SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Psych Sheet

Event 27 Men 50 M Free

257 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DKTA Brower, Andrew 24.96 33/4 25.12 1 11
SKY Kolb, William 25.74 33/5 26.36 5 6
MINN Breheim, Greg 25.75 33/3 26.72 8 3
CSPM Petyniak, Jakub 26.32 33/6 25.73 2 9
MINN Klemm, Josh 26.34 33/2 25.80 3 8
UC52 Stinar, Matt 26.50 33/7 27.33 11 0
UC30 Baetzold, Seth 26.63 33/1 27.31 10 1
UC30 Duncan, Michael 26.98 33/8 27.50 12 0
UC30 Dadashev, Dennis 27.00 32/5 26.22 4 7
ENSW McPherson, Matt 27.00 32/4 26.37 6 5
UC30 Ekstrom, Jonathan 27.00 32/3 26.59 7 4
PALM Marquet, Bryan 27.14 32/6 NS 0
ISWM Bulington, Carter 27.99 32/2 28.87 16 0
UC45 Purrington, Nicholas 28.00 32/7 NS 0
RAC St. Vincent, Thomas 28.34 32/1 26.79 9 2
WCM Laws, Gus 28.54 32/8 28.35 13 0
IM Gorman, Jake 29.00 30/8 28.44 15 0
BCTM Escareno, Jesus 29.03 26/6 28.42 14 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Hurko, Matt 24.37 31/4 24.36 2 9
MINN Albu, Phil 25.23 31/5 26.93 8 3
UC22 Murphy, Conor 25.99 31/3 24.68 3 8
ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 26.01 31/6 24.33 1 11
MINN Seaburg, Joshua 26.43 31/2 NS 0
NORT Broch, William 26.46 31/7 29.79 14 0
MICH Ksebati, Fares 26.49 31/1 25.88 7 4
UC30 Hubbard, Max 26.55 31/8 25.41 4 7
MINN Teigen, Gunnar 26.58 30/4 25.77 6 5
MINN Wojta, Samuel 27.23 30/5 28.01 10 1
UC50 Gugel, Tom 27.25 30/3 25.67 5 6
L4S Shaheen, Luke 27.59 30/6 27.30 9 2
MMMT Divilbiss, Zachary 27.60 30/2 28.80 12 0
SCYM Ewing, Greg 28.82 30/7 28.72 11 0
NEM Hsieh, Adam 29.72 30/1 29.36 13 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ DeBerry, Tyler 23.80 29/4 24.15 1 11
STMA Buhr, Anthony 24.99 29/5 25.32 2 9
DAMM Hauck, Jason 25.25 29/3 NS 0
SFTL Cuellar, Sebastian 25.88 29/6 26.79 7 4
DKTA Smith, Ben 26.10 29/2 26.04 5 6
DKTA Schneider, Jeffrey 26.33 29/7 25.93 4 7
MINN Winter, Jonah 26.38 29/1 26.99 8 3
DKTA Yagi, Keisuke 26.45 29/8 25.83 3 8
SFTL Wenzel, Serge 27.00 28/4 26.47 6 5
MINN Stanaway, Patrick 27.99 28/5 NS 0
MINN Burks, Jonathan 28.63 28/3 27.04 9 2
NAST Rosier, Nicholas 29.12 28/6 29.58 11 0
MINN Nelson, Justin 29.47 28/2 29.06 10 1
MYWM Kale, Nachiket 33.45 28/7 NS 0
MINN Celis Mejia, Luis Alberto 34.00 28/1 36.75 14 0
MINN Bergquist, David 35.90 28/8 35.09 12 0
SFTL Hitchcock, Wesley 49.50 26/7 36.23 13 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Lotano, Daniel 24.57 27/4 24.29 1 11
MINN Esbjornsson, Erik 24.90 27/5 25.69 5 6
MINN Vestrum, Luke 25.00 27/3 25.06 2 8.5
MATD Dimitrov, Matias 25.19 27/6 25.30 4 7
MINN Arnold, James 25.65 27/2 25.06 2 8.5
AGUA Bass, Ilan 26.02 27/7 NS 0
SFTL Goler, Jonathan 26.26 27/1 NS 0
CMS David, Emmanuel 28.01 27/8 27.47 6 5
MINN Roub, Adam 29.12 26/3 30.22 9 2
PMST Gohman, Chad 29.66 26/4 30.15 7 4
DAM Waterson, Kevin 30.33 26/2 30.20 8 3
MOVY Houts, Thomas 32.49 26/5 30.56 10 1
