Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 16: Women 200 Y Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Zuniga, Heidi
2:22.22
16/6
2:10.30
1
11
IM
Krull, Caitlin
2:25.00
16/7
2:14.80
2
9
PALM
McWilliams, Haley
2:10.14
16/5
2:24.17
3
8
LVM
Marks, Kasey
2:25.00
16/4
2:25.29
4
7
WMAC
Perez, Esmeralda
2:28.03
16/3
2:37.01
5
6
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Hojan-Clark, Kelsey
2:17.06
15/3
2:08.24
1
11
IM
Holmes, Leigh
2:09.89
15/5
2:11.69
2
9
TOC
Pedote, Elyssa
2:12.50
15/6
2:14.10
3
8
NYAC
Pratt, Kristen
2:13.00
15/4
2:15.75
4
7
AMS
Corvo, Cheryl
2:18.20
15/8
2:16.15
5
6
SFTL
Bolin, Stephanie
2:25.87
11/3
2:16.71
6
5
TOC
Visser, Avery
2:25.00
15/2
2:18.28
7
4
PALM
Fieni, Sadie
2:25.49
15/1
2:22.10
8
3
OREG
Stacy, Jessica
2:16.76
15/7
2:24.48
9
2
ROSE
Turner, Lauren
2:26.56
11/2
2:29.66
10
1
AKMS
Iverson, Jordan
2:25.00
15/9
2:30.04
11
0
UC16
Lovell, Brianna
2:34.01
11/4
2:32.09
12
0
LVM
Hank, Stephanie
2:59.00
11/1
2:47.41
13
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Vandam, Kathryn
2:15.79
14/5
2:10.00
1
11
SMM
Li, Jing
2:21.50
14/7
2:15.61
2
9
ARIZ
Mozdzen, Michelle
2:35.72
14/2
2:20.06
3
8
SDSM
Parker, Emily
2:17.97
14/6
2:20.64
4
7
1693
Greene, Shannon
2:20.46
14/4
2:21.99
5
6
CHEL
Sawicz, Kasia
2:29.14
14/8
2:25.14
6
5
ROSE
Capizzi, Stefanie
2:27.14
14/3
2:28.46
7
4
L4S
Bofinger, Sarah
2:37.55
14/1
2:30.40
8
3
SFTL
Futscher, Stephanie
2:36.88
14/9
2:40.39
9
2
MOVY
Kelly, Bridget
2:40.23
11/8
3:19.86
10
1
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ETM
Sovik-Johnston, Amanda
2:28.32
13/3
2:17.17
1
11
NCMS
Holland, Irish
2:22.02
13/4
2:20.06
2
9
WCM
Lawrence, Laura
2:20.76
13/5
2:20.40
3
8
NEM
Williams, Melinda
2:21.88
13/6
2:21.59
4
7
NTXL
Frees, Heather
2:25.16
13/7
2:26.34
5
6
LVM
Andrus, Megan
2:41.24
13/2
2:36.10
6
5
DAM
Nehrebecki, Helene
2:47.81
13/1
2:36.49
7
4
CMS
Dorweiler, Katey
2:35.00
13/8
2:38.25
8
3
ARIZ
Moon, Colleen
2:55.20
11/7
2:57.83
9
2
SFTL
Stutz, Kathleen
2:50.72
11/6
3:01.82
10
1
ROSE
Odonnell, Meghan
3:22.13
11/5
3:19.61
11
0
L4S
Van Horn, Alaina
2:42.54
13/9
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Moro, Erin
2:09.72
12/5
2:12.43
1
11
SFTL
Congdon, Heather
2:33.19
12/4
2:25.97
2
9
WMAC
Schneider, Erin
2:33.00
12/6
2:30.60
3
8
SAWS
Lee, Kristi
2:40.00
12/7
2:32.16
4
7
OREG
Reeves, Tessa
2:43.40
12/2
2:39.82
5
6
NEM
Baudis, Christina
2:40.33
12/3
2:41.73
6
5
SNM
Lawrie, Dawn
2:43.30
12/8
2:44.86
7
4
SYS
Scholz, Amanda
3:19.22
12/9
3:06.30
8
3
GBM
Salinger, Melissa
3:28.15
12/1
3:06.91
9
2
LVM
Bowe, Pamela
3:49.00
11/9
DQ
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Moss, Bonnie
2:25.00
10/6
2:17.10
1
11
PAR
Duque, Diana
2:20.54
10/5
2:21.78
2
9
SCYM
Hayden, Alison
2:29.68
10/3
2:26.69
3
8
OREG
Mcclafferty, Christine
2:28.56
10/4
2:26.93
4
7
NOVA
Bennett, Stacey
2:30.50
10/8
2:27.85
5
6
GSM
Davidson, Michelle
2:29.05
10/7
2:31.71
6
5
AKMS
Titzel, Shannon
2:44.43
10/9
2:32.96
7
4
WCM
Strong, Susan
2:50.00
10/1
2:34.75
8
3
MICH
Veen, Maria
2:53.84
8/7
2:58.06
9
2
NUTS
Peroni, Diana
2:56.29
8/8
2:58.11
10
1
LVM
Ziemba, Amy
3:20.00
8/6
3:13.95
11
0
PSCM
Ruberto, Laura
2:35.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SNM
Friedlander, Rebecca
2:26.90
9/4
2:29.41
1
11
INDY
Shuck, Susie
