SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Psych Sheet

Event 15 Men 100 M Free

240 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Klemm, Josh 55.89 32/4 56.35 3 8
ROSE Granger, Jeremy 56.10 32/5 54.79 1 11
UC52 Stinar, Matt 57.17 32/3 1:00.36 8 3
CSPM Petyniak, Jakub 57.79 32/6 56.31 2 9
MINN Nelson, Daniel 58.50 32/2 59.85 6 5
SKY Kolb, William 58.66 32/7 1:01.87 9 2
ARMS Frederick, Aaron 59.10 32/1 1:00.04 7 4
ISWM Bulington, Carter 1:00.20 32/8 1:08.02 14 0
RAC St. Vincent, Thomas 1:00.45 31/4 58.27 4 7
GMUP Danchak, Alexander 1:00.49 31/5 NS 0
PALM Marquet, Bryan 1:00.62 31/3 NS 0
BOZE Kelly, Matthew 1:01.10 31/6 59.38 5 6
UC30 Duncan, Michael 1:01.95 31/2 1:03.75 12 0
WCM Laws, Gus 1:02.99 31/7 1:02.78 10 1
BCTM Escareno, Jesus 1:05.74 31/1 1:07.51 13 0
IM Gorman, Jake 1:06.00 31/8 1:03.18 11 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC22 Murphy, Conor 55.99 30/4 55.66 2 9
MINN Albu, Phil 56.90 30/5 1:02.77 8 3
ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 58.43 30/3 53.70 1 11
UC50 Gugel, Tom 59.00 30/6 56.95 3 8
MINN Teigen, Gunnar 1:00.22 30/2 57.58 4 7
NORT Broch, William 1:02.17 30/7 NS 0
L4S Shaheen, Luke 1:02.25 30/1 1:01.79 7 4
SFTL Monahan, Sean 1:02.38 30/8 58.26 5 6
UC30 Hubbard, Max 1:03.05 28/6 59.98 6 5
MMMT Divilbiss, Zachary 1:06.83 28/7 1:07.72 9 2
MINN Warner, Aaron 1:12.00 28/5 1:18.24 10 1
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ DeBerry, Tyler 52.68 29/4 53.55 1 11
DAMM Hauck, Jason 54.90 29/5 NS 0
MINN Anderson, Joseph 55.69 29/3 NS 0
DKTA Smith, Ben 58.01 29/6 57.00 2 9
SFTL Cuellar, Sebastian 58.49 29/2 1:00.49 7 4
DKTA Schneider, Jeffrey 59.00 29/7 57.56 3 8
MINN Stanaway, Patrick 59.78 29/1 59.92 4 7
SFTL Wenzel, Serge 1:00.06 29/8 1:00.16 5 6
SYSM Eckert, Jonathan 1:00.18 28/3 1:00.29 6 5
GWSC Mathews, Waseem 1:07.00 28/2 1:06.15 8 3
PMST Peterson, Matland 1:11.77 28/4 1:12.11 9 2
SFTL Hitchcock, Wesley 1:40.00 17/6 1:29.62 10 1
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Vestrum, Luke 54.93 27/4 56.56 4 7
PBM Lotano, Daniel 55.45 27/5 54.60 1 11
MINN Esbjornsson, Erik 56.00 27/3 NS 0
MATD Dimitrov, Matias 56.72 27/6 56.51 3 8
MINN Arnold, James 57.07 27/2 56.20 2 9
AGUA Bass, Ilan 58.06 27/7 NS 0
IAMA Tollakson, TJ 59.87 27/1 1:00.19 6 5
WMAC Girard, Alex 1:00.35 27/8 NS 0
CONN Virgil, Jeremy 1:01.00 26/4 59.62 5 6
MINN Bindert, Chris 1:01.43 26/5 NS 0
MINN Rupp, Christopher 1:01.87 26/3 1:00.79 7 4
MINN Johnson, Luke 1:04.28 26/6 1:03.72 8 3
MINN Busch, Jeremy 1:13.00 26/2 1:12.62 9 2
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Jacobson, Brian 53.23 25/4 54.79 1 11
SFTL Williams, Ryan 55.45 25/5 57.00 2 9
SFTL Tiozzo, Eduard 57.61 25/3 58.50 3 8
RMST Baldwin, Craig 58.20 25/6 59.72 5 6
CVMM Karren, Kelly 59.07 25/2 1:00.25 6 5
RICE Mastracchio, Dominic 59.55 25/7 1:00.57 7 4
