2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Psych Sheet

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 23 Men 200 Y IM

255 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group   Psych Sheet by Seed Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 1:53.51 29/5 1:53.68 4 7
MICH Sebastian, Ryan 1:55.00 29/4 1:49.95 2 9
SDSM Franka, Neil 1:55.00 29/6 1:52.33 3 8
LVM Van Wynsberge, Francois 1:57.01 29/7 1:49.75 1 11
SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 2:00.00 29/3 1:59.54 5 6
MICH Gartland, Mitchell 2:04.45 29/8 2:03.22 6 5
NEM Larson, Michael 2:07.75 29/2 2:06.51 7 4
ROSE Fisher, Sean 2:10.00 29/9 2:07.84 9 2
ROSE Shi, Eric 2:10.11 29/1 2:06.67 8 3
ARIZ Mills, Brandon 2:10.99 23/4 NS 0
UC36 Carpenter, Ian 2:11.92 23/3 2:11.01 10 1
ARIZ Tam, Allen 2:12.00 23/5 NS 0
NEM Weis, Jason 2:13.69 23/2 2:11.10 11 0
AAAA Beckman, John 2:27.56 23/6 2:15.84 12 0
UC18 Studt, Caleb 2:30.97 23/1 2:28.40 13 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Bauchwitz, Benjamin 1:52.59 28/5 1:55.65 6 5
TOC Babcock, Colin 1:54.73 28/6 1:54.31 3 8
CMS Paknys, Ramunas 1:54.75 28/4 1:54.91 4 7
ARIZ Garcia Mesa, Juan Jose 1:55.00 28/7 1:51.96 1 11
TOC Korman, Matt 1:55.55 28/3 1:57.39 8 3
BERK Materniak, Eric 1:56.01 28/8 1:58.64 9 2
CMS Garnier, Jeff 1:57.00 28/2 1:51.97 2 9
TOC Leopold, Jonathan 1:58.00 28/9 2:00.43 13 0
DAS Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 1:59.41 28/1 1:59.69 11 0
GRA Powers, Casey 2:00.00 27/5 2:04.44 20 0
EXCL Lynch, John 2:00.50 27/6 2:04.25 18 0
WH2O van Deventer, Steven 2:00.69 27/4 1:55.54 5 6
TOC Talmadge, Matthew 2:00.78 27/7 2:04.33 19 0
ARIZ Batchelder, Stephen 2:01.17 27/3 2:00.23 12 0
PSCM Saiko, Stanislav 2:02.19 27/8 1:58.92 10 1
NAM Gutnayer, Daniel 2:02.22 27/2 2:02.27 15 0
TOC Hinshaw, Benjamin 2:05.93 27/9 1:56.72 7 4
RAC St. Vincent, Thomas 2:06.05 27/1 2:08.71 23 0
HFS Fukutomi, Aaron 2:07.14 26/5 2:07.23 22 0
UC12 Arroyo, Sito 2:07.62 26/6 2:15.59 28 0
ARIZ Windle, Zachary 2:08.40 26/4 2:05.72 21 0
PALM Rieder, David 2:08.47 26/7 2:02.82 17 0
ROSE Whitehead, Christopher 2:10.05 26/3 2:13.73 27 0
PSM Hao, Yawei 2:10.11 26/8 2:10.96 25 0
OREG Hargitt, Michael 2:10.69 26/2 2:00.85 14 0
HFS Maires, Thomas 2:11.40 26/9 2:15.91 29 0
MVN TerBush, Ryan 2:12.42 26/1 2:02.41 16 0
FAST Losch, Nathan 2:13.28 23/7 2:09.19 24 0
MMMT Baughman, Brady 2:20.18 23/8 2:12.92 26 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Townsend, Darian 1:50.55 25/5 NS 0
