SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Psych Sheet

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Men 50 Y Breast

327 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CGAC Zarzecki, Bartosz 26.00 44/4 25.60 2 9
WMAC Van Cleave, Kevin 26.51 44/5 25.48 1 11
WMAC Kreider, Joshua 26.65 44/3 26.88 5 6
MICH Zacks, Daniel 27.52 44/6 27.54 7 4
COLU Taylor, Austin 27.58 44/2 25.77 3 8
GRA Costigan, Matthew 28.16 44/7 26.62 4 7
SBRM Salmon, David 28.20 44/1 27.53 6 5
ARMS Frederick, Aaron 29.21 44/8 29.25 8 3
ENSW McPherson, Matt 29.22 40/3 29.65 10 1
WMAC Hora, Nicholas 29.61 40/2 29.32 9 2
SKY Kolb, William 30.09 40/4 29.72 11 0
SBRM Baker, Logan 35.00 40/1 36.63 12 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Korman, Matt 25.25 43/4 25.57 2 9
TOC Babcock, Colin 25.28 43/5 25.30 1 11
SLAM Lawrence, Jesse 25.78 43/3 26.21 3 8
TOC Saeta, Andrew 26.00 43/6 26.56 5 6
NCMS Thomas, Chandler 26.49 43/2 26.72 7 4
MICH Ksebati, Fares 27.07 43/7 26.69 6 5
ALEX McHenry, Scott 27.15 43/1 26.41 4 7
IM Fraser, Alex 27.36 43/8 27.37 10 0.5
MICH Haan, Colby 27.43 42/4 28.13 15 0
MICH Daniels, James 27.56 42/5 27.37 10 0.5
NCMS Lindholm, Kyle 27.82 42/3 28.27 16 0
IM Binnig, Connor 28.00 42/6 26.88 8 3
SLAM Enge, Jeffrey 28.12 42/2 27.42 12 0
SLAM Hernandez, Michael 28.50 42/7 26.97 9 2
TOC Foster, Dana 28.50 42/1 30.16 25 0
SBRM Meck, Howard 28.90 42/8 27.72 13 0
MICH Oxner, Adam 28.99 41/4 28.61 18 0
STAN Van, Tommy 29.10 41/5 29.39 21 0
ARIZ Batchelder, Stephen 29.48 41/3 28.77 19 0
INDY DeBrota, Anthony 29.87 41/6 28.03 14 0
MICH Bordyukov, Aleksandr 29.99 41/2 28.89 20 0
NYAC Frawley, Robert 30.16 41/7 30.05 23 0
UC14 Stephenson, Brady 30.63 41/1 30.13 24 0
AKMS Adams, Wyatt 30.65 41/8 28.44 17 0
PALM Sites, Tyler 31.82 40/6 29.83 22 0
KAC Hardin, Channing 35.00 40/7 37.84 27 0
UC17 Zhang, Yuchen 36.56 40/5 33.92 26 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM Kauscher, Robert 26.78 39/4 26.30 1 11
SYSM Deery, Kyle 26.89 39/5 NS 0
STMA Buhr, Anthony 26.99 39/3 26.95 2 9
IM Frederiksen, Craig 28.38 39/6 29.30 6 5
TOC Bower, Kenny 28.85 39/2 NS 0
INDY Prai, Alessandro 29.00 39/7 29.26 5 6
SFTL Wenzel, Serge 29.11 39/1 29.05 4 7
TOC Prill, Derek 29.50 39/8 30.49 11 0
UC45 Snyder, Dan 30.06 34/4 28.93 3 8
IM Van Huis, Alex 30.41 34/5 29.71 7 4
NAST Rosier, Nicholas 30.52 34/3 30.09 8 3
MAM Law, David 31.25 34/6 30.81 12 0
