Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 31: Men 400 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC33
Graves, Joshua
4:25.00
22/8
4:22.11
1
11
SCSC
McKenzie, Brandon
4:25.00
21/4
4:31.75
2
9
SFTL
Woodrow, Blake
4:30.77
20/5
4:42.83
3
8
DAM
Krovetz, Avery
5:00.00
16/3
5:07.87
4
7
MVN
Dimino, Andrew
4:41.31
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Kim, Travis
5:00.01
NS
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Sarikas, John
4:20.00
22/5
4:17.00
1
11
MINN
Josephson, Wilson
4:25.94
21/6
4:23.43
2
9
GRA
Powers, Casey
4:25.00
22/1
4:24.58
3
8
SFTL
Rosenbaum, Ryan
4:24.00
22/7
4:24.60
4
7
DAM
Blumberg, Marc
4:45.00
19/2
4:25.35
5
6
NTXL
Sussmeier, Robert
4:25.50
21/3
4:35.43
6
5
CVMM
Barmann, Andrew
4:50.00
18/6
4:37.70
7
4
UC33
Gonzales, Reese
4:37.89
20/7
4:37.71
8
3
ROSE
Lum, Andrew
5:09.51
14/1
4:43.75
9
2
UTES
Weber, Jan
4:31.76
20/6
4:54.04
10
1
SLOM
Voegele, Cameron
5:05.00
15/8
4:56.16
11
0
RMST
Koons, Andrew
5:03.51
15/6
5:00.43
12
0
GRA
O'Donnell, Patrick
5:14.90
12/5
5:04.55
13
0
MVN
Roa, Daniel
4:59.23
17/8
5:06.73
14
0
GRA
Daltorio, Robert
5:14.00
13/1
5:08.86
15
0
MVM
Thomas, Michael
5:13.00
13/2
5:26.78
16
0
UCLA
Anderson, Kyle
4:27.52
21/7
NS
0
DCAC
El-Sayed, Amr
4:30.00
NS
NS
0
SFTL
Kertesz, Kristof
4:30.00
NS
NS
0
LAPS
Pierce, Jonathan
4:46.00
NS
NS
0
UC32
Schmuhl, Stephen
4:28.86
NS
NS
0
UC44
Sherrier, David
4:20.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SC
Gomez, Julio Cesar
4:23.00
22/3
4:26.36
1
11
NOVA
Kraus, Evan
4:28.00
21/1
4:26.49
2
9
HOPK
Anderson, Joseph
4:23.26
22/6
4:27.65
3
8
MVN
Giometti, Danny
4:28.00
21/8
4:33.00
4
7
LVM
Stewart, Marko
5:25.80
9/3
4:39.95
5
6
SDSM
Hershberger, Jordan
4:29.99
20/4
4:41.35
6
5
UC23
Karakivrak, Ross
5:05.36
14/3
4:51.03
7
4
SFTL
Jackwin, Eric
5:15.32
12/6
4:58.11
8
3
GRA
Cook, Jacob
5:20.00
11/4
5:03.84
9
2
SCAQ
Shcheglov, Alexander
5:37.67
8/2
5:17.82
10
1
WH2O
Kunsch, Antoine
4:25.00
NS
NS
0
CTSM
Miller, Daniel
7:15.99
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UCLA
Rogan, Markus
4:12.00
22/4
4:10.11
1
11
PALM
Malik, Michael
4:40.70
19/5
4:44.19
2
9
DAM
Roper, Matt
4:47.68
19/1
4:46.50
3
8
UMAC
Oloughlin, Jonathan
5:01.33
16/8
4:49.82
4
7
UMAC
Strahota, Jeffrey
5:01.05
16/7
4:50.70
5
6
SLOM
Gibbons, Daniel
4:53.58
17/5
4:56.68
6
5
NOVA
Marelli, Mattia
5:10.00
13/4
5:04.08
7
4
ROSE
Pansing, Craig
5:25.00
10/2
5:15.63
8
3
ROSE
Hsu, Howard
5:25.41
9/4
5:21.43
9
2
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CONN
Virgil, Jeremy
4:24.00
22/2
4:27.06
1
11
NOVA
Tabbert, Thomas
4:58.60
17/1
4:34.68
2
9
ROSE
Popko, David
