Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Nov 30, 2018 - Sun, Dec 2, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 30: Mixed 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Powers, Casey
25-29
9:00.00
12/4
8:43.02
1
9
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
50-54
9:03.75
12/5
8:57.55
1
9
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
50-54
9:28.29
12/1
9:05.21
2
7
WH2O
Stryker, Sam
25-29
9:14.47
12/3
9:12.04
2
7
UC33
Bray, Andrew
60-64
9:17.50
12/2
9:14.50
1
9
GRA
Magee, Mark
50-54
9:15.43
12/6
9:21.93
3
6
OREG
Miller, Matt
40-44
9:29.96
12/8
9:26.60
1
9
OREG
Sullivan, Scot
50-54
9:30.38
11/4
9:30.67
4
5
HIMA
Thomas, Bruce
60-64
9:44.00
11/3
9:42.03
2
7
SCAQ
Kajiwara, Doug
60-64
10:04.00
10/4
9:43.56
3
6
GRA
Cook, Jacob
30-34
10:30.00
9/4
9:44.43
1
9
SDSM
Parker, Emily
30-34
9:23.04
12/7
9:44.45
1
9
CVMM
Gellatly, Jill
50-54
10:02.00
11/8
9:47.13
1
9
TSTT
Edge, Jonathan
50-54
9:45.00
11/6
9:52.40
5
4
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
50-54
9:59.99
11/2
9:55.43
6
3
GRA
Granados, James
35-39
11:00.00
8/2
9:56.10
1
9
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
10:40.98
9/1
9:56.36
1
9
CMS
Holman, Mary
30-34
9:38.26
11/5
9:58.11
2
7
ROSE
Lum, Andrew
25-29
10:00.00
11/1
9:59.08
3
6
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
45-49
10:09.25
10/5
10:01.99
2
7
MAM
Maidenberg, Eve
40-44
10:25.83
10/7
10:09.30
1
9
GRA
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
10:45.00
8/5
10:10.29
2
7
LVM
Marks, Kasey
18-24
10:00.00
11/7
10:17.26
1
9
WH2O
MacDonald, Keely
25-29
10:30.00
10/8
10:18.63
1
9
NOVA
Cough, Heidi
35-39
10:30.00
10/1
10:19.94
1
9
LVM
Giovanni, Melissa
35-39
10:12.00
10/6
10:20.05
2
7
ROSE
O'Grady, Kim
55-59
10:35.70
9/6
10:21.92
1
9
GRA
Daltorio, Robert
25-29
10:16.97
10/2
10:24.00
4
5
GRA
Jensen, Dan
60-64
10:30.00
9/5
10:28.96
4
5
ROSE
Pansing, Craig
35-39
10:45.00
9/8
10:33.61
2
7
ROSE
Cienega, Julio
50-54
10:30.25
9/3
10:34.33
7
2
LAPS
Spivey, Bonnie
60-64
10:45.00
8/4
10:40.84
1
9
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
65-69
10:10.89
10/3
10:41.27
1
9
GRA
Duarte, Kenny
25-29
10:53.02
8/6
10:54.64
5
4
LVM
Jauch, Kari
50-54
10:49.00
8/3
10:55.70
2
7
WH2O
Manning, James
30-34
11:30.00
7/4
10:55.71
3
6
NOVA
Hendrickson, Laura
30-34
12:00.21
6/4
10:56.11
3
6
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
55-59
11:00.04
8/7
11:03.81
1
9
SDSM
Holay, Maya
18-24
11:16.03
8/8
11:05.52
2
7
ROSE
Sereno, Gina
18-24
14:00.00
4/5
11:16.50
3
6
CVMM
Aamoth, James
55-59
11:51.58
7/2
11:20.98
2
7
LVM
Ashworth, Michelle
55-59
11:59.50
7/8
11:38.05
2
7
TSTT
Liebowitz, Daniel
30-34
11:12.66
8/1
11:38.92
4
5
SCAQ
Caristo, Romina
40-44
14:00.00
4/4
11:45.84
2
7
LVM
Saul-Zachau, Joanne
60-64
11:43.00
7/3
11:46.15
2
7
CVMM
Stokols, Niki
60-64
11:30.78
7/5
11:52.84
3
6
ROSE
Chambers, Kate
40-44
11:45.00
7/6
12:06.37
3
6
ROSE
Rice, Terence
60-64
13:20.00
5/3
12:08.66
5
4
GRA
Kreger, Jeffrey
50-54
12:31.00
6/6
12:09.06
8
1
LBG
Kremers, Brian
45-49
30:00.01
1/7
12:14.09
3
6
TCC
Feld, Karen
50-54
11:56.10
7/7
12:14.13
3
6
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
60-64
12:08.36
6/5
12:28.73
6
3
RAA
Kennedy, William
60-64
12:30.00
6/1
12:31.85
7
2
LVM
Cushman, Susan
55-59
12:59.00
6/8
12:33.29
3
6
GRA