PBM Lebost, Daniel 31.58 34/2 30.40 9 2
PALM Thaler, Daniel 32.80 34/7 30.44 10 1
SBRM Hudak, Kyle 40.00 34/1 35.63 13 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BUMS Wells, Geoff 26.71 38/4 26.67 1 11
WMAC Mueller, Scott 26.88 38/5 26.69 2 9
WMAC Parkins, David 27.05 38/3 27.19 4 7
CMS Trinidad, Reuben 27.33 38/6 27.33 5 6
NN Filion, Guillaume 27.55 38/2 27.15 3 8
ELG Sur, Thomas 27.73 38/7 28.33 9 2
CSLA Quane, David 28.00 38/1 27.38 6 5
AKMS Jiracek, Jakub 28.00 38/8 NS 0
COOG Bermudez, Oscar 28.18 37/4 27.89 7 4
CONN Spoon, Ryan 28.28 37/5 NS 0
ROSE Durieux, Chad 28.33 37/3 28.68 11 0
NAST Teske, Brian 28.75 37/6 28.84 12 0
TOC Holsman, Trent 28.79 37/2 28.03 8 3
UC15 Flemming, Ross 29.09 37/7 28.52 10 1
ENSW Silver, Isaac 29.37 37/1 29.27 15 0
BUMS Werner, David 29.50 37/8 29.91 16 0
WHA Ford, Torrence 29.88 36/4 28.86 13 0
SFTL Magarity, Tyler 29.90 36/5 NS 0
ROSE Durieux, Kyle 30.26 36/3 30.65 18 0
LAKY Matchison, Darren 30.55 36/6 30.68 19 0
HPX McCluskey, Kevin 30.63 36/2 30.00 17 0
CGAC Franklin, David 32.00 36/7 30.71 20 0
SBRM Warter, Joseph 32.00 36/1 34.23 26 0
BCTM Wu, Jim 32.23 36/8 32.24 22 0
IM Mosley, Thomas 32.30 35/4 33.23 24 0
WH2O Charmes, Roman 32.39 35/5 36.18 29 0
NAM Hunte, Rod 32.43 35/3 28.92 14 0
RMST Hanford, Jeremy 33.97 35/6 32.38 23 0
SBRM Henry, Keith 35.00 35/2 33.76 25 0
SBRM Utz, Chris 35.00 35/7 34.38 27 0
HPX Corr, Christopher 35.88 35/1 35.61 28 0
MICH Tracy, Ryan 38.00 35/8 32.09 21 0
GSM Luna Cruz, Ricardo 38.40 34/8 37.70 30 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Commings, Jeff 25.67 33/4 NS 0
NAM Holden, Blake 26.28 33/5 27.14 3 8
MOVY Bundy, Chris 26.50 33/3 25.99 1 11
GOLD Beckwith, Harvey 26.76 33/6 26.55 2 9
WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 27.49 33/2 28.48 5 6
TOC Greenwood, Scott 27.90 33/7 28.26 4 7
INDY Powers, Brian 28.00 33/1 28.72 7 4
1693 Williams, Rich 28.43 33/8 29.11 10 1
CSLA Quane, Eric 29.00 32/4 28.54 6 5
WMAC Bell, Bryan 30.10 32/5 29.05 9 2
NAM Hill, Keith 30.64 32/3 28.88 8 3
MICH Dale, Michael 30.79 32/6 31.62 17 0
NASH Shavrov, Alexander 31.00 32/2 29.81 11 0
WMAC Wu, Bobby 31.00 32/7 31.26 16 0
SHAM Strock, Justin 31.02 32/1 NS 0
BCTM Jones, Cody 31.17 32/8 31.19 15 0
MINN Dowd, Jeffrey 31.47 31/4 30.88 14 0
IM Warren, Robert 31.86 31/5 30.17 12 0
SBRM Warter, James 32.00 31/3 35.43 25 0
SFTL Cox, Raymond 32.08 31/6 NS 0
