2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )

Psych Sheet

Event 32 Men 500 Y Free

268 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NITR Unruh, Steven 4:53.06 28/7 4:57.32 4 7
GRA Dickson, Kurt 4:56.05 27/6 4:54.94 1 11
PSM Nygren, Mats 4:56.14 27/2 4:55.54 3 8
GRSC Valdivia, Ricardo 5:03.91 26/7 4:55.13 2 9
PSM Kays, David 5:04.03 26/1 5:04.12 5 6
GRA Magee, Mark 5:05.42 25/3 5:08.18 6 5
IAMA Bennett, Dennis 5:07.81 25/8 5:10.40 7 4
NAM Birnbrich, Chris 5:11.98 23/5 5:17.40 8 3
CMS Barringer, Rob 5:29.80 18/2 5:23.51 10 1
ZAM Brown, Dale 5:30.21 18/7 5:21.82 9 2
NAM Guist, Quinn 5:35.00 15/4 5:42.03 12 0
HAFL LeClair, David 5:36.34 15/7 5:29.08 11 0
IM Brandt, Mark 5:36.85 NS NS 0
NAST Welklin, David 5:45.00 NS NS 0
IM Jacobs, Dave 5:55.75 12/7 5:45.62 13 0
PAWW Querciagrossa, AJ 5:56.66 12/8 5:49.81 14 0
COOG Keen, John 6:23.39 8/6 6:21.62 15 0
WMAC Schutz, Kevin 7:00.00 NS NS 0
ZAM Ritchie, Jerry 7:10.00 5/3 7:05.83 16 0
SKY Bamman, John 8:52.98 1/4 9:13.71 17 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Dodson, Phil 5:45.01 13/3 5:44.10 2 9
ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 5:47.27 13/7 5:42.30 1 11
SAWS Clemmons, Jim 5:59.50 11/6 5:55.97 4 7
PSM Bell, Alan 6:00.00 11/7 6:06.73 6 5
IM Toft, Victor 6:05.00 11/1 6:00.35 5 6
NAM Purdie, James 6:05.62 10/4 6:21.72 7 4
MICH Olson, Chuck 6:08.00 10/3 5:52.92 3 8
1776 Stevens, Craig 6:14.88 9/3 6:33.67 8 3
ROCH Gianniny, Bruce 6:20.57 NS NS 0
BUMS Kornblatt, Daniel 6:27.50 8/7 6:34.78 9 2
WMAC Slick, Daniel 6:30.00 7/6 6:35.88 10 1
O*H* Sautters, Robert 6:34.89 7/8 6:58.96 14 0
MICH Staudacher, David 6:39.99 6/3 6:46.95 12 0
WMAC Millholland, Carl 6:40.00 6/6 6:38.76 11 0
MICH Thompson, Frank 6:44.06 NS NS 0
BUMS Langendorfer, Stephen 6:55.35 NS NS 0
OREG Larson, Allen 6:56.54 6/7 6:47.25 13 0
INDY Lewis, David 7:07.73 NS NS 0
WMAC Knuth, Clark 7:15.00 5/6 7:23.92 15 0
ELG Brown, Paul 8:58.09 1/3 8:59.63 16 0
WMAC Lopez, Francisco 11:10.00 2/5 10:42.14 17 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SYSM Couch, Bob 6:10.50 10/7 6:14.62 2 9
TOC Rudloff, Jr., Edward 6:14.50 9/5 6:08.74 1 11
SLAM Miller, Douglas 6:19.00 NS NS 0
SPM Selles, Carl 6:29.03 8/1 6:32.71 6 5
SDSM Ralphs, Tony 6:30.41 7/2 6:22.43 3 8
EAM Smith, Richard 6:36.00 6/4 6:31.04 5 6
MICH Arneson, Gaard 6:39.50 6/5 6:30.83 4 7
PBM Quiggin, David 6:40.00 NS NS 0
WMAC Corris, Robert 6:47.46 6/2 7:21.45 8 3
IM Long, Robert 7:04.45 5/4 6:57.52 7 4
WMAC Mueller, Lawrence 7:37.78 4/6 8:15.40 10 1
PBM Putnam, David 7:39.00 4/2 7:44.11 9 2
TNAQ Schumann, David 8:02.66 NS NS 0
NICK Cannamela, Donald 8:30.00 NS NS 0
O*H* Spence, Thomas 8:32.57 3/8 8:28.04 11 0
OREG Foges, John 8:54.10 1/5 8:56.43 12 0
RMST Snowhite, Larry 9:10.83 1/2 9:04.51 13 0
NAM Devennish, Edward 9:55.32 1/8 9:36.14 14 0
ZAM Aikman, Richard 12:00.00 2/6 9:38.13 15 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 7:31.00 4/4 7:13.60 1 11
SFTL Goldbas, Mervyn 7:33.78 4/3 7:23.51 3 8
SFTL Trauber, Ami 7:45.00 3/4 7:20.43 2 9
SNM Walker, Joseph 7:45.00 4/8 7:32.43 4 7
ARIZ LeRoy, Richard 7:55.00 3/3 8:07.14 5 6
PBM Cannan, Patrick 8:58.72 1/6 9:15.95 6 5
RMST Nobbe, Nick 9:26.67 1/7 9:41.50 7 4
SFTL Frappier, Gilles 9:42.42 1/1 10:12.45 9 2
O*H* Williams, Robert 11:11.11 2/3 10:00.84 8 3
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
INDY Mennen, Marty 7:30.00 5/1 7:43.05 2 9
MICH Martin, Ray 7:45.25 3/5 7:30.71 1 11
O*H* Hall, Sid 8:25.00 3/1 8:14.61 3 8
PBM Hogan, Thomas 13:00.99 2/2 12:41.28 4 7
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOVY Murray, Dave 18:00.00 2/7 16:13.54 1 11
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SLAM Maine, Thomas 10:02.22 2/4 10:20.03 1 11
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home