SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Psych Sheet

Event 6 Men 400 Y IM

185 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Rank Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
1 TNAQ Murray, Nathan 18-24 3:49.02 21/4 4:08.30 3 8
2 TOC Babcock, Colin 25-29 4:06.97 21/5 4:10.82 3 8
3 SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 18-24 4:07.00 21/3 4:07.68 2 9
4 MESC Dray, Jonathan 18-24 4:07.07 21/6 4:05.22 1 11
5 SLAM Lawrence, Jesse 25-29 4:12.35 21/2 4:25.07 8 3
6 FAIR Danner, Gregory 35-39 4:12.71 21/7 4:08.93 1 11
7 DAS Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 25-29 4:14.20 21/1 4:04.13 2 9
8 WLAC Healy, Devon 25-29 4:15.50 21/8 4:04.10 1 11
9 MICH Helander, Aaron 18-24 4:15.96 20/4 4:09.74 4 7
10 CSPM Pasquesi, Justin 25-29 4:16.34 20/5 4:12.95 5 6
11 NEM Moran, Daniel 35-39 4:17.92 20/3 4:15.07 2 9
12 GRA Magee, Mark 50-54 4:19.26 20/6 4:29.01 3 8
13 CMS Doherty, Kevin 40-44 4:21.43 20/2 4:22.18 1 11
14 O*H* McCollister, Andrew 25-29 4:21.73 20/7 4:12.26 4 7
15 SKY Solano, Abraham 45-49 4:22.00 20/1 4:22.04 1 11
16 SFTL Monahan, Sean 25-29 4:22.72 20/8 4:26.65 9 2
17 IM Davis, Joshua 25-29 4:23.00 19/5 4:21.69 6 5
17 SLAM Owen, Jason 35-39 4:23.00 19/4 4:23.24 3 8
19 TOC Casey, Aaron 25-29 4:25.00 19/3 4:32.24 11 0
20 INDY Catlin, Andrew 25-29 4:25.39 NS NS 0
21 ARIZ Brundage, Patrick 50-54 4:25.72 19/6 4:26.07 1 11
22 SLAM Wagner, Matthew 18-24 4:25.83 19/2 4:22.41 5 6
23 INDY Halbert, Jeffrey 40-44 4:26.02 19/7 DQ 0
24 CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 50-54 4:26.21 19/1 4:32.48 4 7
25 NAM Wharton, Dave 45-49 4:26.69 19/8 4:27.57 2 9
26 SHAM Klepchick, Paul 40-44 4:27.14 18/4 4:28.17 3 8
27 TOC Yntema, Douwe 25-29 4:28.40 18/5 4:23.10 7 4
28 IM Hartley, John 30-34 4:30.00 18/6 4:28.10 2 9
28 NAM Hill, Keith 40-44 4:30.00 18/3 4:37.18 6 5
30 NCMS Heijnen, Michel 30-34 4:30.02 18/2 4:32.46 4 7
31 SLAM Lau, Jonathan 30-34 4:30.82 18/7 4:31.50 3 8
32 INDY O'Malley, Mark 40-44 4:32.22 18/1 DQ 0
33 PSM Colella, Rick 65-69 4:32.37 18/8 4:30.64 1 11
34 IM Secor, Don 40-44 4:33.12 17/4 4:25.92 2 9
35 WMAC Stich, Darryl 40-44 4:34.30 17/5 4:33.85 4 7
36 TNYA Hildebrand, David 35-39 4:34.64 17/3 4:38.42 8 3
37 GRSC Valdivia, Ricardo 50-54 4:35.59 17/6 4:28.44 2 9
38 IM Van Huis, Alex 30-34 4:36.98 17/2 4:24.73 1 11
39 PSM Kays, David 50-54 4:37.90 17/7 4:39.17 5 6
40 INDY Hartsock, Steve 40-44 4:38.27 17/1 4:51.23 10 1
41 ROSE Lum, Andrew 18-24 4:38.37 17/8 4:37.91 8 3
42 WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 4:39.37 16/4 4:36.25 5 6
43 MICH Rietema, Brad 40-44 4:39.71 16/5 4:50.51 9 2