4:44.44
19/6
4:39.20
3
8
PAACR
Garcia, Roberto
4:38.77
20/8
4:39.33
4
7
MILEN
Mora, Eduardo
4:52.12
18/8
5:02.43
5
6
AQUAC
Sugisawa, Takashi
4:58.17
17/7
5:04.64
6
5
CVMM
Kretz, Jonathan
5:20.18
11/7
5:11.64
7
4
SDSM
Al-mashat, Hashim
5:23.62
10/5
5:15.27
8
3
ROSE
Blackway, Derek
6:00.00
5/7
5:19.38
9
2
MVN
Rogers, Alan
5:01.57
15/4
5:21.66
10
1
GRA
Kim, Steve
5:21.05
11/8
5:24.95
11
0
RPM
Solberg, Sean
5:26.00
9/2
5:26.79
12
0
1693
Ahlgren, Kyle
5:52.69
6/2
5:34.30
13
0
NOVA
Blaisdell, Aaron
6:00.00
5/1
5:56.52
14
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Cox, Ryan
4:25.15
21/5
4:23.53
1
11
ROSE
Galluzzi, David
4:38.10
20/1
4:29.51
2
9
LVM
Wegner, Dan
4:37.53
20/2
4:30.86
3
8
UCLA
Shenfeld, Brad
4:45.02
19/7
4:38.38
4
7
RMST
Baldwin, Craig
4:47.89
18/4
4:41.28
5
6
NEM
Broglio, Mike
5:03.75
15/7
4:48.89
6
5
GRA
Lucero, Michael
4:51.61
18/1
4:51.40
7
4
NICK
Quagliano, Bill
4:47.70
19/8
4:51.96
8
3
LBG
Kremers, Brian
5:00.01
16/2
4:55.22
9
2
MVN
Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid
5:20.00
11/3
4:56.17
10
1
GS
Decker, John
4:51.46
18/7
5:00.61
11
0
SCAQ
Hansen, Nelson
5:20.10
11/6
5:02.20
12
0
LBG
Klugman, Jason
5:14.00
13/8
5:06.31
13
0
SDSM
Frogley, Terry
5:04.75
15/1
5:07.65
14
0
PSM
Yamamoto, Jin
5:16.00
12/2
5:18.43
15
0
ABM
Colburn, Christopher
5:17.97
12/1
5:22.42
16
0
GRA
Palmer, Kent
5:23.42
10/4
5:30.50
17
0
MVN
Kane, Bill
5:59.00
5/2
6:02.44
18
0
MEMO
Lehnert, Ahren
6:21.17
4/2
6:06.17
19
0
NTXL
Glass, Mark
5:55.23
6/8
6:17.63
20
0
HFFM
Hurvitz, Tate
5:07.28
NS
NS
0
TCC
Keep, Ryan
5:20.12
11/2
NS
0
SPP
McPeak, Charles
6:10.00
4/3
NS
0
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
4:42.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Nygren, Mats
4:30.78
20/3
4:33.45
1
11
CMS
Garland, Robert
4:40.00
19/4
4:34.09
2
9
OREG
Sullivan, Scot
4:43.18
19/3
4:40.07
3
8
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
4:49.99
18/3
4:48.90
4
7
NOVA
Collins, Michael
4:55.00
17/3
4:57.89
5
6
DAM
Krovetz, Ted
5:10.47
13/3
5:00.45
6
5
SFTL
Mijares, Jorge
5:00.00
16/6
5:01.00
7
4
GRA
Skelly, Drew
5:06.68
14/6
5:08.51
8
3
MVM
Goode, John
5:12.38
13/6
5:13.78
9
2
MILEN
Bolaños, Federico
5:10.06
13/5
5:14.69
10
1
SFTL
Fiser, Graeme
4:55.78
17/6
5:16.60
11
0
SCAQ
Hickey, Brendan
5:33.30
8/4
5:19.96
12
0
MVN
Daniel, Dean
5:24.61
10/6
5:40.01
13
0
GRA
Kreger, Jeffrey
5:59.00
5/6
6:00.85
14
0
EMSC
Summers, Scott
5:59.00
5/5
6:18.42
15
0
MVM
McMillan, Bret
7:19.13
3/7
7:02.39
16
0
SFTL
Burt, Byron
7:30.00
2/4
8:15.89
17
0
VJO
Abegg, Michael
7:30.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Heath, Lee
5:32.00
