SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 Orange Empire Conference Champs

Meet Results

2017 Orange Empire Conference Champs Results
Championship Results
Hosted by Golden West College
Held at Golden West College
Thursday - April 20, 2017 to Saturday - April 22, 2017

Place Name Grade School Prelims
Time
Finals
Time
Points
Event 1 Women 200 Y Free Relay
1 Riverside - A Riverside 1:40.50 40
2 Orange Coast - A Orange Coast 1:42.76 34
3 Golden West - A Golden West 1:44.27 32
4 Saddleback - A Saddleback 1:46.87 30
5 Cypress - A Cypress 1:47.25 28
6 Fullerton - A Fullerton 1:51.86 26
999 Golden West - B Golden West 2:01.17
7 Santa Ana - A Santa Ana 2:16.67 24
999 Saddleback - B Saddleback NT
Event 3 Women 500 Y Free
1 Cox, Sierra So Orange Coast 5:12.17 5:00.29 20
2 Burjakowsky, Katya Fr Orange Coast 5:17.84 5:16.57 17
3 Bretz, Kayleen Fr Cypress 5:18.31 5:17.84 16
4 Salazar, Citlali So Riverside 5:20.64 5:18.72 15
9 Lawrence, Rheanna Fr Golden West 5:38.91 5:28.59 9
5 Lawless, Emily So Riverside 5:37.30 5:36.92 14
6 Hogan, Audra Fr Saddleback 5:32.00 5:37.94 13
7 Barker, Phoebe So Orange Coast 5:37.78 5:39.89 12
8 Upton, Megan Fr Riverside 5:37.72 5:41.12 11
10 Gaitatjis, Sophia Fr Fullerton 5:51.68 5:46.48 7
11 Cunningham, Roisin Fr Golden West 6:05.38 5:55.87 6
12 Whyte, Lauryn Fr Cypress 5:57.91 5:56.26 5
13 Satterwhite, Mia So Saddleback 6:16.43 6:09.78 4
14 McGrath, Tatiana So Fullerton 6:13.05 6:10.29 3
15 Mooney, Cheyanne Fr Riverside 6:13.66 6:10.61 2
16 Paulsen, Katie Fr Fullerton 6:15.73 6:12.84 1
NP Diza, Bianka Fr Saddleback 6:25.42 NT
NP Cano, Amber Fr Cypress 6:27.05 NT
NP Ramirez, Amy Fr Fullerton NT NT
Event 5 Women 200 Y IM
1 Heyerly, Lexi So Orange Coast 2:14.10 2:14.77 20
2 Perez, Kelly So Riverside 2:17.67 2:14.80 17
3 Davis, Darian Fr Orange Coast 2:16.28 2:18.15 16
4 Cruz, Melissa Fr Golden West 2:24.11 2:21.09 15
5 Banayat, Kailey Fr Saddleback 2:22.85 2:22.95 14
6 Godinez, Josceline Fr Riverside 2:23.61 2:23.06 13
7 Wang, Evelyn Fr Golden West 2:23.42 2:24.25 12
8 Prado, Serina Fr Riverside 2:25.09 2:26.13 11
9 McIlrath, Hannah Fr Saddleback 2:26.35 2:26.70 9
10 Cunningham, Taylor Fr Fullerton 2:30.08 2:34.95 7
11 Muller, Cassidy Fr Riverside 2:40.11 2:39.46 6
Event 7 Women 50 Y Free
1 Crocker, Samm Fr Golden West 23.87 23.64 20
2 Martin, Emily So Riverside 24.68 24.70 17
3 Myers, Mary So Riverside 24.94 24.75 16
4 Johnson, Jacqueline So Riverside 24.97 25.31 15
5 Davis, Sian Fr Orange Coast 25.28 25.36 14
6 Lightle, Lucy So Orange Coast 25.14 25.46 13
7 Heighes, Emily Fr Riverside 25.36 25.68 12
8 Hashemi, Jasmin Fr Saddleback 26.36 26.36 11
9 Guitierrez, Breana Fr Cypress 26.87 26.43 9
10 Cosmen, Leanna Fr Saddleback 26.77 27.12 7
11 Garcia, Dafne So Riverside 27.07 27.26 6
12 Sanchez, Shayna Fr Golden West 27.88 27.57 5
13 Catania, Sylvia Fr Orange Coast 28.28 28.02 4
14 Marquez, Jovana Fr Cypress 28.55 28.57 3
15 Olmos, Ariana So Riverside 28.52 28.88 2
16 Valles, Chelsea Fr Saddleback 28.58 29.32 1
NP Zwaagstra, Kailyn Fr Golden West 28.60 NT
NP Hernandez, Sharai Fr Saddleback 28.92 NT
NP Alexander, Madeline Fr Saddleback 28.96 NT
NP Ortiz, Breana Fr Riverside 29.01 NT
NP Sproul, Emmalee Fr Golden West 29.15 NT
NP Mertins, Kristi Fr Santa Ana 29.78 NT
