2017 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships ( Thu, May 4, 2017 - Sun, May 7, 2017 )

Psych Sheet

Event 104: Men 1000 Y Free

69 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Rank Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
1 5025 Grever, James 75-79 10:00.00
2 5023 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 25-29 10:03.68
3 1336 Pearson, Johnnie 40-44 10:40.00
4 1336 Plaisted, Christopher 40-44 10:43.97
5 1069 Reul, Andy 50-54 10:45.00
6 1341 Lewis, David 45-49 11:09.18
7 1580 Scanlan, Kevin 60-64 11:11.00
8 1285 Hynes, Brodie 40-44 11:26.34
9 5023 Halley, Franklin 55-59 11:41.26
10 5879 Meade, Matthew 50-54 11:54.09
11 1336 Mitchinson, Dean 45-49 11:58.00
12 5023 Weber, Matthew 35-39 12:08.90
13 1336 Miner, David 45-49 12:30.00
14 2631 Muchow, Steven 45-49 12:38.97
15 1336 Couch, Bob 70-74 12:40.00
15 0189 Modjeska, Mark 60-64 12:40.00
17 1336 Denault, Charles 50-54 12:45.00
18 1245 Quiggin, David 70-74 12:45.56
19 1341 Groomes, David 40-44 13:00.00
19 1336 Palace, Mark 40-44 13:00.00
21 2631 Gibson, Kevin 60-64 13:10.00
22 5023 Sanchez, Greg 40-44 13:20.00
23 2631 Lang, Charles 60-64 13:30.00
24 1336 Arneson, Gaard 65-69 13:30.02
25 1336 Hillman, Allen 45-49 13:30.59
26 5949 Radio, Nicholas 35-39 13:32.00
27 1336 Bowman, Roger 55-59 13:45.00
28 1245 Cox, Raymond 40-44 14:00.00
28 2637 Cronin, Carlton 60-64 14:00.00
28 1245 Lodwig, Keefe 70-74 14:00.00
31 5879 Muthler, Stephen 65-69 14:04.21
32 1336 Nelson, Robert 70-74 14:18.27
33 5023 Murray, Craig 55-59 14:32.00
34 5879 Shields, Barry 65-69 14:37.12
35 4549 Carlson, Eric 55-59 15:00.00
35 5879 Love, Donald 60-64 15:00.00
35 1336 Sylvester, John 60-64 15:00.00
35 5025 Young, Justin 18-24 15:00.00
39 1341 Lee, Charles 70-74 15:00.89
40 4622 Anderson, Earl 50-54 15:06.73
41 1336 Stegeman, Tom 60-64 15:20.00
42 5025 Glender, Carlos 60-64 15:55.05
43 1336 Cornell, Tom 65-69 16:00.00
43 4803 Mouch, Brian 60-64 16:00.00
45 3058 Malnight, Kevin 25-29 16:21.00
46 1069 Laux, Michael 75-79 16:40.99
47 1336 Sears, Kirk 60-64 16:45.00
48 4803 Hunter, James 70-74 16:55.00
49 1245 Heacock, Robert 65-69 17:30.00
50 1336 Dye, Dean 75-79 17:30.30
51 1336 Mann, Dr. Thomas 65-69 17:32.15
52 6480 Mattingly, Timothy 65-69 18:00.00
53 2637 Mahoney, John 70-74 18:45.00
54 4600 van Meeteren, Hans 70-74 18:50.00
55 4549 Miller, Jamie 60-64 19:00.00
56 1336 Mullins, Stephen 80-84 19:45.00
57 1282 Trevison, Rick 70-74 19:59.00
58 5023 Sanchez, David 70-74 20:09.74
59 2631 Zarkowsky, John 65-69 20:52.74
60 5025 Peters, Michael 70-74 21:18.67
61 7125 Salzmann, Fred 80-84 22:47.66
62 5879 Petrequin, Scott 85-89 25:00.00
63 1336 Krakower, Mark 70-74 25:01.00
64 5879 Goldman, James 80-84 26:00.00
65 1282 Silverstein, Leonard 80-84 27:28.00
66 1245 House, Carl 75-79 27:30.00
67 4549 Slaughter, James 70-74 27:52.39
68 2631 Threadgill, Peter 60-64 30:50.41
69 2631 Fligsten, Ken 75-79 32:00.00

Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home