Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 27, 2018 - Sun, Apr 29, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 8: Men 200 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SLOM
Peterson, Alan
18-24
1:43.54
12/4
1:45.40
1
9
NOVA
Kraus, Evan
30-34
1:46.50
12/3
1:45.90
1
9
NOVA
De Fabrique, Yann
40-44
1:45.70
12/5
1:48.10
1
9
WH2O
Stryker, Sam
25-29
1:49.55
12/2
1:50.96
1
9
UC33
Popko, David
40-44
1:51.71
12/7
1:51.08
2
7
LVM
Wegner, Dan
45-49
1:48.70
12/6
1:51.69
1
9
NOVA
Delgado, Roberto
40-44
1:55.36
11/3
1:53.41
3
6
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
50-54
1:52.22
12/1
1:54.36
1
9
ROSE
Jimenez, David
18-24
1:59.90
10/2
1:54.93
2
7
UC33
Bray, Andrew
55-59
1:54.60
11/4
1:56.08
1
9
GRA
Cook, Jacob
30-34
2:00.11
10/1
1:57.24
2
7
NOVA
Jarvis, Jeffrey
18-24
NT
1/6
1:57.94
3
6
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
45-49
1:55.90
11/6
1:58.33
2
7
GRA
Wood, Andrew
40-44
1:54.00
12/8
1:58.61
4
5
MVN
Berkman, Matthew
50-54
1:56.00
11/2
1:58.72
2
7
PSP
Rowlette, David
45-49
1:59.48
10/3
1:59.78
3
6
GRA
Brockie, Calum
18-24
2:10.55
7/2
2:00.01
4
5
MVN
Roa, Daniel
25-29
2:02.10
9/3
2:00.17
2
7
SCAQ
Kajiwara, Doug
60-64
2:02.00
9/4
2:00.22
1
9
TSTT
Edge, Jonathan
50-54
1:57.18
11/7
2:00.38
3
6
ROSE
Castro, Daniel
25-29
1:57.61
11/1
2:01.78
3
6
SLOM
Gibbons, Daniel
30-34
2:02.00
9/5
2:02.92
3
6
NOVA
Watanabe, Nobuaki
40-44
2:05.00
9/8
2:03.98
5
4
ROSE
Godor, Frank
35-39
2:04.61
9/1
2:04.28
1
9
MVN
Chapman, Ryan
45-49
2:20.00
5/4
2:04.50
4
5
COLO
Nelson, Kurt
55-59
2:08.60
8/7
2:04.55
2
7
GRA
Jensen, Dan
55-59
2:04.00
9/7
2:04.58
3
6
GRA
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
2:05.22
8/5
2:04.88
4
5
GRA
Skelly, Drew
50-54
2:00.74
10/8
2:04.94
4
5
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
55-59
2:02.54
9/6
2:04.98
4
5
GRA
Kim, Steve
40-44
2:05.37
8/3
2:05.23
6
3
NOVA
Yu, Peter
40-44
2:05.55
8/6
2:06.82
7
2
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
65-69
2:08.86
8/8
2:08.46
1
9
TSTT
Guardado, Jese
18-24
2:00.00
10/7
2:08.54
5
4
RIPT
Pombo, Diego
55-59
2:05.13
8/4
2:09.06
5
4
NOVA
Crosson, Jeffrey
55-59
2:08.73
8/1
2:09.16
6
3
MVN
Pinedo, Alex
50-54
2:09.11
7/4
2:10.55
5
4
WH2O
Gundersen, Karl
45-49
2:11.50
7/7
2:11.11
5
4
NOVA
Kruger, Mark
55-59
2:12.18
7/8
2:11.49
7
2
SPP
McPeak, Charles
45-49
2:29.00
4/3
2:11.49
6
3
EQX
Towers, Paul
40-44
2:20.00
6/1
2:11.91
8
1
ROSE
Borton, Dan
50-54
2:09.21
7/5
2:12.11
6
3
OPA
Glenn, Tim
60-64
2:12.00
7/1
2:12.51
2
7
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
50-54
2:03.45
9/2
2:13.69