NP Barnett, Michelle Fr Golden West 29.92 NT
NP Webb, Kaylonni Fr Golden West 30.51 NT
NP Muratalla, Jessica Fr Fullerton 31.02 NT
NP Fatima-Ramirez, Anna Fr Fullerton 31.47 NT
NP Catacutan, Ella So Saddleback 32.26 NT
NP Guerrero, Hillary Fr Fullerton 32.74 NT
NP Viveros, Jennifer Fr Santa Ana 36.45 NT
NP Kedzie, Shawna Fr Orange Coast NT NT
Event 9 Women 400 Y Medley Relay
1 Orange Coast - A Orange Coast 4:06.77 40
2 Riverside - A Riverside 4:08.45 34
3 Saddleback - A Saddleback 4:22.50 32
4 Golden West - A Golden West 4:22.59 30
5 Cypress - A Cypress 4:28.62 28
6 Fullerton - A Fullerton 4:40.68 26
999 Golden West - B Golden West 4:52.59
7 Santa Ana - A Santa Ana 5:30.07 24
999 Saddleback - B Saddleback NT
Event 11 Women 1 M Diving
1 Gomez, Alejandra Fr Cypress 239.95 20
2 Spriggs, Nicolette Fr Saddleback 204.10 17
3 Smith, Kaitlyn Fr Orange Coast 160.05 16
4 Pollard, Morgan So Riverside 141.50 15
5 Thompson, Madelyn Fr Orange Coast 122.10 14
6 Gallegos, Larissa Fr Cypress 92.10 13
Event 13 Women 200 Y Medley Relay
1 Riverside - A Riverside 1:52.46 40
2 Orange Coast - A Orange Coast 1:54.04 34
3 Saddleback - A Saddleback 1:55.93 32
4 Golden West - A Golden West 1:58.53 30
5 Cypress - A Cypress 2:01.68 28
6 Fullerton - A Fullerton 2:05.25 26
7 Santa Ana - A Santa Ana 2:25.08 24
999 Golden West - B Golden West NT
999 Saddleback - B Saddleback NT
Event 15 Women 400 Y IM
1 Cox, Sierra So Orange Coast 4:48.32 4:39.37 20
2 Perez, Kelly So Riverside 4:56.41 4:51.21 17
3 Cruz, Melissa Fr Golden West 5:10.08 5:01.85 16
4 Prado, Serina Fr Riverside 5:04.99 5:02.69 15
5 Hogan, Audra Fr Saddleback 5:01.25 5:03.41 14
6 McGrath, Katrina Fr Fullerton 5:16.38 5:14.83 13
7 McIlrath, Hannah Fr Saddleback 5:23.34 5:14.97 12
8 White, Sini So Orange Coast 5:22.56 5:18.04 11
9 Whyte, Lauryn Fr Cypress 5:25.81 5:28.43 9
10 Muller, Cassidy Fr Riverside 5:41.50 5:38.74 7
11 Fountain, Paige Fr Orange Coast 5:59.13 5:49.53 6
12 Hallstrom, Madelyn Fr Orange Coast 6:02.87 5:50.71 5
13 Melendrez, Hailey Fr Saddleback 5:51.59 5:51.07 4
14 Woodson, Leslie Fr Saddleback 6:14.30 6:07.54 3
15 Franco, Leslie Fr Orange Coast 6:15.96 6:08.86 2
16 Margo, Kaylah Fr Santa Ana 6:21.90 6:24.12 1
NP Roman, Esmeralda So Santa Ana 6:35.34 NT
NP Pelfrey, Keleen Fr Saddleback 6:42.34 NT
NP Castaneda, Emy Fr Santa Ana DQ NT
NP Madsen, Taylor Fr Orange Coast NT NT
Event 17 Women 100 Y Fly
1 Crocker, Samm Fr Golden West 59.78 58.82 20
2 Chetwynd, Raselle Fr Saddleback 1:02.28 1:00.04 17
3 Petrov, Dasha Fr Cypress 1:04.79 1:04.14 16
4 Gaitatjis, Sophia Fr Fullerton 1:05.76 1:04.68 15
5 Lightle, Lucy So Orange Coast 1:04.24 1:04.90 14
6 Heighes, Emily Fr Riverside 1:06.76 1:06.75 13
7 Godinez, Josceline Fr Riverside 1:06.39 1:07.36 12
9 Zwaagstra, Kailyn Fr Golden West 1:14.55 1:11.10 9
10 Mooney, Cheyanne Fr Riverside 1:14.25 1:11.31 7
8 Melendrez, Hailey Fr Saddleback 1:11.67 1:12.66 11
11 Sproul, Emmalee Fr Golden West 1:14.15 1:12.97 6
12 Guerrero, Hillary Fr Fullerton 1:18.80 1:17.09 5
13 Evans, Nina Fr Orange Coast 1:23.32 1:18.03 4
14 Vega, Jazmin Fr Santa Ana 1:26.98 1:25.10 3
Event 19 Women 200 Y Free
1 Chetwynd, Raselle Fr Saddleback 2:01.56 1:57.39 20
2 Heyerly, Lexi So Orange Coast 1:59.38 1:57.81 17
