SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Psych Sheet

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 24 Men 50 Y Back

308 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Bateman, Cole 22.50 41/4 23.56 3 8
WMAC Burton, Logan 22.79 41/5 23.24 1 11
SLAM Logan, Blake 23.21 41/3 23.65 4 7
CGAC Lucev, Ante 23.52 41/6 23.42 2 9
WMAC Van Cleave, Kevin 24.66 41/2 24.16 6 5
GRA Havton, Jonathan 25.00 41/7 24.12 5 6
CGAC Hoffmann, Romano 25.15 41/1 24.17 7 4
SLAM Wagner, Matthew 25.67 41/8 25.03 8 3
WMAC Kreider, Joshua 25.99 40/4 26.45 12 0
STRM Mitchell, Timothy 26.00 40/5 25.13 9 2
UC21 Brown, Bronson 26.00 40/3 27.03 15 0
WCM Mefford, Jake 26.57 40/6 25.31 10 1
UC16 Walters, Adam 27.16 40/2 26.66 13 0
UC07 Nguyen, Joseph 27.50 40/7 26.69 14 0
MICH Szuba, Timothy 27.72 40/1 27.66 16 0
WMAC Korabelnikov, Tomer 27.99 40/8 26.33 11 0
SKY Kolb, William 28.09 36/6 27.69 17 0
NEM Hsieh, Alan 28.38 36/7 28.82 18 0
WMAC Shay, Tyler 45.00 36/5 40.77 19 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BCTM Raigla, Kaspar 23.08 39/4 22.48 1 11
NAM Birnbrich, Zachary 23.49 39/5 23.86 9 2
TOC Saeta, Andrew 23.50 39/3 22.71 2 9
WLAC Shivakumar, Varun 23.53 39/6 23.29 3 8
ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 23.64 39/2 23.46 4 7
CSPM Jarzen, Jacob 23.73 39/7 23.66 6 5
TOC Murray, Matthew 23.80 39/1 24.40 13 0
TOC Trowbridge, Nicholas 24.09 39/8 23.82 7 4
SLAM Alef, Grant 24.53 38/4 24.98 14 0
TOC Ferguson, Kevin 24.55 38/5 24.19 11 0
IM Johnson, Christopher 24.86 38/3 23.94 10 1
TOC Hurko, Matt 25.00 38/6 23.85 8 3
TOC Koon, Nolan 25.11 38/2 24.23 12 0
TOC Foster, Dana 25.50 38/7 27.30 22 0
NAM Williams, Rowan 25.68 38/1 23.63 5 6
NCMS Sauter, Trace 25.78 38/8 25.54 16 0
TOC MacKay, Ian 26.00 37/4 26.94 20 0
TOC Davis, Cole 26.50 37/5 25.85 17 0
ROSE Sutton, Richard 27.00 37/3 26.32 18 0
INDY Catlin, Andrew 27.12 37/6 26.51 19 0
UC30 Hubbard, Max 27.49 37/2 NS 0
MICH Lubisco, John 27.58 37/7 25.07 15 0
IRM Gildea, Chris 28.00 37/1 26.98 21 0
MICH Griffioen, Luke 29.41 37/8 29.40 25 0
SBRM Weisser, Karl 29.44 36/3 28.40 23 0
TFAM Rodriguez, Carlos 30.46 36/2 29.32 24 0
UC16 Bush, Jeffrey 30.89 36/4 30.35 26 0
XSWM Sykes, Christopher 30.99 36/1 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM King, Nathan 24.98 35/4 24.17 1 11
FSAM Elber, Joel 25.09 35/5 25.17 2 9
GAJA Weyandt, Todd 25.96 35/3 25.41 3 8
TOC Wang, Jackson 25.99 35/6 25.59 4 7
TOC Talbott, Christopher 26.50 35/2 26.15 5 6
NAM Fisher, Zachary 26.90 35/7 26.94 7 4
GWSA Donihe, Phil 27.01 35/1 27.06 8 3
TOC Bower, Kenny 27.27 35/8 NS 0
TOC Taylor, Jonathan 28.00 34/4 26.65 6 5
MICH McFee, Andrew 28.16 34/5 27.52 10 1
FAIR Schwarz, Kurt 28.49 34/3 27.31 9 2