HAFL Montero, Carlos 32.10 31/2 30.83 13 0
PAC Taylor, Tallie 33.00 31/7 32.22 18 0
INDY Fine, Kevin 33.84 31/1 33.50 20 0
DAS Sanchez, Greg 34.00 31/8 33.69 21 0
SBRM Huffman, Aaron 34.27 30/4 32.93 19 0
KAC Helphinstine, Paul 34.67 30/5 34.52 23 0
ZAM Ayshford, Mark 35.33 30/3 34.76 24 0
SBRM Heaton, Joseph 37.10 30/6 34.23 22 0
TNAQ Paynter, Talbott 39.71 30/2 NS 0
FSAM Stolle, Matt 42.52 30/7 37.50 26 0
SBRM Marcussen, Charles 45.00 30/1 42.11 27 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA West, Steve 25.61 29/4 NS 0
MOVY Baleka, Siphiwe 26.91 29/5 27.10 1 11
PSM Doherty, Todd 28.02 29/3 28.38 3 8
PBM Tessin, Chris 28.20 29/6 28.86 6 5
UMAC Goodison, Michael 28.29 29/2 28.09 2 9
PSM Carmosino, Vince 28.51 29/7 28.49 4 7
NTA Raese, TR 29.11 29/1 30.32 13 0
CRUZ Roberts, David 29.25 29/8 30.84 15 0
NAM Nance, Chad 29.30 28/4 29.97 11 0
NAST Wollenhaupt, Eric 29.49 28/5 28.51 5 6
SVY Sangmeister, Gary 29.50 28/3 29.22 7 4
IM Grotke, Kevin 29.72 28/6 29.47 9 2
ASC Dennison, Keith 29.99 28/2 NS 0
ASCP Wood, Brent 30.00 28/7 30.22 12 0
NEM Carroll, Stephen 30.05 28/1 29.40 8 3
IM Espino, Rudy 30.15 28/8 30.56 14 0
SNM Hamilton, Nathan 30.30 27/4 31.68 16 0
INDY Stephens, Ryan 30.50 27/5 31.83 17 0
MICH Michel, Patrick 30.71 27/3 29.93 10 1
WHA Wimberly, Kirk 32.00 27/6 41.65 33 0
PSM Castle, Matt 32.09 27/2 32.04 19 0
SKY Rushman, C.J. 32.25 27/7 NS 0
LYON Slad, Thomas 32.43 27/1 32.03 18 0
PBM Gawriljuk, Douglas 32.47 27/8 32.27 20 0
SWIN Born, Jason 32.50 26/4 33.74 24 0
MICH Cabbage, Sean 32.54 26/5 32.82 22 0
OREG Kinder, John 32.55 26/3 33.01 23 0
SKY Ronau, Matt 32.74 26/6 32.59 21 0
USF Mc Bride, Patrick 33.90 26/2 34.18 25 0
MICH Perry, Ron 35.00 26/7 36.35 27 0
ASCP Virkus, Todd 36.30 26/1 35.48 26 0
NAM Linek, Scott 37.71 26/8 38.82 32 0
SCMI Warren, Ande 38.40 25/4 37.94 30 0
GRA Winslow, Scott 38.47 25/5 36.62 28 0
WMAC De Lone, Daniel 39.07 25/3 37.50 29 0
IM Reidenga, Russell 40.00 25/6 37.98 31 0
SFTL Martz, Adam 44.77 25/2 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UMAC Heber, Scott 28.22 24/4 28.04 1 11
VMST Harris, Gregory 28.64 24/5 28.30 2 9
WIN Oliva, Stepan 29.45 24/3 29.69 5 6
MMAC Biegel, Mark 29.69 24/6 30.20 8 3
SDSM Strate, Brian 29.85 24/2 29.82 6 5
MICH VanderMey, Mark 30.19 24/7 28.97 3 8
MINN Ewing, Michael 30.37 24/1 29.95 7 4
SYSM Mench, Edward 30.68 24/8 NS 0