NS
NS
0
ARIZ
Johnson, Kent
5:13.41
NS
NS
0
WH2O
Mair, Matthew
5:13.55
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Anderson, Tony
4:27.52
21/2
4:31.02
1
11
SAWS
Erwin, Jeff
4:52.28
17/4
4:34.77
2
9
ARIZ
Cleveland, Geoffrey
4:59.89
16/5
4:52.35
3
8
ENSW
Harris, Patrick
5:16.67
12/7
4:59.46
4
7
ARIZ
Richardson, Terry
5:02.00
15/5
5:01.06
5
6
OREG
Hathaway, David
5:03.70
15/2
5:02.80
6
5
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
5:08.29
14/2
5:08.38
7
4
WCM
Boone, Jon
4:59.65
16/4
5:09.06
8
3
OPA
Edgerton, Karl
5:05.00
14/5
5:11.17
9
2
NTXL
Doyle, Michael
5:13.06
13/7
5:19.51
10
1
MVN
Weissman, Kevin
5:40.00
8/8
5:28.71
11
0
SDSM
Bender, William
5:10.00
14/8
5:34.12
12
0
SDSM
Given, Michael
5:34.11
8/5
5:35.27
13
0
SCAQ
Condon, Jeff
5:40.00
7/5
5:36.80
14
0
SDSM
Thrasher, Michael
5:39.00
8/1
5:39.12
15
0
WCM
Cook, Doug
5:37.05
8/3
5:39.94
16
0
CVMM
Stolshek, Bradley
5:52.00
6/6
5:56.78
17
0
MVM
Campbell, Chris
5:50.23
6/3
6:01.93
18
0
ROSE
Fleming, Mark
5:59.00
5/3
6:02.44
19
0
SFTL
Richards, Mark
5:45.00
7/7
6:04.46
20
0
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
6:14.26
4/6
6:43.35
21
0
CARS
Brancamp, David
5:02.81
NS
NS
0
CMS
Kahl, Steven
5:02.18
15/3
NS
0
EMSC
Morrison, John
5:51.20
NS
NS
0
1776
Reilly, Jeff
5:12.12
NS
NS
0
UTAH
Treiman, Gerald
5:43.20
NS
NS
0
AWJ
Vazhenin, Igor
5:25.55
9/5
NS
0
UC33
Zamora, Anthony
5:40.00
7/4
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARKM
Strauss, Trip
4:51.00
18/2
4:51.60
1
11
UCLA
Morales, Tito
4:48.75
18/5
4:53.07
2
9
SFTL
Zubero, David
5:01.22
16/1
4:56.47
3
8
TXLA
Archer, Branch
4:57.59
17/2
5:00.21
4
7
SRM
Morales, John
5:08.66
14/7
5:10.09
5
6
OPA
Glenn, Tim
5:41.45
7/3
5:17.68
6
5
GRA
Jensen, Dan
5:05.00
14/4
5:18.28
7
4
MOVY
Sherman, Bill
5:25.25
10/8
5:19.39
8
3
NOVA
Weissert, Toby
5:18.44
12/8
5:21.25
9
2
YST
Holbeck, John
5:20.89
11/1
5:21.89
10
1
PSCM
Cahoon, Bradley
5:25.13
10/1
5:24.22
11
0
CMS
Bowman, Herbert
5:14.24
12/4
5:24.54
12
0
MVN
Goodell, Brian
5:42.07
7/6
5:29.41
13
0
MVN
Jarvis, Scott
5:25.00
10/7
5:30.77
14
0
WCM
O'Brien, Kerry
5:30.00
9/7
5:31.58
15
0
SDSM
Genz, Michael
6:31.07
4/8
5:57.08
16
0
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
6:09.18
4/5
6:07.70
17
0
SDSM
Rockwell, David
8:57.77
1/5
7:43.77
18
0
UC33
Bray, Andrew
4:36.89
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Catlin, Michael
6:40.00
NS
NS
0
YST
Ramos, John
5:46.61
NS
NS
0
SFTL
Shaalan, Sherif
5:42.07
7/2
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Ferroggiaro, Fred
5:30.00
9/1
5:07.70
1
11
TXLA
Wood, Larry
5:20.00
11/5
5:14.98
2
9
