2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Psych Sheet

Event 37 Men 100 M Back

154 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSCM Hotta, Meguru 1:02.19 21/4 55.93 1 11
RIPT Nguyen, Cory 1:03.65 21/5 1:02.27 2 9
ROSE Jimenez, David 1:05.38 21/3 1:05.16 4 7
CTSM Chua, Kaynen 1:08.73 21/6 1:05.77 5 6
UTES Skorut, Nicholas 1:09.11 21/2 1:03.56 3 8
GRA Hill, Jamal 1:11.91 21/7 1:12.96 7 4
SFTL Rubin, Yona 1:12.00 21/1 1:07.14 6 5
UC18 Studt, Caleb 1:14.46 21/8 1:26.10 10 1
UC38 Beseris, Ethan 1:17.00 20/8 1:14.36 8 3
USF Palabrica, Juan Pablo 1:17.75 17/7 1:16.01 9 2
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 58.01 20/4 57.43 1 11
PHI Sanchez, Jude McCanne 1:02.15 20/5 NS 0
NTXL Sussmeier, Robert 1:02.50 20/3 1:04.00 2 9
MVN Hubbard, Garrett 1:02.63 20/6 1:04.30 3 8
MVN TerBush, Ryan 1:06.79 20/2 1:06.61 4 7
USF Leber, Nathan 1:12.49 20/7 1:19.36 5 6
USF Vu, Erin 1:20.00 20/1 1:21.00 6 5
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TSTT Rogers, James 1:03.99 19/4 1:08.09 2 9
SDSM Boone, Matt 1:08.00 19/5 1:05.16 1 11
DAM Iwamoto, Satori 1:10.41 19/3 1:09.35 4 7
PSM Petersen, Erik 1:15.00 19/6 1:14.17 6 5
SFTL Jackwin, Eric 1:16.56 19/2 1:08.92 3 8
MVM Pereira, Ed 1:16.90 19/7 DQ 0
LVM Stewart, Marko 1:17.43 19/1 1:12.48 5 6
MVM Green, Zachary 1:18.00 19/8 1:17.60 7 4
ROSE Fishwick, Scott 1:23.65 17/5 1:27.05 8 3
MVN Lee, Jeff 1:30.00 17/6 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA Natalizio, Jeff 1:00.76 18/4 1:00.62 2 9
WH2O Gibson, Christopher 1:02.46 18/5 59.36 1 11
PBM Lotano, Daniel 1:03.45 18/3 1:03.57 3 8
SDSM Newmann, Scott 1:04.17 18/6 1:09.70 8 3
SCAQ McAteer, Brian 1:07.91 18/2 1:07.53 5 6
GAJA Snyder, Dan 1:08.46 18/7 1:06.85 4 7
DAM Roper, Matt 1:08.73 18/1 1:09.02 7 4
MILEN Garcia, Andres 1:08.94 18/8 1:08.12 6 5
SLOM Gibbons, Daniel 1:15.60 17/3 1:20.19 10 1
CMS Bergford, Brian 1:18.95 17/2 1:16.63 9 2
MILEN Campos, Jorge 1:19.00 17/4 NS 0
WH2O Larson, Adam 1:19.30 17/1 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Gray, Trever 1:02.50 16/4 1:04.01 2 9
NICK Stimson, Eric 1:05.35 16/5 1:02.58 1 11
NOVA Blatnik, Jeffrey 1:08.99 16/3 1:08.39 4 7
SBM Saldena, Javier 1:10.23 16/6 1:08.23 3 8
ROSE Popko, David 1:12.59 16/2 1:12.38 5 6
MVN Curry, Chuck 1:15.00 16/7 1:19.13 9 2
DAM Waterson, Kevin 1:18.00 16/1 1:16.08 6 5
STAN Lungren, Matthew 1:19.18 16/8 NS 0
ARIZ Lesko, John 1:19.56 14/3 1:20.88 10 1
ROSE Keim, John 1:20.17 14/2 1:17.55 7 4
MVN Houldsworth, Duncan 1:22.66 14/4 NS 0
GRA Kim, Steve 1:23.62 14/1 1:17.71 8 3