MINN Busch, Jeremy 33.00 26/1 32.44 11 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Jacobson, Brian 23.31 25/4 23.61 1 11
SFTL Williams, Ryan 24.68 25/5 25.52 2 9
SFTL Tiozzo, Eduard 25.92 25/3 26.52 5 6
RICE Mastracchio, Dominic 25.98 25/6 26.10 3 8
CVMM Karren, Kelly 26.15 25/2 26.37 4 7
NTXL Glass, Mark 26.96 25/7 27.35 6 5
MINN Grovender, Eric 27.52 25/1 27.79 8 3
RMST Baldwin, Craig 27.58 25/8 27.42 7 4
NYAC Goldberg, Brian 29.00 22/3 29.38 12 0
PSM DeWard, Robert 29.10 22/4 28.91 10 1
SYSM Palace, Mark 29.23 22/2 29.02 11 0
SYSM Hughes, Dawson 29.39 22/5 28.65 9 2
WMAC Bayliss, Adam 31.23 22/1 30.01 13 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
YCFM Van Thielen, Mike 25.14 24/4 25.07 1 11
LVM Wegner, Dan 25.54 24/5 25.85 2 9
NCMS Lee, Lawrence 25.76 24/3 25.86 3 8
UMAC Doane, Michael 26.15 24/6 26.78 4 7
PSM Alsberg, Maoz 26.73 24/2 NS 0
NCMS Robling, Steve 27.53 24/7 27.73 5 6
MOVY Grimm, Kurt 27.88 24/1 28.47 9 2
MINN Soltis, Mike 28.43 24/8 28.39 7 4
MOVY Wiewel, Matt 29.00 23/4 28.09 6 5
MICH Cabbage, Sean 29.41 23/5 28.54 10 1
MINN Tripps, Scott 29.50 23/3 29.65 11 0
IM Thielen, Aaron 29.75 23/6 28.43 8 3
IM Kasemsarn, Richard 29.90 23/2 30.73 13 0
MINN Soltis, Brian 30.09 23/7 30.09 12 0
ISMT Barra, Jose 31.32 23/1 31.02 14 0
MINN Kanter, Brad 32.24 23/8 33.40 16 0
MINN Guillen, Newton 34.41 22/7 35.50 18 0
MINN Kurus, Doobie 37.00 22/6 33.82 17 0
MINN Peterson, Shane 37.42 22/8 32.30 15 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 25.50 21/4 25.04 1 11
NITR Unruh, Steven 25.55 21/5 25.39 2 9
VMST Harris, Gregory 26.23 21/3 26.31 5 6
IAMA Bennett, Dennis 26.40 21/6 26.23 4 7
MICH Bailey, Jeff 26.71 21/2 26.19 3 8
MICH Christensen, Kurt 26.79 21/7 26.90 8 3
PSM Nygren, Mats 27.00 21/1 26.69 7 4
CONN Reul, Andy 27.40 21/8 26.98 9 2
SFTL Horwitz, Peter 27.50 20/4 NS 0
ENSW McPherson, John 27.80 20/5 NS 0
UC14 Krieger, Dima 27.85 20/3 27.08 10 1
VMST Clear, Kirk 27.95 20/6 28.52 13 0
ISMT Olson, Timothy 28.45 20/2 26.64 6 5
MINN Young, Robert 28.51 20/7 29.01 15 0
MINN Stenroos, John 28.76 20/1 28.62 14 0
MINN Schmitz, William 29.13 20/8 28.10 12 0
MINN Boston, Adam 29.60 19/4 29.42 18 0
MINN Hauck, Dan 29.66 19/5 30.26 19 0
MINN Raming, Rich 29.69 19/3 NS 0
MINN Ewing, Michael 29.84 19/6 29.13 16 0
ISMT Foss, Jonathan 29.87 19/2 27.73 11 0
NEM Johnson, Eric 30.21 19/7 30.48 21 0
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 30.30 19/1 33.27 23 0
MINN Gallagher, Tim 31.00 19/8 30.46 20 0
MMA Livingston, Tommy 32.00 13/3 29.31 17 0
OREG McAllister, Mark 32.07 13/4 30.85 22 0
MICH Burstall, Steve 34.37 13/2 DQ 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Sims, David 25.97 18/4 25.42 1 11
MINN Kollross, Jerry 26.50 18/5 25.96 2 9
MOVY Sherman, Bill 26.80 18/3 26.93 4 7
MOVY Stephenson, Kyle 26.91 18/6 26.65 3 8
RICE Kone, Bruce 27.00 18/2 NS 0