SYSM Hughes, Dawson 59.65 25/1 NS 0
ROSE Passos, Andre 1:00.00 25/8 1:02.03 9 2
SFTL Davis, Andrew 1:01.39 24/4 1:02.38 10 1
NTXL Glass, Mark 1:01.78 24/5 1:00.69 8 3
ROSE Popko, David 1:02.40 24/3 59.33 4 7
SYSM Palace, Mark 1:04.01 24/6 1:02.46 11 0
NYAC Goldberg, Brian 1:05.00 24/2 NS 0
PSM DeWard, Robert 1:07.13 24/7 1:06.41 12 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
YCFM Van Thielen, Mike 54.56 23/4 55.48 1 11
NCMS Lee, Lawrence 56.30 23/5 56.94 2 9
CMS Garland, Robert 58.40 23/3 57.55 3 8
PSM Doherty, Todd 59.46 23/6 58.50 4 7
YCFM Farrell, Andrew 59.82 23/2 1:01.26 6 5
PSM Alsberg, Maoz 1:00.00 23/7 1:00.51 5 6
UMAC Doane, Michael 1:00.00 23/1 NS 0
NCMS Robling, Steve 1:00.97 23/8 1:02.22 7 4
MOVY Wiewel, Matt 1:03.00 22/4 1:02.79 8 3
MINN Soltis, Mike 1:05.00 22/5 1:04.37 9 2
MOVY Grimm, Kurt 1:05.30 22/3 1:04.64 10 1
MICH Cabbage, Sean 1:06.22 22/6 1:05.62 11 0
IM Kasemsarn, Richard 1:08.10 22/2 1:09.12 12 0
MINN Kanter, Brad 1:11.48 22/7 1:15.58 14 0
ISMT Barra, Jose 1:11.53 22/1 1:10.27 13 0
SWED Holck, Andy 1:15.00 22/8 NS 0
MINN Kurus, Doobie 1:17.00 17/3 1:16.20 15 0
NORT Timmerman, Tim 1:28.00 17/4 1:32.63 17 0
MINN Peterson, Shane 1:29.02 17/2 1:19.06 16 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Granger, Nicolas 53.77 21/4 54.18 1 11
NITR Unruh, Steven 55.85 21/5 56.46 3 8
1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 56.20 21/3 56.02 2 9
ARIZ Utsch, Jeffrey 57.35 21/6 59.04 8 3
MICH Anderson, Tony 57.94 21/2 57.94 5 6
VMST Harris, Gregory 58.05 21/7 59.35 10 1
IAMA Bennett, Dennis 58.22 21/1 58.19 7 4
PSM Nygren, Mats 58.24 21/8 58.14 6 5
MICH Bailey, Jeff 59.17 20/4 57.78 4 7
CONN Reul, Andy 59.70 20/5 59.05 9 2
MOVY Hayden, Douglas 1:00.00 20/3 1:01.04 12 0
MINN Stenroos, John 1:00.49 20/6 1:09.02 20 0
VMST Clear, Kirk 1:01.50 20/2 1:04.44 17 0
PALM Cook, Andy 1:01.75 20/7 1:01.81 14 0
CMS Barringer, Rob 1:01.77 20/1 1:00.58 11 0
MINN Ruehle, Tom 1:02.33 20/8 1:02.22 16 0
UC14 Krieger, Dima 1:03.08 19/4 1:01.94 15 0
MINN Schmitz, William 1:04.00 19/5 1:01.66 13 0
SFTL Horwitz, Peter 1:04.00 19/3 NS 0
MINN Young, Robert 1:04.99 19/6 NS 0
ISMT Olson, Timothy 1:05.10 19/2 NS 0
MINN Sieben, Christopher 1:05.38 19/7 1:07.04 18 0
ISMT Foss, Jonathan 1:05.65 19/1 NS 0
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 1:06.00 19/8 1:15.91 24 0
SWED Cordero, Billy 1:07.60 18/4 NS 0
NEM Johnson, Eric 1:08.00 18/5 1:08.43 19 0
MINN Hauck, Dan 1:08.00 18/3 1:11.53 23 0
MINN Raming, Rich 1:08.45 18/6 NS 0
OREG McAllister, Mark 1:08.80 18/2 1:09.71 21 0
WLOO Vogel, Brian 1:11.90 18/7 1:10.63 22 0
MINN Suare, Ruben 1:18.09 18/1 1:28.27 25 0
VJO Abegg, Michael 1:25.49 18/8 1:30.24 26 0
MINN Diaz, Richard 1:40.00 17/5 1:48.11 27 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Sims, David 56.26 16/4 56.33 1 11