INDY Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 28.95 34/6 27.92 12 0
NAM Bey, Matthew 29.00 34/2 27.59 11 0
SWOM Schapiro, Adam 31.12 34/7 30.75 13 0
SKY Gough, Neville 33.00 34/1 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Doak, Kevin 23.23 33/4 23.56 2 9
TOC Marshall, Matthew 24.00 33/5 22.97 1 11
PBM Lotano, Daniel 24.80 33/3 24.08 3 8
TOC Wang, Timothy 25.14 33/6 25.18 5 6
WMAC Oglesby, Matthew 25.29 33/2 25.04 4 7
TOC Holsman, Trent 25.88 33/7 25.61 6 5
SFTL Gaudreau, Maxime 26.50 33/1 26.83 9 2
ELG Weidner, Tim 26.69 33/8 26.19 7 4
LAKY Cuticchia, Tom 26.80 32/4 26.38 8 3
UC15 Flemming, Ross 27.09 32/5 26.93 10 1
NAM Hunte, Edward 27.10 32/3 28.06 14 0
SBRM Stackhouse, Adrian 28.00 32/2 27.35 12 0
AKMS Jiracek, Jakub 28.00 32/6 NS 0
DAM Roper, Matt 28.02 32/7 27.79 13 0
SKY Jotautas, Mike 28.90 32/1 27.09 11 0
IM Mosley, Thomas 28.91 32/8 29.53 18 0
SBRM Bernhardt, William 29.18 31/4 28.11 16 0
SKY Chavez, Mirko 29.23 31/5 28.46 17 0
WHA Ford, Torrence 29.34 31/3 28.08 15 0
SBRM Brown, Ryan 30.00 31/6 30.50 19 0
CON Mettham, Michael 31.36 31/2 32.09 20 0
LYON Cunningham, Kevin 35.00 31/7 35.10 22 0
JYMF Murphy, Ryan 38.00 31/1 34.53 21 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Addadi, Mehdi 24.50 30/4 24.34 1 11
CMS O'Sullivan, Chris 24.53 30/5 NS 0
CRUZ Cole, David 24.99 30/3 25.06 2 9
CRUZ Bell, David 25.19 30/6 25.28 3 8
NAM Briseno, Osiris 25.35 30/2 25.37 4 7
INDY Warren, Ryan 25.50 30/7 27.64 12 0
INDY Hartsock, Steve 26.52 30/1 28.25 16 0
TOC Greenwood, Scott 26.60 30/8 26.75 6 5
BCTM Nakahodo, Sidney 26.75 29/4 26.94 7 4
MINN Recker, Jeffrey 26.86 29/5 25.84 5 6
UC41 Staley, Matt 27.12 29/3 NS 0
SLAM Swope, Paul 27.46 29/6 27.13 8 3
NASH Stephens, Chris 27.50 29/2 27.25 9 2
1693 Williams, Rich 27.57 29/7 27.79 13 0
WH2O Sinel, Craig 27.80 29/1 28.28 17 0
IM Tetzlaff, Maurice 28.04 29/8 28.99 20 0
NAST Maydak, Jeffrey 28.09 28/4 27.63 11 0
FSAM Olson, Jeff 28.22 28/5 28.13 14 0
IM Fort, Patrick 28.80 28/3 27.49 10 1
SHAM Strock, Justin 28.98 28/6 NS 0
BCTM Jones, Cody 29.15 28/2 29.81 22 0
ALEX Bingaman, Cory 29.17 28/7 28.58 19 0
SBRM Gray, Tim 29.50 28/1 32.70 25 0
PALM Betenbaugh, David 29.56 28/8 28.51 18 0
LIB Myhre, Adam 29.60 27/4 28.24 15 0
OREG Kilburn, David 30.47 27/5 29.10 21 0
SBRM Huffman, Shane 32.38 27/3 31.51 23 0
SBRM Heaton, Joseph 35.10 27/6 31.97 24 0
WMAC Bayliss, Adam 38.71 27/2 33.90 26 0
IM Gubaras, Aldas 46.58 27/7 43.76 27 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 25.21 26/4 25.64 3 8
LVM Wegner, Dan 25.35 26/5 26.35 5 6
SVY Rees, Greg 25.87 26/3 25.56 2 9
NTA Raese, TR 26.26 26/6 NS 0
PBM Beach, Christopher 26.28 26/2 25.46 1 11