44 NAM Lehr, Gunner 45-49 4:39.99 16/3 4:34.34 3 8
45 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 4:40.12 16/6 4:35.24 5 6
46 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 4:40.17 16/2 4:33.30 6 5
47 CMS Batchelder, John 35-39 4:41.72 16/7 4:37.21 7 4
48 SFTL Cedanio, Noel 35-39 4:42.11 16/1 4:51.63 10 1
49 ELG Sur, Thomas 35-39 4:42.70 16/8 4:24.27 4 7
50 NAM LaMastra, James 40-44 4:43.37 NS NS 0
51 INDY Rouch, Stephen 35-39 4:43.46 15/4 4:36.24 6 5
52 BCTM Osada, Akihiko 30-34 4:43.58 15/5 4:39.74 5 6
53 SPM Stiles, David 25-29 4:43.61 15/3 4:53.06 15 0
54 SWIN Robb, Jeff 45-49 4:44.88 15/6 4:57.53 8 3
55 NAM Morris, Richard 50-54 4:45.00 15/7 4:41.89 6 5
55 NAM Birnbrich, Hayden 25-29 4:45.00 15/2 4:43.23 13 0
55 MINN Rosales Yepez, Jose 30-34 4:45.00 15/1 4:51.09 8 3
58 BUMS Werner, David 35-39 4:45.52 15/8 4:46.95 9 2
59 RMST Koons, Andrew 25-29 4:45.69 14/4 4:48.40 14 0
60 PBM Hanssen, Erik 45-49 4:45.85 14/5 4:38.89 4 7
61 PALM Sites, Tyler 25-29 4:46.38 14/3 4:30.46 10 1
62 MVN Gunnell, Steve 45-49 4:46.60 14/6 DQ 0
63 GS Decker, John 40-44 4:46.95 14/2 4:45.26 7 4
64 OREG Adams, James 40-44 4:47.02 14/7 4:52.72 11 0
65 INDY Snyder, Alex 25-29 4:47.39 NS NS 0
66 BCTM Zhai, Eric 35-39 4:47.50 NS NS 0
67 MATT Von Jouanne, Roger 55-59 4:48.25 14/1 4:47.53 2 9
68 NAST Maydak, Jeffrey 40-44 4:48.69 14/8 4:48.20 8 3
69 NEM Naylor, Jeff 55-59 4:48.82 13/4 4:49.09 3 8
70 WMAC Korabelnikov, Tomer 18-24 4:50.00 13/3 4:36.87 7 4
70 NAM Bey, Matthew 30-34 4:50.00 13/5 4:50.55 7 4
70 UMAC Ellis, Andrew 45-49 4:50.00 13/6 DQ 0
73 SFTL Segarra, Rafael 50-54 4:50.30 13/2 4:42.27 7 4
74 SNM Hamilton, Nathan 45-49 4:51.70 13/7 5:02.70 10 1
75 MICH Wuchte, Mathew 45-49 4:53.28 13/1 5:02.31 9 2
76 PSM Phillips, Daniel 55-59 4:53.68 13/8 4:42.29 1 11
77 OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 4:54.47 NS NS 0
78 IM Bey, Jim 50-54 4:55.00 12/4 5:01.90 12 0
79 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 4:56.15 NS NS 0
80 PBM Magazine, Andrew 25-29 4:57.99 12/5 4:37.51 12 0
81 FAIR Schwarz, Kurt 30-34 4:58.00 12/3 4:44.58 6 5
82 MICH McFee, Andrew 30-34 4:58.20 12/6 5:01.15 9 2
83 GS McAdam, Robert 55-59 4:58.64 12/2 5:02.82 8 3
84 PSM Winter, Doug 45-49 4:58.69 12/7 4:52.34 6 5
85 SWED Cordero, Billy 50-54 4:59.00 NS NS 0
86 SRM Morales, John 60-64 4:59.55 12/1 4:56.01 2 9
87 IM Seibt, Andreas 60-64 5:00.00 11/5 4:47.82 1 11
87 IM Grotke, Kevin 45-49 5:00.00 12/8 4:49.61 5 6
87 WVM Ghavami, Alex 18-24 5:00.00 11/4 4:56.18 9 2
90 SPM Davis, Kern 60-64 5:00.01 11/3 5:08.04 5 6