Sheaks, Heidi
45-49
12:44.67
6/2
12:34.36
1
9
LVM
Andrus, Megan
35-39
14:00.00
5/8
12:36.10
3
6
LVM
Ziemba, Amy
45-49
14:25.00
4/1
12:51.29
2
7
GRA
Mikels, Heather
50-54
13:30.00
5/6
12:52.86
4
5
LBG
Liu, Jeff
40-44
12:55.55
6/3
12:55.97
2
7
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
50-54
12:50.00
6/7
12:56.33
9
0
ROSE
Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri
45-49
13:32.72
5/2
13:03.91
3
6
WH2O
Wilson, Thomas
60-64
20:00.00
2/7
13:12.20
8
1
LVM
Henson, Janice
55-59
13:10.00
5/4
13:14.45
4
5
ROSE
Odonnell, Meghan
35-39
14:13.22
4/6
13:15.05
4
5
OREG
Ped, Jordan
25-29
13:36.00
5/7
13:17.85
6
3
LVM
Bowe, Pamela
40-44
15:59.00
3/1
13:21.01
4
5
SSTC
Napier, Alex
35-39
14:18.00
4/2
13:30.78
5
4
MVN
Montrella, Beverly
70-74
14:00.24
4/3
13:30.89
1
9
SPP
Alvarado, Joseph
18-24
20:00.00
2/1
13:49.02
1
9
WH2O
Olson, Jay
65-69
13:15.00
5/5
13:49.94
2
7
MVN
Stuart, Ian
70-74
14:00.00
5/1
14:00.11
1
9
SSTC
Laurence, Jason
40-44
15:00.00
3/5
14:04.31
3
6
SDSM
Carey, George
75-79
14:18.06
4/7
14:09.55
1
9
LBG
Werner, John
55-59
15:00.01
3/3
14:17.28
3
6
TAM
Shoenberger, Linda
70-74
30:00.00
1/6
14:23.11
2
7
MVN
Malley, Julie
50-54
16:00.00
2/4
14:46.03
5
4
LBG
Miranda, Mike
55-59
15:30.00
3/2
14:49.51
4
5
MVN
Stuart, Margaret
60-64
15:00.00
3/4
14:50.00
4
5
GRA
Morris, Jordan
35-39
18:32.56
2/2
15:05.53
3
6
LBG
Stanbury, Nancy
65-69
15:30.01
3/7
15:07.50
1
9
TSTT
Toumayan, Colleen
50-54
14:27.57
4/8
16:03.45
6
3
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
16:30.00
2/5
16:12.52
9
0
GRA
Ziemer, Pirkko
55-59
17:00.00
2/3
16:35.04
5
4
UC33
Hobbs, Delrie
60-64
30:00.00
1/2
16:40.61
5
4
GRA
MacLeod, Nancy
50-54
16:00.00
3/8
16:41.46
7
2
GRA
Fricaud, Christine
50-54
20:16.43
1/4
16:55.34
8
1
LBG
Carlin, Elizabeth
40-44
17:02.09
2/6
17:57.53
5
4
GRA
Montes, Bob
50-54
20:00.00
2/8
20:00.27
10
0
OJAI
Glenn, Sylvia
80-84
22:43.72
1/3
22:31.92
1
9
LBG
Cole, Anita
70-74
22:38.60
1/5
25:23.66
3
6
CANY
Blietz, Scott
45-49
11:59.18
7/1
NS
0
UCLA
Ciraulo, Christie
65-69
11:45.99
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Cook, Sally
55-59
14:59.22
NS
NS
0
LVM
Dolan LaMar, Diana
60-64
11:30.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Fowler, Chris
50-54
11:33.93
NS
NS
0
GRA
Gribble, Michael
18-24
9:55.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Heath, Lee
50-54
11:30.00
NS
NS
0
NSM
Hernandez, Jill
55-59
9:46.35
NS
NS
0
LVM
Ivey, Pamela
55-59
12:10.00
NS
NS
0
T-26
James, Jessica
30-34
10:47.09
NS
NS
0
WH2O
Larson, Charles
65-69
12:30.00
NS
NS
0
SPP
McPeak, Charles
45-49
10:40.00
9/2
NS
0
UC33
Moore Barnett, Barbara
55-59
15:15.05
3/6
NS
0
FMT
Morford, Lauren
30-34
10:40.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Oconnor, Ryan
35-39
10:40.50
9/7
NS
0
SDSM
O'Neill, Gary
60-64
12:30.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Plaga, Barry
55-59
12:00.00
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
75-79
11:50.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Shockro, Ellen
75-79
17:15.01
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Soderstrom, Tom
60-64
11:50.00
NS
NS
0
OREG
Stark, Carol
70-74
20:17.34
NS
NS
0
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
50-54
9:28.29
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home