Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 40: Women 100 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Sudarma, Tiffany
58.11
24/5
1:00.40
1
11
UC02
Wons, Olivia
1:02.02
24/7
1:00.81
2
9
USF
Siegel, Kathryn
1:02.00
24/4
1:00.83
3
8
USF
Yu, Katherine
1:01.27
24/6
1:01.86
4
7
WMAC
Perez, Esmeralda
1:04.20
24/3
1:04.53
5
6
GAJA
Sibilia, Maddie
1:06.14
24/9
1:05.26
6
5
MINN
Lee, Madeline
1:05.70
24/2
1:05.42
7
4
OREG
Cavender, Erin
1:04.98
24/8
1:06.23
8
3
ARIZ
Holmes, Taylor
1:07.50
24/1
1:06.44
9
2
UC18
Schley, Mackenzie
1:10.92
23/5
1:08.54
10
1
UC06
Timpanaro, Ilysa
1:13.19
23/3
1:10.91
11
0
PSM
Deardorff, Emily
1:10.24
23/4
NS
0
PSM
Gilster, Liliana
1:17.60
23/2
NS
0
PSM
Smith, Marysia
1:18.37
23/7
NS
0
NAM
Zappe, Lauren
1:15.00
23/6
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Spadoni, Marina
55.63
22/5
55.89
1
11
NYAC
Flinn, Rachel
59.34
22/7
58.43
2
9
TOC
Senko, Anna
58.50
22/6
58.89
3
8
TOC
Wilde, Courtney
1:00.15
22/3
1:00.67
4
7
OREG
Tulloch, Natascha
1:02.03
22/2
1:01.52
5
6
UC48
Fergusson, Maggie
1:12.00
21/8
1:02.02
6
5
HFS
Conrad, Kelley
1:03.58
22/1
1:02.14
7
4
AMS
Corvo, Cheryl
1:01.88
22/8
1:03.15
8
3
BCTM
Zaklicki, Honorata
1:02.35
22/9
1:04.00
9
2
GS
Heatley, Stephanie
1:07.79
21/5
1:06.81
10
1
AKMS
Brakora, Kelly
1:10.73
21/3
1:06.87
11
0
MVN
TerBush, Allison
1:09.83
21/7
1:07.98
12
0
BOON
Tenbarge, Kelley
1:08.33
21/6
1:08.17
13
0
DAM
Mohn, Jennifer
1:09.82
21/4
1:10.20
14
0
WLAC
Shopp, Haley
1:26.12
21/2
1:28.27
15
0
NEM
Muratova, Anna
1:07.00
NS
NS
0
BCTM
Yali Pepper, Gizem
58.91
22/4
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MMAC
Harrigan, Kelly
57.18
20/5
56.82
1
11
IM
Brunka, Christina
1:01.08
20/4
1:00.41
2
9
ARIZ
Moorcroft, Kegn
1:05.84
20/1
1:02.68
3
8
TOC
Houston, Katy
1:00.10
20/6
1:03.02
4
7
ARIZ
Donatell, Kelly
1:06.68
19/5
1:04.02
5
6
SPP
Younkins, Karen
1:04.31
20/2
1:04.58
6
5
BCTM
Sciacca, Krysten
1:10.56
19/2
1:06.10
7
4
ASC
Scaparra, Joan
1:03.63
20/3
1:06.80
8
3
CMS
Holman, Sara
1:07.97
19/4
1:06.96
9
2
LTNV
Rasa, Abbey
1:13.38
19/1
1:08.61
10
1
GBM
McGrail, Crystie
1:05.62
20/9
1:10.18
11
0
GSMS
Kelly, Kaymee
1:10.15
19/3
1:10.49
12
0
ARIZ
St. Sauveur, Katelyn
1:08.38
19/7
1:11.38
13
0
CMS
Holman, Mary
1:10.48
19/8
1:12.28
14
0
MOVY
Kelly, Bridget
1:12.88
19/9
1:22.42
15
0
GRA
Hibbard, Kate
1:04.29
20/8
NS
0
HFS
Lawrence, Sarah
1:07.50
19/6
NS
0
HFS
Percy, Meghann
1:02.62
20/7
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Watanabe, Naoko
58.16
18/5
57.77
1
11