FREE Bezugliy, Alexander 1:52.43 25/6 1:52.90 1 11
ASC Vogel, Jake 1:52.56 25/4 1:54.06 2 9
ARIZ Kirkpatrick, Adrian 1:56.41 25/7 2:03.93 8 3
NYCH Brumberg, Eric 1:59.94 25/3 2:01.10 5 6
SDSM Kukharskyi, Sergii 2:00.25 25/8 1:57.24 3 8
IM Gensler, Benjamin 2:01.62 25/2 2:00.28 4 7
OJAI Newman, Keenan 2:02.49 25/9 NS 0
TOC Yntema, Douwe 2:03.00 25/1 2:01.61 6 5
HOPK Anderson, Joseph 2:03.91 24/5 2:02.68 7 4
NEM Card, Mathew 2:07.32 24/6 2:04.25 9 2
SPM Wazyniak, Kenneth 2:11.55 24/4 NS 0
ROSE Armour, Justin 2:12.00 24/7 2:14.89 11 0
ALEX Taylor, Tim 2:15.27 24/3 2:14.87 10 1
ROSE Freeman, Mike 2:25.38 24/8 NS 0
MMMT Divilbiss, Zachary 2:27.51 24/2 NS 0
NAM Hartley, Ross 2:30.00 24/9 2:30.19 13 0
HOME Bowen, Caleb 2:38.06 24/1 2:30.08 12 0
LIB McDonnell, Michael 2:51.29 23/9 2:52.92 14 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Vanderkaay, Christian 1:57.75 22/5 1:58.66 1 11
GRA Gaines, Billy 1:59.24 22/6 2:01.27 2 9
ARIZ Oo, Aung Sann 2:05.87 22/4 2:14.35 9 2
ROSE Ecklund, Tait 2:08.26 22/7 2:07.08 5 6
UC45 Snyder, Dan 2:10.47 22/3 2:06.41 4 7
OREG Dingeldein, George 2:11.78 22/8 2:09.76 7 4
IM Nyweide, Justin 2:13.40 22/2 2:04.68 3 8
IM Hamming, David 2:14.04 22/9 2:09.62 6 5
WH2O Larson, Adam 2:15.47 22/1 2:13.50 8 3
ARIZ Wise, Steven 2:16.20 19/9 2:20.35 10 1
CMS Bergford, Brian 2:25.58 13/7 2:20.62 11 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM Holden, Blake 1:59.89 21/5 1:58.22 1 11
MTSM Grados, Michael 2:02.61 21/6 2:06.37 8 3
WMAC Stich, Darryl 2:04.42 21/4 2:05.73 7 4
MLAC Klepchick, Paul 2:06.35 21/7 2:05.40 5 6
SDM Chamberlain, Matt 2:06.36 21/3 2:05.48 6 5
CRUZ Shaw, Bradley 2:06.45 21/8 2:10.63 12 0
ROSE Popko, David 2:06.58 21/2 2:11.87 13 0
WH2O Sinel, Craig 2:06.61 21/9 2:05.23 4 7
WMAC Whowell, Steele 2:07.52 21/1 2:04.75 2 9
IM Secor, Don 2:08.97 20/5 2:05.02 3 8
LASH Lovett, Brian 2:11.11 20/6 2:09.67 11 0
AKMS Smith, Troy 2:13.34 20/4 2:07.06 9 2
NAM Hill, Keith 2:15.00 20/7 2:09.29 10 1
LVM Marlow, Jarvis 2:15.69 20/3 2:17.65 17 0
CVMM Buschmann, Darin 2:15.78 NS NS 0
AKMS Pinkston, Brian 2:15.96 20/9 2:22.28 21 0
ARIZ Justice, R Sean 2:15.96 20/2 NS 0
OREG van Andel, Robbert 2:16.00 20/1 2:14.78 15 0
PALM Betenbaugh, David 2:16.00 19/5 2:22.37 23 0
WHA Safalow, Bradley 2:16.50 19/4 2:14.34 14 0
INDY Berebitsky, Jeff 2:18.00 19/6 2:18.87 18 0
IM Kozlowski, Mark 2:19.64 19/3 2:15.95 16 0
SNM Hatch, Eric 2:21.67 19/7 2:22.32 22 0
ALEX Jent, Daniel 2:21.68 19/2 2:19.53 19 0