3 Salazar, Citlali So Riverside 1:59.06 2:00.48 16
4 Davis, Sian Fr Orange Coast 2:01.27 2:01.24 15
5 Lawrence, Rheanna Fr Golden West 2:02.69 2:01.88 14
6 Johnson, Jacqueline So Riverside 2:04.12 2:01.94 13
7 Bretz, Kayleen Fr Cypress 2:04.36 2:05.87 12
9 Lawless, Emily So Riverside 2:09.29 2:08.77 9
8 Semmelroth, Laurin Fr Orange Coast 2:08.22 2:09.86 11
10 Burkard, Michaela Fr Golden West 2:12.68 2:10.38 7
11 Satterwhite, Mia So Saddleback 2:15.08 2:14.66 6
12 Kenney, Lauren Fr Saddleback 2:13.11 2:15.03 5
13 Diza, Bianka Fr Saddleback 2:17.93 2:16.30 4
14 Cunningham, Roisin Fr Golden West 2:14.56 2:16.99 3
15 Hernandez, Sharai Fr Saddleback 2:23.98 2:17.04 2
16 Sanchez, Shayna Fr Golden West 2:22.08 2:19.96 1
NP Cano, Amber Fr Cypress 2:25.48 NT
NP Roman, Esmeralda So Santa Ana 2:31.68 NT
NP Marquez, Joana Fr Cypress 2:31.93 NT
NP Lopez, Victoria So Santa Ana 2:32.64 NT
NP Trujillo, Michaela Fr Cypress 2:35.16 NT
NP Marquez, Jovana Fr Cypress 2:35.80 NT
NP Fatima-Ramirez, Anna Fr Fullerton 2:40.51 NT
Event 21 Women 100 Y Breast
1 Martin, Emily So Riverside 1:07.52 1:07.10 20
2 Wang, Evelyn Fr Golden West 1:14.83 1:13.08 17
3 Alexander, Madeline Fr Saddleback 1:15.28 1:16.13 16
4 Garcia, Dafne So Riverside 1:16.75 1:17.24 15
5 Semmelroth, Laurin Fr Orange Coast 1:18.78 1:18.88 14
6 McGrath, Tatiana So Fullerton 1:19.73 1:19.88 13
7 Catania, Sylvia Fr Orange Coast 1:22.44 1:22.60 12
8 Olmos, Ariana So Riverside 1:21.48 1:23.06 11
9 Ortiz, Breana Fr Riverside 1:24.99 1:25.81 9
10 Mertins, Kristi Fr Santa Ana 1:27.23 1:27.10 7
11 Catacutan, Ella So Saddleback 1:27.66 1:28.51 6
12 Sun, Kelani Fr Cypress 1:37.66 1:39.95 5
NP Webb, Kaylonni Fr Golden West DQ NT
NP Kedzie, Shawna Fr Orange Coast NT NT
NP Ramirez, Amy Fr Fullerton NT NT
Event 23 Women 100 Y Back
1 Myers, Mary So Riverside 58.57 58.20 20
2 Banayat, Kailey Fr Saddleback 1:01.73 59.98 17
3 Davis, Darian Fr Orange Coast 1:02.33 1:02.24 16
4 McGrath, Katrina Fr Fullerton 1:03.63 1:03.96 15
5 Barker, Phoebe So Orange Coast 1:04.92 1:04.62 14
6 Upton, Megan Fr Riverside 1:05.07 1:05.36 13
9 White, Sini So Orange Coast 1:06.92 1:05.75 9
7 Cunningham, Taylor Fr Fullerton 1:06.58 1:06.56 12
8 Venegas, Sierra So Riverside 1:06.79 1:06.78 11
10 Kenney, Lauren Fr Saddleback 1:08.76 1:07.79 7
11 Guitierrez, Breana Fr Cypress 1:12.24 1:09.30 6
12 Cosmen, Leanna Fr Saddleback 1:12.38 1:09.70 5
13 Paulsen, Katie Fr Fullerton 1:10.73 1:10.76 4
14 Hashemi, Jasmin Fr Saddleback 1:10.60 1:10.88 3
15 Elswick, Clairah Fr Riverside 1:12.45 1:12.13 2
16 Barnett, Michelle Fr Golden West 1:12.59 1:13.22 1
NP Valles, Chelsea Fr Saddleback 1:14.94 NT
NP Marquez, Jovana Fr Cypress 1:20.65 NT
NP Cano, Amber Fr Cypress 1:21.93 NT
NP Trujillo, Michaela Fr Cypress 1:22.26 NT
NP Marquez, Joana Fr Cypress 1:22.73 NT
NP Muratalla, Jessica Fr Fullerton 1:25.19 NT
NP Sun, Kelani Fr Cypress 1:31.63 NT
NP Viveros, Jennifer Fr Santa Ana 1:47.72 NT
Event 25 Women 800 Y Free Relay
1 Orange Coast - A Orange Coast 7:56.52 40
2 Riverside - A Riverside 7:58.67 34
3 Saddleback - A Saddleback 8:37.87 32
4 Golden West - A Golden West 9:13.75 30
5 Cypress - A Cypress 10:04.77 28
6 Santa Ana - A Santa Ana 10:12.72 26
999 Fullerton - A Fullerton 10:31.79
Event 27 Women 3 M Diving
