Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 27, 2018 - Sun, Apr 29, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 35: Mixed 500 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SLOM
Peterson, Alan
18-24
4:45.00
15/4
4:43.01
1
9
NOVA
De Fabrique, Yann
40-44
4:46.00
15/5
4:46.44
1
9
MVN
Redondo, Logan
18-24
5:05.00
15/1
4:49.58
2
7
NOVA
Kraus, Evan
30-34
4:50.50
15/3
4:54.43
1
9
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
50-54
4:56.55
15/2
4:58.80
1
9
UC33
Popko, David
40-44
5:06.30
15/8
5:00.76
2
7
WH2O
Stryker, Sam
25-29
5:02.97
15/7
5:03.91
1
9
SLOM
Peterson, Russell
25-29
5:26.28
14/8
5:04.32
2
7
LVM
Wegner, Dan
45-49
4:55.00
15/6
5:04.72
1
9
UC33
Bray, Andrew
55-59
5:12.30
14/3
5:06.90
1
9
OPA
Glenn, Katie
40-44
5:10.08
14/4
5:10.51
1
9
SDSM
Parker, Emily
30-34
5:16.66
14/6
5:16.55
1
9
ROSE
Castro, Daniel
25-29
5:30.00
13/3
5:19.40
3
6
TSTT
Edge, Jonathan
50-54
5:10.63
14/5
5:22.81
2
7
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
5:23.25
14/7
5:26.59
2
7
UCLA
Stokes, Michael
55-59
5:30.00
13/4
5:28.61
2
7
SLOM
Gibbons, Daniel
30-34
5:49.00
12/7
5:28.95
2
7
COOG
Gellatly, Jill
50-54
5:35.00
13/6
5:31.72
1
9
MVN
Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid
45-49
6:30.00
8/3
5:31.96
3
6
LVM
Giovanni, Melissa
35-39
5:40.79
13/1
5:38.13
1
9
ROSE
Godor, Frank
35-39
5:50.89
12/8
5:38.73
1
9
MVN
Chapman, Ryan
45-49
6:00.00
11/1
5:39.25
4
5
COLO
Nelson, Kurt
55-59
5:45.80
12/6
5:39.43
3
6
GRA
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
5:42.33
13/8
5:41.30
3
6
UC33
James, Jessica
30-34
5:44.09
12/4
5:41.94
2
7
NOVA
Weinstein, Rachel
18-24
NT
1/2
5:42.65
1
9
NOVA
Crosson, Jeffrey
55-59
5:36.65
13/2
5:43.95
4
5
TSTT
Guardado, Jese
18-24
5:24.00
14/1
5:50.12
3
6
CVMM
Cleavenger, Becky
50-54
5:45.37
12/3
5:50.47
2
7
ROSE
Capizzi, Stefanie
30-34
6:02.61
10/5
5:52.69
3
6
NOVA
Cough, Heidi
35-39
6:00.00
11/8
5:53.98
2
7
JDAM
Dussliere, Julie
45-49
5:57.13
11/3
5:54.11
1
9
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
65-69
6:09.68
10/6
5:55.62
1
9
ROSE
Daltorio, Robert
25-29
5:46.58
12/2
5:55.66
4
5
RIPT
Pombo, Diego
55-59
5:50.79
12/1
5:56.02
5
4
GRA
Reason, Matt
40-44
6:00.00
11/7
5:56.41
3
6
LVM
Jauch, Kari
50-54
5:59.95
11/2
5:56.67
3
6
SBM
Pluemer, Aaron
18-24
5:30.00
13/5
5:57.05
4
5
LAPS
Spivey, Bonnie
55-59
5:59.33
11/6
5:57.49
1
9
COLO
Nelson, Judy
55-59
5:55.57
11/5
5:57.94
2
7
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
65-69