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Galluzzi, David 1:07.34 15/4 1:05.34 1 11
WH2O Sinel, Craig 1:09.20 15/5 NS 0
CVMM Karren, Kelly 1:09.45 15/3 NS 0
SFTL Williams, Ryan 1:10.00 15/6 1:09.52 2 9
LBG Kremers, Brian 1:10.01 15/2 NS 0
NOVA Hoskinson, Jeff 1:10.82 15/7 1:12.56 4 7
MVN Gunnell, Steve 1:11.26 15/1 1:11.21 3 8
MVN Kolarov, Michael 1:16.65 15/8 1:17.47 5 6
GRA Palmer, Kent 1:18.31 14/6 1:18.78 6 5
DAM Muir, Scott 1:18.70 14/7 NS 0
SCAQ Vaccaro, Martin 1:23.00 14/5 1:21.69 7 4
ARIZ Schreiber, Tim 1:40.40 14/8 1:36.33 8 3
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WIND Frontis, Scot 1:05.50 13/4 NS 0
SVY Rees, Greg 1:07.75 13/5 1:09.36 2 9
CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 1:08.00 13/3 1:09.24 1 11
CMS Garland, Robert 1:10.00 13/6 1:10.05 3 8
CVMM Boosin, Michael 1:13.20 13/2 NS 0
SBM Power, Michael 1:13.27 13/7 1:11.26 4 7
NOVA Collins, Michael 1:17.00 13/1 1:23.36 5 6
MVM Vettel, Eric 1:35.00 13/8 1:31.78 6 5
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 1:39.16 11/6 1:45.90 8 3
WH2O Whitehead, Michael 1:48.83 11/7 1:44.62 7 4
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RAMS Neuman, Larry 1:12.00 12/4 1:10.29 2 9
SFTL Horwitz, Peter 1:12.28 12/5 1:09.86 1 11
NOVA Johnson, Eric 1:12.50 12/3 NS 0
RPM Taylor, Ron 1:14.64 12/6 1:15.06 3 8
SWED Sullivan, James 1:17.82 12/2 NS 0
CARS Brancamp, David 1:18.31 12/7 NS 0
CVMM Stolshek, Bradley 1:19.20 12/1 1:19.75 5 6
UTAH Treiman, Gerald 1:20.18 12/8 1:22.28 7 4
MVN Barker, Douglas 1:20.89 11/3 1:19.33 4 7
ENSW Turner, David 1:20.90 11/4 1:20.47 6 5
SPM Esposito, Jim 1:21.64 11/5 1:23.42 8 3
MVN Deloney, Wayne 1:21.64 11/2 NS 0
ARIZ Everett, Douglas 1:51.13 11/1 1:54.33 9 2
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA Fowler, Jamie 1:07.10 10/4 1:06.08 1 11
SFTL Zubero, David 1:10.79 10/5 1:11.30 2 9
CMS Brackett, Bill 1:11.52 10/3 NS 0
MAM Heath, Robert 1:13.00 10/6 1:16.38 5 6
DAMM Myers, Ross 1:14.50 10/2 1:14.19 4 7
NOVA Weissert, Toby 1:15.00 10/7 1:16.41 6 5
ARIZ Shake, Scott 1:15.50 10/1 1:13.49 3 8
SFTL Hendrick, Marty 1:15.65 10/8 1:18.04 7 4
NCMS Sanchez, Greg 1:16.84 9/4 NS 0
AWJ Hildebrandt, David 1:16.89 9/5 NS 0
NOVA Lorenz, John 1:17.00 9/3 1:18.22 8 3
WIND Fremont, Robert 1:17.30 9/6 NS 0
GRA Menefee, Bruce 1:17.41 9/2 1:19.44 9 2
PALM Slowey, Michael 1:17.92 9/7 NS 0
MVN Goodell, Brian 1:19.00 9/1 1:20.53 12 0
SFTL Marks, Ronald 1:19.00 9/8 1:22.24 13 0
SLOM Voegele, Patrick 1:20.00 8/4 NS 0
SDSM Benner, Tord 1:21.56 8/5 1:25.20 15 0
MVN Borzone, Ray 1:23.01 8/3 1:20.34 11 0