1 Gomez, Alejandra Fr Cypress 277.70 20
2 Spriggs, Nicolette Fr Saddleback 218.60 17
3 Smith, Kaitlyn Fr Orange Coast 114.00 16
4 Pollard, Morgan So Riverside 113.65 15
5 Thompson, Madelyn Fr Orange Coast 113.25 14
Event 29 Women 1650 Y Free
NP Evans, Nina Fr Orange Coast NT
NP Hallstrom, Madelyn Fr Orange Coast NT
NP Madsen, Taylor Fr Orange Coast NT
NP Ramirez, Amy Fr Fullerton NT
NP Salgado, Katy Fr Santa Ana NT
1 Burjakowsky, Katya Fr Orange Coast 17:54.23 20
2 Bretz, Kayleen Fr Cypress 18:11.79 17
3 Lawrence, Rheanna Fr Golden West 18:34.13 16
4 Perez, Kelly So Riverside 19:06.79 15
5 Hogan, Audra Fr Saddleback 19:13.86 14
6 Lawless, Emily So Riverside 19:28.67 13
7 Upton, Megan Fr Riverside 19:39.66 12
8 Paulsen, Katie Fr Fullerton 21:36.76 11
9 Satterwhite, Mia So Saddleback 21:42.79 9
10 Mooney, Cheyanne Fr Riverside 22:04.41 7
11 Margo, Kaylah Fr Santa Ana 23:28.57 6
12 Franco, Leslie Fr Orange Coast 23:46.50 5
13 Lopez, Victoria So Santa Ana 25:03.38 4
14 Castaneda, Emy Fr Santa Ana 25:35.67 3
Event 31 Women 200 Y Back
1 Myers, Mary So Riverside 2:11.79 2:10.68 20
2 Davis, Darian Fr Orange Coast 2:15.80 2:14.82 17
3 McGrath, Katrina Fr Fullerton 2:17.19 2:16.10 16
4 Banayat, Kailey Fr Saddleback 2:21.47 2:19.40 15
5 Barker, Phoebe So Orange Coast 2:17.70 2:21.34 14
6 White, Sini So Orange Coast 2:26.54 2:24.98 13
7 Cunningham, Taylor Fr Fullerton 2:28.76 2:25.48 12
8 Venegas, Sierra So Riverside 2:33.27 2:28.66 11
9 Fountain, Paige Fr Orange Coast 2:40.20 2:33.12 9
10 Cunningham, Roisin Fr Golden West 2:35.39 2:37.19 7
11 Diza, Bianka Fr Saddleback 2:45.55 2:40.15 6
12 Elswick, Clairah Fr Riverside 2:41.62 2:40.17 5
13 Madsen, Taylor Fr Orange Coast 2:44.00 2:43.16 4
14 Valles, Chelsea Fr Saddleback 2:53.09 2:49.11 3
15 Woodson, Leslie Fr Saddleback 2:53.94 2:50.59 2
16 Trujillo, Michaela Fr Cypress 2:53.13 2:52.17 1
NP Marquez, Joana Fr Cypress 2:58.31 NT
NP Pelfrey, Keleen Fr Saddleback 3:06.24 NT
NP Margo, Kaylah Fr Santa Ana 3:15.43 NT
NP Fatima-Ramirez, Anna Fr Fullerton NT NT
Event 33 Women 100 Y Free
1 Crocker, Samm Fr Golden West 53.86 52.82 20
2 Johnson, Jacqueline So Riverside 54.52 54.02 17
3 Salazar, Citlali So Riverside 55.22 54.77 16
4 Davis, Sian Fr Orange Coast 55.11 54.99 15
5 Lightle, Lucy So Orange Coast 55.61 55.63 14
6 Heighes, Emily Fr Riverside 56.20 56.98 13
7 Semmelroth, Laurin Fr Orange Coast 57.70 57.62 12
9 Kenney, Lauren Fr Saddleback 1:00.31 58.17 9
10 Guitierrez, Breana Fr Cypress 58.71 58.26 7
8 Petrov, Dasha Fr Cypress 58.19 58.47 11
11 Burkard, Michaela Fr Golden West 59.13 59.00 6
12 Hashemi, Jasmin Fr Saddleback 59.15 59.62 5
13 Zwaagstra, Kailyn Fr Golden West 1:02.69 1:00.86 4
14 Sanchez, Shayna Fr Golden West 1:01.47 1:01.05 3
15 Barnett, Michelle Fr Golden West 1:03.31 1:02.83 2
16 Hernandez, Sharai Fr Saddleback 1:04.60 1:03.30 1
NP Sproul, Emmalee Fr Golden West 1:04.75 NT
NP Lopez, Victoria So Santa Ana 1:07.12 NT
NP Muratalla, Jessica Fr Fullerton 1:08.38 NT
NP Webb, Kaylonni Fr Golden West 1:08.43 NT
NP Sun, Kelani Fr Cypress 1:12.47 NT
NP Vega, Jazmin Fr Santa Ana 1:15.22 NT
NP Viveros, Jennifer Fr Santa Ana 1:24.27 NT
NP Kedzie, Shawna Fr Orange Coast DQ NT
NP Cosmen, Leanna Fr Saddleback NT NT
NP Salgado, Katy Fr Santa Ana NT NT
Event 35 Women 200 Y Breast