IM Urban, Mark 26.75 26/7 27.30 8 3
MMA Carlson, Michael 27.01 26/1 27.53 10 1
MINN Seguin, Mark 27.09 26/8 27.71 11 0
PBM Zilch, Kurt 27.53 25/4 27.22 6 5
NCMS King, Eric 27.59 25/5 26.13 4 7
UC48 Samaddar, Robin 27.60 25/3 27.23 7 4
INDY Polack, Tim 27.67 25/6 NS 0
NAM Nance, Chad 27.80 25/2 28.05 14 0
UC48 Samaddar, Kris 27.95 25/7 27.42 9 2
PSM Alsberg, Maoz 28.00 25/1 NS 0
SFTL Tadla, Jarek 28.18 25/8 NS 0
MEDM Whiteway, Jeff 28.46 24/4 28.64 15 0
BUMS Bishop, Christopher 28.70 24/5 27.77 12 0
AKMS Rabinowitz, Max 29.32 24/3 27.99 13 0
FSAM Pugh, Greg 29.99 24/6 30.88 19 0
PALM Vogler, Terry 30.19 24/2 30.35 18 0
PSM Castle, Matt 30.40 24/7 30.26 17 0
SBRM Rose, Patrick 30.88 24/1 31.75 21 0
IM Barrett, Sean 31.00 24/8 29.45 16 0
SDSM Hohn, Chris 32.31 23/4 31.01 20 0
MICH Jennings, Jim 33.60 23/5 32.82 22 0
SPP McPeak, Charles 33.60 23/3 NS 0
DASC Drewes, Frank 48.44 23/6 47.70 23 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Malas, Bryan 25.21 22/4 25.70 1 11
IM Tuchler, Jim 26.20 22/5 26.10 3 8
DCAC Williams, Neill 26.49 22/3 26.72 5 6
NCMS Moran, Marty 26.54 22/6 26.03 2 9
SYSM Mehok, George 27.14 22/2 27.43 8 3
CMS Webber, James 27.74 22/7 27.06 7 4
NAM Morris, Richard 28.00 22/1 27.01 6 5
MICH Christensen, Kurt 28.09 22/8 27.61 9 2
VCM Shaffer, Mike 28.20 21/4 26.11 4 7
MICH Cassidy, John 29.00 21/5 29.20 11 0
NYAC Tapiero, Dan 29.03 21/3 29.72 14 0
SYSM Mench, Edward 29.04 21/6 NS 0
REDT Moll, Sebastian 29.10 21/2 NS 0
SFTL Horwitz, Peter 29.85 21/7 27.92 10 1
MINN Young, Robert 30.04 21/1 29.67 13 0
NAM Birnbrich, Mark 30.69 21/8 29.38 12 0
IM Davis, Paul 31.00 20/4 32.27 17 0
PCY DeWitt, Martin 31.81 20/5 30.79 15 0
MMA Livingston, Tommy 32.19 20/3 30.97 16 0
UC16 Frisz, Troy 35.98 20/6 33.92 18 0
WMAC Hansen, Joseph 36.00 20/2 35.60 19 0
SKY Bamman, John 50.00 20/7 43.57 20 0
SWOM Miller, Dana 52.80 20/1 52.15 21 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ANCM Britt, Clay 25.88 19/4 25.84 1 11
AMS Hughey, Richard 26.23 19/5 26.06 2 9
IAMA Ross, David 26.84 19/3 26.39 3 8
IM Gibson, Dave 27.30 19/6 27.63 7 4
PSM Hering, Brad 27.37 19/2 27.15 5 6
RICE Yarid, Jay 28.00 19/7 26.55 4 7
PSM Haynie, Carl 28.07 19/1 28.28 8 3
RAMS Neuman, Larry 28.54 19/8 28.62 9 2
SYSM Stultz, Todd 28.70 18/4 NS 0
LIB Whelchel, David 29.10 18/5 27.50 6 5
MINN Brenton, Ken 29.50 18/3 NS 0
MOVY Miller, Brent 29.62 18/6 28.65 10 1
XCL Freund, Robert 30.02 18/2 29.63 11 0
ARIZ Hagen, Dean 30.18 18/7 30.23 13 0
HAFL Grzeszczak, John 30.37 18/1 31.30 17 0
HAFL Cole, Andrew 30.90 18/8 31.17 16 0
MICH Pogue, Jim 31.00 17/4 30.27 14 0
PALM Shake, Joe 31.21 17/5 29.82 12 0
IM Ruderman, Richard 32.05 17/3 30.77 15 0
SWIN Vickers, Mark 32.40 17/6 31.36 18 0