NOVA Tapp, Jay 1:23.41 8/6 1:19.66 10 1
NOVA Tapp, Jay 1:23.41 8/6 NS 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 1:24.00 8/2 1:25.38 16 0
SDSM Jett, Darrell 1:24.58 8/7 NS 0
CONN Burbank, Gerald 1:25.30 8/1 1:23.81 14 0
WH2O Bordovsky, Mauro 1:28.90 8/8 NS 0
UC42 White, Thomas 1:34.55 7/4 1:32.38 17 0
WH2O Graham, Errol 1:36.40 7/5 1:38.47 18 0
CVMM Losinski, Mark 1:42.00 7/3 NS 0
GRA Summa, Pan 2:11.59 7/6 1:42.71 19 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Heather, Michael 1:13.14 6/4 1:42.98 11 0
TOC Ferroggiaro, Fred 1:14.00 6/5 1:13.94 1 11
OREG Edwards, Wes 1:16.00 6/3 1:17.52 3 8
NMMS Wilson, Robert 1:18.99 6/6 1:16.66 2 9
VCM O'Keeffe, Peter 1:20.90 6/2 1:18.42 4 7
NCMS White, Warren 1:24.45 6/7 NS 0
VCM Lucas, James 1:25.80 6/1 1:31.12 6 5
MICH Thompson, Frank 1:28.30 6/8 1:33.55 7 4
ROSE Hitch, Walter 1:30.00 5/4 1:29.68 5 6
SBM Johannsen, David 1:30.48 5/5 1:36.37 9 2
NOVA Graham, Edward 1:31.15 5/3 1:38.82 10 1
SDSM Russell, Joe 1:42.01 5/6 1:35.08 8 3
UC33 Case, Bruce 1:42.15 5/2 1:48.80 12 0
ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 2:12.67 5/7 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Heck, Steven 1:20.22 4/4 1:18.10 1 11
GAJA Reid, Joe 1:20.60 4/5 1:21.23 2 9
EBAT Selna, Mike 1:24.00 4/3 1:23.54 3 8
MICH Arneson, Gaard 1:35.01 4/6 1:35.88 4 7
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 1:38.00 4/2 1:46.47 5 6
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Burns, Richard 1:21.00 3/4 1:18.36 1 11
SDSM Walker, Laurence 1:34.08 3/5 1:34.92 2 9
SDSM Carey, George 1:48.68 3/3 1:58.82 6 5
CLOV Sanchez, David 1:48.69 3/6 2:01.51 7 4
ROSE Wang, Zhong Quan 1:50.00 3/2 1:50.75 4 7
TFAM Thatcher, Sandy 1:55.14 3/7 1:57.01 5 6
LAPS Anderson, Eric 2:00.00 3/1 1:41.98 3 8
1776 Diehl, David 2:01.50 3/8 2:13.20 8 3
ROSE Ronay, Peter 2:10.00 1/3 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Van Horn, William 1:40.00 2/4 1:39.87 1 11
SDSM Hill, Laurance 1:42.00 2/5 1:43.04 2 9
DAM Norris, Robert 1:50.75 2/3 1:48.35 3 8
ROSE Fleming, William 1:53.00 2/6 1:53.32 4 7
NTMSC Braaksma, Harry 1:55.45 2/2 1:54.65 5 6
SDSM Coles, Bill 2:03.17 2/7 2:57.11 9 2
NOVA Smethurst, Everett 2:05.00 2/1 2:07.30 6 5
SDSM Haines, William 2:13.00 2/8 2:09.65 7 4
ROSE Goode, Douglas 2:33.00 1/4 2:27.74 8 3
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FACT Cornell, John 2:39.51 1/6 2:56.42 1 11
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 2:20.00 1/5 2:22.55 1 11
Key
DQ Disqualified
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home