1 Martin, Emily So Riverside 2:29.84 2:27.30 20
2 Wang, Evelyn Fr Golden West 2:36.79 2:34.18 17
3 Heyerly, Lexi So Orange Coast 2:36.08 2:36.60 16
4 Burjakowsky, Katya Fr Orange Coast 2:38.79 2:39.84 15
5 Whyte, Lauryn Fr Cypress 2:42.94 2:43.79 14
6 Alexander, Madeline Fr Saddleback 2:46.55 2:46.34 13
7 Garcia, Dafne So Riverside 2:50.03 2:48.89 12
8 McGrath, Tatiana So Fullerton 2:50.77 2:56.78 11
9 Olmos, Ariana So Riverside 2:56.54 2:57.49 9
10 Elswick, Clairah Fr Riverside 3:09.34 3:04.22 7
11 Catania, Sylvia Fr Orange Coast 3:10.25 3:06.72 6
12 Mertins, Kristi Fr Santa Ana 3:16.50 3:15.13 5
13 Catacutan, Ella So Saddleback 3:14.80 3:16.75 4
NP Ortiz, Breana Fr Riverside DQ NT
NP Salgado, Katy Fr Santa Ana NT NT
Event 37 Women 200 Y Fly
1 Cox, Sierra So Orange Coast 2:16.15 2:09.89 20
2 Chetwynd, Raselle Fr Saddleback 2:17.81 2:11.82 17
3 Prado, Serina Fr Riverside 2:22.73 2:20.14 16
4 Gaitatjis, Sophia Fr Fullerton 2:24.05 2:21.52 15
5 Cruz, Melissa Fr Golden West 2:28.50 2:25.51 14
6 Petrov, Dasha Fr Cypress 2:36.99 2:32.88 13
7 McIlrath, Hannah Fr Saddleback 2:34.61 2:37.65 12
9 Melendrez, Hailey Fr Saddleback 2:46.53 2:41.45 9
10 Venegas, Sierra So Riverside 2:48.62 2:44.54 7
8 Godinez, Josceline Fr Riverside 2:45.57 2:45.02 11
11 Muller, Cassidy Fr Riverside 2:53.02 2:52.32 6
12 Guerrero, Hillary Fr Fullerton 2:56.83 2:53.51 5
13 Roman, Esmeralda So Santa Ana 3:04.19 3:04.55 4
14 Evans, Nina Fr Orange Coast 3:10.05 3:05.71 3
15 Vega, Jazmin Fr Santa Ana 3:12.55 3:11.07 2
16 Hallstrom, Madelyn Fr Orange Coast 3:10.89 3:13.14 1
NP Woodson, Leslie Fr Saddleback 3:15.10 NT
NP Pelfrey, Keleen Fr Saddleback 3:19.72 NT
NP Castaneda, Emy Fr Santa Ana 3:30.37 NT
NP Fountain, Paige Fr Orange Coast DQ NT
NP Franco, Leslie Fr Orange Coast DQ NT
Event 39 Women 400 Y Free Relay
1 Riverside - A Riverside 3:36.60 40
2 Orange Coast - A Orange Coast 3:40.50 34
3 Golden West - A Golden West 3:44.97 32
4 Saddleback - A Saddleback 3:52.85 30
5 Cypress - A Cypress 3:56.30 28
999 Fullerton - A Fullerton 4:07.63
999 Saddleback - B Saddleback 4:33.81
6 Santa Ana - A Santa Ana 4:36.47 26
999 Golden West - B Golden West NT
Event 2 Men 200 Y Free Relay
1 Golden West - A Golden West 1:29.96 1:24.58 40
2 Riverside - A Riverside NT 1:24.82 34
3 Orange Coast - A Orange Coast NT 1:25.69 32
4 Cypress - A Cypress NT 1:25.79 30
5 Saddleback - A Saddleback NT 1:28.03 28
999 Fullerton - A Fullerton DQ NT
999 Saddleback - B Saddleback NT NT
Event 4 Men 500 Y Free
1 Zaoui, Farouk Fr Riverside 4:45.44 4:37.30 20
2 Wallace, Connor Fr Golden West 4:41.43 4:41.47 17
3 Thompson, Jacob Fr Golden West 4:42.78 4:45.60 16
4 Heydorff, Luke Fr Orange Coast 4:46.34 4:45.82 15
5 Wasserman, Garrett So Golden West 4:46.10 4:49.27 14
6 Dalija, Matt Fr Golden West 4:51.24 4:50.57 13
7 Mcclafferty, Liam Fr Golden West 4:50.43 4:50.92 12
9 Quintero, Jonathan Fr Golden West 4:59.53 4:54.04 9
10 Mcgrath, Jack Fr Riverside 4:56.91 4:55.73 7
11 Long, Daniel Fr Riverside 5:00.81 4:57.06 6
8 Herrera, Daniel Fr Orange Coast 4:54.69 4:58.95 11
12 Lundin, Sean Fr Cypress 5:04.27 5:02.76 5
13 Dorrego, Brandon Fr Fullerton 5:08.10 5:07.98 4
14 Mendoza, Robert Fr Riverside 5:15.07 5:08.59 3
15 Montgomery, Ed So Saddleback 5:17.83 5:17.42 2
