SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Psych Sheet

Next Event >>>

Event 16 Varsity Boys 500 Y Free

51 Swimmers

Rank School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
HT/LN
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Pl
Finals
HT/LN
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Palo Alto Liang, Alex 4:25.67 7/4 4:30.39 2 2/5 4:25.54 1 20
2 Westmont Blake, Daniel 4:37.52 6/4 4:30.55 3 2/3 4:30.41 3 16
3 Mitty Marella, Daniel 4:37.85 5/4 4:35.69 5 2/2 4:34.15 6 13
4 SI Cruse, Nicholas 4:38.26 7/5 4:39.83 10 1/5 4:35.00 9 9
5 Gunn Lincoln, Michael 4:40.08 6/5 4:29.15 1 2/4 4:29.34 2 17
6 Sacred Heart Pr Box, CJ 4:42.80 5/5 4:39.45 9 1/4 4:42.54 15 2
7 Bellarmine McGee, Gavin 4:43.18 7/3 4:35.30 4 2/6 4:33.62 5 14
8 Bellarmine Lewis, Ryan 4:43.72 6/3 4:37.04 6 2/7 4:37.54 8 11
9 Bellarmine Roling, Christopher 4:45.66 5/3 4:37.49 7 2/1 4:36.95 7 12
10 Monterey Costa, Parker 4:45.94 7/6 4:40.03 11 1/3 4:39.82 11 6
11 Gunn Fendorf, Kyle 4:46.10 6/6 4:46.04 18 NS NS 0
12 York Barringer, Connor 4:46.16 5/6 4:51.88 31 NS NS 0
13 Aptos Clarke, Spencer 4:46.36 7/2 4:40.37 13 1/2 4:40.10 12 5
14 Carmel Douros, Gianluca 4:46.83 6/2 4:49.84 25 NS NS 0
15 Lincoln Varela, Juan 4:48.71 5/2 4:44.28 14 1/7 4:41.36 14 3
16 The King's Acad Min, Enoch 4:48.96 7/7 4:57.41 44 NS NS 0
17 Fremont Noyes, David 4:49.56 6/7 4:38.08 8 2/8 4:30.75 4 15
18 Bellarmine Holt, Oli 4:50.05 5/7 4:44.40 16 1/8 4:40.83 13 4
19 Monta Vista Yen, Jacob 4:50.15 7/1 4:50.18 27 NS NS 0
20 Harker Yu, Alex 4:51.01 6/1 4:52.19 32 NS NS 0
21 Saratoga Khowong, Oscar 4:51.17 5/1 4:50.84 29 NS NS 0
22 Harker Auld, Michael 4:51.53 7/8 4:48.06 22 NS NS 0
22 Carlmont Garlati, Luca 4:51.53 6/8 4:52.36 33 NS NS 0
24 Lynbrook Chen, Bradley 4:52.90 5/8 4:45.48 17 NS NS 0
25 Sacred Heart Pr Enright, Jackson 4:52.98 4/4 NS 0 NS NS 0
26 Burlingame Sasano, Alec 4:53.00 4/5 4:53.26 36 NS NS 0
27 Gunn Matsuda, Aska 4:53.33 4/3 4:47.05 20 NS NS 0
28 Prospect Kurortori, Alex 4:53.44 4/6 4:48.01 21 NS NS 0
29 Palma Sullivan, Nicholas 4:53.75 4/2 4:40.24 12 1/6 4:38.90 10 7
30 Palo Alto Hong, Marcus 4:54.61 4/7 4:55.78 39 NS NS 0
31 Palo Alto Kuo, Aaron 4:54.83 4/1 4:46.74 19 NS NS 0
32 St. Francis Cady, Shane 4:55.03 4/8 4:54.60 38 NS NS 0
33 Homestead Duchez, Nicolas 4:55.41 3/4 5:00.38 46 NS NS 0
34 Leigh Fritz, Benjamin 4:55.66 3/5 4:44.39 15 1/1 4:42.70 16 1
35 Gunn Yang, Jerry 4:55.92 3/3 4:49.74 24 NS NS 0
36 St. Francis Phillips, Thomas 4:56.19 3/6 5:03.20 50 NS NS 0
37 Junipero Serra High School Van Horn, Dylan 4:56.22 3/2 4:57.10 43 NS NS 0
38 Los Gatos Camors, Travis 4:56.43 3/7 4:51.61 30 NS NS 0
39 St. Francis Lozinski, Frank 4:56.50 3/1 4:56.66 41 NS NS 0
40 Palo Alto Collignon, Thibault 4:56.61 3/8 4:53.62 37 NS NS 0
41 Sacred Heart Pr Riley, Will 4:57.18 2/4 4:56.36 40 NS NS 0
42 Fremont Nixon, Michael 4:57.53 2/5 4:48.22 23 NS NS 0
43 Homestead Carpenter, Trevor 4:57.67 2/3 4:57.05 42 NS NS 0
44 Santa Cruz Nagel, Noah 4:57.71 2/6 4:50.11 26 NS NS 0
45 Piedmont Hills Hoang, Andrew 4:57.72 2/2 4:50.47 28 NS NS 0
46 Aptos Friedley, Nicolas 4:58.02 2/7 4:53.15 35 NS NS 0
47 Fremont Kim, Jason 4:58.16 2/1 5:01.04 47 NS NS 0
48 Valley Christian Owens, Clayton 4:58.48 2/8 4:52.71 34 NS NS 0
49 Monta Vista Shitole, Viraj 4:58.89 1/4 5:01.23 48 NS NS 0
50 Sacred Heart Pr Plaschke, James 4:59.39 1/5 5:01.40 49 NS NS 0
51 Los Gatos Zhang, Edward 4:59.74 1/3 4:59.64 45 NS NS 0
Next Event >>>
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home