2:31.50
9/7
2:32.81
2
9
ARIZ
Hill, Laurel
2:26.12
9/6
2:34.16
3
8
PSM
Voivenel, Nathalie
2:40.00
9/8
2:34.73
4
7
AWJ
Countryman, Marianne
2:36.89
9/3
2:37.11
5
6
CVMM
Weiderman, Jennifer
2:43.80
9/2
2:47.66
6
5
ARIZ
Duffield, Carolyn
2:50.00
8/3
2:48.44
7
4
CMS
Vanderpoel, Nicole
2:44.41
9/9
2:54.66
8
3
SPM
Kupan, Cheryl
2:45.57
9/1
2:55.21
9
2
SPM
Zien, Livia
3:04.31
8/4
3:01.35
10
1
SRM
Bulman, Robin
3:04.94
8/2
3:06.37
11
0
LVM
Goldsmith, Dara
3:33.33
8/5
NS
0
BCTM
Willeboordse, Fall
2:19.02
9/5
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAM
Klestinec, Robin
2:27.52
7/5
2:25.72
1
11
OREG
Delmage, Arlene
2:30.27
7/6
2:30.14
2
9
NAM
Birnbrich, Beth
2:40.00
7/7
2:36.45
3
8
SKY
Ciampa-Wise, Cindy
2:48.20
7/9
2:42.72
4
7
ARIZ
Esahak-Gage, Jane
3:04.00
6/5
2:44.69
5
6
TULS
Smart, Denise
3:05.28
6/4
2:47.94
6
5
CMS
Najjar, Ellie
2:45.67
7/8
2:50.91
7
4
IM
Froehlich, Kathryn
2:48.00
7/2
2:51.89
8
3
MICH
Brown, Denise
2:54.65
7/1
2:59.24
9
2
MOST
Ingraham, Susan
2:44.17
7/3
2:59.53
10
1
MMAC
Jurek, Susan
3:17.56
6/7
3:06.50
11
0
UC15
Migliozzi, Colette
3:19.25
6/2
3:16.40
12
0
WH2O
Karlin, Olivia
3:10.55
6/6
3:19.54
13
0
SDSM
Thayer, Marieke
3:28.88
6/8
3:31.32
14
0
CMS
McDonald, Kae
3:45.00
6/1
3:37.47
15
0
ARIZ
Martoni, Samantha
3:16.62
6/3
DQ
0
NCMS
Dore, Mary
2:39.77
7/4
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LAPS
Granger, Traci
2:45.00
5/6
2:32.61
1
11
WMAC
Alioto, Laurie
2:44.60
5/5
2:36.18
2
9
GSM
Steadman Martin, Nancy
2:48.33
5/4
2:45.97
3
8
MOST
Valdez, Elaine
2:54.56
5/8
2:47.58
4
7
SLAM
Woehler, Mary Jane
2:50.89
5/3
2:51.24
5
6
GSCGB
Iseppi, Esther
2:50.00
5/7
2:55.67
6
5
TXLA
Hilpert, Bess
2:56.77
5/2
2:59.49
7
4
SDSM
Neville, Cathy
3:23.00
4/4
3:06.64
8
3
MICH
Weir, Sue
3:17.80
4/5
3:14.75
9
2
MEMO
Rafkin, Louise
3:10.91
5/1
3:17.06
10
1
SKY
Rokich, Karen
3:21.49
4/6
3:22.39
11
0
LCNM
Hair, Margaret
3:35.64
4/2
3:24.36
12
0
MICH
Steil, Tamara
3:26.91
4/7
3:31.83
13
0
SFTL
Henley, Cynthia
3:30.57
4/3
3:33.62
14
0
ARIZ
Eastridge, Joannie
3:36.30
4/1
3:37.14
15
0
ARIZ
James, Katy
3:35.68
4/9
3:40.14
16
0
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
3:42.08
3/9
3:45.99
17
0
AGUA
Snyder, Sharon
4:15.00
1/4
4:17.81
18
0
SFTL
Brockman, Blair
4:45.94
1/3
4:56.05
19
0
PENT
Graham, Kathy
2:59.00
5/9
NS
0
SDSM
Smith, Lisa
3:34.00
4/8
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMST
Loftus-Charley, Shirley
3:00.00
3/4
2:53.65
1
11
UCLA
Ciraulo, Christie
2:50.99
3/5
2:54.56
2
9
DAM
Guthrie, Sally
3:23.60
3/6
3:31.75
3
8
BSMT
Stringer, Peggy
4:14.08
3/1
3:52.96
4
7
WMAC
Ehrke, Nancy
4:00.31
3/2
3:55.86
5
6
PBM
Fitzpatrick, Maureen
3:48.23
3/3
DQ
0
ARIZ
Sears, Judy
3:55.00
3/7
DQ
0
DAM
Gill, Kathy
4:04.22
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Burfeind, Betty
4:16.93
2/6
4:10.76
1
11
CMS
Young, Lydia
4:17.84
2/7
4:25.28
2
9
WCM
Scott, Stephanie
5:03.00
2/5
4:34.40
3
8
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
STAN
Barnea, Daniela
3:38.30
2/3
3:36.66
1
11
ARIZ
Case, Mary Ann
3:52.36
2/2
4:05.12
2
9
VMST
Hlavacek, Ida
5:56.78
2/1
5:42.02
3
8
SHARK
Meyers, Susan
3:59.00
2/4
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Morton, Judith
7:15.90
1/5
NS
0
NMMS
Mueller, Diane
8:16.10
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home