OREG
Shepherd, Sara
1:01.34
18/4
1:00.51
2
9
WH2O
Vucinich, Elizabeth
1:01.25
18/6
1:01.71
3
8
SKY
Singleton, Natasha
1:02.73
18/7
1:03.09
4
7
SUNY
Ward, Molly
1:10.00
17/7
1:03.93
5
6
MICH
Vegh, Zsofia
1:02.99
18/3
1:04.12
6
5
BSMT
Teller, Jordan
1:06.68
17/5
1:05.43
7
4
TXLA
Balentine, Angie
1:10.00
17/3
1:05.68
8
3
CARS
Hardt, Julie
1:05.50
18/2
1:06.04
9
2
AKMS
Pignalberi, Signe
1:05.92
18/9
1:06.55
10
1
SBM
Green, Brooke
1:06.58
18/1
1:06.75
11
0
ARIZ
Nelson, Christine
1:10.74
17/8
1:06.91
12
0
901
Vandergriff, Jennifer
1:15.00
8/2
1:07.69
13
0
SAWS
Gruenberg, Brigitta
1:08.95
17/4
1:08.19
14
0
LVM
Lee, Mary
1:08.00
17/6
1:09.86
15
0
SRM
Rueda, Marcela
1:12.65
17/9
1:11.02
16
0
UC48
Scott, Celia
1:20.35
8/3
1:14.45
17
0
NICK
Darlak, Kelly
1:14.94
17/1
1:15.71
18
0
GBM
Seger, Kerri
1:25.46
8/1
1:20.98
19
0
GRA
Melgaard, Megan
1:03.04
18/8
NS
0
L4S
Van Horn, Alaina
1:11.13
17/2
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MOVY
Iles, Debbie
1:05.41
16/3
1:00.29
1
11
NYAC
Kelsey, Jane
1:04.33
16/6
1:05.28
2
9
KENM
Schwab, Katherine
1:03.80
16/5
1:05.90
3
8
LVM
Hitch, Susan
1:09.00
16/8
1:06.06
4
7
LASH
Krause, Mary Kay
1:05.11
16/4
1:06.82
5
6
CMS
Pitcher, Stacey
1:11.29
16/2
1:09.19
6
5
NYAC
Sung, Chanterelle
1:14.00
16/9
1:11.00
7
4
LVM
Hodges, Lesley
1:15.26
8/8
1:14.08
8
3
DASC
Tuttle-Best, Ann
1:14.33
16/1
1:14.95
9
2
NICK
Colby, Mary
1:14.82
8/7
1:15.10
10
1
PSCM
Inada, Noriko
1:05.19
16/7
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAM
Plotz-Saribalas, Amy
1:02.95
15/5
1:04.52
1
11
GSM
Davidson, Michelle
1:04.25
15/6
1:04.69
2
9
CMS
Walkenhorst, Katie
1:04.50
15/4
1:04.95
3
8
SPM
Texel, Paula
1:05.50
15/3
1:06.58
4
7
NMMS
Decker, Teddy
1:06.22
15/8
1:07.02
5
6
ASC
Traudt, Tama
1:09.04
15/2
1:09.42
6
5
MMAC
Thomas, Erin
1:15.00
14/4
1:10.62
7
4
SNM
Hrindo, Jan
1:10.18
15/9
1:11.90
8
3
OREG
Dean, Kelly
1:14.09
14/6
1:12.82
9
2
ASC
Lambdin, Candace
1:15.02
14/7
1:13.20
10
1
TULS
Meilner, Adina
1:10.56
15/1
1:13.42
11
0
DAM
Denison, Stephanie
1:16.32
14/8
1:13.85
12
0
RAM
Olsen, Cat
1:13.00
14/5
1:14.05
13
0
SDM
Forest, Anna Marie
1:32.00
14/1
1:14.99
14
0
NBA
Nicolescu, Andreea
1:16.00
14/3
1:15.11
15
0
UC16
Kinnamon, Deborah
1:31.03
14/9
1:22.87
16
0
OREG
Wright, Marci
1:25.00
14/2
1:27.30
17
0
IM
Goggin Young, Sara
1:04.50
15/7
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NYAC
Gary, Kristin
1:00.66
13/5
1:01.22
1
11
MICH
Harris, Susan
1:08.98
13/3
1:08.89
2
9
OREG
Haffner, Francie
1:09.67
13/8
1:08.95
3
8
ENSW
