Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Nov 30, 2018 - Sun, Dec 2, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 12: Men 400 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Powers, Casey
25-29
4:15.00
8/5
4:12.78
1
9
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
50-54
4:21.58
8/6
4:19.37
1
9
WH2O
Larsen, Carl
40-44
4:20.14
8/3
4:20.61
1
9
WH2O
Ramsay, George
25-29
4:31.27
8/8
4:22.36
2
7
ROSE
Galluzzi, David
40-44
4:37.43
7/6
4:26.36
2
7
LVM
Marlow, Jarvis
40-44
4:32.87
7/3
4:28.55
3
6
OREG
Sullivan, Scot
50-54
4:32.76
7/5
4:29.05
2
7
WH2O
Stryker, Sam
25-29
4:27.90
8/7
4:29.88
3
6
OREG
Miller, Matt
40-44
4:31.37
7/4
4:33.00
4
5
GRA
Gaines, Billy
35-39
4:23.00
8/2
4:36.83
1
9
ROSE
Lum, Andrew
25-29
4:53.59
6/5
4:41.98
4
5
TSTT
Edge, Jonathan
50-54
4:30.65
8/1
4:42.17
3
6
WH2O
Crosby, Michael
35-39
4:38.98
7/2
4:43.52
2
7
GRA
Granados, James
35-39
4:55.47
6/3
4:46.39
3
6
ARIZ
Jaegers, Al
55-59
4:39.99
7/7
4:46.46
1
9
GRA
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
4:56.00
6/6
4:49.90
1
9
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
5:11.98
5/1
4:51.10
1
9
MAM
Cutting, Steve
60-64
5:01.61
6/8
4:54.58
1
9
ROSE
Cienega, Julio
50-54
4:59.00
6/2
4:54.85
4
5
GRA
Stalker, Nathan
40-44
21:21.56
1/8
4:55.48
5
4
LBG
Kremers, Brian
45-49
14:00.01
1/1
4:56.74
2
7
GRA
Gribble, Michael
18-24
4:44.37
7/8
4:59.26
1
9
ROSE
Borton, Dan
50-54
4:51.63
6/4
4:59.59
5
4
GRA
Jensen, Dan
60-64
5:05.00
5/5
5:02.47
2
7
MAM
Law, David
30-34
5:04.96
5/4
5:03.84
2
7
ROSE
Culver, Ian
40-44
5:05.55
5/3
5:04.24
6
3
WH2O
Padwa, David
25-29
5:00.00
6/1
5:10.47
5
4
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
65-69
4:59.58
6/7
5:11.55
1
9
GRA
Kim, Steve
40-44
5:09.64
5/2
5:12.59
7
2
LVM
Candela, Joseph
50-54
5:12.00
5/8
5:14.41
6
3
LBG
Kane, Kevin
30-34
5:07.86
5/6
5:14.96
3
6
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
65-69
5:16.69
4/5
5:15.10
2
7
SPP
Galvez, Anthony
18-24
6:23.00
3/8
5:17.24
2
7
ROSE
Frost, Ray
50-54
5:30.00
4/2
5:22.76
7
2
OPA
Glenn, Tim
60-64
5:25.00
4/3
5:22.86
3
6
GRA
Heath, Lee
50-54
5:30.00
4/6
5:25.10
8
1
LBG
Fowler, Chris
50-54
5:33.33
4/7
5:30.61
9
0
WH2O
Kirvan, David
50-54
5:40.00
4/1
5:32.82
10
0
SPP
McPeak, Charles
45-49
5:11.00
5/7
5:34.31
3
6
CVMM
Aamoth, James
55-59
5:50.00
3/4
5:38.63
2
7
TSTT
Montero, Kyle
18-24
5:40.00
4/4
5:43.41
3
6
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
75-79
5:45.00
4/8
5:45.92
1
9
WH2O
Larson, Charles
65-69
6:00.00
3/2
5:50.67
3
6
GRA
Vokhshoori, Nikolas
30-34
6:10.00
3/7
5:59.41
4
5
GRA
Kreger, Jeffrey
50-54
5:55.00
7/1
5:59.71
11
0
UC33
Scoggins, Richard
60-64
6:00.00
3/6
6:00.59
4
5
LBG
Liu, Jeff
40-44
6:05.25
3/3
6:13.00
8
1
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
50-54
6:30.00
2/3
6:13.40
12
0
TSTT
Georges, Chris
60-64
6:28.47
2/5
6:24.25
5
4
WH2O
Whitehead, Michael
50-54
6:10.00
3/1
6:25.68
13
0
LVM
Jauch, Peter
50-54
6:25.00
2/4
6:25.75
14
0
ROSE
Bostrom, Michael
40-44
6:32.24
2/6
6:34.04
9
0
SDSM
Carey, George
75-79
6:37.06
2/2
6:39.74
2
7
GRA
Bird, Justin
30-34
7:01.16
2/1
6:40.45
5
4
WH2O
Olson, Jay
65-69
7:00.00
2/7
6:48.62
4
5
LBG
Miranda, Mike
55-59
8:00.00
1/5
7:08.62
3
6
ROSE
Fleming, William
80-84
8:19.00
1/6
7:39.81
1
9
DOT
Lai, Pak
40-44
8:00.00
2/8
7:42.47
10
0
LVM
Cochran, Victor
70-74
8:30.00
1/7
7:45.51
1
9
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
8:00.00
1/3
7:53.03
6
3
ROSE
Tomikawa, Brian
65-69
8:22.99
1/2
8:06.66
5
4
SPP
Osborne, Nathan
60-64
3:10.00
8/4
8:18.47
7
2
GRA
Acosta - Gomez, Misael
18-24
7:26.04
1/4
NS
0
CANY
Blietz, Scott
45-49
6:37.46
NS
NS
0
UC33
Bray, Andrew
60-64
4:30.50
NS
NS
0
GRA
Grant, Rick
60-64
7:35.75
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
60-64
5:58.04
NS
NS
0
GRA
Oconnor, Ryan
35-39
5:12.64
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Plaga, Barry
55-59
5:30.00
NS
NS
0
RIPT
Pombo, Diego
55-59
5:08.00
NS
NS
0
MYST
Ramos, John
60-64
5:43.81
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Soderstrom, Tom
60-64
6:00.00
NS
NS
0
HIMA
Thomas, Bruce
60-64
4:44.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Werner, John
55-59
8:00.01
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home