UC17 Book, John 32.45 17/2 35.64 27 0
LYON Vear, Donald 33.00 17/7 34.34 24 0
LYON Clark, Gregory 33.32 17/1 33.18 21 0
NEM Mansilla, Frankin 33.43 17/8 33.46 22 0
ELG Schark, Mark 33.60 16/4 32.96 20 0
MOST Michaels, Charles 33.92 16/5 32.67 19 0
XSWM Colburn, Charles 34.12 16/3 34.31 23 0
NAM Fisher, Dennis 34.30 16/6 34.87 25 0
HUNT Crook, Bob 34.63 16/2 35.50 26 0
INDY Harris, Alon 35.30 16/7 DQ 0
IM Brandt, Scott 35.87 16/1 NS 0
INDY Humphrey, Mark 38.00 16/8 37.86 28 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Djang, Philipp 26.70 15/4 28.09 4 7
RICE Kone, Bruce 26.73 15/5 NS 0
NCMS Klein, Jonathan 27.44 15/3 27.86 2 9
1693 Slater, Douglas 27.69 15/6 27.73 1 11
AKMS Abbott, Rick 28.70 15/2 28.04 3 8
UC09 Taylor, Samuel 28.98 15/7 28.86 8 3
CMS Brackett, Bill 29.00 15/1 28.72 7 4
CMS Weir, D. Scott 29.00 15/8 29.14 9 2
MAM Heath, Robert 29.19 14/4 28.36 5 6
NASH LeMaistre, Charles 29.31 14/5 NS 0
MOVY Welchlin, Bob 29.58 14/3 29.98 12 0
AWJ Hildebrandt, David 29.66 14/6 29.77 11 0
NASH Ockerman, Jeff 29.96 14/2 31.06 15 0
CMAM Patocchi, Robert 29.99 14/7 30.16 13 0
WH2O Ballard, James 30.00 14/1 28.69 6 5
OREG Voll, Robert 30.46 14/8 31.10 16 0
IM Black, Boyd 30.68 13/4 29.68 10 1
NKSM Bierwirth, Larry 31.00 13/5 30.21 14 0
ELG Meyer, Kenneth 31.50 13/3 31.32 18 0
SHSH Rae-Grant, Alex 31.68 13/6 NS 0
LYON Johnson, Eric 31.78 13/2 31.93 20 0
MICH Putnam, Clay 31.87 13/7 32.15 21 0
ELG Ellis, Joel 31.89 13/1 NS 0
WMAC Fochios, Dean 32.00 13/8 31.29 17 0
IM Critchfield, Thomas 32.30 12/4 31.43 19 0
IM Vogel, Matthew 32.52 12/5 32.79 23 0
MICH Mange, David 33.15 12/3 33.44 25 0
WCM O'Brien, Kerry 33.43 12/6 32.56 22 0
LAPS Wagoner, Victor 33.60 12/2 36.41 29 0
SBM Johannsen, David 33.79 12/7 33.30 24 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 34.07 12/1 33.64 26 0
PSM Fritschen, Tom 35.72 12/8 36.54 30 0
WMAC Rosen, Robert 36.53 11/4 35.19 27 0
SBRM Ledley, Ben 38.00 11/3 35.46 28 0
MAMA Worral, Dave 38.00 11/5 40.90 33 0
IM Krismanits, Gene 38.99 11/6 38.42 31 0
ELG Massow, Randy 39.00 11/2 39.12 32 0
IM Camin, Peter 42.71 11/7 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Mykleby, Geoff 29.50 10/4 28.14 1 11
SFTL Shead, Timothy 29.95 10/5 29.01 4 7
VCM O'Keeffe, Peter 30.31 10/3 28.75 2 9
NCMS Bober, Richard 30.70 10/6 29.02 5 6
ENSW Hazen, John 30.80 10/2 30.41 6 5
PBM Schmidt, George 31.00 10/7 31.65 10 1
INDY Thomas, Bob 31.11 10/1 28.93 3 8
NEM Epstein, Daniel 31.52 10/8 31.79 11 0
SNM Johnson, Clifford 31.57 9/4 32.08 12 0
PBM Heacock, Robert 32.07 9/5 31.61 9 2
VALM DeWitt, Peter 32.20 9/3 31.32 8 3
MICH Olson, Chuck 32.50 9/6 32.11 13 0
SKY Tingley, William 33.05 9/2 33.41 15 0