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
5:15.31
12/3
5:16.53
3
8
GMUP
Gandee, Brad
5:30.00
9/8
5:24.57
4
7
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
5:49.50
6/5
5:31.48
5
6
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
5:55.00
6/1
5:47.03
6
5
SALT
Reeves, William
5:48.26
6/4
5:50.53
7
4
MHSM
Burgess, Doug
6:03.00
5/8
6:05.59
8
3
OREG
Larson, Allen
6:05.55
4/4
6:18.88
9
2
NEM
Battistini, Rick
6:15.00
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Buckley, Mark
5:41.87
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Lamb, Brent
6:10.50
NS
NS
0
WH2O
Larson, Charles
6:00.00
NS
NS
0
CMS
Mann, Michael
4:45.00
NS
NS
0
NEM
Meltz, Steve
5:55.86
NS
NS
0
PSP
Menduno, Michael
6:30.00
NS
NS
0
MICH
Thompson, Frank
6:06.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
5:25.82
9/6
5:16.42
1
11
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
5:24.09
10/3
5:35.98
2
9
LRM
Schwartz, Marvin
5:37.54
8/6
5:40.43
3
8
SHARK
Couch, Bob
5:39.00
8/7
5:47.03
4
7
IAMA
LeMaster, Stan
5:46.20
7/1
5:50.83
5
6
MICH
Arneson, Gaard
5:58.01
5/4
5:57.77
6
5
ARIZ
Bailey, Hop
6:44.00
3/4
6:43.92
7
4
LVM
Cochran, Victor
8:00.00
2/3
8:08.87
8
3
SFTL
Akbar, Clyde
13:43.45
1/7
14:23.38
9
2
PCST
Ebel, Mark
6:25.67
NS
NS
0
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
6:30.00
4/1
NS
0
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
6:56.61
NS
NS
0
TAM
Sherrill, Mike
6:02.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
5:55.00
6/7
5:49.68
1
11
CTMS
Reed, Ed
5:47.21
7/8
5:54.26
2
9
LAPS
Anderson, Eric
6:30.00
4/7
6:26.75
3
8
SDSM
Walker, Laurence
7:00.00
3/5
7:05.67
4
7
SDSM
Carey, George
7:10.32
3/6
7:45.13
5
6
WMAC
Mueller, Lawrence
7:22.98
3/8
7:59.76
6
5
VMST
Frogley, Christopher
8:50.00
2/8
8:19.29
7
4
NOVA
Andersen, Richard
8:36.35
2/7
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Van Horn, William
7:10.00
3/3
6:47.98
1
11
SFTL
Trauber, Ami
7:15.00
3/2
6:49.12
2
9
NTMSC
Braaksma, Harry
7:21.78
3/1
7:27.26
3
8
SDSM
Hill, Laurance
8:20.00
2/2
7:34.61
4
7
DAM
Norris, Robert
7:53.51
2/5
7:58.99
5
6
ROSE
Fleming, William
8:01.00
2/6
8:01.75
6
5
RMST
Nobbe, Nick
8:42.01
2/1
9:07.04
7
4
SDSM
Haines, William
8:55.00
1/4
9:21.66
8
3
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
10:10.00
1/6
9:51.13
1
11
SDSM
Baker, Donald
14:12.00
1/1
12:49.01
2
9
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Hubbard, Donald
12:00.00
1/2
11:44.41
1
11
GAJA
Stolz, Irwin
9:58.03
NS
NS
0
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Lamb, Willard
9:00.00
1/3
9:01.67
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home