Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 33: Men 400 Y IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Sebastian, Ryan
4:11.48
14/6
3:58.35
1
11
SFTL
Rosenbaum, Ryan
4:10.00
14/5
4:19.31
2
9
MICH
Gartland, Mitchell
4:22.78
14/4
4:33.43
3
8
ROSE
Fisher, Sean
4:40.00
14/7
4:39.14
4
7
PSM
Madril, Avery
5:20.51
14/3
5:04.54
5
6
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Bauchwitz, Benjamin
4:09.99
13/6
4:08.04
1
11
DAS
Glaser-Garbrick, Dan
4:04.11
13/5
4:16.84
2
9
PALM
Rieder, David
4:32.86
13/2
4:17.23
3
8
ARIZ
Knittle, Derek
4:16.14
13/7
4:19.68
4
7
ARIZ
Batchelder, Stephen
4:42.56
13/9
4:28.94
5
6
STFL
Kertesz, Kristof
4:20.99
13/3
4:29.00
6
5
ARIZ
Windle, Zachary
4:30.00
13/8
4:33.37
7
4
UC12
Arroyo, Sito
4:53.44
12/8
4:47.13
8
3
GRA
Daltorio, Robert
4:54.76
12/6
5:05.04
9
2
GRA
Powers, Casey
4:10.00
13/4
DQ
0
SPM
Stiles, David
4:43.61
13/1
DQ
0
BERK
Materniak, Eric
4:16.12
NS
NS
0
RAC
St. Vincent, Thomas
4:46.93
12/7
NS
0
ROSE
Whitehead, Christopher
4:48.53
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Alexandrov, Mike
4:04.00
12/3
4:04.74
1
11
ASC
Vogel, Jake
4:09.99
12/5
4:06.22
2
9
FREE
Bezugliy, Alexander
4:03.90
12/4
4:07.91
3
8
NAM
Hartley, Ross
5:30.00
12/2
5:26.20
4
7
SPM
Wazyniak, Kenneth
4:44.44
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Hamming, David
4:59.99
11/3
4:31.81
1
11
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
4:37.41
11/6
4:35.10
2
9
OREG
Dingeldein, George
5:00.99
11/8
4:40.34
3
8
PALM
Malik, Michael
4:35.24
11/5
4:41.46
4
7
DAM
Roper, Matt
4:39.70
11/4
4:45.40
5
6
UC31
Cole, John
5:01.17
11/2
4:56.02
6
5
ARIZ
Oo, Aung Sann
4:43.97
11/7
5:01.31
7
4
PBM
Berwald, Joshua
5:02.95
11/9
5:18.10
8
3
NOVA
Ryan, Keith
4:15.86
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MSMA
Dingeldein, Douglas
4:52.12
10/7
4:33.02
1
11
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
4:36.25
10/6
4:34.32
2
9
WMAC
Stich, Darryl
4:33.85
10/5
4:37.19
3
8
NAM
Hill, Keith
4:50.59
10/4
4:43.24
4
7
OREG
van Andel, Robbert
5:00.00
10/8
4:44.12
5
6
OREG
Miller, Matt
5:00.00
10/3
4:57.13
6
5
1693
Ahlgren, Kyle
5:59.50
10/2
5:52.57
7
4
PSCM
El Dokor, Tarek
5:06.55
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Grote, Kurt
4:15.89
9/5
4:22.01
1
11
NAM
Wharton, Dave
4:31.69
9/6
4:34.15
2
9
KENM
Landreth, John
4:45.00
9/7
4:36.38
3
8
NICK
Quagliano, Bill
4:59.58
9/9
4:48.44
4
7
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
4:47.25
9/3
4:52.31
5
6
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
4:51.06
9/8
4:55.11
6
5
SPM
Herman, Eric
4:56.04
9/2
5:30.39
7
4
PBM
Hanssen, Erik
4:38.89
9/4
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Lee, Lawrence
4:26.88
8/5
4:29.50
1
11
ARIZ
Kratz, Erwin
4:37.23
8/8
4:33.82
2
9
ANCM
Roddin, Jeffrey
4:30.00
8/4
4:34.92
3
8
GRA
Magee, Mark
4:29.01
8/6
4:35.14
4
7
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
4:32.48
8/7
4:35.28
5
6
UMAC
Ellis, Andrew
4:50.00
8/1
4:42.66
6
5
PSM
Jones, Brad
4:56.00
6/4
4:46.93
7
4
GSM
Faria, Jose
4:43.17
8/9
4:46.98
8
3
PSM
St.Martin, Christophe
4:34.77
8/3
4:48.74
9
2
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
4:59.29
6/3
4:54.11
10
1
ARIZ
Johnson, Kent
5:15.94
6/6
5:12.21
11
0
WMAC
Reddington, David
5:08.00
6/2
5:13.25
12
0
FWYS
Elizondo, Bill
5:07.43
6/5
5:19.22
13
0
SLAM
Hopson, Bruce
5:22.07
6/1
NS
0
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
4:55.98
NS
NS
0
DAM
Krovetz, Ted
5:10.00
NS
NS
0
YCFM
Livingston, Terry