McPherson, Chris
1:08.07
13/4
1:08.98
4
7
CMS
Sappey, Collette
1:07.39
13/6
1:09.61
5
6
MAM
Cox, Juliet
1:08.10
13/7
1:09.95
6
5
PALM
Shaw, Brenda
1:11.97
13/9
1:10.64
7
4
MAM
Perry, Rebecca
1:13.00
12/5
1:11.19
8
3
LVM
Kunovac, Jelena
1:15.00
12/8
1:11.28
9
2
RMST
Wetzel, Denise
1:14.32
12/7
1:11.81
10
1
CVMM
Konopka, Beata
1:12.09
13/1
1:12.48
11
0
NBA
Lein, Brenda
1:10.25
13/2
1:12.99
12
0
ASC
Kinlaw, Sheryl
1:13.24
12/4
1:13.67
13
0
ROSE
Snell, Carol
1:17.57
12/9
1:15.22
14
0
OREG
Daubersmith, Britta
1:13.14
12/6
1:16.61
15
0
ARIZ
Blankenship, Kristin
1:15.33
12/2
1:17.17
16
0
ARIZ
Lerew, Teri
1:17.60
12/1
1:17.59
17
0
IM
Hacker, Sara
1:19.00
11/7
1:18.51
18
0
NEM
Pasterczyk, Christine
1:18.58
11/4
1:18.58
19
0
MICH
Bartkowiak, Sallie
1:19.95
11/8
1:20.14
20
0
LAPS
Goodwin, Barbara
1:19.90
11/3
1:20.31
21
0
LVM
Goldsmith, Dara
1:17.90
11/6
1:21.53
22
0
CTM
Takarabe, Nikki
1:25.00
11/2
1:25.22
23
0
FAC
Cameron, Terri
1:26.17
11/1
1:27.00
24
0
SFTL
Sosa, Valentina
1:25.00
11/9
1:28.75
25
0
MINN
Langman, Loralie
1:30.00
8/9
1:29.17
26
0
SCAQ
Baun, Marci
1:17.85
11/5
DQ
0
DAM
Le Febre, Karen
1:15.00
12/3
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Green Blair, Holly
1:02.30
10/5
1:01.71
1
11
OREG
Jenkins, Valerie
1:08.00
10/4
1:07.08
2
9
1776
Saucy, Stephanie
1:08.66
10/7
1:08.49
3
8
SRM
Walts, Merrie
1:08.67
10/3
1:08.82
4
7
ARIZ
Bunch, Brigid
1:10.99
10/2
1:08.94
5
6
NCMS
Nowak, Elizabeth
1:07.95
10/6
1:10.50
6
5
CVMM
Cleavenger, Becky
1:10.83
10/8
1:11.94
7
4
CMS
Cotton, Suzy
1:11.29
10/9
1:12.90
8
3
FAC
Romanowski, Abigail
1:17.99
9/3
1:14.84
9
2
MMAC
Jurek, Susan
1:19.49
9/8
1:15.69
10
1
TULS
Smart, Denise
1:13.32
9/5
1:15.76
11
0
NOVA
Robinson, Ming
1:16.71
9/4
1:16.81
12
0
QSSSJ
Keighley, Carole
1:20.56
9/9
1:16.87
13
0
WMST
Considine-Miller, Ellen
1:17.34
9/7
1:16.98
14
0
LAPS
Finley, Ann
1:15.80
9/6
1:17.33
15
0
SFTL
Kelly, Shawn
1:24.21
8/6
1:17.64
16
0
USF
McNamara, Kathleen
1:13.19
10/1
1:18.34
17
0
IM
Schwartz, Lisa
1:23.60
9/1
1:21.61
18
0
PSM
Lindley, Jane
1:23.94
8/5
1:21.81
19
0
ARIZ
Hobbs, Liz
1:20.00
9/2
NS
0
ARIZ
Major, Becki
1:25.87
8/4
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Bilich, Bonnie
1:05.00
7/5
1:04.47
1
11
RIO
Belote Ripley, Melissa
1:07.17
7/6
1:08.65
2
9
LAPS
Spivey, Bonnie
1:09.78
7/7
1:08.81
3
8
BSMT
McNamara, Wendy
1:17.00
7/9
1:13.75
4
7
PENT
Graham, Kathy
1:15.41
7/3
1:14.85
5
6
CVMM
Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy
1:15.51
7/8
1:17.33
6
5
MOVY
Blattner-Orwick, Susan
