Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2018 ( Fri, Apr 13, 2018 - Sun, Apr 15, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 15: Men 50 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC21
Brown, Bronson
23.12
17/1
23.22
1
11
PAWW
Schrock, Coleton
24.33
15/10
24.16
2
9
SWAM
Lefler, William
25.08
13/3
24.82
3
8
SWED
Mingo-Mojica, Kelly
26.32
11/8
25.71
4
7
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LSLP
Fraser, Alex
21.80
17/5
22.03
1
11
WLAC
Boniface, Thomas
23.14
17/10
22.61
2
9
CHSM
Hanson, Zac
23.73
16/10
23.04
3
8
CHSM
Vickers, Anderson
23.54
16/2
24.32
4
7
WLAC
Connolly, Scott
24.50
14/7
24.51
5
6
PAWW
Zerbonia, Nicholas
23.69
16/1
24.55
6
5
WLAC
Shopp, Colin
25.00
13/4
24.60
7
4
CHSM
Folcik, Jacob
25.00
13/5
24.61
8
3
NASA
McCanna, Collin
24.08
15/7
25.01
9
2
CHSM
Gorman, Jake
24.40
14/6
25.08
10
1
AGUA
Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas
25.52
12/4
25.62
11
0
SWED
Campbell, Dallas
26.90
10/3
27.41
12
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CHSM
Brophy, Sean
22.48
17/6
22.46
1
11
SWED
Wever, Matthew
23.50
16/8
23.20
2
9
CENT
Massaro, Marc
23.50
16/3
23.24
3
8
WIMP
Frederiksen, Craig
23.22
16/5
23.64
4
7
CHSM
Oates, Michael
24.24
15/2
24.35
5
6
CHSM
Madrid, Oswaldo
24.16
15/8
24.46
6
5
LSLP
Achtstatter, Tim
24.95
14/1
24.81
7
4
LIB
McDonnell, Michael
28.26
9/10
27.89
9
2
SWED
Nicholas, Trevor
32.00
5/7
31.96
10
1
LSLP
Zita, Justin
25.00
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Newhouse, John
22.65
17/3
22.49
1
11
LSLP
Schwartz, Adam
22.49
17/4
22.65
2
9
ELG
Weidner, Tim
22.75
17/8
22.87
3
8
LSLP
Doerr, David
22.99
17/2
23.39
4
7
PAWW
Swanson, Tim
25.76
12/2
24.60
5
6
MMA
Rokosz, Peter
24.36
14/5
24.64
6
5
NWSC
Wenke, Dave
24.91
14/9
25.33
7
4
PAWW
Horstmann, Phillip
24.46
14/4
25.47
8
3
CHSM
Goudge, Ryan
26.02
11/7
25.71
9
2
ELG
Roberts, Steven
30.00
7/10
27.84
10
1
ELG
Mehl, David
30.31
6/3
30.60
11
0
SWED
Kulans, John
35.00
4/10
32.22
12
0
UC21
Eddington, Jantzen
33.85
5/10
34.62
13
0
NWSC
Beard, Marc
24.70
14/3
NS
0
IM
Weiner, David
31.02
6/10
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Kinsella, David
22.50
17/7
22.79
1
11
ABM
Martin, Patrick
23.00
17/9
22.96
2
9
EVM
Lind, Jason
24.00
15/4
23.69
3
8
PALA
Reader, Paul
24.24
15/9
24.45
4
7
LIB
Mills, Jamie
25.23
13/2
25.15
5
6
SWED
Thoma, Samuel
25.00
13/7
26.46
6
5
PAWW
Amerman, Derek
29.00
8/1
26.91
7
4
JBT
James, Tony
26.00
11/5
27.39
8
3
SWED
Burris, Jeffrey
28.00
9/2
27.57
9
2
CHSM
Ford, Kevin
28.00
9/9
27.64
10
1
LIB