MINN Kollross, Jerry 59.50 16/5 58.52 2 9
PBM LaMonica, Mike 1:00.43 16/3 1:02.28 8 3
MOVY Sherman, Bill 1:00.44 16/6 1:00.79 5 6
MOVY Stephenson, Kyle 1:00.94 16/2 1:02.25 7 4
MEDM Hassan, Amro 1:01.00 16/7 1:00.76 4 7
CMS Scott, Greg 1:01.20 16/1 NS 0
MOVY Valley, Eric 1:01.55 16/8 1:02.63 10 1
MTSC Thain, Doug 1:02.07 15/4 1:00.31 3 8
ARKM Strauss, Trip 1:02.99 15/5 NS 0
SYSM Newman, Steven 1:03.00 15/6 1:02.09 6 5
COOG Mahaffey, Don 1:03.00 15/3 1:03.94 12 0
PBM Caudrillier, Francois 1:03.94 15/2 1:04.85 13 0
MINN Emison, Thomas 1:03.99 15/7 1:06.73 20 0
DKTA Swanberg, Mike 1:04.00 15/1 1:05.38 15 0
CONN Gunzl, Arthur 1:04.71 15/8 1:03.91 11 0
MOST Richey, Steven 1:04.79 14/4 1:06.12 16 0
MICH Pogue, Jim 1:05.00 14/5 1:02.38 9 2
PSM Rogers, Randy 1:05.50 14/3 NS 0
1776 Reilly, Jeff 1:06.06 14/6 1:08.64 25 0
SGSC Leier, Brian 1:06.13 14/2 1:06.46 18 0
SCYM Tsuzuki, Ed 1:06.66 14/7 1:06.75 21 0
SLAM Dennis, Justin 1:07.00 14/8 1:06.53 19 0
MINN Domaille, Bruce 1:07.00 14/1 NS 0
SCCM Naroski, Shaun 1:07.15 13/4 1:08.58 24 0
NEM Davis, William 1:07.25 13/5 1:05.26 14 0
ARIZ Baird, Jeff 1:08.00 13/3 1:06.29 17 0
CTMS Moore, Lin 1:08.27 13/6 NS 0
IM Ruderman, Richard 1:08.50 13/2 1:07.68 22 0
MACC Boisvert, Paul 1:08.67 13/7 1:08.01 23 0
MINN Fleming, Patrick 1:09.00 13/8 1:09.66 27 0
RICE Kone, Bruce 1:09.00 13/1 NS 0
1776 Matz, Michael 1:10.85 12/4 1:09.04 26 0
MINN Ness, Randal 1:13.50 12/5 1:12.24 29 0
UC30 Dieser, Mark 1:13.50 12/3 NS 0
VMST Keating, Raymond 1:13.75 12/6 1:10.04 28 0
MINN Wendorff, James 1:17.00 12/2 1:19.26 31 0
GWST Burgess, Randal 1:23.47 12/7 1:17.93 30 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Stephenson, Dan 58.20 11/4 58.06 2 9
CSMT Ritter, James 58.21 11/5 57.94 1 11
AWJ Fields, John 59.45 11/3 NS 0
UC30 Hedrick, Trip 1:01.26 11/6 58.25 3 8
MINN Paakh, Bruce 1:01.52 11/2 1:02.78 4 7
PSM Graham, Donald 1:02.47 11/7 NS 0
MOVY Welchlin, Bob 1:03.00 11/1 1:03.96 5 6
GAJA Hildebrandt, David 1:05.00 11/8 1:07.99 12 0
NEM Meltz, Steve 1:05.00 10/4 1:12.04 17 0
IM Dodson, Phil 1:05.10 10/5 1:06.32 9 2
MINN Smith, Darrell 1:05.45 10/3 1:04.88 6 5
IM Scanlan, Kevin 1:05.62 10/6 1:07.27 10 1
IM Blumenthal, Jeffrey 1:07.02 10/2 1:07.53 11 0
TSUN Darlington, Taite 1:07.86 10/7 1:06.15 8 3
MINN Lukens, Jeffrey 1:08.00 10/1 1:08.52 13 0
MINN DuBose, Edwin 1:08.80 10/8 1:17.46 21 0
IM Black, Boyd 1:09.01 9/4 1:05.04 7 4
SAWS Crist, Bruce 1:09.09 9/5 1:08.67 14 0
MINN Andersen, Chris 1:09.50 9/3 NS 0
SYSM Kahn, Roger 1:10.40 9/2 1:09.94 15 0
MICH Pflughoeft, John 1:10.40 9/6 1:11.24 16 0
MINN Hanzlik, Jim 1:13.00 9/7 NS 0
CMS Morrison, Jeffrey 1:13.61 9/1 1:14.86 19 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 1:13.91 9/8 1:13.00 18 0
OCCM Maxson, Mark 1:14.49 8/4 NS 0
MINN Maguire, John 1:15.95 8/5 NS 0
NORT Pogue, Thomas 1:17.79 8/3 1:16.13 20 0