4:40.00
8/2
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Phillips, Daniel
4:42.29
7/5
4:45.41
1
11
WAMS
Jaegers, Al
4:48.30
7/6
4:48.78
2
9
WMAC
Grisa, Thomas
4:58.80
7/7
5:00.15
3
8
GS
McAdam, Robert
5:02.50
7/8
5:08.17
4
7
CMS
Melanson, Edward
5:00.03
7/3
5:20.45
5
6
OPA
Edgerton, Karl
5:25.00
7/9
5:21.11
6
5
MINN
Sieben, Christopher
5:32.00
6/7
5:21.64
7
4
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
5:27.67
7/1
5:31.34
8
3
ARIZ
Collins, Theodore
6:07.00
6/8
6:09.16
9
2
LAPS
Ponthier, Chuck
4:55.00
7/4
DQ
0
MWA
Duarte, Luis
5:08.10
7/2
NS
0
NAM
Morris, Richard
5:10.00
NS
NS
0
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
4:53.23
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UCLA
Morales, Tito
4:44.44
5/5
4:45.94
1
11
NEM
Naylor, Jeff
4:48.82
5/4
4:48.88
2
9
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
5:01.36
5/2
4:55.15
3
8
SRM
Morales, John
5:02.55
5/9
4:57.48
4
7
PALM
Dyer, Andy
4:56.97
5/7
4:57.98
5
6
IM
Seibt, Andreas
5:00.00
5/8
5:02.12
6
5
NAM
Callahan, Jim
5:07.33
5/1
5:03.51
7
4
WMAC
Davis, William
5:09.23
4/5
5:12.43
8
3
YST
Holbeck, John
5:17.27
4/7
5:14.22
9
2
CRUZ
Smith, David
5:11.40
4/6
5:16.58
10
1
TXLA
Siegel, Craig
5:12.94
4/4
5:23.69
11
0
GRA
Burke, Tom
5:27.85
4/2
5:31.10
12
0
OREG
Voll, Robert
5:32.86
4/9
5:40.07
13
0
RIO
Moore, Eric
5:45.34
3/8
5:40.65
14
0
NIAG
Shea, Kevin
5:35.33
4/1
5:48.05
15
0
EXCL
Phillips, Mike
5:37.91
3/7
6:03.06
16
0
IM
Vogel, Matthew
6:10.00
3/6
6:23.61
17
0
LVM
Christensen, Thomas
6:45.81
3/9
6:56.18
18
0
OREG
Carter, Walter
7:50.00
1/1
8:02.31
19
0
WMAC
Van De Laarschot, Keith
5:25.57
4/8
DQ
0
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
6:05.50
NS
NS
0
WMAC
Clark, David
5:35.00
NS
NS
0
KA
Kannegieser, Robert
4:59.55
5/3
NS
0
MINN
Lamour, Didier
5:42.96
NS
NS
0
LVM
Mitchell, Robert
5:52.44
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Montgomery, Mark
5:33.80
NS
NS
0
BSMT
Murtagh, Patrick
5:25.00
4/3
NS
0
TXLA
Sauer, Jim
4:45.00
5/6
NS
0
ARIZ
Shake, Scott
4:52.00
NS
NS
0
TXLA
Vandam, David
4:59.99
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TXLA
Wood, Larry
5:22.00
3/3
5:22.03
1
11
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
5:28.00
3/2
5:28.14
2
9
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
5:27.50
3/4
5:35.53
3
8
DAM
Kahn, Stuart
6:05.89
3/5
6:00.45
4
7
TOC
King, Edward
6:31.57
3/1
DQ
0
IM
Blumenthal, Jeffrey
5:38.38
NS
NS
0
IM
Dodson, Phil
5:17.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Springer, Douglas
5:28.47
2/5
5:46.40
1
11
IAMA
LeMaster, Stan
5:55.16
2/6
5:51.49
2
9
MINN
Anderson, Marc
5:59.31
2/4
6:12.68
3
8
ARIZ
Bailey, Hop
6:56.00
2/3
6:52.08
4
7
AGUA
Kolonkowski, Bob
7:07.21
2/9
7:01.83
5
6
WMAC
Corris, Robert
6:39.32
2/7
7:05.70
6
5
ARIZ
Shaffer, Craig
7:05.00
2/2
7:08.18
7
4
WMAC
Russell, Fred
7:30.00
1/7
7:32.49
8
3
IM
Osborne, Oz
7:03.12
2/8
7:40.17
9
2
TOC
McCarty, Thomas
7:20.00
2/1
8:30.07
10
1
PBM
Childs, Lee
5:35.00
NS
NS
0
TNAQ
McCord, John
7:55.00
NS
NS
0
OAK
Shestakov, Alek
5:14.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Sawyer, Dennis
7:40.00
1/5
7:46.75
1
11
MINN
Bergman, John
7:10.00
1/4
7:51.84
2
9
AKMS
Hamilton, Raymond
9:00.00
1/3
8:18.35
3
8
PSCM
Hahm, Martin
9:49.65
1/2
9:41.46
4
7
LVM
Stone, Bob
9:49.00
1/6
9:50.86
5
6
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Van Horn, William
7:21.76
1/8
7:46.42
1
11
DAM
Braly, Mark
13:16.55
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home