1:15.96
7/2
1:17.86
7
4
MICH
Weir, Sue
1:21.04
7/1
1:19.33
8
3
SFTL
Albano, Carla
1:29.25
6/7
1:22.59
9
2
SFTL
Larson, Linda
1:27.35
6/6
1:23.75
10
1
ARIZ
James, Katy
1:22.81
6/5
1:25.04
11
0
ARIZ
McClean, Karen
1:27.44
6/4
1:25.92
12
0
PSM
Johnson, Loretta
1:41.80
6/3
1:30.92
13
0
OREG
Andrus-Hughes, Karen
1:07.20
7/4
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Val, Laura
1:10.00
5/6
1:06.25
1
11
SFTL
McCloskey, Cecilia
1:07.76
5/5
1:08.82
2
9
PBM
Craffey, Joan
1:19.99
5/7
1:18.71
3
8
RMST
Kirwan, Denise
1:19.00
5/4
1:20.58
4
7
OREG
Summers, Jeanna
1:23.31
5/8
1:23.95
5
6
MOVY
Bisogno, Laurie
1:24.00
5/2
1:24.33
6
5
ARIZ
Altman, Christie
1:24.81
5/9
1:26.58
7
4
PBM
Johnston, Bonnie
1:28.35
4/5
1:28.44
8
3
UC38
Willard, Mimi
1:29.69
4/4
1:28.84
9
2
PSM
Glassman, Debbie
1:32.00
4/3
1:29.19
10
1
SAWS
Wright, Jill
1:31.37
4/6
1:33.39
11
0
IM
Sarovich, Sheila
1:35.00
4/7
1:38.00
12
0
WH2O
Seaton, Jessica
1:45.00
4/2
1:39.30
13
0
SAWS
Wright, Jane
1:52.00
4/8
1:47.28
14
0
NASH
Kendrick, Anne
2:04.93
4/1
DQ
0
OREG
Royle, Mary Anne
1:27.28
5/1
NS
0
ARIZ
Schmidt, Jonelle
1:22.00
5/3
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Toppel, Margaret
1:14.57
3/5
1:17.24
1
11
MVN
Montrella, Beverly
1:25.35
3/6
1:28.43
2
9
OREG
Gettling, Janet
1:33.00
3/4
1:33.26
3
8
PSM
Hunt, Andrea
1:35.00
3/8
1:38.66
4
7
PSM
Welch, Sarah
1:34.26
3/3
1:39.37
5
6
ARIZ
Mann, Mary
1:41.24
3/2
1:41.47
6
5
IM
Burfeind, Betty
1:34.19
3/7
1:43.50
7
4
ARIZ
Moreno, Lyn
1:48.48
3/1
1:45.83
8
3
CVMM
Smith, Diane
1:56.00
1/3
1:46.52
9
2
CMS
Anziano, Marcia
1:46.76
3/9
1:53.77
10
1
MOST
Dusenbury, Lynn
2:02.30
1/1
2:01.77
11
0
WMAC
Seidler, Jeanne
2:45.71
1/4
2:50.81
12
0
DAM
Hornof, Kristine
1:53.50
1/2
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Ward, Joy
1:34.42
2/6
1:32.71
1
11
IM
Cope, Mary Anne
1:38.00
2/7
1:37.84
2
9
KM
Henry, Lorna
1:33.91
2/5
1:38.48
3
8
VMST
Schreiner, Beth
1:36.27
2/4
1:39.78
4
7
DAM
Westergaard, Leslie
1:41.79
2/3
1:41.58
5
6
ARIZ
Fritz, Jill
2:24.00
2/2
2:01.92
6
5
MAM
Mc Partland, Peg
1:48.00
2/8
NS
0
DAM
Norris, Roswita
2:40.97
NS
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Clifford, Gynt
1:52.34
1/6
1:49.41
1
11
WCM
Morton, Judith
2:25.73
1/5
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Kay, Ann
2:05.00
1/7
1:57.94
1
11
ARIZ
Perry, Vel
2:48.03
1/8
2:09.80
2
9
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Kornfeld, Maurine
3:12.42
1/9
2:50.21
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home