SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Psych Sheet

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 6 Men 400 Y IM

185 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TNAQ Murray, Nathan 3:49.02 21/4 4:08.30 3 8
SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 4:07.00 21/3 4:07.68 2 9
MESC Dray, Jonathan 4:07.07 21/6 4:05.22 1 11
MICH Helander, Aaron 4:15.96 20/4 4:09.74 4 7
SLAM Wagner, Matthew 4:25.83 19/2 4:22.41 5 6
ROSE Lum, Andrew 4:38.37 17/8 4:37.91 8 3
ROSE Fisher, Sean 4:40.17 16/2 4:33.30 6 5
WMAC Korabelnikov, Tomer 4:50.00 13/3 4:36.87 7 4
WVM Ghavami, Alex 5:00.00 11/4 4:56.18 9 2
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Babcock, Colin 4:06.97 21/5 4:10.82 3 8
SLAM Lawrence, Jesse 4:12.35 21/2 4:25.07 8 3
DAS Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 4:14.20 21/1 4:04.13 2 9
WLAC Healy, Devon 4:15.50 21/8 4:04.10 1 11
CSPM Pasquesi, Justin 4:16.34 20/5 4:12.95 5 6
O*H* McCollister, Andrew 4:21.73 20/7 4:12.26 4 7
SFTL Monahan, Sean 4:22.72 20/8 4:26.65 9 2
IM Davis, Joshua 4:23.00 19/5 4:21.69 6 5
TOC Casey, Aaron 4:25.00 19/3 4:32.24 11 0
INDY Catlin, Andrew 4:25.39 NS NS 0
TOC Yntema, Douwe 4:28.40 18/5 4:23.10 7 4
SPM Stiles, David 4:43.61 15/3 4:53.06 15 0
NAM Birnbrich, Hayden 4:45.00 15/2 4:43.23 13 0
RMST Koons, Andrew 4:45.69 14/4 4:48.40 14 0
PALM Sites, Tyler 4:46.38 14/3 4:30.46 10 1
INDY Snyder, Alex 4:47.39 NS NS 0
PBM Magazine, Andrew 4:57.99 12/5 4:37.51 12 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Hartley, John 4:30.00 18/6 4:28.10 2 9
NCMS Heijnen, Michel 4:30.02 18/2 4:32.46 4 7
SLAM Lau, Jonathan 4:30.82 18/7 4:31.50 3 8
IM Van Huis, Alex 4:36.98 17/2 4:24.73 1 11
BCTM Osada, Akihiko 4:43.58 15/5 4:39.74 5 6
MINN Rosales Yepez, Jose 4:45.00 15/1 4:51.09 8 3
NAM Bey, Matthew 4:50.00 13/5 4:50.55 7 4
FAIR Schwarz, Kurt 4:58.00 12/3 4:44.58 6 5
MICH McFee, Andrew 4:58.20 12/6 5:01.15 9 2
AGUA Arias, Luis 5:05.00 10/5 NS 0
CONN Duguay, Robert 5:27.95 8/1 5:31.89 11 0
USF Ganiyev, Doston 5:30.00 8/8 DQ 0
BUMS Khouri, Brian 5:34.95 7/6 5:25.84 10 1
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FAIR Danner, Gregory 4:12.71 21/7 4:08.93 1 11
NEM Moran, Daniel 4:17.92 20/3 4:15.07 2 9
SLAM Owen, Jason 4:23.00 19/4 4:23.24 3 8
TNYA Hildebrand, David 4:34.64 17/3 4:38.42 8 3
PALM Malik, Michael 4:40.12 16/6 4:35.24 5 6
CMS Batchelder, John 4:41.72 16/7 4:37.21 7 4
SFTL Cedanio, Noel 4:42.11 16/1 4:51.63 10 1
ELG Sur, Thomas 4:42.70 16/8 4:24.27 4 7
INDY Rouch, Stephen 4:43.46 15/4 4:36.24 6 5
BUMS Werner, David 4:45.52 15/8 4:46.95 9 2
BCTM Zhai, Eric 4:47.50 NS NS 0
PBM Billingsley, Patrick 5:02.09 11/2 4:58.94 11 0
PBM Berwald, Joshua 5:03.55 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Doherty, Kevin 4:21.43 20/2 4:22.18 1 11
INDY Halbert, Jeffrey 4:26.02 19/7 DQ 0
SHAM Klepchick, Paul 4:27.14 18/4 4:28.17 3 8
NAM Hill, Keith 4:30.00 18/3 4:37.18 6 5
INDY O'Malley, Mark 4:32.22 18/1 DQ 0
IM Secor, Don 4:33.12 17/4 4:25.92 2 9