6:00.41
10/4
5:58.36
2
7
MVN
Walker, Heidi
40-44
5:44.72
12/5
6:00.08
2
7
SCAQ
Pescatori, Rossella
45-49
5:40.00
13/7
6:00.68
2
7
UTAH
Knapp, Lo
60-64
6:10.00
10/2
6:02.91
1
9
NOVA
Serbia, George
55-59
6:10.00
10/7
6:05.27
6
3
NOVA
Bolcoa, Scott
35-39
6:03.14
10/3
6:07.38
2
7
COLO
Vanderpoel, Nicole
50-54
6:10.50
10/1
6:08.70
4
5
LAPS
Richardson, Debbie
55-59
6:15.00
9/3
6:09.08
3
6
UC44
Jarvis, Scott
55-59
6:17.86
9/6
6:09.68
7
2
OPA
Glenn, Tim
60-64
6:26.00
9/8
6:09.84
1
9
GRA
Duarte, Kenny
25-29
7:00.00
7/1
6:10.29
5
4
GRA
Heath, Lee
50-54
6:20.00
9/2
6:12.37
3
6
UC33
Prichard, Douglas
60-64
6:45.00
7/3
6:12.92
2
7
VCM
Robnett, Jay
55-59
5:53.45
11/4
6:18.17
8
1
LBG
Swain, Alison
35-39
6:32.01
8/6
6:18.99
3
6
ROSE
Hsu, Howard
35-39
6:40.05
7/4
6:19.05
3
6
LVM
Wegner, Karin
45-49
6:20.58
9/1
6:19.73
3
6
LBG
Fowler, Chris
50-54
7:00.00
7/7
6:20.60
4
5
GRA
DeValk, Brittany
18-24
6:12.79
9/4
6:21.85
2
7
ROSE
Snell, Carol
50-54
6:15.00
9/5
6:23.47
5
4
CVMM
Rosen, Robert
65-69
6:20.00
9/7
6:25.79
3
6
GRA
Ellington, Cheri
60-64
6:30.00
8/5
6:28.67
2
7
CVMM
Stokols, Niki
60-64
6:39.89
8/8
6:29.44
3
6
MEMO
Shu, Vicki
45-49
6:33.28
8/7
6:30.00
4
5
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
70-74
6:30.00
8/4
6:33.32
1
9
ROSE
Chambers, Kate
40-44
7:30.00
5/6
6:33.41
3
6
WH2O
Larson, Charles
65-69
6:50.00
7/6
6:41.95
4
5
LVM
Saul-Zachau, Joanne
55-59
6:32.56
8/2
6:47.00
4
5
VCM
Foote, David
65-69
6:39.00
8/1
6:48.84
5
4
LVM
Dolan LaMar, Diana
60-64
6:40.88
7/5
6:50.75
4
5
UC33
Koujah, Samer
50-54
7:20.00
6/8
6:51.35
5
4
GRA
Fuller, Lindsay
30-34
NT
1/6
6:52.87
4
5
LVM
Waymire, Gina
50-54
7:25.00
5/4
6:52.87
6
3
ROSE
Odonnell, Meghan
35-39
7:13.22
6/6
6:58.32
4
5
LBG
Stava, Kjell
40-44
8:45.00
3/7
7:03.57
4
5
GRA
Sheaks, Heidi
45-49
7:02.06
6/4
7:06.23
5
4
LVM
Cushman, Susan
55-59
7:25.37
5/5
7:06.67
5
4
LVM
Ziemba, Amy
40-44
7:46.00
4/1
7:06.70
4
5
MVN
Uthus, Gwen
60-64
7:45.00
4/6
7:10.82
5
4
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
70-74
7:20.00
6/1
7:13.46
2
7
MMAC
Menard, Joanne
70-74
7:13.26
6/2
7:13.79
1
9
ARIZ
Bailey, Hop
70-74
7:30.00
5/7
7:16.27
3
6
UTAH
Kessinger, Katy
60-64
7:01.00
7/8
7:16.38
6
3
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
55-59
7:11.88
6/3
7:18.82
9
0
VCM
Raffaelli, Larry
75-79
7:31.00
5/1
7:22.19
1
9
LVM
Meteyer, Beverly
60-64
7:30.00
5/2
7:24.52
7
2
TSTT
Edge, Marci
50-54
7:17.39
6/7
7:26.28
7
2
TSTT
Sierra, Lindsay
18-24
7:32.00
5/8
7:26.79
3
