2017 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships ( Thu, May 4, 2017 - Sun, May 7, 2017 )

Psych Sheet

Event 302: Men 500 Y Free

81 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Rank Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
1 5023 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 25-29 4:53.38
2 1285 Livingston, Terry 50-54 5:00.00
3 1336 Plaisted, Christopher 40-44 5:03.24
4 5023 Hill, Jason 35-39 5:03.27
5 1336 Perez, Arnaldo 55-59 5:05.19
6 1069 Reul, Andy 50-54 5:12.00
7 1580 Scanlan, Kevin 60-64 5:20.00
8 1285 Hynes, Brodie 40-44 5:28.87
9 5023 Weber, Matthew 35-39 5:38.69
10 1336 Walker, Rick 65-69 5:40.00
11 1336 Newman, Steven 55-59 5:45.00
12 1336 Miner, David 45-49 5:50.00
13 1336 Mitchinson, Dean 45-49 5:50.90
14 1336 Denault, Charles 50-54 5:55.00
15 4803 Rushman, C.J. 45-49 5:55.89
16 5879 Fisher, John 40-44 5:56.15
17 1336 Vazhenin, Igor 50-54 5:59.53
18 5023 Hugh, Danny 30-34 6:00.00
19 0189 Modjeska, Mark 60-64 6:04.00
20 1245 Quiggin, David 70-74 6:05.72
21 1336 Couch, Bob 70-74 6:07.00
22 1336 Bowers, Bert 60-64 6:10.00
23 2631 Muchow, Steven 45-49 6:13.63
24 5879 Love, Donald 60-64 6:15.00
25 1336 Buckland, Dillon 18-24 6:15.55
26 2631 Lang, Charles 60-64 6:18.00
26 5949 Radio, Nicholas 35-39 6:18.00
28 5023 Shoup, Gregory 18-24 6:20.00
29 1336 Hillman, Allen 45-49 6:20.72
30 1336 Whittaker, Curtis 55-59 6:26.50
31 5025 Young, Justin 18-24 6:30.00
32 1336 Arneson, Gaard 65-69 6:30.04
33 4622 Anderson, Earl 50-54 6:31.89
34 1336 Martin, Jack 65-69 6:33.00
35 2637 Cronin, Carlton 60-64 6:33.99
36 5023 Murray, Craig 55-59 6:37.00
37 2169 Edwards, John 50-54 6:40.00
37 5023 Lewis, Robert 55-59 6:40.00
39 1336 Weigand, Tom 55-59 6:45.00
40 1336 Burke, John 65-69 6:49.63
41 1336 Ewell, Bill 60-64 6:55.00
42 1245 Cox, Raymond 40-44 7:00.00
42 1245 Lodwig, Keefe 70-74 7:00.00
42 7155 Schmiedel, Jeff 50-54 7:00.00
42 1156 Wagner, Martin 45-49 7:00.00
46 4549 Carlson, Eric 55-59 7:10.00
47 1341 Lee, Charles 70-74 7:21.66
48 1336 Stegeman, Tom 60-64 7:26.00
49 1336 Cornell, Tom 65-69 7:30.00
49 4803 Mouch, Brian 60-64 7:30.00
51 5879 Shields, Barry 65-69 7:38.07
52 3058 Malnight, Kevin 25-29 7:46.02
53 1069 Laux, Michael 75-79 7:49.99
54 4549 Slaughter, James 70-74 7:54.29
55 1336 Martin, Michael 55-59 8:00.99
56 5025 Grever, James 75-79 8:10.00
57 4803 Hunter, James 70-74 8:16.00
58 1336 Dye, Dean 75-79 8:20.00
58 1069 Schwarten, John 65-69 8:20.00
60 2631 Irminger, Doug 60-64 8:30.15
61 4803 Spence, Thomas 70-74 8:40.00
62 2637 Mahoney, John 70-74 9:15.00
63 4600 van Meeteren, Hans 70-74 9:20.00
64 1336 Whaley, Richard 65-69 9:30.00
65 1336 Mullins, Stephen 80-84 9:35.00
66 1248 Ibanez, George 55-59 9:37.00
67 5023 Sanchez, David 70-74 9:39.31
68 1282 Trevison, Rick 70-74 9:45.00
69 1069 Alkoff, Howard 80-84 9:50.00
70 2631 Zarkowsky, John 65-69 9:55.45
71 5023 Trimble, James 30-34 10:00.00
72 7125 Salzmann, Fred 80-84 11:18.95
73 5879 Goldman, James 80-84 12:00.00
73 1245 House, Carl 75-79 12:00.00
75 2631 Threadgill, Peter 60-64 12:06.54
76 1282 Silverstein, Leonard 80-84 12:56.00
77 2631 Fligsten, Ken 75-79 13:00.00
78 7125 Mariaselvanayagam, Clement 40-44 13:28.00
79 5879 Petrequin, Scott 85-89 14:00.00
80 2637 Pinto, Alvaro 50-54 16:30.00
81 2631 Collings, John 85-89 17:55.14

Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home