2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Psych Sheet

Event 5 Men 50 M Free

312 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 25.44 24/4 25.23 1 11
UC32 Matheson, Brent 26.28 24/5 26.53 5 6
OREG McComish, John 26.42 24/3 26.97 9 2
CVMM Boosin, Michael 26.49 24/6 26.81 7 4
PSM Nygren, Mats 26.69 24/2 27.25 10 1
SBM Power, Michael 26.71 24/7 26.43 4 7
SKY Luebbe, James 26.90 24/1 26.79 6 5
SDSM Bouchard, Mike 26.98 24/8 26.25 2 9
MESC Waldfried, Carlo 27.05 23/4 26.88 8 3
SDSM Strate, Brian 27.30 23/5 27.83 13 0
ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 27.33 23/3 NS 0
1693 Tingstrom, Michael 27.81 23/6 27.81 12 0
WAMS Bergen, Bert 28.02 23/2 26.35 3 8
GAJA Gaw, Mike 28.20 23/7 32.16 27 0
ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 28.22 23/1 28.17 15 0
MVN Mitchell, Jeffrey 28.25 23/8 28.02 14 0
WIND McClung, Paton 28.50 22/4 28.42 16 0
NOVA Duplanty, Chris 28.84 22/5 27.60 11 0
UC43 Gomez, Javier 28.98 22/3 29.94 22 0
SDSM Webster, Dale 29.00 22/6 29.00 18 0
MVN Daniel, Dean 29.11 22/2 28.90 17 0
RMDA Piner, Glenn 29.60 22/7 29.12 19 0
UC26 Harman, Brad 29.72 22/1 29.38 20 0
ROSE Hilger, Eric 29.88 22/8 30.49 25 0
MVN Pinedo, Alex 30.16 21/4 29.66 21 0
UC33 Williamson, Jeff 31.00 21/5 30.36 24 0
UC38 Fields, Eric 31.05 21/3 30.33 23 0
EPAP Gomez, Vicente 31.08 21/6 30.71 26 0
ROSE Dubrick, Jon 33.00 21/2 NS 0
SCAQ Chang, Mike 33.10 21/7 33.53 29 0
MVN Parker, John 35.01 21/1 36.50 31 0
MVN Dowdle, Thomas 36.00 21/8 32.25 28 0
MILEN Carnevale, Gabriel 38.07 20/4 39.29 33 0
VJO Abegg, Michael 40.00 20/5 38.61 32 0
MILEN Gonzalez, Cesar 40.73 20/3 41.53 34 0
MVN Seyhun, Serdar 45.00 20/6 35.21 30 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOVY Sherman, Bill 26.99 15/4 27.65 2 9
NOVA Stevens, Jeffrey 27.25 15/5 27.10 1 11
CRUZ Smith, Donny 27.75 15/3 28.84 7 4
AQUAC Alfaro, Rafael Camacho 27.91 15/6 28.79 6 5
GRA Meaney, Pat 28.15 15/2 28.33 4 7
OREG Patterson, Gary 28.50 15/7 28.65 5 6
DAMM Myers, Ross 28.80 15/1 29.68 13 0
SCYM Tsuzuki, Ed 28.82 15/8 NS 0
VCM Blatt, Michael 28.93 14/4 28.20 3 8
NOVA Lorenz, John 29.00 14/5 29.57 11 0
MAM Heath, Robert 29.09 14/3 29.10 8 3
IM Seibt, Andreas 29.11 14/6 29.75 14 0
GRA Menefee, Bruce 29.28 14/2 29.17 10 1
SDSM Perry, James 29.43 14/7 30.19 17 0
GRA Burke, Tom 29.57 14/1 29.16 9 2
GRA Jensen, Dan 30.00 14/8 NS 0
MVN Hiller, Michael 30.09 13/4 30.47 19 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 30.35 13/5 31.26 22 0
UC33 Rieger, Carl 30.55 13/3 30.42 18 0
LVM Christensen, Thomas 30.85 13/6 NS 0
NOVA Tapp, Jay 30.91 13/2 30.16 16 0
NOVA Tapp, Jay 30.91 13/2 30.16 16 0
WCM O'Brien, Kerry 30.93 13/7 32.15 25 0
CMS Bowman, Herbert 31.00 13/8 30.92 20 0
MVN Walton, Norman 31.00 13/1 33.09 28 0
MVN Borzone, Ray 31.07 12/4 29.65 12 0
SDSM Genz, Michael 31.08 12/5 NS 0
GTX Seagraves, Bob 31.26 12/3 31.29 23 0
YST Ramos, John 31.69 12/6 31.74 24 0
CVMM Scoggins, Richard 31.83 12/2 31.23 21 0
OPA Glenn, Tim 31.98 12/7 29.90 15 0
LBG Onisko, Kim 32.00 12/1 32.38 26 0
KONA Lee, Stanley 32.70 12/8 33.91 30 0
CTSM Allaire, John 33.58 11/4 33.39 29 0
CVMM Robinson, Keith 34.17 11/5 34.04 31 0
ROSE Purgason, H Lee 36.27 11/3 37.45 32 0
MVN Walker, Frank 36.80 11/6 40.85 33 0
GOLD Delgado, Alexis 40.15 11/2 32.50 27 0
UC35 Macias, Jesse 1:40.25 11/7 1:35.60 34 0
Age Group 65-69
Age Group 70-74
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DDM Halbmaier, Paul "kent" 30.00 4/4 NS 0
TOC Elder, James 31.00 4/3 30.96 1 11
SDSM Freshley, Mike 31.00 4/5 34.05 5 6
SDSM Ralphs, Tony 31.55 4/6 32.12 2 9
SDSM Andersen, Peter 31.94 4/2 32.30 3 8
PKPR Straka, Peter 32.45 4/7 33.21 4 7
SDSM Carey, George 36.98 4/1 38.56 6 5
PBM Reynolds, Wiley 38.26 4/8 41.82 8 3
VMST Frogley, Christopher 41.45 3/6 41.00 7 4
CLOV Sanchez, David 41.61 3/7 42.34 9 2
SDSM Jones, Brian 1:04.82 3/5 1:00.81 10 1
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SBM Farrell, Jeff 32.50 2/4 33.62 1 11
SFTL Trauber, Ami 36.00 2/5 36.53 3 8
OREG Nakata, Ronald 36.05 2/3 35.67 2 9
NOVA Smethurst, Everett 49.00 2/6 46.63 4 7
RMST Nobbe, Nick 50.00 2/2 51.34 5 6
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Best, Bob 42.00 2/7 39.08 1 11
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FACT Cornell, John 53.28 1/4 58.83 1 11
GAJA Stolz, Irwin 59.47 1/5 NS 0
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 1:00.00 1/3 49.27 1 11
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home