Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 14: Women 200 M Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Halsted, Tara
2:13.80
9/4
2:19.27
1
11
SAWS
Erwin, Abbey
2:19.44
9/5
2:21.30
2
9
MVN
Zuniga, Heidi
2:32.00
9/7
2:31.65
3
8
GRA
Wong-Smith, Saskia
2:30.69
9/6
2:44.36
4
7
O*H*
Rimmerman, Eleanor
2:56.90
7/7
2:51.76
5
6
IM
Bergman, Abigail
2:39.42
9/8
NS
0
UCSF
Vanderpoel, Victoria
2:45.40
NS
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Fieni, Sadie
2:46.77
8/2
2:47.52
1
11
MINN
Fittipaldi, Carolyn
3:00.00
6/4
2:49.51
2
9
NEM
Adamson, Kyra
2:43.55
8/5
3:02.13
3
8
ROSE
Turner, Lauren
3:20.12
5/5
3:11.76
4
7
STAN
Leake, Mackenzie
2:33.16
9/1
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Marks, Jamie
2:43.88
8/3
2:36.86
1
11
WCM
Gaudinier, Lindsay
2:51.39
7/4
2:52.10
2
9
ROSE
Capizzi, Stefanie
2:52.32
7/3
2:52.44
3
8
L4S
Bofinger, Sarah
2:49.54
8/1
3:00.51
4
7
ROSE
Ho, Judy
3:45.00
4/8
3:17.77
5
6
MOVY
Kelly, Bridget
3:23.45
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
McPeak, Erin
2:52.21
7/5
2:46.11
1
11
DAM
Nehrebecki, Helene
3:01.58
6/3
2:59.54
2
9
ARIZ
Moon, Colleen
3:40.95
4/2
3:23.94
3
8
SFTL
Stutz, Kathleen
3:27.80
5/7
3:31.43
4
7
MILEN
Segnini, Natalia
3:38.10
4/6
3:43.11
5
6
GRA
Fuller, Lindsay
3:44.18
4/7
3:54.20
6
5
ROSE
Odonnell, Meghan
4:00.13
2/4
4:02.89
7
4
LVM
Johnston, Megan
3:11.98
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Szekely, Ildiko
2:23.45
9/3
2:25.36
1
11
PALM
Moro, Erin
2:31.95
9/2
2:36.75
2
9
SFTL
Congdon, Heather
2:45.00
8/6
2:54.36
3
8
DAM
Belluomini, Melanie
3:12.68
6/1
3:16.61
4
7
SDSM
Maroudis, Kristina
3:28.83
4/4
3:28.52
5
6
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Zamanian, Alison
2:43.55
8/4
2:31.87
1
11
OREG
Mcclafferty, Christine
2:55.58
7/2
2:41.21
2
9
NOVA
Bennett, Stacey
2:50.24
8/8
2:49.69
3
8
CVMM
Monroe, Leslie
2:54.00
7/6
2:51.67
4
7
CMS
Framke, Erin
3:22.31
5/2
3:16.48
5
6
CMS
Melrose, Heather
3:50.17
3/5
3:49.86
6
5
CONN
Sega, Ally
3:53.09
3/2
3:50.36
7
4
SKY
Holbrook, Dana
4:14.00
2/6
4:43.08
8
3
SFTL
Volz, Kristin
5:04.26
1/5
5:22.74
9
2
NSM
Reece, Margaret
3:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SNM
Friedlander, Rebecca
2:48.80
8/7
2:49.63
1
11
INDY
Shuck, Susie
2:57.10
7/1
2:54.16
2
9
MEMO
Shu, Vicki
3:14.31
6/8
3:07.72
3
8
SRM
Bulman, Robin
3:44.69
4/1
3:33.06
4
7
MVN
Zawistoski, Lisa
3:51.04
3/3
3:41.34
5
6
RMST
Wetzel, Denise
3:21.00
5/6
3:44.40
6
5
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Delmage, Arlene
2:59.00
7/8
2:50.91
1
11
AWJ
Countryman, Marianne
3:05.42
6/6
3:03.41
2
9
CMS
Najjar, Ellie
3:12.31
6/7
3:17.50
3
8
IM
Froehlich, Kathryn
3:30.00
4/5
3:18.86
4
7
ROSE
Boysen, Cecilie
3:28.44
5/8
3:21.78
5
6
DAM
Russell, Jane
3:09.80
6/2
3:21.99
6
5
SDSM
Thayer, Marieke
4:01.31
2/5
4:04.77
7
4
MILEN
Hernandez, Josephine
3:45.20
3/4
4:06.47
8
3
MAM
Perry, Rebecca
3:28.00
5/1
DQ
0
USF
Chin, Jian
3:58.00
3/8
NS
0
UCLA
Karlin, Olivia
3:47.34
NS
NS
0
CMS
Vanderpoel, Nicole
3:20.50
5/3
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LAPS
Granger, Traci
3:00.00
6/5
2:56.10
1
11
SDSM
Neville, Cathy
3:30.96
4/3
3:36.77
2
9
NOVA
Cannon, Lisa
3:57.38
3/1
3:57.49
3
8
SFTL
Larson, Linda
5:01.77
1/4
4:24.06
4
7
SFTL
Brockman, Blair
5:37.57
1/6
5:39.74
5
6
IM
Emmrich, Ann
4:50.00
2/8
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Jaunzeme, Andra
3:20.00
5/4
3:20.78
1
11
DAM
Guthrie, Sally
3:51.81
3/6
3:53.05
2
9
KONA
Taylor, Barbara
3:56.90
3/7
4:03.11
3
8
MICH
Steil, Tamara
4:10.85
2/3
4:12.60
4
7
SDSM
Kaguni, Dr Laurie
4:30.00
2/7
4:42.03
5
6
UCLA
Ciraulo, Christie
3:24.28
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Gettling, Janet
4:20.91
2/2
4:00.76
1
11
SFTL
Martin, Michelle
4:46.07
2/1
5:11.97
2
9
SDSM
Cardinal, Liliane
6:32.00
1/3
DQ
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UTAH
Lund, Lynne
5:26.22
1/8
5:33.84
1
11
STAN
Barnea, Daniela
4:15.30
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home