Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019 ( Fri, Apr 12, 2019 - Sun, Apr 14, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 18: Men 50 Y Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWAM
Riordan, Chris
25.77
13/7
25.00
1
11
WLAC
Carter, Samuel
25.12
14/1
25.41
2
9
CMSC
Haage, Matt
26.73
12/3
27.24
3
8
SWED
Briones, Alberto
40.00
3/1
35.85
4
7
SWED
Mingo-Mojica, Kelly
27.50
11/6
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WLAC
Boniface, Thomas
30.00
8/5
24.89
1
11
CHSM
Hanson, Zac
25.01
14/9
25.41
2
9
WLAC
Shopp, Colin
26.40
13/10
25.97
3
8
CENT
Davis, Joshua
26.61
12/6
26.42
4
7
WLAC
Long, Alex
27.89
11/8
27.40
5
6
SWED
Purvis, Glenn
28.08
10/6
27.64
6
5
WLAC
Connolly, Scott
28.00
11/10
28.17
7
4
CHSM
Gorman, Jake
29.09
9/9
29.03
8
3
SWED
Campbell, Dallas
29.00
9/4
29.39
9
2
ELG
Alvarez, Alexander
33.00
6/3
NS
0
WMAC
Hines, Tyler
24.27
14/4
NS
0
VALM
Kerr, Kyle
30.00
9/10
NS
0
WLAC
Wolfe, Shaun
23.50
14/5
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MMA
Peterson, David
24.64
14/3
24.96
1
11
NWSC
Gensler, Benjamin
26.03
13/1
25.09
2
9
HRYB
Pedersen, Robert
26.00
13/8
25.57
3
8
CHSM
Perkey, Dan
26.01
13/9
26.03
4
7
WLAC
Bourgraf, Christopher
26.70
12/7
26.47
5
6
CHSM
Kujat, Scot
26.70
12/4
27.30
6
5
EVM
Kaiser, John
26.80
12/8
27.51
7
4
NAST
Rosier, Nicholas
27.31
11/5
27.60
8
3
CHSM
Holmes, CJ
28.06
10/5
28.07
9
2
WLAC
Mikati, Rami
28.62
10/9
28.15
10
1
CHSM
White, Patrick
28.32
10/4
28.93
11
0
SWED
Poelsterl, Michael
38.00
4/10
33.53
12
0
SWED
Nicholas, Trevor
34.12
5/4
35.90
13
0
LIB
McDonnell, Michael
32.35
6/5
NS
0
NCMS
Sauter, Trace
25.40
13/5
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Hamming, Mark
23.52
14/6
22.94
1
11
ELG
Weidner, Tim
25.85
13/3
24.80
2
9
SWED
Wever, Matthew
26.56
12/5
25.44
3
8
EVM
Harrington, Michael
26.00
13/2
26.43
4
7
NWSC
Beard, Marc
27.25
12/10
27.39
5
6
MMA
Rokosz, Peter
28.53
10/2
28.54
6
5
CHSM
Goudge, Ryan
30.19
8/3
28.99
7
4
LYON
Cunningham, Kevin
32.00
7/1
30.14
8
3
UC21
Eddington, Jantzen
35.71
4/5
37.59
9
2
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Newhouse, John
24.45
14/7
25.05
1
11
EVM
Lahey, Patrick
24.81
14/8
25.20
2
9
NWSC
Bardak, Peter
25.50
13/6
25.79
3
8
WLAC
Metz, Chris
26.94
12/2
27.05
4
7
NWSC
Kozlowski, Mark
27.78
11/3
27.16
5
6
SWED
Sutton, Grant
28.40
10/7
28.58
6
5
MMA
Addison, Daniel
30.00
8/4
29.48
7
4
ELG
Tibbetts, Andrew
35.00
5/9
30.44
8
3
SWED
Burris, Jeffrey
31.19
7/4
31.10
9
2
ELG
Mehl, David
36.62
4/2
37.18
10
1
ELG
Rajadhyax, Nilesh
39.00
3/8
39.72
11
0
UC16
Barnes, Nick
29.00
9/7
NS
0
EVM
Corr, David
29.00
9/3
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
JBT
Moss, Douglas
28.50
10/3
27.11
1
11
WLAC
Farmer, David
28.89
10/10
27.91
2
9
SWED
Edie, Jacob
28.00
11/1
28.32
3
8
NAC
Frech, Raymond
27.66
11/7
28.55
4
7
EVM
Escalante, Ernesto
29.00
9/5
28.98
5
6
CHSM
Misener, Jim
29.01
9/8
29.35
6
5
SWED
Lozier, Chris
30.50
8/2
31.07
7
4
LSPS
Wallace, Andrew
30.88
8/10
31.29
8
3
WLAC
Schoenauer, Steffan
31.20
7/7
32.05
9
2
JBT
Kresno, Charles
35.00
5/3
32.68
10