16 Johnson, Dallas Fr Riverside 5:24.05 5:20.78 1
NP Jabbour, Keeon Fr Saddleback 5:25.60 NT
NP Levert, Nicholas Fr Cypress 5:30.23 NT
NP Ruelas, Andrew Fr Riverside 5:46.59 NT
Event 6 Men 200 Y IM
1 Bouvier, Maxence So Riverside 1:55.19 1:50.80 20
2 Rivera, Santiago Fr Golden West 1:56.28 1:53.39 17
9 Dunn, Miles Fr Golden West 2:03.58 1:55.46 9
3 Magnan, Arnaud Fr Riverside 1:58.02 1:56.94 16
4 Florez, Cole Fr Riverside 2:01.50 2:00.70 15
5 Concha, Danilo Fr Orange Coast 2:03.06 2:01.15 14
6 Shaikh, Shayan Fr Orange Coast 2:02.17 2:01.58 13
10 Moncayo, Cristian Fr Riverside 2:04.48 2:02.71 7
7 Panter, Nathan Fr Cypress 2:01.84 2:02.95 12
11 Mura, Tyler Fr Orange Coast 2:05.05 2:04.41 6
12 Vo, Brian Fr Cypress 2:05.20 2:04.48 5
8 Smith, Jacob So Saddleback 2:02.25 2:04.69 11
13 Carrillo-Ortiz, Jeshua Fr Riverside 2:04.66 2:05.49 4
14 Ameku, Takumi Fr Cypress 2:11.89 2:07.67 3
15 Efseaff, Tim Fr Cypress 2:07.97 2:07.82 2
16 Halloran, Andrew Fr Orange Coast 2:10.84 2:10.26 1
NP Maycott, Jarrett Fr Golden West 2:12.56 NT
NP Huynh, Hien Fr Golden West 2:13.36 NT
NP Hernandez, Cooper Fr Orange Coast 2:14.45 NT
Event 8 Men 50 Y Free
1 Maurer, Chadd So Golden West 20.69 20.37 20
2 Acevedo, Kyle Fr Riverside 21.10 20.67 17
3 Wyse, Mark Fr Cypress 20.84 20.80 16
4 Hadden, Donny Fr Orange Coast 20.80 20.85 15
5 Raca, Lazar So Riverside 21.04 20.92 14
6 Williamson, Blake Fr Golden West 21.45 21.12 13
9 Evans, Parker Fr Orange Coast 21.53 21.31 9
10 White, Jacob Fr Riverside 21.57 21.34 7
11 Valania, Alessandro So Golden West 21.71 21.42 6
7 Mondragon, Jesse Fr Riverside 21.35 21.50 12
8 Railey, Brock Fr Cypress 21.43 21.65 11
12 Ford, Sonny Fr Golden West 21.80 21.70 5
13 Moss, Jake Fr Golden West 22.13 21.71 4
14 Simonti, Gabriele Fr Orange Coast 22.06 21.78 3
15 Obymachton, Mark Fr Golden West 22.14 21.91 2
16 Chetwynd, John So Saddleback 22.09 22.23 1
NP Hurdle, Clint Fr Golden West 22.16 NT
NP Gonter, Max So Saddleback 22.23 NT
NP Adams, Jacob Fr Orange Coast 22.32 NT
NP Gray, Gavin Fr Orange Coast 22.92 NT
NP Colbert, Trent Fr Orange Coast 23.33 NT
NP Lindberg, Jordan Fr Fullerton 23.45 NT
NP Gonzales, Juan Fr Golden West 24.07 NT
NP Sandino, Julio Fr Fullerton 24.58 NT
NP Brondani, Matthews Fr Fullerton 24.97 NT
NP Feldman, Sebastian Fr Fullerton 25.17 NT
NP Kepley, Brandon Fr Fullerton 27.47 NT
NP Ramirez, Abraham Fr Riverside 27.61 NT
NP Jose, Rojas Fr Fullerton 27.76 NT
NP Metcalf, Kyle Fr Fullerton NT NT
NP Spurling, Eli Fr Orange Coast NT NT
Event 10 Men 400 Y Medley Relay
1 Golden West - A Golden West 3:22.61 40
2 Riverside - A Riverside 3:23.18 34
3 Orange Coast - A Orange Coast 3:30.33 32
4 Cypress - A Cypress 3:37.07 30
5 Saddleback - A Saddleback 3:47.11 28
6 Fullerton - A Fullerton 4:08.59 26
999 Saddleback - B Saddleback NT
Event 12 Men 3 M Diving
1 Brown, Brenden Fr Riverside 252.10 20
2 Garcia, Aaron So Riverside 175.90 17
3 Napohaku, Ryan Fr Cypress 142.05 16
4 Gerard, Cole Fr Orange Coast 125.45 15
5 Chaney, Chris Fr Cypress 98.75 14
6 Rebrukh, Jeff Fr Saddleback 86.75 13
NP Campbell, Darian Fr Cypress NT
NP Cheney, Junior Fr Cypress NT
Event 14 Men 200 Y Medley Relay
1 Riverside - A Riverside 1:32.18 40
2 Golden West - A Golden West 1:32.80 34
3 Cypress - A Cypress 1:35.79 32