CMS Scott, Greg 27.38 18/7 NS 0
MEDM Hassan, Amro 27.74 18/1 27.54 7 4
RICE Guthrie, David 27.80 18/8 27.40 5 6
MOVY Valley, Eric 27.92 17/4 27.47 6 5
MINN Emison, Thomas 27.99 17/5 28.49 15 0
DAMM Myers, Ross 28.11 17/3 28.34 10 1
MINN Kochendorfer, James 28.37 17/6 NS 0
WMAC Blommel, Gregory 28.50 17/2 28.44 12 0
SCYM Tsuzuki, Ed 28.50 17/1 28.48 14 0
UC26 Reyes, Gary 28.50 17/7 NS 0
CONN Gunzl, Arthur 28.57 17/8 28.45 13 0
ISMT Leigh, Jay 28.58 16/4 27.78 8 3
COOG Mahaffey, Don 28.59 16/5 NS 0
IM Ruderman, Richard 28.80 16/3 28.25 9 2
GSM Doyle, Benn 28.80 16/6 29.71 25 0
PBM Caudrillier, Francois 28.91 16/2 28.39 11 0
DKTA Swanberg, Mike 29.00 16/7 29.40 20 0
MINN Domaille, Bruce 29.00 16/1 NS 0
MOST Richey, Steven 29.17 16/8 28.69 16 0
SLAM Dennis, Justin 29.43 15/4 29.55 21 0
SCCM Naroski, Shaun 29.87 15/5 29.56 22 0
MINN Anderson, Rick 29.90 15/3 29.21 18 0
NEM Davis, William 29.94 15/6 29.07 17 0
ARIZ Baird, Jeff 30.00 15/2 29.58 23 0
WMAC Holland, David 30.00 15/7 NS 0
PBM Moreno, Al 30.10 15/1 NS 0
SGSC Leier, Brian 30.23 15/8 29.67 24 0
MOVY Lund, Pete 30.38 14/4 29.25 19 0
CTMS Moore, Lin 30.73 14/5 NS 0
NORT Kelson, Aaron 30.82 14/3 30.84 26 0
UC30 Dieser, Mark 31.50 14/6 NS 0
1776 Matz, Michael 32.19 14/2 31.31 27 0
VMST Keating, Raymond 32.75 14/7 31.58 28 0
NORT Punyko, Bill 32.80 14/1 31.79 29 0
DKTA McGraw, Thomas 34.49 14/8 NS 0
MINN Wendorff, James 35.00 13/6 35.47 31 0
GWST Burgess, Randal 35.41 13/7 33.28 30 0
MINN Swenson, Mark 43.44 13/5 43.13 32 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
AWJ Fields, John 26.41 12/4 NS 0
LRM Martin, Doug 26.60 12/5 26.33 1 11
CSMT Ritter, James 26.81 12/3 26.41 2 9
UC30 Hedrick, Trip 27.20 12/6 26.48 3 8
PSM Graham, Donald 27.45 12/2 NS 0
FAST Neville, Richard 27.59 12/7 27.46 5 6
MINN Paakh, Bruce 27.60 12/1 27.68 6 5
MM Murtagh, Patrick 27.90 12/8 27.28 4 7
SYSM Kahn, Roger 28.00 11/4 27.96 7 4
MOVY Welchlin, Bob 28.23 11/5 28.31 8 3
GAJA Hildebrandt, David 28.79 11/3 28.85 10 1
IM Scanlan, Kevin 28.92 11/6 30.90 17 0
IM Black, Boyd 29.58 11/2 28.78 9 2
MINN Strother, Patrick 29.61 11/7 31.72 19 0
MINN Lamour, Didier 29.82 11/1 32.23 20 0
MINN DuBose, Edwin 30.30 11/8 32.91 22 0
WMAC Hoganson, Robert 30.50 10/4 29.98 14 0
NEM Meltz, Steve 30.50 10/5 31.23 18 0
SAWS Crist, Bruce 30.58 10/3 29.91 12 0
MICH Pflughoeft, John 30.80 10/6 29.91 12 0
PMST Trussell, Tony 30.81 10/2 30.28 15 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 30.98 10/7 30.35 16 0
MICH Phillips, Mike 31.55 10/1 34.84 26 0
CMS Morrison, Jeffrey 31.97 10/8 32.27 21 0
MINN Lukens, Jeffrey 32.00 9/4 29.01 11 0
ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 32.62 9/5 NS 0
WMAC Hassinger, Jaye 33.00 9/3 33.92 25 0
NORT Pogue, Thomas 33.39 9/6 33.76 24 0
MINN Vollkommer, Paul 35.60 9/2 35.45 28 0
AKMS Withoff, David 36.50 9/7 34.89 27 0
MINN Zinter, Gary 38.00 9/1 33.59 23 0