1
DLMA
Mountford, Roger
33.50
6/2
33.60
11
0
EVM
Strauder, Robert
36.00
4/4
34.92
12
0
VALM
Lin, Eugene
36.08
4/8
35.77
13
0
MMA
Franco, Jorge
45.00
2/4
35.84
14
0
IM
Mulhall, Michael
35.86
4/6
36.89
15
0
SWED
Hutcheson, Nate
38.00
3/5
42.05
16
0
HRYB
Fournier, Jacques
1:15.00
1/4
43.92
17
0
ELG
Tratt, Kerric
50.89
2/9
53.82
18
0
FF
Thielen, Aaron
28.00
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FF
Tuchler, Jim
24.90
14/2
25.58
1
11
LSPS
Malas, Bryan
25.29
14/10
26.18
2
9
FF
Lundgren, Kurt
25.70
13/4
26.86
3
8
WSUB
Rosen, Daniel
27.91
11/9
28.62
4
7
SWED
McWeeny, Peter
31.56
7/3
30.65
5
6
LSPS
Hunneke, Kyle
30.10
8/7
30.76
6
5
PALA
Steininger, Dan
34.00
5/5
33.45
7
4
SWAM
Perrot, Pascal
45.00
2/6
35.67
8
3
SWED
Marcy, Peter
34.00
5/6
36.79
9
2
PALA
Flowers, Michael
38.52
3/4
38.08
10
1
COHO
Andrews, William
32.88
6/7
NS
0
COHO
Teyema, Brian
37.40
4/9
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FF
Soltys, Ted
27.00
12/1
26.41
1
11
CHSM
Gilberg, Steve
27.00
12/9
26.97
2
9
WLAC
Hasak, Amit
29.05
9/2
28.92
3
8
LSPS
McKeon, David
31.00
7/6
30.14
4
7
NAC
Ward, Richard
31.63
7/8
31.44
5
6
EVM
Carroll, Frank
32.10
7/10
31.48
6
5
PALA
Robie, Michael
32.35
6/6
32.21
7
4
LSPS
Mitchell, John
35.00
5/8
32.23
8
3
FF
Maser, Jörg
32.00
7/9
34.05
9
2
PALA
Kanner, Gary
45.00
2/7
38.50
10
1
EVM
Bychowski, James
30.34
8/8
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Ruderman, Richard
27.54
11/4
27.57
1
11
ELG
Ursu, Andrei
28.50
10/8
28.12
2
9
ELG
Ellis, Joel
28.83
10/1
29.48
3
8
MMA
Hasse, William
27.90
11/2
29.56
4
7
CENT
Merrill, Nick
29.53
9/1
29.58
5
6
CMSC
Blumenthal, Mark
31.00
7/5
30.40
6
5
FF
Radville, Gary
30.00
8/6
30.84
7
4
SAGE
Scanlan, Kevin
29.00
9/6
30.99
8
3
CMSC
Johnson, Eric
30.50
8/9
31.20
9
2
IM
Drake, Rick
30.57
8/1
31.24
10
1
UC21
Samuels, Harry
33.78
6/9
33.03
11
0
ELG
Hillegonds, Michael
32.50
6/4
33.35
12
0
BAM
Shekleton, Tim
33.30
6/8
33.40
13
0
JBT
Marone, James
39.18
3/2
34.88
14
0
ELG
Massow, Randy
33.81
6/1
36.66
15
0
LIB
Reed, Michael
38.49
3/6
38.99
16
0
PALA
Fauria, Rob
35.00
5/2
39.92
17
0
CHSM
Rooney, Pat
40.00
3/9
40.86
18
0
SWED
Bachtell, John
1:03.77
1/5
1:04.45
19
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROCK
Johnson, Brent
39.00
3/3
31.22
1
11
SWED
Milner, Paul
31.84
7/2
32.34
2
9
SBRM
White, Daniel
34.50
5/7
36.20
3
8
HRYB
Hoppe, David
38.00
4/1
36.79
4
7
PALA
Spaulding, Bob
35.00
5/1
36.91
5
6
PALA
Guilfoil, Scott
38.78
3/7
38.77
6
5
PALA
Alsen, Donald
44.00
2/5
46.74
7
4
EVM
Hertel, Robert
45.00
2/3
47.94
8
3
SWED
Inch, Les
46.00
2/8
NS
0
FF
Roeing, Randy
36.05
4/3
NS
0
JBT
Shortley, Thomas
1:02.00
2/1
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CHSM
Schein, Fred
34.00
6/10
35.42
1
11
CMSC
Wendt, George
35.03
5/10
37.52
2
9
ELG
Stitt, John
40.76
3/10
42.29
3
8
SHARK
Brinkman, Terry
36.00
4/7
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Klyce, Erskine
1:15.00
1/6
1:06.29
1
11
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LIB
McClow, Richard
46.96
2/2
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home