SFTL Fiser, Graeme 30.77 23/4 29.59 4 7
SKY Luebbe, James 31.00 23/5 31.05 10 1
WMAC Sinitz, John 31.88 23/3 31.91 14 0
MOVY Thompson, Anthony 31.91 23/6 DQ 0
WMAC Brudnak, Mark 32.29 23/2 32.84 17 0
LYON Costello, John 32.41 23/7 31.23 12 0
LIB Wilcox, John 32.69 23/1 32.67 16 0
UC38 Bunch, Brian 32.71 23/8 30.93 9 2
GBM Schultz, Richard 33.08 22/4 32.52 15 0
WMAC Fischer, James 33.31 22/5 31.10 11 0
MOVY Poste, Rob 33.68 22/3 31.45 13 0
NEM Grady, Seth 33.90 22/6 33.76 20 0
SKY Mattingly, Dan 34.15 22/2 34.31 21 0
EPAP Moulton, Matthew 34.54 22/7 33.10 19 0
WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 34.80 22/1 32.96 18 0
UC09 Oyler, Douglas 35.00 22/8 35.14 22 0
WMAC Hansen, Joseph 36.00 21/4 36.82 26 0
MICH Swalwell, Donald 36.33 21/5 NS 0
NCMS Coleman, Rick 37.25 21/3 36.76 25 0
DOC Ramos, William 38.50 21/6 35.76 23 0
INDY Stukenberg, Erik 42.66 21/2 35.88 24 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RICE Guthrie, David 27.59 20/4 27.52 2 9
MVN Travaini, Carlo 28.00 20/5 26.72 1 11
HAFL Aubrey, Michael 28.51 20/3 28.44 3 8
AWJ Dyer, Andy 28.52 20/6 29.98 10 1
PSM Phillips, Daniel 29.03 20/2 29.14 4 7
IM Alexandrov, Plamen 29.36 20/7 29.22 5 6
WMAC Blommel, Gregory 29.44 20/1 29.50 6 5
MINN Kochendorfer, James 29.48 20/8 29.63 7 4
PSM Hering, Brad 29.67 19/4 29.88 9 2
PSM Haynie, Carl 29.84 19/5 30.78 12 0
IAMA Ross, David 30.44 19/3 30.15 11 0
WMAC Holland, David 30.50 19/6 31.70 15 0
MOVY Sherman, Bill 31.31 19/2 31.54 14 0
PBM Moreno, Al 31.37 19/7 33.18 25 0
TNAQ Soltis, Doug 31.50 19/1 29.64 8 3
IM Holmberg, Tom 31.58 19/8 32.55 22 0
HAFL Cole, Andrew 31.70 18/4 32.18 19 0
MICH Foltz, Carl 31.75 18/5 32.14 17 0
NAM Fritsch, Dale 31.85 18/3 33.79 31 0
WMAC Allen, Peter 32.33 18/6 32.46 21 0
SDM Woods, Thomas 32.78 18/2 32.13 16 0
PCY Bergman, Michael 32.83 18/7 32.41 20 0
SFY Feddersen, Brett 32.83 18/1 33.30 26 0
MICH Coffman, Chuck 32.87 18/8 32.16 18 0
CRSC Weissman, Greg 32.97 17/4 31.27 13 0
LAPS Raine, Charlie 33.00 17/5 32.79 24 0
MICH Hood, Daniel 33.19 17/3 33.77 29 0
WHA Berryhill, Keith 33.34 17/6 32.74 23 0
NEM Davis, William 33.78 17/2 33.70 28 0
MOST Michaels, Charles 33.82 17/7 33.79 31 0
HPX Pollard, Vince 33.97 17/1 35.50 35 0
O*H* Kelley, Kevin 34.25 17/8 33.78 30 0
HAFL Grzeszczak, John 34.30 16/4 33.53 27 0
IM Francis, Lee 34.55 16/5 34.18 33 0
SWIN Wagner, Luke 35.00 16/3 41.29 42 0