Cauwels, Ted
28.87
8/9
29.10
11
0
UC21
Thomas, William
33.20
5/8
32.07
12
0
HRYB
Gubaras, Aldas
34.63
4/7
34.61
13
0
NWSC
Secor, Don
23.68
16/9
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NTA
Raese, TR
23.98
15/6
23.94
1
11
WSTM
Lundgren, Kurt
23.90
15/5
23.95
2
9
MMA
Carlson, Michael
23.31
16/4
24.00
3
8
JBT
Red, Clarence
24.90
14/2
24.97
4
7
LWM
Frech, Raymond
25.97
12/10
26.45
5
6
SWED
Lozier, Chris
26.50
10/5
26.57
6
5
CHSM
Murphy, Douglas
27.12
9/5
26.84
7
4
NWSC
Barrett, Sean
27.00
10/2
27.09
8
3
SBRM
Overmyer, Christopher
26.00
11/6
28.62
9
2
SWED
Waechter, Michael
28.50
8/4
28.88
10
1
SWED
Hutcheson, Nate
40.00
2/6
29.16
11
0
VALM
Lin, Eugene
30.26
6/7
29.29
12
0
VALM
Cunningham, Jeffrey
35.00
4/2
31.48
13
0
SWAM
Gomez, Eduardo
34.68
4/3
34.67
14
0
MMA
Franco, Jorge
40.00
2/3
35.17
15
0
WLAC
Fitzpatrick, Mike
29.00
7/6
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FF
Tuchler, Jim
23.30
16/6
23.53
1
11
IAMA
Bennett, Dennis
23.45
16/7
23.60
2
9
WSUB
Rosen, Daniel
25.53
12/7
25.31
3
8
LSLP
Hunneke, Kyle
26.01
11/4
25.76
4
7
LWM
Murphy, Michael
26.18
11/3
25.85
5
6
UC21
Uhrich, Dave
26.82
10/7
26.10
6
5
MMA
Livingston, Tommy
25.67
12/8
26.36
7
4
FFC
White, Patrick
29.00
13/10
26.85
8
3
NWSC
Gerlach, Fritz
27.00
10/9
27.31
9
2
SWED
McWeeny, Peter
27.80
9/8
27.38
10
1
LSLP
McKeon, David
27.30
9/7
27.57
11
0
LYON
Costello, John
27.60
9/3
27.61
12
0
NWSC
Michael, James
28.54
8/7
28.15
13
0
LIB
Moody, Allen
29.46
7/4
28.19
14
0
WSTM
Kaufman, Larry
33.29
5/2
32.30
15
0
UC40
Barger, Joe
24.27
15/1
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CENT
Gibson, Dave
24.10
15/3
24.11
1
11
PAWW
Perisin, Raymond
25.12
13/8
24.38
2
9
FF
Soltys, Ted
25.00
13/6
24.39
3
8
EVM
Ruderman, Richard
25.49
13/1
25.03
4
7
LIB
Whelchel, David
25.40
13/9
25.29
5
6
SAGE
Dahlke, Grant
25.50
12/6
25.67
6
5
CHSM
Gilberg, Steve
25.90
12/1
26.21
7
4
WLAC
Hasak, Amit
25.64
12/3
26.23
8
3
LYON
Vear, Donald
27.08
10/1
26.54
9
2
LYON
Clark, Gregory
26.40
11/1
26.62
10
1
EVM
Carroll, Frank
26.39
11/9
26.71
11
0
PALA
Bendix, Bruce
27.22
9/4
27.24
12
0
MMA
Seaman, John
27.00
10/8
27.56
13
0
UC21
Toth, Peter
28.58
8/3
27.66
14
0
LSLP
Francis, Lee
27.08
10/10
27.75
15
0
LWM
Roth, Charles
28.10
9/1
28.33
16
0
LWM
Ward, Richard
28.48
8/6
28.56
17
0
SWED
Goyette, Brian
28.60
8/8
28.70
18
0
ELG
Schark, Mark
28.75
8/2
28.72
19
0
LYON
Greska, Steve
30.04
6/6
29.89
20
0
JBT
Miller, Michael
31.00
6/1
29.91
21
0
CHSM
Wexelberg, Bruce
32.00
5/4
31.06
22
0
SWED
Jolie, Francois
36.00
3/7
31.38
23
0
SWAM