7
2
UC33
Rieger, Carl
60-64
2:41.00
3/5
2:14.00
3
6
GRA
Heath, Lee
50-54
2:20.00
6/7
2:14.44
8
1
TSTT
Montero, Kyle
18-24
2:13.00
6/5
2:14.71
6
3
NOVA
Reeder, Richard
65-69
2:20.00
6/8
2:14.73
2
7
UC44
Jarvis, Scott
55-59
2:23.23
5/2
2:15.32
8
1
UC33
O'Keeffe, Peter
65-69
2:19.28
6/2
2:15.67
3
6
NOVA
Serbia, George
55-59
2:15.00
6/6
2:15.81
9
0
GRA
Liebowitz, Daniel
30-34
2:10.28
7/3
2:16.64
5
4
VCM
Robnett, Jay
55-59
2:12.55
6/4
2:17.75
10
0
ROSE
Berenstein-Cervera, Nathanie
35-39
2:08.00
8/2
2:18.76
2
7
LBG
Fowler, Chris
50-54
2:23.21
5/6
2:19.17
9
0
NOVA
Blaisdell, Aaron
35-39
2:40.00
4/1
2:22.21
3
6
ARIZ
Ludwig, Terry
65-69
2:22.60
5/3
2:23.90
4
5
UC33
Prichard, Douglas
60-64
2:40.00
3/4
2:24.16
4
5
CVMM
Aamoth, James
55-59
2:33.01
4/2
2:24.46
11
0
WH2O
Larson, Charles
65-69
2:40.00
4/8
2:25.15
5
4
UC33
Koujah, Samer
50-54
2:24.62
5/7
2:28.51
10
0
GRA
Madden, Mark
55-59
2:21.40
5/5
2:28.86
12
0
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
70-74
2:30.00
4/6
2:29.32
1
9
SCAQ
Chang, Mike
50-54
2:28.30
5/8
2:29.36
11
0
WH2O
Charmes, Roman
35-39
2:35.00
4/7
2:33.86
4
5
LVM
Jauch, Peter
50-54
2:45.92
3/6
2:38.16
12
0
ARIZ
Bailey, Hop
70-74
3:00.00
3/1
2:42.99
3
6
SDSM
Carey, George
75-79
2:45.56
3/3
2:44.28
1
9
MVN
Stuart, Ian
70-74
2:50.00
3/7
2:55.97
4
5
ROSE
Arrow, Alexander
45-49
3:00.18
3/8
3:09.13
7
2
SDSM
Best, Bob
85-89
3:20.00
2/4
3:13.29
1
9
LBG
Smith, Stan
70-74
3:27.92
2/7
3:14.91
5
4
FMT
Bergstrom, Robert
75-79
3:30.00
2/8
3:15.11
2
7
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
3:20.00
2/3
3:15.78
5
4
LVM
Cochran, Victor
65-69
3:20.00
2/5
3:21.48
6
3
DOT
Lai, Pak
40-44
3:50.00
1/4
3:27.33
9
0
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
85-89
3:29.70
2/1
3:30.70
2
7
SPP
Reichhardt, Thomas
50-54
3:20.00
2/6
4:25.41
13
0
SBM
Beguhl, Philip
65-69
3:25.79
2/2
DQ
0
GRA
Binkow, Samuel
25-29
2:10.34
7/6
NS
0
MVM
Campbell, Chris
55-59
2:28.51
4/5
NS
0
TOC
Carter, Paul
60-64
1:55.00
11/5
NS
0
CVMM
Denny, Michael
35-39
1:59.49
10/6
NS
0
MVN
Grice, Jeffrey
30-34
2:20.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
65-69
2:25.00
5/1
NS
0
SDSM
Hubbard, Donald
90-94
4:30.00
1/3
NS
0
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
1:58.20
11/8
NS
0
UC38
Meyer, Brian
40-44
1:59.00
10/5
NS
0
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
45-49
2:28.48
4/4
NS
0
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
40-44
1:58.37
10/4
NS
0
MEMO
Song, James
35-39
2:15.00
6/3
NS
0
UC33
Zhang, Jin
35-39
4:00.00
1/5
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home