XCL Weiss, Adam 2:22.64 19/8 2:19.70 20 0
OREG Crooks, Alex 2:35.19 19/1 2:30.44 24 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Grote, Kurt 1:58.50 18/5 1:59.98 3 8
NOVA West, Steve 1:59.00 18/6 1:56.16 1 11
LVM Davis, Josh 2:01.50 18/4 1:57.29 2 9
NCMS Andersen, Morten 2:02.08 18/7 2:06.82 8 3
ARIZ Wainwright, Joel 2:04.31 18/3 2:05.10 5 6
NAM Wharton, Dave 2:04.69 18/8 2:05.27 6 5
PBM Hanssen, Erik 2:08.33 18/2 2:09.53 9 2
UMAC Goodison, Michael 2:08.42 18/9 2:10.30 11 0
MVN Gunnell, Steve 2:08.48 18/1 2:11.95 13 0
CMS Garland, Robert 2:08.50 17/5 2:06.34 7 4
KENM Landreth, John 2:11.92 17/6 2:04.03 4 7
PSM Nelson, Kirk 2:11.94 17/4 2:13.00 15 0
IM Raese, TR 2:12.39 17/7 2:10.81 12 0
NICK Tothero, Steven 2:12.50 17/3 2:09.90 10 1
CMS Edwards, Dan 2:14.22 17/8 2:15.66 17 0
SNM Petrilla, Eric 2:16.43 17/2 2:15.86 18 0
SDSM Ascher, Nathan 2:17.00 17/9 2:14.71 16 0
MLAC Chiappetta, Michael 2:18.99 17/1 2:12.12 14 0
SLOM White, Nathan 2:22.00 13/4 2:24.35 20 0
TULS Herrold, David 2:22.04 13/3 2:19.96 19 0
OREG Tujo, Christian 2:23.85 13/5 NS 0
SPP McPeak, Charles 2:24.00 13/2 NS 0
ASC Schwarzendruber, Greg 2:25.67 13/6 2:26.54 21 0
WMAC Wu, Bobby 2:35.19 13/1 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Lee, Lawrence 2:02.76 16/5 2:02.40 1 11
IM Tuchler, Jim 2:04.50 16/6 2:04.10 2 9
CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 2:05.40 16/4 2:08.09 5 6
GRA Magee, Mark 2:06.17 16/7 2:10.48 6 5
ARIZ Kratz, Erwin 2:08.45 16/3 2:07.01 4 7
GSM Faria, Jose 2:08.95 16/8 2:11.05 8 3
CMS Webber, James 2:09.34 16/2 2:05.03 3 8
PSM St.Martin, Christophe 2:09.50 16/9 2:10.75 7 4
YCFM Livingston, Terry 2:12.00 16/1 2:17.93 16 0
PSM Kays, David 2:12.60 15/5 2:11.79 10 1
MOVY Mugford, Stephen 2:13.11 15/6 NS 0
IM Espino, Rudy 2:13.92 15/4 2:13.64 12 0
NEM van Greuning, Len 2:14.00 15/7 2:13.83 13 0
UMAC Ellis, Andrew 2:14.00 15/3 2:14.22 14 0
ARIZ Badding, Gerald 2:14.54 15/8 2:12.76 11 0
CVMM Koehler, Doug 2:15.23 15/2 DQ 0
ROSE Beubis, Michael 2:17.26 15/9 2:11.57 9 2
SDSM Jones, Kenton 2:18.34 15/1 2:16.35 15 0
MMAC Adamavich, Doug 2:18.99 14/5 2:20.90 17 0
NBA Engelskirchen, Adam 2:20.80 14/6 NS 0
ARIZ Duffield, Brian 2:22.00 14/4 2:23.70 18 0
FWYS Elizondo, Bill 2:23.52 14/7 2:25.70 20 0
ARIZ Johnson, Kent 2:26.65 14/3 2:24.96 19 0
DAM Krovetz, Ted 2:26.66 14/8 2:25.86 21 0
CBFY Wiley, Keith 2:30.25 14/2 2:28.11 24 0
UC33 Arne, Anthony 2:34.65 14/9 2:27.32 22 0
ASC O'Leary, Mark 2:40.89 14/1 2:27.36 23 0