WMAC Stich, Darryl 4:34.30 17/5 4:33.85 4 7
INDY Hartsock, Steve 4:38.27 17/1 4:51.23 10 1
WH2O Sinel, Craig 4:39.37 16/4 4:36.25 5 6
MICH Rietema, Brad 4:39.71 16/5 4:50.51 9 2
NAM LaMastra, James 4:43.37 NS NS 0
GS Decker, John 4:46.95 14/2 4:45.26 7 4
OREG Adams, James 4:47.02 14/7 4:52.72 11 0
NAST Maydak, Jeffrey 4:48.69 14/8 4:48.20 8 3
OREG Miller, Matt 4:54.47 NS NS 0
INDY Forst, Jeremy 5:25.00 8/7 5:18.32 12 0
SPM Rager, Ryan 5:56.88 5/2 6:02.30 14 0
UC16 Geiss, Anthony 6:00.00 5/1 5:46.78 13 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SKY Solano, Abraham 4:22.00 20/1 4:22.04 1 11
NAM Wharton, Dave 4:26.69 19/8 4:27.57 2 9
NAM Lehr, Gunner 4:39.99 16/3 4:34.34 3 8
SWIN Robb, Jeff 4:44.88 15/6 4:57.53 8 3
PBM Hanssen, Erik 4:45.85 14/5 4:38.89 4 7
MVN Gunnell, Steve 4:46.60 14/6 DQ 0
UMAC Ellis, Andrew 4:50.00 13/6 DQ 0
SNM Hamilton, Nathan 4:51.70 13/7 5:02.70 10 1
MICH Wuchte, Mathew 4:53.28 13/1 5:02.31 9 2
GRA Lucero, Michael 4:56.15 NS NS 0
PSM Winter, Doug 4:58.69 12/7 4:52.34 6 5
IM Grotke, Kevin 5:00.00 12/8 4:49.61 5 6
SPM Herman, Eric 5:04.40 10/4 4:56.04 7 4
INDY Dolence, Mike 5:07.00 10/6 5:19.76 13 0
MEDM Semus, Joe 5:10.00 9/5 5:08.84 11 0
VCM Young, Michel 5:10.00 10/1 5:24.37 14 0
SKY Rushman, C.J. 5:13.32 NS NS 0
PALM Vogler, Terry 5:14.34 9/7 5:15.30 12 0
SWED Holck, Andy 5:30.00 NS NS 0
MICH Perry, Ron 5:35.00 7/2 5:45.92 16 0
MICH Sturdy, Patrick 5:54.00 5/5 5:37.92 15 0
WMAC Conley, Scotty 6:00.00 5/8 5:54.85 17 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Magee, Mark 4:19.26 20/6 4:29.01 3 8
ARIZ Brundage, Patrick 4:25.72 19/6 4:26.07 1 11
CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 4:26.21 19/1 4:32.48 4 7
GRSC Valdivia, Ricardo 4:35.59 17/6 4:28.44 2 9
PSM Kays, David 4:37.90 17/7 4:39.17 5 6
NAM Morris, Richard 4:45.00 15/7 4:41.89 6 5
SFTL Segarra, Rafael 4:50.30 13/2 4:42.27 7 4
IM Bey, Jim 4:55.00 12/4 5:01.90 12 0
SWED Cordero, Billy 4:59.00 NS NS 0
UC11 Oyler, Paul 5:03.00 NS NS 0
SFTL Fischer, Andy 5:05.00 10/3 4:55.82 9 2
HAFL LeClair, David 5:07.04 10/2 5:01.48 10 1
PSM Jones, Brad 5:10.00 10/8 4:42.81 8 3
FWYS Elizondo, Bill 5:11.90 9/3 5:07.43 13 0
INDY Shope, Jon 5:12.00 9/6 5:01.68 11 0
IAMA Eure, Paul 5:17.35 9/8 5:14.35 14 0
SLAM Hopson, Bruce 5:22.07 8/3 5:23.79 15 0
ARIZ Collins, Theodore 6:05.00 4/3 6:17.16 16 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MATT Von Jouanne, Roger 4:48.25 14/1 4:47.53 2 9
NEM Naylor, Jeff 4:48.82 13/4 4:49.09 3 8
PSM Phillips, Daniel 4:53.68 13/8 4:42.29 1 11
GS McAdam, Robert 4:58.64 12/2 5:02.82 8 3
WMAC Grisa, Thomas 5:01.60 11/6 4:58.80 4 7
CMS Melanson, Edward 5:02.84 11/7 5:00.03 5 6
SFTL Marks, Ronald 5:09.01 10/7 5:00.40 6 5
MICH Schuldinger, Michael 5:10.00 9/4 5:05.91 9 2
USMS Dauginas, Joe 5:12.03 9/2 5:14.62 11 0
TRAY Ritchie, Andy 5:14.50 9/1 5:02.76 7 4
NEM Chatinover, Jonathan 5:22.13 8/6 5:23.09 12 0
PBM Whitcomb, Grant 5:35.92 7/1 5:13.50 10 1
IM Avery, Bill 5:49.56 5/4 NS 0
LAPS Raine, Charlie 5:55.11 5/3 DQ 0