4 Orange Coast - A Orange Coast 1:37.60 30
5 Saddleback - A Saddleback 1:39.63 28
999 Fullerton - A Fullerton DQ
999 Saddleback - B Saddleback NT
Event 16 Men 400 Y IM
1 Rivera, Santiago Fr Golden West 4:11.73 4:01.04 20
2 Zaoui, Farouk Fr Riverside 4:13.49 4:02.64 17
3 Maurer, Chadd So Golden West 4:18.78 4:02.79 16
4 Thompson, Jacob Fr Golden West 4:21.45 4:17.15 15
5 Concha, Danilo Fr Orange Coast 4:24.43 4:20.80 14
6 Florez, Cole Fr Riverside 4:23.05 4:21.03 13
7 Moncayo, Cristian Fr Riverside 4:22.25 4:24.20 12
8 Shaikh, Shayan Fr Orange Coast 4:25.44 4:26.77 11
9 Carrillo-Ortiz, Jeshua Fr Riverside 4:34.80 4:27.58 9
10 Jones, Dylan So Orange Coast 4:34.80 4:28.90 7
11 Lundin, Sean Fr Cypress 4:39.03 4:32.97 6
12 Halloran, Andrew Fr Orange Coast 4:41.38 4:38.76 5
13 Bollhorn, Maurice Fr Saddleback 4:45.09 4:43.09 4
14 Efseaff, Matt Fr Cypress 4:43.35 4:45.16 3
15 Rodriguez, Martin Fr Santa Ana 5:25.87 5:24.44 2
NP Johnson, Dallas Fr Riverside 5:12.98 DQ
Event 18 Men 100 Y Fly
1 Raca, Lazar So Riverside 51.01 49.80 20
2 Hadden, Donny Fr Orange Coast 49.70 50.14 17
3 Ford, Sonny Fr Golden West 50.88 50.75 16
4 Hurdle, Clint Fr Golden West 52.50 51.58 15
5 Lund, Aidan Fr Golden West 52.61 52.52 14
6 Wyse, Mark Fr Cypress 52.79 52.59 13
7 Evans, Parker Fr Orange Coast 52.65 52.79 12
9 Fulton, Sam So Saddleback 53.90 53.71 9
8 Railey, Brock Fr Cypress 53.03 53.93 11
10 Ameku, Takumi Fr Cypress 53.95 54.24 7
11 Efseaff, Tim Fr Cypress 54.10 54.70 6
12 Ruelas, Andrew Fr Riverside 57.73 57.74 5
13 Colbert, Trent Fr Orange Coast 59.14 58.00 4
14 Sandino, Julio Fr Fullerton 59.23 58.11 3
15 Hernandez, Cooper Fr Orange Coast 58.78 59.52 2
16 Feldman, Sebastian Fr Fullerton 59.94 1:01.42 1
NP Ramirez, Abraham Fr Riverside DQ NT
NP Jose, Rojas Fr Fullerton NT NT
Event 20 Men 200 Y Free
1 White, Jacob Fr Riverside 1:42.18 1:42.00 20
2 Wasserman, Garrett So Golden West 1:42.91 1:43.04 17
3 Williamson, Blake Fr Golden West 1:44.36 1:43.18 16
4 Valania, Alessandro So Golden West 1:44.03 1:44.37 15
5 Mondragon, Jesse Fr Riverside 1:46.02 1:44.60 14
6 Heydorff, Luke Fr Orange Coast 1:44.68 1:45.22 13
7 Wallace, Connor Fr Golden West 1:46.77 1:46.20 12
8 Mcclafferty, Liam Fr Golden West 1:46.44 1:46.63 11
9 Panter, Nathan Fr Cypress 1:47.98 1:46.65 9
10 Mcgrath, Jack Fr Riverside 1:47.50 1:47.32 7
11 Simonti, Gabriele Fr Orange Coast 1:50.33 1:48.55 6
12 Long, Daniel Fr Riverside 1:51.79 1:51.13 5
13 Montgomery, Ed So Saddleback 1:53.67 1:52.30 4
14 Obymachton, Mark Fr Golden West 1:57.07 1:55.81 3
15 Dorrego, Brandon Fr Fullerton 1:55.76 1:58.89 2
16 Brondani, Matthews Fr Fullerton 2:02.76 2:04.99 1
NP Gonzales, Juan Fr Golden West 1:58.69 NT
NP Levert, Nicholas Fr Cypress 2:03.55 NT
NP Wisnieski, David Fr Cypress 2:03.70 NT
NP Lindberg, Jordan Fr Fullerton 2:05.37 NT
NP Kepley, Brandon Fr Fullerton 2:22.54 NT
NP Evans, Parker Fr Orange Coast DQ NT
NP Spurling, Eli Fr Orange Coast NT NT
Event 22 Men 100 Y Breast
1 Bouvier, Maxence So Riverside 54.72 54.19 20
2 Dunn, Miles Fr Golden West 59.12 55.88 17
3 Dalija, Matt Fr Golden West 57.16 56.74 16
4 Adams, Jacob Fr Orange Coast 59.55 59.19 15
5 Vo, Brian Fr Cypress 1:00.78 59.41 14
6 Huynh, Hien Fr Golden West 1:00.22 1:00.42 13