INDY Perrin, Thomas 33.33 9/7 30.64 7 4
VCM Lucas, James 33.80 9/1 33.49 16 0
BUMS Cothren, Jack 33.94 9/8 34.41 19 0
PSM Fogg, Stephen 34.10 8/4 34.98 20 0
MICH Thompson, Frank 34.18 8/5 NS 0
SNM Lintz, Steve 34.49 8/3 36.21 23 0
INDY Chamberlain, Rick 34.67 8/6 34.27 18 0
POST Longo, Ken 35.00 8/2 NS 0
INDY Lewis, David 35.13 8/7 36.04 21 0
MICH Staudacher, David 35.94 8/1 36.19 22 0
MICH Palmer, Bill 36.00 8/8 37.35 24 0
CMS Feely, Kevin 36.02 7/4 34.23 17 0
IRM Cleaver, John 39.50 7/5 39.36 26 0
WMAC Murray, Mike 39.88 7/3 42.04 27 0
RGSC Napier, Charles 40.00 7/6 38.50 25 0
UC16 Springer, James 45.83 7/2 44.04 28 0
HTGN Dilley, Alan 51.00 7/7 32.83 14 0
ELG Brown, Paul 52.53 7/1 56.56 29 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 30.72 6/4 29.86 1 11
TAM Burns, Richard 31.00 6/5 30.13 2 9
PALM Brzezinski, Jay 31.62 6/3 31.46 3 8
MICH Ten Hoor, Richard 33.00 6/6 34.50 4 7
CSMT Jones, Roger 34.00 6/2 35.53 6 5
NCMS Conroy, Michael 35.63 6/7 35.75 7 4
PBM Parsons, Roger 36.25 6/1 37.28 11 0
UC17 Heeter, M 37.00 6/8 36.96 10 1
SLAM Walker, Laurence 38.25 5/4 37.60 13 0
MICH Olzmann, Kurt 38.30 5/5 36.57 9 2
SBRM Medlock, Gordon 39.00 5/2 35.87 8 3
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 39.00 5/6 37.39 12 0
AGUA Gallagher, Tom 39.00 5/3 NS 0
UC14 Livingood, Bill 39.56 5/7 39.51 14 0
BUMS Niu, Tf 40.67 5/1 41.27 17 0
WMAC Luetke, Art 42.00 5/8 40.17 15 0
SKY Johnston, Robert 42.22 3/4 42.52 18 0
OREG Kelber, Michael 42.51 3/5 40.74 16 0
UC16 Kin, S Michael 44.00 3/3 NS 0
HTGN Dilley, Gary 51.00 3/6 35.48 5 6
IM du Rivage, Vance 58.08 3/2 1:00.92 19 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Bell, John 32.00 4/4 NS 0
COLO Ogilby, Chuck 34.02 4/5 33.71 1 11
VMST Sober, Harry 37.20 4/3 36.69 2 9
NOR Straka, Peter 37.50 4/6 37.48 3 8
INDY Quigley, George 38.66 4/2 37.97 4 7
WCM Bledsoe, Dennis 39.40 4/7 NS 0
ARIZ LeRoy, Richard 39.90 4/1 40.71 5 6
INDY Goldstein, Mel 41.50 4/8 43.11 7 4
PSM Reid, Walt 45.00 3/7 40.83 6 5
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
INDY Mennen, Marty 37.00 2/4 36.27 1 11
MICH Charlton, Allan 38.00 2/3 36.56 2 9
IM Ackerman, Owen 38.00 2/5 38.77 3 8
INDY Myers, Jerry 46.20 2/6 42.41 4 7
UC15 Benjamin, Laurie 59.00 2/2 52.00 5 6
WMAC Hellmuth, Phillip 1:10.00 2/7 58.13 6 5
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC45 Mitchell, Clarke 38.50 1/3 38.04 1 11
INDY Reiman, Timothy 55.19 1/4 56.04 2 9
LVM Butler, Walter 56.90 1/2 57.43 3 8
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
O*H* Daily, John 1:13.00 1/6 DQ 0
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 53.23 1/5 53.43 1 11
Key
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home