MICH Masimore, Lyle 35.30 16/6 35.31 34 0
UC17 Jerabek, Douglas 36.30 16/2 35.99 36 0
SNM Graffis, Kevin 36.56 16/7 37.52 40 0
MICH Welsh, Tom 37.55 16/1 36.97 37 0
BUMS Randesi, David 38.15 16/8 37.38 39 0
O*H* Janasko, James 40.00 15/4 40.96 41 0
UC16 Schaffer, Roland 40.12 15/5 37.05 38 0
ISWM Johnston, Kevin 50.00 15/3 46.38 44 0
IM Voudrie, Gregory 55.00 15/6 43.52 43 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RICE Kone, Bruce 28.30 14/4 NS 0
FAST Neville, Richard 29.28 14/5 30.18 1 11
LAPS Lindstedt, David 30.21 14/3 30.56 4 7
KM Hamm, Michael 30.36 14/6 30.67 5 6
MICH Parker, Randy 30.50 14/2 30.25 2 9
PALM Slowey, Michael 30.68 14/7 31.11 6 5
1776 Keyser, Brian 31.11 14/1 31.51 8 3
UC08 WuShanley, Ying 31.17 14/8 30.36 3 8
ADMS Wall, Dan 31.80 13/4 31.90 11 0
CMS Henry, Shafer 32.00 13/5 31.95 12 0
SFTL Vehovec, Henry 32.11 13/3 31.60 10 1
IM Seybold, Harvey 32.50 13/6 31.56 9 2
TNAQ Toth, Dennis 32.66 13/2 32.69 15 0
WMAC Hoganson, Robert 32.98 13/7 32.63 14 0
SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 33.00 13/1 31.35 7 4
ZAM Dixon, Ralph 33.05 13/8 33.45 17 0
UC21 Magiera, Joseph 33.54 12/4 32.15 13 0
IM Merrill, Nick 33.81 12/5 32.70 16 0
DOC Finn, Peter 34.13 12/3 33.46 18 0
ELG Meyer, Kenneth 34.39 12/6 35.31 22 0
CONN Lamontagne, Robert 34.99 12/2 35.22 21 0
MICH Phillips, Mike 35.10 12/7 36.12 24 0
IM Krismanits, Gene 35.15 12/1 35.11 20 0
LAPS Wagoner, Victor 35.30 12/8 38.50 28 0
TVM Hektner, Eric 35.46 11/4 36.38 25 0
KONA Lee, Stanley 35.52 11/5 38.28 27 0
SFTL Dondi, Beda 35.62 11/3 34.62 19 0
SKY Sprawls, David 36.11 11/6 35.53 23 0
NAM Tarnapoll, Pete 38.30 11/2 36.61 26 0
MICH Hadlich, Kelly 39.50 11/7 45.22 33 0
OCMT Stevens, Rhoads 39.76 11/1 41.86 30 0
MICH Schwartzenberger, Thomas 40.80 11/8 42.33 31 0
UC16 Spaethe, David 42.59 10/4 41.18 29 0
MICH Rochon, Harold 43.95 10/5 NS 0
IM Moss, Lawrence 44.16 10/3 43.04 32 0
OMAH Quintana, Ken 1:00.00 10/6 57.04 34 0
SKY Wickman, Craig 1:10.00 10/2 1:16.62 35 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Colella, Rick 29.10 9/4 28.88 1 11
SFTL Shead, Timothy 29.99 9/5 29.99 2 9
IM Dahlberg, Peder 32.10 9/3 32.35 3 8
O*H* Douglass, Nick 36.07 9/6 37.34 8 3
BUMS Pot, Eugene 36.44 9/2 36.22 6 5
SLAM Wisland, Dave 36.50 9/7 35.86 5 6
KONA Devins, Jeff 36.55 9/1 33.46 4 7
PALM Beardmore, Roger 37.96 9/8 40.30 14 0
INDY Hawks, Dean 37.99 8/4 NS 0