91 WMAC Grisa, Thomas 55-59 5:01.60 11/6 4:58.80 4 7
92 PBM Billingsley, Patrick 35-39 5:02.09 11/2 4:58.94 11 0
93 CMS Melanson, Edward 55-59 5:02.84 11/7 5:00.03 5 6
94 UC11 Oyler, Paul 50-54 5:03.00 NS NS 0
95 PCY Wasserman, Neil 60-64 5:03.01 11/1 5:05.19 4 7
96 PBM Berwald, Joshua 35-39 5:03.55 NS NS 0
97 NAM Callahan, Jim 60-64 5:04.33 11/8 5:00.35 3 8
98 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 5:04.40 10/4 4:56.04 7 4
99 SFTL Fischer, Andy 50-54 5:05.00 10/3 4:55.82 9 2
99 AGUA Arias, Luis 30-34 5:05.00 10/5 NS 0
101 INDY Dolence, Mike 45-49 5:07.00 10/6 5:19.76 13 0
102 HAFL LeClair, David 50-54 5:07.04 10/2 5:01.48 10 1
103 SFTL Marks, Ronald 55-59 5:09.01 10/7 5:00.40 6 5
104 PSM Jones, Brad 50-54 5:10.00 10/8 4:42.81 8 3
104 MICH Schuldinger, Michael 55-59 5:10.00 9/4 5:05.91 9 2
104 MEDM Semus, Joe 45-49 5:10.00 9/5 5:08.84 11 0
104 VCM Young, Michel 45-49 5:10.00 10/1 5:24.37 14 0
108 FWYS Elizondo, Bill 50-54 5:11.90 9/3 5:07.43 13 0
109 INDY Shope, Jon 50-54 5:12.00 9/6 5:01.68 11 0
110 USMS Dauginas, Joe 55-59 5:12.03 9/2 5:14.62 11 0
111 SKY Rushman, C.J. 45-49 5:13.32 NS NS 0
112 IM Dodson, Phil 65-69 5:13.56 NS NS 0
113 PALM Vogler, Terry 45-49 5:14.34 9/7 5:15.30 12 0
114 TRAY Ritchie, Andy 55-59 5:14.50 9/1 5:02.76 7 4
115 IAMA Eure, Paul 50-54 5:17.35 9/8 5:14.35 14 0
116 SKY Haberek, Cork 60-64 5:18.45 8/4 5:27.42 9 2
117 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 5:20.00 8/5 5:17.10 2 9
118 SLAM Hopson, Bruce 50-54 5:22.07 8/3 5:23.79 15 0
119 NEM Chatinover, Jonathan 55-59 5:22.13 8/6 5:23.09 12 0
120 ELG Ursu, Andrei 60-64 5:24.00 8/2 5:13.97 6 5
121 INDY Forst, Jeremy 40-44 5:25.00 8/7 5:18.32 12 0
122 NEM Bright, David 65-69 5:26.83 NS NS 0
123 CONN Duguay, Robert 30-34 5:27.95 8/1 5:31.89 11 0
124 USF Ganiyev, Doston 30-34 5:30.00 8/8 DQ 0
124 SWED Holck, Andy 45-49 5:30.00 NS NS 0
126 SWIFT Knowles, Andy 60-64 5:30.29 7/4 5:26.51 8 3
127 CHEL Chambers, John 60-64 5:32.00 7/5 5:20.43 7 4
128 WMAC Van De Laarschot, Keith 60-64 5:34.85 7/3 5:35.21 12 0
129 BUMS Khouri, Brian 30-34 5:34.95 7/6 5:25.84 10 1
130 MICH Perry, Ron 45-49 5:35.00 7/2 5:45.92 16 0
131 OREG Voll, Robert 60-64 5:35.13 7/7 5:32.86 11 0
132 PBM Whitcomb, Grant 55-59 5:35.92 7/1 5:13.50 10 1
133 SKY Sprawls, David 60-64 5:36.06 7/8 5:29.52 10 1
134 SAWS Clemmons, Jim 65-69 5:39.50 6/4 5:23.76 3 8
135 CMS Carney, Kent 70-74 5:43.44 6/5 5:59.98 3 8
136 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 5:43.80 6/3 6:14.05 1 11
137 LAPS Van Nort, Steven 65-69 5:44.22 NS NS 0
138 IM Blumenthal, Jeffrey 60-64 5:44.25 NS NS 0