ROSE Tulin, Michael 41.53 9/8 42.25 29 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Childs, Lee 29.00 8/5 28.53 2 9
TYSM Hawkins, Carl 29.00 8/4 NS 0
DOC Stager, Joel 29.26 8/3 29.42 6 5
1776 Thornton, James 29.50 8/6 28.50 1 11
MINN Anderson, Marc 29.69 8/2 29.40 5 6
MICH Olson, Chuck 30.00 8/7 28.89 3 8
TAM Bernard, Alan 30.45 8/1 29.81 7 4
TTEX Ravel, Rick 30.91 8/8 30.60 9 2
GRA Rollins, Bruce 31.02 7/4 30.13 8 3
GOLD Hammerstrom, John 31.40 7/5 31.34 10 1
BUMS Pot, Eugene 32.06 7/3 31.80 12 0
SDSM Mench, Lee 32.25 7/2 29.28 4 7
NORT Brown, Perry 32.25 7/6 31.43 11 0
GSM Levine, Steven 32.81 7/7 33.62 15 0
MINN Bovard, Ralph 33.24 7/1 31.87 13 0
MINN Bachman, John 33.30 7/8 34.72 16 0
BUMS Kornblatt, Daniel 33.75 4/4 32.42 14 0
PSM Warner, Frank 33.78 4/3 NS 0
NORT Stewart, Charles 38.60 4/5 36.17 17 0
IM Anderson, John 43.00 4/2 40.59 18 0
WMAC Lopez, Francisco 57.00 4/6 57.16 19 0
SFTL Akbar, Clyde 1:04.06 1/1 1:00.07 20 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAM McPherson, Andrew 29.48 6/4 29.26 2 9
ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 30.00 6/5 30.22 4 7
SFTL Burns, Joel 30.90 6/3 NS 0
SPM Selles, Carl 31.00 6/6 30.72 5 6
WMAC Meehan, Tom 31.21 6/2 30.81 7 4
PALM Brzezinski, Jay 31.50 6/7 30.79 6 5
KONA Borowski, Steve 31.77 6/1 27.93 1 11
SCCM Straka, Peter 31.80 6/8 31.61 8 3
TOC Elder, James 32.00 5/4 29.90 3 8
WMAC Hollub, Greg 32.36 5/5 32.29 10 1
RICE Hardy, Rog 33.00 5/3 31.75 9 2
CMS Abbott, William 33.20 5/6 32.69 11 0
BUMS Meade, Tom 34.40 5/2 33.41 12 0
PSM Peterson, Steven 34.40 5/7 35.85 13 0
ROCH Walters, Dan 36.00 5/1 38.49 15 0
UC26 Siles, Fernando 36.10 5/8 36.92 14 0
MINN Santi, Peter 38.43 4/7 39.80 16 0
RMST Snowhite, Larry 51.00 4/8 42.43 17 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Freshley, Mike 30.30 3/4 30.53 1 11
DKTA Gosnold, Will 32.46 3/5 31.67 2 9
TOC Van Horn, William 34.09 3/3 33.49 3 8
SFTL Trauber, Ami 35.00 3/6 34.45 4 7
CMS Burgess, Thom 36.00 3/2 37.79 5 6
PBM Fisher, Alex 38.00 3/7 40.16 6 5
ARIZ Moye, Paul 38.96 3/1 1:16.81 9 2
MM Avery, John 40.72 3/8 43.12 8 3
RMST Pilette, Sterling 45.00 2/7 41.10 7 4
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
O*H* Oyakawa, Yoshi 37.00 2/4 36.05 1 11
MINN Magee, Pete 39.38 2/5 36.72 2 9
WMAC May, George 47.00 2/3 42.80 3 8
METR Schloss, Steve 50.36 2/6 47.31 4 7
WMAC Olson, John 54.87 2/2 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SRM Stupfel, Norman 46.30 1/4 42.75 1 11
IM Mullins, Stephen 49.00 1/3 NS 0
NYAC Ellis, Richard 59.00 1/5 1:08.36 2 9
PMST Farrar, Frank 1:35.57 1/2 1:16.94 3 8
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NORT Brown, Donald 1:07.93 1/7 1:08.03 1 11
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 46.04 1/6 48.62 1 11
Key
DQ Disqualified
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home