WCM Carter, Paul 2:57.32 13/8 2:58.36 25 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Sims, David 2:02.25 12/5 2:05.48 1 11
CMS Scott, Greg 2:10.83 12/6 2:10.54 3 8
WAMS Jaegers, Al 2:11.30 12/4 2:11.29 4 7
SRM Riblet, Jean-Philippe 2:12.31 12/7 2:10.13 2 9
PSM Phillips, Daniel 2:14.00 12/3 NS 0
WMAC Grisa, Thomas 2:16.04 12/8 2:15.77 5 6
GS McAdam, Robert 2:16.98 12/2 2:20.15 9 2
NAM Morris, Richard 2:20.00 12/9 NS 0
ARIZ Evans, Dave 2:20.50 12/1 2:20.03 8 3
QSSSJ Keighley, Tim 2:20.85 11/5 2:16.93 6 5
MOVY Miller, Brent 2:21.70 11/6 DQ 0
SAWS Sfingi, John 2:24.24 11/4 2:19.20 7 4
NCMS Moore, John 2:24.58 11/7 2:29.90 12 0
MOVY Valley, Eric 2:25.90 11/3 2:24.09 10 1
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 2:26.23 11/8 2:29.88 11 0
SDM Woods, Thomas 2:31.00 11/2 2:32.79 13 0
LVM Osorio, Gabriel 2:45.00 11/1 2:42.00 14 0
PSM Fauvet, Pierre 2:45.00 11/9 2:48.75 15 0
WCM Conner, Christopher 2:46.57 5/8 NS 0
ARIZ Everett, Douglas 3:20.99 5/9 3:30.25 16 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TXLA Sauer, Jim 2:10.00 10/5 2:13.13 2 9
UCLA Morales, Tito 2:12.12 10/6 2:12.40 1 11
ARIZ Shake, Scott 2:13.84 10/4 NS 0
SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 2:13.92 10/7 2:15.34 3 8
PALM Dyer, Andy 2:13.93 10/3 2:16.20 5 6
NEM Naylor, Jeff 2:15.20 10/8 2:15.58 4 7
KA Kannegieser, Robert 2:19.36 10/2 2:19.73 10 1
TXLA Vandam, David 2:19.55 10/9 NS 0
SRM Morales, John 2:19.99 10/1 2:18.56 7 4
MAM Cutting, Steve 2:20.01 9/5 2:22.09 12 0
CRUZ Smith, David 2:20.80 9/6 2:23.37 14 0
WMAC Davis, William 2:21.69 9/4 2:25.82 15 0
KM Hamm, Michael 2:22.43 9/7 2:22.52 13 0
NCMS Sanchez, Greg 2:23.56 9/3 2:19.44 9 2
NAM Callahan, Jim 2:24.01 9/8 2:18.90 8 3
IM Seibt, Andreas 2:25.00 9/2 2:17.95 6 5
UC21 Magiera, Joseph 2:26.90 9/9 2:21.03 11 0
SNM Schouweiler, Pete 2:28.50 9/1 NS 0
LAPS Lindstedt, David 2:30.71 8/5 2:28.04 16 0
MINN Smith, Darrell 2:31.54 8/6 2:28.09 17 0
NOVA Montgomery, Mark 2:32.40 8/4 NS 0
ALEX Bales, Paul 2:34.98 8/7 2:41.49 23 0
MINN Lamour, Didier 2:35.00 8/3 2:43.04 25 0
ARIZ Krongaard, Jeffrey 2:35.80 8/8 NS 0
CMS Nolte, Christopher 2:36.00 8/9 2:31.10 18 0
SACMA Shevlin, Jeff 2:36.00 8/2 2:56.82 28 0
NBA Spellberg, Geoff 2:37.00 8/1 2:33.71 21 0
LVM Mitchell, Robert 2:37.11 7/5 NS 0
RIO Moore, Eric 2:37.90 7/6 2:32.75 20 0
SDSM O'Neill, Gary 2:38.00 7/4 2:42.32 24 0
WMAC Van De Laarschot, Keith 2:38.12 7/7 2:32.27 19 0
OREG Piette, Jeffrey 2:39.83 7/3 NS 0
MOST Nereson, Kenny 2:43.00 7/8 2:38.40 22 0