Salomon, James
30.21
6/4
31.42
24
0
BAM
Ahern, Paul
33.60
5/1
33.44
25
0
CHSM
Hartman, Van
36.58
3/3
36.04
26
0
SWED
Perry, Jed
52.00
1/5
41.31
27
0
CENT
Brandt, Scott
37.50
3/2
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ELG
Ursu, Andrei
24.90
14/8
25.23
1
11
MMA
Hasse, William
25.50
12/5
26.43
2
9
CENT
Critchfield, Thomas
26.33
11/2
26.50
3
8
LYON
Johnson, Eric
26.70
10/4
26.71
4
7
ELG
Meyer, Kenneth
27.15
9/6
27.53
5
6
FF
Radville, Gary
29.00
8/10
28.42
6
5
BAM
Shekleton, Tim
28.30
8/5
29.22
7
4
CENT
Merrill, Nick
25.50
14/10
26.10
8
3
HRYB
Hoppe, David
29.50
7/3
29.80
8
3
ELG
Steenrod, David
30.61
6/9
30.22
9
2
ELG
Massow, Randy
30.00
6/5
30.74
10
1
LIB
Reed, Michael
32.00
5/6
30.82
11
0
CHSM
Rooney, Pat
30.00
7/1
31.20
12
0
SWED
Frankel, Jeff
31.90
5/5
31.40
13
0
VALM
Langer, Steven
35.00
4/9
33.63
14
0
FF
Camin, Peter
36.69
3/8
36.44
15
0
HRYB
Moss, Lawrence
38.56
2/5
37.22
16
0
SWED
McIsaac, Gregory
43.00
2/9
41.94
17
0
WIMP
Krismanits, Gene
29.97
7/9
NS
0
FF
Roeing, Randy
29.55
7/8
NS
0
LWM
Bodnar, Henry
27.00
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Toft, Victor
26.70
10/6
26.38
1
11
VALM
DeWitt, Peter
25.77
12/9
26.72
2
9
EVM
Dodson, Phil
26.50
11/10
26.92
3
8
EVM
Carroll, Joe
33.30
5/9
30.78
4
7
SWED
Inch, Les
34.93
4/8
33.82
5
6
PALA
Robb, John
32.26
5/3
34.12
6
5
CHSM
Tranmer, Patrick
40.00
2/4
34.50
7
4
SWED
Barton, Terry
35.00
3/5
38.16
8
3
CHSM
Leithiser, Richard
38.22
3/10
38.25
9
2
PALA
Alsen, Donald
35.00
4/1
38.27
10
1
COHO
Cohen, Stuart
40.00
2/7
43.08
11
0
CHSM
Schein, Fred
34.50
4/4
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ELG
Ota, Ken
30.50
6/2
30.08
1
11
SYSM
Brinkman, Terry
29.50
7/7
30.15
2
9
NWSC
Long, Robert
29.66
7/2
30.39
3
8
UC16
Campbell, Robert
30.42
6/8
31.13
4
7
ELG
Smith, Dave
34.00
4/5
32.24
5
6
UC21
Schafer, David
38.00
3/9
37.71
6
5
NWSC
Klumb, George
46.00
2/10
37.73
7
4
CHSM
Schein, Howard
34.32
4/6
37.75
8
3
NWSC
Klyce, Erskine
38.08
3/1
38.32
9
2
HRYB
Dayton, Barry
44.00
2/1
46.07
10
1
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
JBT
Baron, Robert
36.00
3/4
33.05
1
11
UC21
Prillaman, Fred
35.02
3/6
39.52
2
9
ELG
Krich, Robert
58.90
1/6
57.38
3
8
UC21
Bell, Gene
43.00
2/2
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALA
Schairer, Louis
1:20.00
1/7
1:18.96
1
11
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Mullins, Stephen
42.00
2/8
41.64
1
11
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC21
Erikson, Ted
1:15.00
1/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home