio, Irving
28.90
30/6
29.59
14
0
CROL
Sandi, Alejandro
28.70
30/5
29.63
15
0
UC33
Perdue, Andrew
29.00
30/2
29.79
16
0
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
30.20
29/6
30.45
17
0
GSM
Thompson, Todd
30.10
29/3
30.84
18
0
GRA
Compton, Brian
29.00
30/7
31.97
19
0
DCAC
Fenwick, Darren
35.00
29/7
36.42
20
0
WIND
Iglesias, Rodrigo
28.50
30/4
NS
0
STAN
Lungren, Matthew
27.97
31/1
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Jacobson, Brian
23.61
28/4
24.50
1
11
NEM
Phillips, Tom
25.44
28/5
25.32
2
9
RICE
Mastracchio, Dominic
25.48
28/3
25.69
3
8
KENM
Landreth, John
26.25
28/2
25.97
4
7
LVM
Wegner, Dan
26.85
27/5
26.40
5
6
MPNY
Krasykov, Volodymyr
26.20
28/6
26.59
6
5
MVN
Kurr, Kyle
27.17
27/6
26.86
7
4
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
26.55
27/4
27.10
8
3
MILEN
Navarro, Jeiko
27.00
27/3
27.14
9
2
UC33
Castro, Sal
28.10
27/8
27.25
10
1
SDSM
Campbell, Alex
27.27
27/2
27.51
11
0
MVN
Fujimoto, Andy
27.90
27/1
27.59
12
0
MILEN
Weisleder, Rodney
27.90
27/7
27.72
13
0
MVN
Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid
26.40
28/8
27.98
14
0
MINN
Dowd, Jeffrey
28.16
26/4
28.02
15
0
UCLA
Shenfeld, Brad
29.11
26/1
28.35
16
0
TAM
Shoenberger, Deacon
28.99
26/2
28.50
17
0
NEM
Broglio, Mike
28.87
26/6
29.10
18
0
SCAQ
Dammann, Reid
29.00
26/7
29.21
19
0
GRA
Reason, Matt
29.91
25/7
29.61
20
0
SPP
McPeak, Charles
29.44
26/8
29.99
21
0
UC38
Spencer, Stuart
29.75
25/4
30.62
22
0
MILEN
Wattson, Adrian
29.85
25/6
30.98
23
0
MILEN
Robles, Sergio
29.86
25/2
31.08
24
0
MILEN
Brenes, Marco
29.80
25/5
31.70
25
0
SDSM
Hughes, David
28.23
26/5
NS
0
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
26.37
28/1
NS
0
TCC
Keep, Ryan
28.62
26/3
NS
0
RICE
Maeda, Takeshi
29.85
25/3
NS
0
UC07
Matheson, Kurt
26.33
28/7
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
25.44
24/4
25.23
1
11
SDSM
Bouchard, Mike
26.98
24/8
26.25
2
9
WAMS
Bergen, Bert
28.02
23/2
26.35
3
8
SBM
Power, Michael
26.71
24/7
26.43
4
7
UC32
Matheson, Brent
26.28
24/5
26.53
5
6
SKY
Luebbe, James
26.90
24/1
26.79
6
5
CVMM
Boosin, Michael
26.49
24/6
26.81
7
4
MESC
Waldfried, Carlo
27.05
23/4
26.88
8
3
OREG
McComish, John
26.42
24/3
26.97
9
2
PSM
Nygren, Mats
26.69
24/2
27.25
10
1
NOVA
Duplanty, Chris
28.84
22/5
27.60
11
0
1693
Tingstrom, Michael
27.81
23/6
27.81
12
0
SDSM
Strate, Brian
27.30
23/5
27.83
13
0
MVN
Mitchell, Jeffrey
28.25
23/8
28.02
14
0
ARIZ
Dickson, Kurt
28.22
23/1
28.17
15
0
WIND
McClung, Paton
28.50
22/4
28.42
16
0
MVN
Daniel, Dean
29.11
22/2
28.90
17
0
SDSM
Webster, Dale
29.00
22/6
29.00
18
0
RMDA
Piner, Glenn
29.60
22/7
29.12
19
0
UC26
Harman, Brad
29.72
22/1
29.38
20
0
MVN
Pinedo, Alex
30.16
21/4
29.66
21
0
UC43
Gomez, Javier
28.98
22/3
29.94
22
0
UC38
Fields, Eric
31.05
21/3
30.33
23
0
UC33
Williamson, Jeff
31.00
21/5
30.36
24
0
ROSE
Hilger, Eric
29.88
22/8
30.49
25
0
EPAP
Gomez, Vicente
31.08
21/6
30.71
26
0
GAJA
Gaw, Mike
28.20
23/7
32.16
27
0
MVN
Dowdle, Thomas
36.00
21/8
32.25
28
0
SCAQ
Chang, Mike
33.10
21/7
33.53
29
0
MVN
Seyhun, Serdar
45.00
20/6
35.21
30
0
MVN
Parker, John
35.01
21/1
36.50
