Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Schools
Scores
Login
2024 Western State Conference Swim & Dive Championships ( Thu, Apr 18, 2024 - Sat, Apr 20, 2024 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 4: Men 500 Y Free
School
Swimmer
Seed
Time
Prelims
HT/LN
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Pl
Finals
HT/LN
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
LAVA
Zuniga, Nick
5:10.74
3/4
4:53.14
1
2/4
4:53.74
1
20
SMC
Ramirez, Carlos
5:13.05
3/5
5:02.24
2
2/5
4:59.19
2
17
BAKE
Cobbs, Ethan
5:11.53
4/5
5:04.66
4
2/6
5:02.54
3
16
BAKE
Carballo, Aydan
5:14.67
3/3
5:08.39
5
2/2
5:05.00
4
15
HANC
Orcino, Jericho
5:14.27
4/3
5:10.45
6
2/7
5:08.75
5
14
CUES
Escobar, Jake
5:03.60
4/4
5:04.40
3
2/3
5:12.67
6
13
VENT
Gonzales, Carlos
5:25.24
3/6
5:13.33
7
2/1
5:17.78
7
12
CUES
Boyer, Seth
5:17.27
4/6
5:21.32
8
2/8
5:24.35
8
11
SMC
Valdez, Levvy
5:31.58
4/2
5:22.52
9
1/4
5:24.21
9
9
LAVA
Gutierrez, Jozef
5:34.36
3/2
5:34.77
12
1/6
5:25.59
10
7
HANC
Mandujano, Nathan
5:44.54
4/1
5:32.00
10
1/5
5:29.16
11
6
BAKE
Montezdeoca, Stefan
5:42.24
4/7
5:34.59
11
1/3
5:29.23
12
5
VENT
Morales, Fabian
5:57.34
2/5
5:40.89
15
1/1
5:38.57
13
4
LAVA
McHorney, Ethan
6:18.23
2/6
5:52.32
16
1/8
5:39.80
14
3
BAKE
Gamino, Hayden
5:47.04
3/1
5:40.57
14
1/7
5:40.29
15
2
SMC
Brouwer, Chase
5:42.49
3/7
5:39.76
13
1/2
5:41.05
16
1
VENT
Abarca, Samuel
6:26.96
1/5
5:54.54
17
NS
NS
0
LAVA
Abedian, Narek
6:20.23
2/7
6:35.77
27
NS
NS
0
SMC
Chakrabarti, Ankan
7:34.69
1/7
7:56.63
29
NS
NS
0
LAVA
Galvez, Mariano
5:56.07
3/8
5:57.12
18
NS
NS
0
LAVA
Gezalyan, Andrew
6:18.56
2/2
6:27.95
25
NS
NS
0
CANY
Glasshoff, Jakob
5:53.37
4/8
6:03.70
19
NS
NS
0
CITR
Herald, Adam
6:24.44
1/4
6:20.42
24
NS
NS
0
CANY
Jeffries, Nicholas
6:36.85
1/6
6:32.62
26
NS
NS
0
LAPC
Jimenez, Martin
6:22.18
2/8
6:04.69
20
NS
NS
0
VENT
McNaughton, Stephen
5:56.57
0/0
NS
0
NS
NS
0
LAVA
Megroyan, Tigran
6:20.36
2/1
6:07.27
21
NS
NS
0
HANC
Onofre, Manolo
6:57.61
1/2
6:39.93
28
NS
NS
0
HANC
Santiago, Noel
6:28.97
1/3
6:11.39
22
NS
NS
0
CUES
Simsic, Joseph
NT
1/1
5:44.65
0
NS
NS
0
CITR
Wilson, John
6:12.54
2/3
6:12.71
23
NS
NS
0
CUES
Boyer, Seth
5:17.27
4/6
5:21.32
8
NS
11
SMC
Brouwer, Chase
5:42.49
3/7
5:39.76
13
NS
1
BAKE
Carballo, Aydan
5:14.67
3/3
5:08.39
5
NS
15
BAKE
Cobbs, Ethan
5:11.53
4/5
5:04.66
4
NS
16
CUES
Escobar, Jake
5:03.60
4/4
5:04.40
3
NS
13
BAKE
Gamino, Hayden
5:47.04
3/1
5:40.57
14
NS
2
VENT
Gonzales, Carlos
5:25.24
3/6
5:13.33
7
NS
12
LAVA
Gutierrez, Jozef
5:34.36
3/2
5:34.77
12
NS
7
HANC
Mandujano, Nathan
5:44.54
4/1
5:32.00
10
NS
6
LAVA
McHorney, Ethan
6:18.23
2/6
5:52.32
16
NS
3
BAKE
Montezdeoca, Stefan
5:42.24
4/7
5:34.59
11
NS
5
VENT
Morales, Fabian
5:57.34
2/5
5:40.89
15
NS
4
HANC
Orcino, Jericho
5:14.27
4/3
5:10.45
6
NS
14
SMC
Ramirez, Carlos
5:13.05
3/5
5:02.24
2
NS
17
SMC
Valdez, Levvy
5:31.58
4/2
5:22.52
9
NS
9
LAVA
Zuniga, Nick
5:10.74
3/4
4:53.14
1
NS
20
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home