6
GRA
Horvath, Katherine
40-44
7:45.00
4/2
7:31.75
5
4
ROSE
Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri
45-49
8:00.00
3/5
7:32.93
6
3
LVM
Jauch, Peter
50-54
7:47.70
4/8
7:34.64
6
3
SDSM
Carey, George
75-79
7:36.55
4/4
7:36.19
2
7
MVN
Stuart, Ian
70-74
7:45.00
4/7
7:43.50
4
5
MINN
Hodgson, Thomas
65-69
8:04.67
3/3
7:54.51
6
3
ROSE
Huang, Chi-Ying
45-49
7:37.53
4/3
7:59.61
7
2
LBG
Stanbury, Nancy
65-69
8:23.00
3/2
8:02.84
1
9
ROSE
Cassady, Suzanne
50-54
7:30.00
5/3
8:03.45
8
1
MVN
Stuart, Margaret
55-59
7:50.39
3/4
8:20.51
6
3
MVN
Malley, Julie
50-54
6:52.10
7/2
8:24.50
9
0
FMT
Bergstrom, Robert
75-79
8:13.06
3/6
8:29.70
3
6
UC33
Zhang, Jin
35-39
10:00.00
2/6
8:30.19
4
5
SUSA
Lund, Lynne
75-79
NT
1/8
8:39.97
1
9
LBG
Miranda, Mike
55-59
9:30.00
2/4
8:42.02
10
0
SDSM
Best, Bob
85-89
9:30.00
1/3
8:55.50
1
9
LVM
Cochran, Victor
65-69
10:00.00
2/2
9:29.46
7
2
ROSE
Shockro, Ellen
75-79
9:30.00
2/5
9:31.58
2
7
LBG
Carlin, Elizabeth
40-44
9:28.69
3/8
9:33.72
6
3
GRA
Fricaud, Christine
50-54
10:25.00
2/7
9:42.06
10
0
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
85-89
9:26.00
3/1
9:51.08
2
7
SPP
Lara, Alexandra
40-44
10:30.00
2/8
10:15.04
7
2
LBG
Jiang, Rachel
50-54
11:00.00
1/4
10:23.83
11
0
SPP
McPeak, Kris
50-54
10:00.00
2/3
10:36.76
12
0
MVN
Cavaliero, Kelli
55-59
10:29.39
2/1
12:05.18
7
2
ROSE
Kornfeld, Maurine
95-99
11:02.19
1/5
13:37.97
1
9
LVM
Barry, Robin
50-54
7:03.17
6/5
NS
0
GRA
Binkow, Samuel
25-29
6:11.40
10/8
NS
0
MVN
Borzone, Ray
55-59
6:12.39
NS
NS
0
MVM
Campbell, Chris
55-59
6:46.12
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Dunbar, Barbara
65-69
6:55.71
NS
NS
0
SPP
Garcia, Blanca
35-39
10:00.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Granados, James
35-39
5:20.99
14/2
NS
0
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
65-69
7:00.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Liebowitz, Daniel
30-34
6:10.50
NS
NS
0
LAPS
Linkletter, Chris
50-54
6:20.26
NS
NS
0
ARIZ
Ludwig, Terry
65-69
6:55.85
NS
NS
0
UC38
Meyer, Brian
40-44
5:35.00
NS
NS
0
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
55-59
5:24.22
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Neville, Cathy
60-64
6:30.00
NS
NS
0
MMAC
Sabatier, Diane
60-64
7:35.36
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Simpson, Lisa
50-54
7:20.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Stengel, Julia
30-34
7:00.00
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home