Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2019 Colonies Zone SCY Championship ( Fri, Apr 5, 2019 - Sun, Apr 7, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 18: Men 500 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1693
Greenhalgh, Andrew
18-24
4:29.09
7/4
4:30.54
1
9
UC50
Arrieta, Alex
18-24
4:40.00
7/5
4:40.11
2
7
TNYA
Denrich, David
35-39
5:13.49
7/6
5:15.88
1
9
SVY
Stull, Eric
40-44
5:27.62
7/1
5:20.13
1
9
GERM
Higgins, Anthony
45-49
5:38.55
6/5
5:22.45
1
9
CMYM
Walker, Adam
25-29
6:00.00
5/2
5:24.09
1
9
L4S
Bower, Matthew
40-44
5:18.52
7/2
5:25.05
2
7
RMST
Koons, Andrew
25-29
5:18.54
7/7
5:25.14
2
7
DCAC
Grasha, Eric
40-44
5:34.58
6/4
5:32.82
3
6
LASH
Brennan, Edward
50-54
5:40.70
6/2
5:37.54
1
9
1693
Earle, Daniel
45-49
5:49.42
6/1
5:38.00
2
7
UMAC
Oloughlin, Jonathan
35-39
5:34.08
7/8
5:39.03
2
7
ARMS
Rooney, Tim
40-44
5:50.00
6/8
5:39.11
4
5
CBFY
Gambale, Michael
45-49
5:39.42
6/3
5:44.65
3
6
SVY
Boris, Joseph
35-39
5:45.59
6/7
5:46.26
3
6
XCL
Hennessy, William
55-59
5:54.00
5/5
5:48.52
1
9
CBFY
Reynolds, Sean
50-54
6:02.99
5/7
5:51.89
2
7
MERR
Joubert, Kevin
45-49
6:08.00
4/5
5:55.29
4
5
FAIR
McNelis, Michael
40-44
6:00.00
5/6
5:58.15
5
4
SVY
Houchins, Bradford
40-44
6:10.00
4/3
6:00.76
6
3
RWW
Kovacs, John
50-54
6:07.82
4/4
6:04.79
3
6
UC10
Dragon, Tony
40-44
6:04.08
5/1
6:06.34
7
2
LTDV
Moyer, Matthew
25-29
6:18.00
4/7
6:07.18
3
6
UC10
Hannesschlager, Michael
40-44
6:18.60
4/1
6:07.77
8
1
DCAC
Franz, Craig
65-69
6:19.00
4/8
6:13.07
1
9
L4S
Anthes, Peter
45-49
6:31.08
3/5
6:15.09
5
4
GSM
Ryan, James
65-69
6:32.92
3/3
6:20.78
2
7
RMST
Gwilliam, Glenn
40-44
6:28.24
3/4
6:26.09
9
0
MERR
Mandour, Saleh
65-69
7:04.00
3/1
6:57.15
3
6
WFAC
Zemo, David
50-54
6:59.00
3/7
7:04.67
4
5
RMST
Wynes, Anthony
45-49
7:05.07
3/8
7:05.83
6
3
AGUA
Bernstein, Rich
70-74
7:10.00
2/4
7:08.21
1
9
L4S
Edgell, Don
65-69
6:40.00
3/2
7:08.21
4
5
GMUP
Junta, Donald
55-59
7:21.61
2/6
7:12.51
2
7
RMST
Callaway, Jack
18-24
6:00.00
5/3
7:15.82
3
6
1693
Fisher, Bruce
70-74
7:20.00
2/5
7:27.97
2
7
BERK
Levine, Steven
65-69
7:20.20
2/3
7:29.03
5
4
VMST
Brundage, Warner
75-79
7:41.94
2/7
7:32.99
1
9
1693
Romano, Vince
70-74
8:22.81
2/8
8:14.41
3
6
GERM
Robinson, David
75-79
8:36.00
1/5
8:18.43
2
7
GOLD
Hamada, Ahmed
80-84
7:58.62
2/1
8:23.40
1
9
MERR
Lowe, Jet
70-74
8:25.00
1/4
8:25.74
4
5
RMST
Snowhite, Larry
70-74
9:04.51
1/2
8:36.68
5
4
GMUP
Weidner, Robert
60-64
6:35.00
3/6
8:40.02
1
9
WFAC
Conway, Raleigh
65-69
8:59.00
1/6
8:55.31
6
3
VMST
Frogley, Christopher
75-79
8:45.00
1/3
9:21.50
3
6
VMST
Nicholas, David
80-84
10:00.00
1/1
9:34.99
2
7
RMST
Nobbe, Nick
80-84
9:05.69
1/7
10:26.99
3
6
NCMS
Beachler, Michael
65-69
7:40.19
2/2
NS
0
UC12
Bolden, Mark
30-34
6:15.00
4/2
NS
0
GMUP
Gandee, Brad
60-64
6:15.00
4/6
NS
0
PAA
Gibson, Christopher
60-64
5:39.90
6/6
NS
0
SFTL
Kertesz, Kristof
25-29
4:54.77
7/3
NS
0
ALEX
Taylor, Tim
30-34
5:50.50
5/4
NS
0
CBFY
Wiley, Keith
50-54
6:05.67
5/8
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home