139 IM Wendt, George 70-74 5:45.00 6/6 5:44.96 1 11
139 SLAM Miller, Douglas 70-74 5:45.00 NS NS 0
141 MICH Phillips, Mike 60-64 5:45.77 6/2 5:37.91 13 0
142 MICH Aumiller, Joe 60-64 5:46.85 6/7 6:21.03 15 0
143 WMAC Clark, David 60-64 5:47.00 6/1 NS 0
144 O*H* Douglass, Nick 65-69 5:49.41 6/8 6:08.34 5 6
145 IM Avery, Bill 55-59 5:49.56 5/4 NS 0
146 SFY Hoyne, Ron 60-64 5:50.28 NS NS 0
147 MICH Sturdy, Patrick 45-49 5:54.00 5/5 5:37.92 15 0
148 LAPS Raine, Charlie 55-59 5:55.11 5/3 DQ 0
149 MICH Fitzmorris, Drew 55-59 5:55.55 5/6 5:41.85 13 0
150 SPM Rager, Ryan 40-44 5:56.88 5/2 6:02.30 14 0
151 IAMA LeMaster, Stan 70-74 5:59.95 5/7 5:55.16 2 9
152 UC16 Geiss, Anthony 40-44 6:00.00 5/1 5:46.78 13 0
152 WMAC Millholland, Carl 65-69 6:00.00 4/4 5:51.75 4 7
152 WMAC Conley, Scotty 45-49 6:00.00 5/8 5:54.85 17 0
155 DAM Swenor, Gary 60-64 6:02.10 4/5 5:58.23 14 0
156 ARIZ Collins, Theodore 50-54 6:05.00 4/3 6:17.16 16 0
157 MICH Staudacher, David 65-69 6:07.29 4/6 6:10.34 6 5
158 CMAM Kennedy, James 65-69 6:10.00 4/2 6:41.84 11 0
159 WCM Conner, Christopher 55-59 6:18.30 4/7 6:16.11 14 0
160 WMAC Corris, Robert 70-74 6:21.50 4/1 6:39.32 5 6
161 BUMS Cothren, Jack 65-69 6:25.00 4/8 6:24.00 8 3
162 WMAC Rosen, Robert 60-64 6:32.74 3/4 6:23.28 16 0
163 EAM Smith, Richard 70-74 6:33.00 3/5 6:21.95 4 7
164 PSK Mange, Kenneth 65-69 6:36.00 3/3 6:21.13 7 4
165 COLE Clarke, Gregory 70-74 6:36.31 3/6 DQ 0
166 MICH Lokensgard, Erik 75-79 6:40.00 3/2 6:34.20 2 9
167 TOC King, Edward 65-69 6:45.00 3/7 6:31.57 9 2
168 MICH Mange, David 60-64 6:52.00 3/1 6:39.25 17 0
169 UC32 Wolfe, Artie 75-79 6:52.82 NS NS 0
170 ARIZ Shaffer, Craig 70-74 6:56.64 3/8 7:06.51 6 5
171 BUMS Langendorfer, Stephen 65-69 7:07.99 1/4 7:01.87 12 0
172 TNAQ Lauer, William 80-84 7:25.68 1/5 6:54.61 1 11
173 ELG Osborne, Oz 70-74 7:29.27 1/3 7:08.72 7 4
174 OREG Fasbender, Barry 80-84 7:46.49 NS NS 0
175 MICH Stover, John 75-79 7:55.18 1/6 8:08.12 3 8
176 INDY Bly, Phillip 65-69 7:59.01 1/2 6:40.39 10 1
177 WMAC Russell, Fred 70-74 8:00.00 1/7 7:25.08 8 3
178 IM Schein, Howard 70-74 8:02.02 1/1 8:08.35 9 2
179 TNAQ Schumann, David 70-74 8:05.78 NS NS 0
180 O*H* Learmonth, William 75-79 8:33.27 1/8 9:36.03 4 7
181 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 8:36.44 2/4 9:44.91 18 0
182 IAMA Brenton, Buz 80-84 8:41.00 2/5 8:34.23 2 9
183 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 9:01.89 2/3 9:06.24 1 11
184 MICH Forgione, David 60-64 10:00.00 2/6 10:57.94 19 0
185 SLAM Maine, Thomas 90-94 10:32.25 2/2 9:48.23 1 11
Key
DQ Disqualified
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home