Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 9: Men 200 Y Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Sebastian, Ryan
2:10.65
22/5
1:59.26
1
11
MICH
Gartland, Mitchell
2:10.73
22/6
2:11.53
2
9
LVM
Buff, Brent
2:14.00
22/4
2:19.21
3
8
ROSE
Shi, Eric
2:23.90
22/3
2:21.91
4
7
MVN
Peralta, Daniel
2:30.00
22/8
2:29.72
5
6
NEM
Larson, Michael
2:20.75
NS
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WH2O
van Deventer, Steven
2:09.69
21/3
2:00.30
1
11
TOC
Korman, Matt
2:00.00
21/5
2:03.17
2
9
USF
Bauchwitz, Benjamin
2:00.75
21/6
2:03.69
3
8
BERK
Materniak, Eric
2:03.69
21/4
2:07.69
4
7
TMAT
Perkins, Dustin
2:10.55
21/8
2:09.58
5
6
OREG
Hargitt, Michael
2:15.69
20/5
2:11.45
6
5
ARIZ
Knittle, Derek
2:11.78
21/1
2:13.08
7
4
TOC
Hinshaw, Benjamin
2:15.78
20/6
2:13.20
8
3
ARIZ
Windle, Zachary
2:27.80
20/8
2:15.54
9
2
NAM
Gutnayer, Daniel
2:18.55
20/7
2:16.06
10
1
TOC
Talmadge, Matthew
2:11.06
21/9
2:16.47
11
0
SFTL
Gibson, Harrison
2:18.18
20/4
2:18.39
12
0
STFL
Kertesz, Kristof
2:10.99
21/2
2:20.05
13
0
ROSE
Whitehead, Christopher
2:22.78
20/3
2:24.38
14
0
ALB
Cobleigh, Hunter
2:05.50
21/7
NS
0
GRA
Daltorio, Robert
2:41.61
20/2
NS
0
NEM
Soldatov, Viktor
2:02.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Alexandrov, Mike
1:59.69
19/5
2:01.98
1
11
FREE
Bezugliy, Alexander
2:04.28
19/6
2:03.07
2
9
WMAC
Mistry, Cy
2:10.00
19/8
2:04.75
3
8
SDSM
Kukharskyi, Sergii
2:06.20
19/4
2:05.54
4
7
DKTA
Yagi, Keisuke
2:08.88
19/7
2:07.14
5
6
IM
Gensler, Benjamin
2:09.42
19/3
2:07.91
6
5
PALM
Thaler, Daniel
2:27.18
19/2
2:27.31
7
4
ALEX
Taylor, Tim
2:31.00
16/2
2:30.75
8
3
WH2O
Manning, James
2:29.85
19/1
2:34.51
9
2
SMS
Bruno, Thomas
2:28.00
19/9
2:35.94
10
1
MAM
Law, David
2:35.52
16/3
2:42.23
11
0
ROSE
Freeman, Mike
2:47.27
16/1
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Trinidad, Reuben
2:08.83
18/5
2:10.88
1
11
ARIZ
Gertenbach, Randy
2:15.00
18/6
2:11.03
2
9
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
2:19.41
18/4
2:18.32
3
8
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
2:21.22
18/3
2:22.51
4
7
CGM
De Voss, Christopher
2:33.25
16/5
2:25.98
5
6
PALM
Malik, Michael
2:22.68
18/8
2:27.03
6
5
ARIZ
Oo, Aung Sann
2:30.84
18/1
2:29.93
7
4
MEMO
Song, Jimmy
2:33.69
16/6
2:32.44
8
3
CMS
Bergford, Brian
2:40.25
16/4
2:34.58
9
2
PBM
Berwald, Joshua
2:30.00
18/9
NS
0
NOVA
Ryan, Keith
2:19.81
18/7
NS
0
CHEL
Sabala, Michael
2:23.86
18/2
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAM
Holden, Blake
2:05.20
17/5
2:05.10
1
11
IM
Lahey, Patrick
2:20.07
17/7
2:14.94
2
9
MLAC
Klepchick, Paul
2:13.68
17/6
2:15.89
3
8
NAM
Hill, Keith
2:22.22
17/8
2:18.50
4
7
COOG
Bermudez, Oscar
2:18.14
17/4
2:18.53
5
6
WMAC
Stich, Darryl
2:20.82
17/3
2:22.87
6
5
IM
Kozlowski, Mark
2:27.04
17/1
2:23.46
7
4
1693
Williams, Rich
2:23.41
17/2
2:25.14
8
3
OREG
van Andel, Robbert
2:30.00
16/8
2:29.39
9
2
ROSE
Durieux, Kyle
2:33.87
16/7
2:32.02
10
1
OREG
Adams, James
2:38.41
16/9
2:35.56
11
0
PSCM
El Dokor, Tarek
2:27.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
West, Steve
2:02.42
15/5
2:02.72
1
11
OREG