31
0
VJO
Abegg, Michael
40.00
20/5
38.61
32
0
MILEN
Carnevale, Gabriel
38.07
20/4
39.29
33
0
MILEN
Gonzalez, Cesar
40.73
20/3
41.53
34
0
ROSE
Breitenbach, Ross
27.33
23/3
NS
0
ROSE
Dubrick, Jon
33.00
21/2
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Ekman, Evan
26.13
19/4
26.35
1
11
DDSA
Kollross, Jerry
26.50
19/5
26.45
2
9
CMS
Kahl, Steven
27.41
19/7
27.15
3
8
MVN
Barker, Douglas
28.99
18/6
27.64
4
7
WCM
Boone, Jon
26.70
19/3
27.76
5
6
NEM
Weissman, Greg
27.51
19/1
27.78
6
5
CONN
Wyckoff, Benjamin
29.86
17/4
28.86
7
4
MVN
Fujimura, Yukihiro
28.91
18/3
29.76
8
3
MVN
Sutton, Timothy
30.61
17/2
29.99
9
2
PSM
Cermak, Gerald
29.90
17/5
30.23
10
1
RPM
Taylor, Ron
29.75
18/8
30.26
11
0
SRM
Pettibone, Chip
29.70
18/1
30.68
12
0
ROSE
Turner, Michael
31.68
17/7
30.80
13
0
SDSM
Bender, William
29.00
18/2
31.11
14
0
LVM
Gottsche, Jack
33.27
17/1
31.35
15
0
UC33
Koujah, Samer
33.56
16/4
33.57
16
0
RIPT
Milligan, Joseph
37.00
16/3
33.71
17
0
SDSM
Eisenbraun, Michael
33.63
16/5
34.09
18
0
EMSC
Morrison, John
33.50
17/8
34.62
19
0
ROSE
Jihanian, Cedrick
59.50
16/2
43.08
20
0
NOVA
Takenaka, Bruce
1:30.00
16/7
1:13.87
21
0
CVMM
Adair, Scott
28.00
18/4
NS
0
AGUA
Alali, Ahmed
38.00
16/6
NS
0
MVN
Albright, Philip
30.00
17/3
NS
0
WAMS
Spangler, Brian
30.50
17/6
NS
0
CVMM
Wall, Chris
27.70
19/8
NS
0
MSCA
Williams, Harbor
26.73
19/6
NS
0
SDM
Woods, Thomas
29.55
18/7
NS
0
MINN
Young, Robert
28.51
18/5
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Stevens, Jeffrey
27.25
15/5
27.10
1
11
MOVY
Sherman, Bill
26.99
15/4
27.65
2
9
VCM
Blatt, Michael
28.93
14/4
28.20
3
8
GRA
Meaney, Pat
28.15
15/2
28.33
4
7
OREG
Patterson, Gary
28.50
15/7
28.65
5
6
AQUAC
Alfaro, Rafael Camacho
27.91
15/6
28.79
6
5
CRUZ
Smith, Donny
27.75
15/3
28.84
7
4
MAM
Heath, Robert
29.09
14/3
29.10
8
3
GRA
Burke, Tom
29.57
14/1
29.16
9
2
GRA
Menefee, Bruce
29.28
14/2
29.17
10
1
NOVA
Lorenz, John
29.00
14/5
29.57
11
0
MVN
Borzone, Ray
31.07
12/4
29.65
12
0
DAMM
Myers, Ross
28.80
15/1
29.68
13
0
IM
Seibt, Andreas
29.11
14/6
29.75
14
0
OPA
Glenn, Tim
31.98
12/7
29.90
15
0
NOVA
Tapp, Jay
30.91
13/2
30.16
16
0
NOVA
Tapp, Jay
30.91
13/2
30.16
16
0
SDSM
Perry, James
29.43
14/7
30.19
17
0
UC33
Rieger, Carl
30.55
13/3
30.42
18
0
MVN
Hiller, Michael
30.09
13/4
30.47
19
0
CMS
Bowman, Herbert
31.00
13/8
30.92
20
0
CVMM
Scoggins, Richard
31.83
12/2
31.23
21
0
CSMT
Bargar, Scott
30.35
13/5
31.26
22
0
GTX
Seagraves, Bob
31.26
12/3
31.29
23
0
YST
Ramos, John
31.69
12/6
31.74
24
0
WCM
O'Brien, Kerry
30.93
13/7
32.15
25
0
LBG
Onisko, Kim
32.00
12/1
32.38
26
0
GOLD
Delgado, Alexis
40.15
11/2
32.50
27
0
MVN
Walton, Norman
31.00
13/1
33.09
28
0
CTSM
Allaire, John
33.58
11/4
33.39
29
0
KONA
Lee, Stanley
32.70
12/8
33.91
30
0
CVMM
Robinson, Keith
34.17
11/5
34.04
31
0
ROSE
Purgason, H Lee
36.27
11/3
37.45
32
0
MVN
Walker, Frank
36.80
11/6
40.85
33
0
UC35
Macias, Jesse
1:40.25
11/7
1:35.60
34
0
LVM
Christensen, Thomas
30.85
13/6
NS
0
SDSM
Genz, Michael
31.08
12/5
NS
0
GRA
Jensen, Dan
30.00
14/8
NS
0
SCYM
Tsuzuki, Ed
28.82
15/8
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LRM