MICH Palmer, Bill 38.00 8/5 37.22 7 4
CMAM Kennedy, James 38.37 8/3 38.25 9 2
SUSA Schroeder, Bruce 38.85 8/6 39.56 11 0
NEM Fuerman, Ross 39.23 8/2 39.84 13 0
TNAQ McCord, John 39.86 8/7 39.44 10 1
PSM Hayes, William 41.26 8/1 39.64 12 0
PSM Fogg, Stephen 42.09 8/8 43.13 17 0
WMAC Murray, Mike 42.71 7/4 43.74 19 0
FWYS Anderson, Craig 42.91 7/5 40.96 16 0
CONN Traester, William 45.33 7/3 45.69 21 0
UC25 Coellner, Denison 46.21 7/6 43.44 18 0
UC16 Harris, Verl 48.10 7/2 40.40 15 0
SPM Rager, Steven 51.88 7/7 43.91 20 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Mahler, Jay 34.00 6/4 NS 0
IM Wendt, George 36.00 6/5 NS 0
NEM Myers, Richard 37.00 6/3 35.76 1 11
MICH Olzmann, Kurt 37.25 6/6 DQ 0
O*H* Terkel, Lawrence 37.62 6/2 36.36 2 9
COLE Clarke, Gregory 38.11 6/7 37.55 3 8
NASH Fuenmayor, Jose 39.60 6/1 40.95 7 4
SBRM Griffin, Robert 40.50 6/8 NS 0
SKY Hunt, Larry 40.61 5/4 39.92 5 6
ELG Ota, Ken 41.00 5/5 39.91 4 7
GOLD Riker, Tony 42.00 5/3 40.51 6 5
NEM Edsall, David 42.00 5/6 45.96 12 0
SLAM Pohlmann, John 42.15 5/2 41.79 8 3
BUMS Niu, Tf 44.25 5/7 44.52 11 0
UC16 Kin, S Michael 45.00 5/1 NS 0
BUMS Meade, Tom 46.30 5/8 43.07 10 1
SBRM Faludy, Tom 49.50 3/3 42.25 9 2
OREG Foges, John 51.02 3/4 48.91 13 0
PSM Walker, Thomas 1:15.00 3/2 55.15 14 0
SBRM Saylor, John 1:20.25 3/5 56.01 15 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Freshley, Mike 34.58 4/4 36.08 1 11
CMS Burgess, Thom 41.00 4/5 39.83 2 9
LOCO Colyer, Bob 42.30 4/3 46.09 6 5
UC17 Burgess, Everett 43.20 4/6 NS 0
ARIZ Eisenklam, Peter 43.48 4/2 45.04 4 7
PSM Truong, Dominique 44.19 4/7 45.69 5 6
MICH Stover, John 46.18 4/1 44.23 3 8
CMS McDanal, Steven 47.40 4/8 46.51 7 4
PSM Reid, Walt 48.00 3/6 47.37 8 3
VMST Grant, Will 54.00 3/7 57.31 9 2
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
YCHA Lau, Wang 42.00 2/4 41.76 1 11
WMAC May, George 43.88 2/5 43.91 3 8
PBM Johnston, Bob 45.22 2/3 44.90 4 7
INDY Myers, Jerry 52.10 2/6 43.66 2 9
ENSW Lenard, Walt 1:03.26 2/2 1:10.88 6 5
UC15 Benjamin, Laurie 1:05.50 2/7 51.79 5 6
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM McClow, Richard 48.00 1/4 48.50 1 11
IM Mullins, Stephen 1:04.00 1/5 1:01.24 3 8
SWIFT Knowles, Percy 1:04.20 1/3 58.55 2 9
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Hubbard, Donald 1:13.00 1/6 1:21.02 1 11
Key
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home