DAM Swenor, Gary 2:46.92 7/2 2:52.41 26 0
SDSM Jett, Darrell 2:51.30 7/9 2:54.21 27 0
PSCM Kishi, Glen 3:12.15 7/1 3:04.58 29 0
OREG Roth, Steven 3:15.60 5/6 3:05.89 30 0
LVM Christensen, Thomas 3:15.81 5/7 3:11.36 31 0
ARIZ Jacob, Thomas 3:30.00 5/5 3:19.59 32 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Colella, Rick 2:03.63 6/5 2:05.87 1 11
SFTL Shead, Timothy 2:21.00 6/6 2:19.49 2 9
NMMS Wilson, Robert 2:22.00 6/4 NS 0
VCM Kerns, Hubie 2:25.00 6/7 2:24.76 3 8
HLJ Voisard, Brian 2:31.91 6/3 2:32.68 4 7
SAWS Clemmons, Jim 2:33.50 6/8 2:37.55 5 6
PAC Wagner, Donald 2:35.99 6/2 NS 0
ARIZ Morgan, Bruce 2:45.00 6/9 NS 0
DAM Kahn, Stuart 2:45.89 6/1 2:43.74 6 5
TTEX Ravel, Rick 2:50.75 5/3 2:44.04 7 4
PALM Beardmore, Roger 3:02.24 5/2 2:59.79 9 2
GERM Walters, Mark 3:02.94 5/4 2:59.24 8 3
DAM Stoner, Gregory 3:15.00 5/1 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OAK Shestakov, Alek 2:27.51 NS NS 0
PBM Childs, Lee 2:30.00 4/6 2:28.77 1 11
IAMA LeMaster, Stan 2:44.48 4/4 2:40.10 2 9
PSM Peterson, Steven 2:50.90 4/7 2:52.96 3 8
PSM McColly, Michael 2:55.00 4/3 NS 0
NCMS Purser, David 2:59.40 4/8 3:05.48 5 6
PSM Fogg, Stephen 3:05.28 4/2 2:56.39 4 7
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 3:08.00 4/9 NS 0
ARIZ Bailey, Hop 3:10.00 4/1 3:06.47 6 5
WMAC Corris, Robert 3:11.15 2/3 3:14.25 7 4
IM Osborne, Oz 3:19.04 2/4 3:23.83 8 3
WMAC Russell, Fred 3:30.00 2/2 3:24.35 9 2
CONN Traester, William 3:53.45 2/5 4:11.10 10 1
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MELO Gildea, David 2:49.64 3/5 2:58.47 1 11
MINN Bergman, John 3:07.00 3/6 3:18.92 3 8
AKMS Hamilton, Raymond 3:15.41 3/4 3:43.52 10 1
SDSM Carey, George 3:22.65 3/7 3:37.87 7 4
PSM Sawyer, Dennis 3:23.22 3/3 3:23.48 4 7
SDSM Walker, Laurence 3:30.00 3/8 3:23.67 5 6
PSM Nordby, Michael 3:40.00 3/2 3:42.34 8 3
NCMS Fletcher, Doug 3:41.21 3/9 3:42.83 9 2
MMAC Colonnese, Michael 3:45.00 2/7 3:27.88 6 5
ARIZ LeRoy, Richard 3:45.00 3/1 3:44.65 11 0
SNM Walker, Joseph 3:50.00 2/8 3:13.41 2 9
LVM Stone, Bob 3:50.94 2/6 DQ 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Van Horn, William 3:35.86 1/4 3:23.26 1 11
USF Fleming, Jack 3:55.55 1/5 3:51.77 2 9
ARIZ Bellem, Ray 4:10.00 1/3 NS 0
NOVA Smethurst, Everett 4:20.00 1/6 4:22.02 3 8
ROSE Goode, Douglas 4:41.06 1/2 4:52.33 4 7
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Barrett, Steve 4:39.85 1/7 4:38.13 1 11
Key
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home