Martin, Doug
26.50
10/4
27.22
1
11
SHARK
Groselle, Jack
27.12
10/5
27.62
2
9
NMMS
Wilson, Robert
29.22
10/2
28.77
3
8
WMAC
Fochios, Dean
29.00
10/3
29.35
4
7
GMUP
Gandee, Brad
29.28
10/7
29.45
5
6
OREG
Brockbank, Doug
30.63
9/5
29.71
6
5
SDSM
Keeney, Mike
29.22
10/6
29.98
7
4
LAPS
Mc Bride, Duncan
29.80
10/8
29.99
8
3
OREG
Edwards, Wes
30.35
9/4
30.43
9
2
TAM
Foote, John
31.40
9/2
30.64
10
1
SCAQ
Pitzer, John
29.66
10/1
30.79
11
0
SWLB
Hayes, Robert
31.16
9/3
31.08
12
0
WIND
Scheff, Jonathan
32.69
8/3
31.59
13
0
MVN
Longworth, Mark
33.92
7/4
32.52
14
0
NOVA
Bregman, Michael
33.00
8/7
32.81
15
0
MHSM
Burgess, Doug
32.00
9/8
33.39
16
0
MHSM
Colton, Gary
33.00
8/1
33.43
17
0
CVMM
Lamb, Brent
36.50
7/5
33.46
18
0
RGSC
Stanton, Wright
32.00
9/1
33.62
19
0
OREG
Larson, Allen
32.90
8/2
34.79
20
0
SBM
Beguhl, Philip
39.01
7/3
40.30
21
0
UC26
Schauwecker, Michael
50.00
7/7
49.24
22
0
PSM
Bell, Alan
31.88
9/7
NS
0
PBM
Beuttenmuller, David
33.00
8/8
NS
0
UC33
Cannarella, Sam
43.67
7/2
NS
0
FREM
Harter, Phillip
32.10
8/4
NS
0
UC38
Lloyd, John
32.72
8/6
NS
0
VCM
Lucas, James
32.30
8/5
NS
0
NEM
Meltz, Steve
31.23
9/6
NS
0
ROSE
Tulin, Michael
42.19
7/6
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
29.68
6/5
29.25
1
11
DAM
McPherson, Andrew
30.50
6/6
30.11
2
9
PSP
Hassett, Chris
28.50
6/4
30.36
3
8
JAWS
Hammerstrom, John
32.00
6/2
31.35
4
7
VCM
Rollins, Bruce
33.02
6/8
31.89
5
6
MVN
Wigely, Steven
33.00
6/1
31.97
6
5
SWLB
Cargill, Rodney
32.20
6/7
32.35
7
4
TAM
Meyerhoff, Rick
35.00
5/4
33.78
8
3
PSM
Peterson, Steven
36.05
5/6
35.49
9
2
SBM
Rencus, Oded
41.59
3/3
40.05
10
1
DAM
Christo, Anthony
40.14
5/8
40.28
11
0
LVM
Cochran, Victor
40.00
5/1
40.76
12
0
MVN
Stuart, Ian
42.00
3/4
41.47
13
0
SDSM
Gast, Monte
39.06
5/7
42.14
14
0
LBG
Smith, Stan
1:00.00
3/2
43.83
15
0
UC33
Batten, Hugh
36.00
5/3
NS
0
PBM
Heacock, Robert
30.04
6/3
NS
0
ROCH
Walters, Dan
38.00
5/2
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Elder, James
31.00
4/3
30.96
1
11
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
31.55
4/6
32.12
2
9
SDSM
Andersen, Peter
31.94
4/2
32.30
3
8
PKPR
Straka, Peter
32.45
4/7
33.21
4
7
SDSM
Freshley, Mike
31.00
4/5
34.05
5
6
SDSM
Carey, George
36.98
4/1
38.56
6
5
VMST
Frogley, Christopher
41.45
3/6
41.00
7
4
PBM
Reynolds, Wiley
38.26
4/8
41.82
8
3
CLOV
Sanchez, David
41.61
3/7
42.34
9
2
SDSM
Jones, Brian
1:04.82
3/5
1:00.81
10
1
DDM
Halbmaier, Paul "kent"
30.00
4/4
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SBM
Farrell, Jeff
32.50
2/4
33.62
1
11
OREG
Nakata, Ronald
36.05
2/3
35.67
2
9
SFTL
Trauber, Ami
36.00
2/5
36.53
3
8
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
49.00
2/6
46.63
4
7
RMST
Nobbe, Nick
50.00
2/2
51.34
5
6
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Best, Bob
42.00
2/7
39.08
1
11
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Cornell, John
53.28
1/4
58.83
1
11
GAJA
Stolz, Irwin
59.47
1/5
NS
0
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Lamb, Willard
1:00.00
1/3
49.27
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home