Grote, Kurt
2:08.19
15/6
2:08.94
2
9
UMAC
Goodison, Michael
2:18.04
15/7
2:19.64
3
8
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
2:28.66
15/1
2:25.15
4
7
TXLA
Huggins, Dale
2:30.00
14/5
2:25.33
5
6
SNM
Petrilla, Eric
2:32.07
14/4
2:25.63
6
5
PBM
Hanssen, Erik
2:27.09
15/2
2:25.97
7
4
CRUZ
Roberts, David
2:34.75
14/7
2:29.56
8
3
NCMS
Dunson, David
2:27.46
15/9
2:32.80
9
2
WMAC
Wu, Bobby
2:35.01
14/3
2:36.33
10
1
MICH
Yencer, Jeff
2:42.54
14/2
2:39.32
11
0
USF
Mc Bride, Patrick
2:36.72
14/8
2:43.12
12
0
GTX
Murphy, Timothy
2:55.00
14/9
2:55.07
13
0
PBM
Kitzman, Scott
2:23.00
15/3
DQ
0
RICE
Connolly, James
2:15.00
15/4
NS
0
TULS
Herrold, David
2:30.99
14/6
NS
0
PBM
Tessin, Chris
2:25.50
15/8
NS
0
GRA
Winslow, Scott
3:27.03
14/1
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Tuchler, Jim
2:16.20
13/5
2:16.68
1
11
PSM
Kays, David
2:22.06
13/8
2:22.38
2
9
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
2:21.17
13/4
2:23.30
3
8
PSM
St.Martin, Christophe
2:20.50
13/6
2:23.63
4
7
NCMS
Lee, Lawrence
2:28.47
12/5
2:24.36
5
6
IAMA
Bennett, Dennis
2:23.40
13/2
2:24.81
6
5
IM
Espino, Rudy
2:21.53
13/7
2:26.00
7
4
MOVY
Mugford, Stephen
2:25.00
13/9
2:26.01
8
3
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
2:25.89
13/1
2:26.20
9
2
UMAC
Ellis, Andrew
2:30.00
12/6
2:30.08
10
1
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
2:34.94
12/3
2:32.66
11
0
SKY
Luebbe, James
2:34.11
12/7
2:33.01
12
0
OREG
Sullivan, Scot
2:32.50
12/4
2:33.39
13
0
MMAC
Adamavich, Doug
2:34.99
12/8
2:36.32
14
0
ROSE
Paxton, Sean
2:42.16
12/9
2:41.94
15
0
WH2O
Fitzgerald, Mike
2:48.27
12/1
2:49.20
16
0
ARIZ
Duffield, Brian
2:22.00
13/3
2:50.90
17
0
ROSE
Beubis, Michael
2:35.05
12/2
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Travaini, Carlo
2:07.80
11/5
2:08.20
1
11
CMS
Scott, Greg
2:22.84
11/7
2:22.30
2
9
GS
McAdam, Robert
2:21.81
11/4
2:26.24
3
8
ROSE
Taylor, Thomas
2:31.60
11/9
2:26.48
4
7
LAPS
Kelca, Brian
2:27.21
11/3
2:28.70
5
6
CRUZ
Smith, Donny
2:28.56
11/8
2:29.61
6
5
ARIZ
Evans, Dave
2:33.29
7/5
2:35.17
7
4
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
2:41.86
7/7
2:38.41
8
3
MOVY
Thompson, Anthony
2:30.04
11/2
2:40.18
9
2
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
2:39.36
7/4
2:41.71
10
1
MOST
Richey, Steven
2:41.83
7/3
2:41.76
11
0
MVN
Gibson, Mike
2:40.67
7/6
2:43.42
12
0
LAPS
Raine, Charlie
2:46.15
7/2
2:49.73
13
0
WCM
Conner, Christopher
3:11.04
7/1
3:01.71
14
0
AKMS
Forgit, Robert
2:46.63
7/8
NS
0
PSM
Phillips, Daniel
2:21.01
11/6
NS
0
ARIZ
Vargas, Daniel
2:32.00
11/1
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LASH
Oxley, Gregory
2:38.00
10/2
2:23.52
1
11
NEM
Naylor, Jeff
2:25.49
10/5
2:25.01
2
9
KM
Hamm, Michael
2:30.82
10/4
2:28.63
3
8
PALM
Dyer, Andy
2:28.07
10/6
2:29.21
4
7
UC21
Magiera, Joseph
2:39.77
10/9
2:32.77
5
6
CRUZ
Smith, David
2:31.30
10/7
2:34.11
6
5
MICH
Parker, Randy
2:32.63
10/3
2:34.52
7
4
SRM
Morales, John
2:43.55
9/4
2:37.92
8
3
IM
Seybold, Harvey
2:42.00
9/5
2:38.15
9
2
GRA
Burke, Tom
2:45.86
9/7
2:42.26
10
1
NIAG
Shea, Kevin
2:45.93
9/3
2:43.74
