Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Short and Sweet Meet ( Sun, Apr 14, 2024 )
Event Results
Event 20: Men 50 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
WCM
Grant, Andy
35-39
24.70
1/5
24.93
1
SRM
Wong, Eric
40-44
27.37
1/6
27.42
1
SFGG
Cho, Andrew
25-29
29.81
1/4
30.04
1
WCM
Chao, Hector
60-64
30.99
1/8
30.10
1
BAC
Fox, Collin
35-39
31.05
1/2
30.12
2
MELO
Zang, Qing
35-39
30.00
1/7
31.57
3
QSS
Keighley, Tim
60-64
31.74
2/5
31.68
2
MAQ
Pickard, Justin
45-49
32.89
2/4
31.98
1
MAM
Cutting, Steve
65-69
31.65
1/9
31.99
1
RPM
Chua, Brendan
35-39
35.54
3/7
32.05
4
AAM
Lamm, Frederick
40-44
40.00
4/5
32.11
2
BAC
Miura, Jasper
25-29
32.00
2/6
32.22
2
SMAC
Keating, Kevin
60-64
33.00
2/7
32.84
3
MELO
Tom, Daniel
60-64
31.68
1/1
32.86
4
MELO
Fishman, Harvey
55-59
31.68
1/10
32.95
1
MEMO
Rogers, Matt
50-54
33.18
2/2
32.99
1
MELO
Wessel, Cameron
50-54
45.00
5/5
33.48
2
SACMA
Lange, Austin
35-39
33.14
2/8
33.88
5
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
60-64
34.44
2/1
34.34
5
MELO
Kaloust, Scott
50-54
33.33
2/9
35.08
3
LNRS
McCarthy, John
55-59
35.00
2/10
35.11
2
LGSR
Cottingham, John
60-64
35.00
3/5
35.92
6
SACMA
Bautista, Jair
30-34
35.00
3/6
36.54
1
MELO
Cocca, Christopher
55-59
36.00
3/3
37.18
3
MEMO
Rozendal, Michael
50-54
38.00
3/2
37.19
4
MAQ
McCormack, Jason
35-39
35.00
3/4
38.09
6
MELO
Waters, Crick
60-64
42.30
4/9
38.18
7
MELO
Higgins, John
55-59
39.00
3/1
38.80
4
MAQ
Duke, William
60-64
45.00
5/6
39.03
8
MAQ
Hannibal, Walter
60-64
40.00
4/4
39.55
9
MAQ
Prochnow, Kevin
60-64
42.00
4/2
39.87
10
BHAM
Johanson, Jeff
70-74
41.00
4/3
41.14
1
WH2O
Gustavson, Jeffrey
60-64
40.34
4/7
41.41
11
RHMS
Cochrane, James
65-69
38.00
3/9
41.68
2
USF
Ewing, Jack
60-64
39.78
3/10
42.86
12
RHMS
Suess, Robert
60-64
45.00
5/4
43.20
13
WINE
Pheffer, Joe
65-69
42.00
4/8
43.82
3
MELO
Anderson, Bob
65-69
44.00
4/1
44.72
4
MEMO
Chew, Thomas
65-69
44.88
4/10
45.28
5
SACMA
Burbage-Macaluso, Dan
60-64
55.00
5/8
48.64
14
RHMS
Pierce, Donald
75-79
50.00
5/3
51.32
1
USF
Fleming, Jack
85-89
1:02.36
5/9
58.27
1
WCM
Mayo, Robert
90-94
1:06.00
5/10
1:01.34
1
SRM
Stewart, Jim
80-84
55.00
5/2
1:05.75
1
CUDA
Raskin, Max
30-34
1:05.00
5/1
DQ
RHMS
Anderson, Fred
80-84
1:23.00
NS
NS
SACMA
Barajas, Nick
55-59
37.97
3/8
NS
TAM
Burns, Richard
80-84
35.50
NS
NS
SACMA
Frazier, Michael
45-49
33.12
2/3
NS
SNM
Hatch, Eric
45-49
34.36
NS
NS
SACMA
Huynh, Vincent
25-29
40.00
4/6
NS
SACMA
Long, Jeffrey
60-64
30.50
1/3
NS
NOVA
Moore, Peter
50-54
24.24
NS
NS
USF
Neuwirth, Benjamin
40-44
26.00
NS
NS
MAM
Nisenbaum, Adam
45-49
29.18
NS
NS
CLOV
Ramos, John
65-69
41.78
NS
NS
MELO
Rosales-Delmoral, Romer
50-54
35.36
NS
NS
BAC
Spitzler, David
60-64
33.00
NS
NS
SRVM
Waters, Steven
65-69
41.00
NS
NS
MEMO
Wu, Long
55-59
45.19
5/7
NS
SFGG
Xia, Alan
30-34
35.50
NS
NS
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home