MICH Phillips, Mike 1:19.66 8/6 1:19.56 22 0
LRM Martin, Doug 1:25.00 8/2 1:37.42 25 0
MOVY Recalde, Marco 1:27.87 8/7 1:25.41 23 0
ROSE Tulin, Michael 1:35.30 8/1 1:36.27 24 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
1776 Thornton, James 1:04.00 7/5 1:02.23 1 11
PBM Childs, Lee 1:04.00 7/3 1:04.74 2 9
SDSM Mench, Lee 1:04.00 7/4 1:04.91 3 8
DOC Stager, Joel 1:04.87 7/6 1:06.36 7 4
SFTL Shead, Timothy 1:05.00 7/2 1:04.93 4 7
MINN Anderson, Marc 1:05.99 7/7 1:06.04 6 5
PBM Schmidt, George 1:06.13 7/1 NS 0
MICH Olson, Chuck 1:07.00 7/8 1:05.58 5 6
WIN Voisard, Brian 1:08.05 6/4 1:07.80 9 2
TAM Bernard, Alan 1:08.37 6/5 1:07.04 8 3
TTEX Ravel, Rick 1:10.02 6/3 1:08.42 10 1
GRA Rollins, Bruce 1:10.02 6/6 1:09.56 11 0
NORT Brown, Perry 1:10.17 6/2 1:12.19 12 0
PSM Warner, Frank 1:12.02 6/7 NS 0
BUMS Kornblatt, Daniel 1:13.00 6/1 1:13.34 13 0
MINN Bachman, John 1:15.00 6/8 1:19.14 15 0
BUMS Pot, Eugene 1:16.07 2/6 1:16.04 14 0
NCMS Beachler, Michael 1:25.71 2/7 1:24.16 16 0
MINN Kaplan, Mark 1:34.89 2/5 1:35.57 17 0
IM Anderson, John 1:42.00 2/8 1:37.00 18 0
WMAC Lopez, Francisco 2:05.00 2/4 2:11.60 19 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 1:07.00 5/4 1:07.21 3 8
SPM Selles, Carl 1:08.00 5/5 1:09.38 6 5
SYSM Couch, Bob 1:08.25 5/3 1:08.60 4 7
DAM McPherson, Andrew 1:09.69 5/6 1:06.90 2 9
TOC Elder, James 1:10.00 5/2 1:08.87 5 6
KONA Borowski, Steve 1:10.77 5/7 1:05.54 1 11
PALM Brzezinski, Jay 1:12.00 5/1 1:11.29 7 4
WMAC Meehan, Tom 1:13.23 5/8 1:15.59 10 1
WMAC Hollub, Greg 1:14.62 3/3 NS 0
RICE Hardy, Rog 1:16.00 3/4 1:14.44 9 2
CMS Abbott, William 1:17.00 3/2 1:13.79 8 3
BUMS Meade, Tom 1:26.30 3/5 1:24.38 11 0
RMST Snowhite, Larry 1:44.68 3/1 1:44.33 12 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Freshley, Mike 1:09.06 4/4 1:11.27 1 11
DKTA Gosnold, Will 1:13.42 4/5 1:12.74 2 9
TOC Van Horn, William 1:17.00 4/3 1:22.17 4 7
SFTL Trauber, Ami 1:18.00 4/6 1:18.08 3 8
PBM Fisher, Alex 1:25.00 4/7 1:35.77 6 5
CMS Burgess, Thom 1:25.00 4/2 NS 0
MM Avery, John 1:32.27 4/1 1:40.60 8 3
SFTL Goldbas, Mervyn 1:33.54 4/8 1:23.48 5 6
MINN Bigger, Leland 1:44.02 3/6 1:42.33 9 2
RMST Pilette, Sterling 1:45.00 3/7 1:38.80 7 4
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Magee, Pete 1:24.05 2/2 1:29.31 1 11
O*H* Oyakawa, Yoshi 1:36.00 2/3 1:39.52 2 9
METR Schloss, Steve 1:52.63 2/1 1:50.58 3 8
WMAC Olson, John 2:14.04 1/7 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SRM Stupfel, Norman 1:47.00 1/5 1:43.24 1 11
IM Mullins, Stephen 1:55.00 1/6 1:53.30 2 9
NYAC Ellis, Richard 2:30.00 1/4 2:53.09 3 8
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NORT Brown, Donald 2:30.19 1/2 2:39.18 1 11
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 1:47.23 1/3 1:53.86 1 11
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home