11
0
IM
Holmberg, Tom
2:41.10
10/1
2:44.91
12
0
CONN
Lamontagne, Robert
2:51.84
8/5
2:49.16
13
0
WMAC
Van De Laarschot, Keith
2:50.74
9/1
2:49.34
14
0
MOST
Nereson, Kenny
3:01.00
8/9
2:49.85
15
0
DAM
Swenor, Gary
2:43.12
9/6
2:50.24
16
0
ARIZ
Wang, Ke
2:49.90
9/2
2:50.35
17
0
ARIZ
Yalung, Patrick
3:00.00
8/2
2:51.95
18
0
TVM
Hektner, Eric
2:53.54
8/4
2:53.98
19
0
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
2:53.39
8/6
2:56.84
20
0
YST
Ramos, John
2:56.73
8/8
2:56.93
21
0
CVMM
Robinson, Keith
3:02.15
8/1
2:59.49
22
0
SBM
Johannsen, David
3:08.02
7/9
3:05.61
23
0
SACMA
Shevlin, Jeff
2:54.00
8/7
3:12.18
24
0
WMAC
Clark, David
2:54.00
8/3
NS
0
YST
Holbeck, John
2:50.44
9/9
NS
0
NOVA
Montgomery, Mark
2:48.60
9/8
NS
0
PBM
Moreno, Al
2:35.84
10/8
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Shead, Timothy
2:30.00
6/5
2:28.24
1
11
CMS
Waterbury, Stuart
2:31.25
6/6
2:30.13
2
9
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
2:39.84
6/4
2:39.74
3
8
IM
Dahlberg, Peder
2:43.92
6/7
2:43.80
4
7
ARIZ
Wiseley, Dale
2:55.89
6/8
2:52.84
5
6
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
2:49.50
6/3
2:56.12
6
5
DAM
Kahn, Stuart
3:06.44
6/2
3:03.20
7
4
SLAM
Wisland, Dave
3:07.61
6/1
3:05.69
8
3
SUSA
Schroeder, Bruce
3:09.30
5/4
3:05.80
9
2
PALM
Beardmore, Roger
3:12.52
5/5
3:12.58
10
1
GERM
Walters, Mark
3:14.61
5/3
3:14.37
11
0
PSM
Reeder, Bill
3:07.07
6/9
3:28.53
12
0
OCMT
Stevens, Rhoads
3:32.52
5/6
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Springer, Douglas
2:39.15
4/5
2:40.40
1
11
SAWS
Strand, Robert
2:45.00
4/4
2:45.13
2
9
IAMA
LeMaster, Stan
2:56.50
4/3
2:53.90
3
8
PSM
Peterson, Steven
2:55.50
4/7
2:56.07
4
7
MINN
Anderson, Marc
2:59.03
4/8
3:06.52
5
6
VCM
Derr, John
3:05.00
4/2
3:07.04
6
5
GAJA
Reid, Joe
3:08.55
4/9
3:13.75
7
4
TNAQ
McCord, John
3:16.98
4/1
3:23.38
8
3
WMAC
Knuth, Clark
3:25.00
3/5
3:25.20
9
2
CONN
Epstein, Paul
3:29.09
3/6
3:25.59
10
1
WMAC
Corris, Robert
3:25.01
3/4
3:27.02
11
0
DOT
Chedekel, Miles
3:59.63
3/2
3:45.06
12
0
NEM
Edsall, David
4:41.44
3/8
4:03.73
13
0
PSM
Walker, Thomas
4:45.00
3/1
5:03.23
14
0
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
3:47.88
NS
NS
0
GOLD
Riker, Tony
3:32.00
3/3
NS
0
OAK
Shestakov, Alek
2:40.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Gildea, David
2:58.88
2/5
3:05.23
1
11
SDSM
Andersen, Peter
3:05.83
2/6
3:06.02
2
9
PSM
Sawyer, Dennis
3:23.71
2/3
3:15.01
3
8
MESC
Cooke, Andrew
3:22.55
2/7
3:23.45
4
7
ARIZ
Lewis, Robert
3:50.00
2/1
3:26.25
5
6
NCMS
Fletcher, Doug
3:41.10
2/2
3:45.67
6
5
AKMS
Hamilton, Raymond
3:26.14
2/8
3:47.20
7
4
UC42
Templet, Paul
3:50.00
2/9
4:18.55
8
3
MMAC
Eisenklam, Peter
4:11.01
1/2
4:30.68
9
2
LVM
Stone, Bob
4:10.00
1/3
4:31.51
10
1
PSCM
Hahm, Martin
5:22.22
1/4
4:45.44
11
0
MOST
Watts, Guy
5:33.26
1/1
DQ
0
WMST
Boak, Thomas
3:10.00
2/4
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Goode, Douglas
5:30.00
1/5
5:19.49
1
11
TULS
Nelson, Don
4:51.92
1/7
DQ
0
PBM
Lyon, Bruce
7:18.00
1/8
DQ
0
LVM
Hecker, Victor
4:30.22
1/6
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home