MICH Fitzmorris, Drew 5:55.55 5/6 5:41.85 13 0
WCM Conner, Christopher 6:18.30 4/7 6:16.11 14 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SRM Morales, John 4:59.55 12/1 4:56.01 2 9
IM Seibt, Andreas 5:00.00 11/5 4:47.82 1 11
SPM Davis, Kern 5:00.01 11/3 5:08.04 5 6
PCY Wasserman, Neil 5:03.01 11/1 5:05.19 4 7
NAM Callahan, Jim 5:04.33 11/8 5:00.35 3 8
SKY Haberek, Cork 5:18.45 8/4 5:27.42 9 2
ELG Ursu, Andrei 5:24.00 8/2 5:13.97 6 5
SWIFT Knowles, Andy 5:30.29 7/4 5:26.51 8 3
CHEL Chambers, John 5:32.00 7/5 5:20.43 7 4
WMAC Van De Laarschot, Keith 5:34.85 7/3 5:35.21 12 0
OREG Voll, Robert 5:35.13 7/7 5:32.86 11 0
SKY Sprawls, David 5:36.06 7/8 5:29.52 10 1
IM Blumenthal, Jeffrey 5:44.25 NS NS 0
MICH Phillips, Mike 5:45.77 6/2 5:37.91 13 0
MICH Aumiller, Joe 5:46.85 6/7 6:21.03 15 0
WMAC Clark, David 5:47.00 6/1 NS 0
SFY Hoyne, Ron 5:50.28 NS NS 0
DAM Swenor, Gary 6:02.10 4/5 5:58.23 14 0
WMAC Rosen, Robert 6:32.74 3/4 6:23.28 16 0
MICH Mange, David 6:52.00 3/1 6:39.25 17 0
NCMS Miller, Jamie 8:36.44 2/4 9:44.91 18 0
MICH Forgione, David 10:00.00 2/6 10:57.94 19 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Colella, Rick 4:32.37 18/8 4:30.64 1 11
IM Dodson, Phil 5:13.56 NS NS 0
VCM Kerns, Hubie 5:20.00 8/5 5:17.10 2 9
NEM Bright, David 5:26.83 NS NS 0
SAWS Clemmons, Jim 5:39.50 6/4 5:23.76 3 8
LAPS Van Nort, Steven 5:44.22 NS NS 0
O*H* Douglass, Nick 5:49.41 6/8 6:08.34 5 6
WMAC Millholland, Carl 6:00.00 4/4 5:51.75 4 7
MICH Staudacher, David 6:07.29 4/6 6:10.34 6 5
CMAM Kennedy, James 6:10.00 4/2 6:41.84 11 0
BUMS Cothren, Jack 6:25.00 4/8 6:24.00 8 3
PSK Mange, Kenneth 6:36.00 3/3 6:21.13 7 4
TOC King, Edward 6:45.00 3/7 6:31.57 9 2
BUMS Langendorfer, Stephen 7:07.99 1/4 7:01.87 12 0
INDY Bly, Phillip 7:59.01 1/2 6:40.39 10 1
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Carney, Kent 5:43.44 6/5 5:59.98 3 8
IM Wendt, George 5:45.00 6/6 5:44.96 1 11
SLAM Miller, Douglas 5:45.00 NS NS 0
IAMA LeMaster, Stan 5:59.95 5/7 5:55.16 2 9
WMAC Corris, Robert 6:21.50 4/1 6:39.32 5 6
EAM Smith, Richard 6:33.00 3/5 6:21.95 4 7
COLE Clarke, Gregory 6:36.31 3/6 DQ 0
ARIZ Shaffer, Craig 6:56.64 3/8 7:06.51 6 5
ELG Osborne, Oz 7:29.27 1/3 7:08.72 7 4
WMAC Russell, Fred 8:00.00 1/7 7:25.08 8 3
IM Schein, Howard 8:02.02 1/1 8:08.35 9 2
TNAQ Schumann, David 8:05.78 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Freshley, Mike 5:43.80 6/3 6:14.05 1 11
MICH Lokensgard, Erik 6:40.00 3/2 6:34.20 2 9
UC32 Wolfe, Artie 6:52.82 NS NS 0
MICH Stover, John 7:55.18 1/6 8:08.12 3 8
O*H* Learmonth, William 8:33.27 1/8 9:36.03 4 7
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TNAQ Lauer, William 7:25.68 1/5 6:54.61 1 11
OREG Fasbender, Barry 7:46.49 NS NS 0
IAMA Brenton, Buz 8:41.00 2/5 8:34.23 2 9
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Mitchell, Tom 9:01.89 2/3 9:06.24 1 11
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SLAM Maine, Thomas 10:32.25 2/2 9:48.23 1 11
Key
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home