7 Acevedo, Kyle Fr Riverside 1:00.77 1:00.50 12
8 Maycott, Jarrett Fr Golden West 1:01.63 1:00.87 11
9 Moss, Jake Fr Golden West 1:01.91 1:01.15 9
10 Mura, Tyler Fr Orange Coast 1:02.90 1:02.00 7
11 Gonter, Max So Saddleback 1:02.97 1:04.32 6
12 Gray, Gavin Fr Orange Coast 1:04.23 1:04.58 5
13 Wisnieski, David Fr Cypress 1:12.67 1:08.51 4
14 Jabbour, Keeon Fr Saddleback 1:10.77 1:09.77 3
15 Rodriguez, Martin Fr Santa Ana 1:11.85 1:13.94 2
NP Magana, Romeo Fr Cypress DQ NT
NP Metcalf, Kyle Fr Fullerton NT NT
NP Pinkurz, Victor Fr Santa Ana NT NT
Event 24 Men 100 Y Back
1 Lund, Aidan Fr Golden West 50.70 50.36 20
2 Magnan, Arnaud Fr Riverside 51.44 51.55 17
3 Quintero, Jonathan Fr Golden West 53.69 52.89 16
4 Herrera, Daniel Fr Orange Coast 53.05 53.28 15
5 Smith, Jacob So Saddleback 56.52 55.71 14
6 Fulton, Sam So Saddleback 57.06 56.24 13
7 Railey, Brock Fr Cypress 54.65 56.34 12
9 Mendoza, Robert Fr Riverside 59.42 58.13 9
8 Chetwynd, John So Saddleback 59.41 58.42 11
10 Jofre, Lucas Fr Riverside 1:03.81 1:03.63 7
11 Magana, Romeo Fr Cypress 1:24.02 1:25.09 6
Event 26 Men 800 Y Free Relay
1 Riverside - A Riverside 6:49.07 40
2 Golden West - A Golden West 6:57.82 34
3 Orange Coast - A Orange Coast 7:01.64 32
4 Cypress - A Cypress 7:50.33 30
5 Saddleback - A Saddleback 7:51.23 28
999 Fullerton - A Fullerton 8:23.40
Event 28 Men 1 M Diving
1 Garcia, Aaron So Riverside 195.70 20
2 Brown, Brenden Fr Riverside 188.50 17
3 Gerard, Cole Fr Orange Coast 153.05 16
4 Napohaku, Ryan Fr Cypress 150.10 15
5 Campbell, Darian Fr Cypress 146.00 14
6 Rebrukh, Jeff Fr Saddleback 118.30 13
7 Chaney, Chris Fr Cypress 107.50 12
Event 30 Men 1650 Y Free
NP Moncayo, Cristian Fr Riverside DQ
1 Mcclafferty, Liam Fr Golden West 16:45.39 20
2 Thompson, Jacob Fr Golden West 16:52.06 17
3 Wasserman, Garrett So Golden West 17:00.59 16
4 Heydorff, Luke Fr Orange Coast 17:12.53 15
5 Long, Daniel Fr Riverside 17:25.72 14
6 Lundin, Sean Fr Cypress 17:26.42 13
7 Mcgrath, Jack Fr Riverside 17:43.84 12
8 Dorrego, Brandon Fr Fullerton 18:13.29 11
9 Jabbour, Keeon Fr Saddleback 18:43.40 9
10 Levert, Nicholas Fr Cypress 18:55.24 7
11 Johnson, Dallas Fr Riverside 19:04.75 6
12 Bollhorn, Maurice Fr Saddleback 19:14.51 5
Event 32 Men 200 Y Back
1 Magnan, Arnaud Fr Riverside 1:57.54 1:53.10 20
2 Lund, Aidan Fr Golden West 1:56.82 1:53.81 17
3 Herrera, Daniel Fr Orange Coast 1:56.44 1:56.98 16
4 Smith, Jacob So Saddleback 2:03.03 2:00.67 15
5 Quintero, Jonathan Fr Golden West 2:02.24 2:01.02 14
6 Carrillo-Ortiz, Jeshua Fr Riverside 2:05.76 2:03.71 13
7 Jones, Dylan So Orange Coast 2:07.08 2:07.26 12
9 Efseaff, Matt Fr Cypress 2:08.39 2:07.78 9
10 Chetwynd, John So Saddleback 2:10.28 2:08.05 7
11 Mendoza, Robert Fr Riverside 2:12.17 2:11.09 6
12 Jofre, Lucas Fr Riverside 2:31.00 2:33.32 5
NP Panter, Nathan Fr Cypress 2:05.40 DQ
Event 34 Men 100 Y Free
1 Bouvier, Maxence So Riverside 46.02 44.44 20
2 Hadden, Donny Fr Orange Coast 45.57 45.38 17
3 Maurer, Chadd So Golden West 46.01 45.52 16
4 Raca, Lazar So Riverside 46.15 45.64 15
5 Williamson, Blake Fr Golden West 46.60 46.13 14
6 Wyse, Mark Fr Cypress 46.45 46.22 13
7 Acevedo, Kyle Fr Riverside 46.60 46.28 12
8 White, Jacob Fr Riverside 46.49 46.40 11
9 Mondragon, Jesse Fr Riverside 47.42 47.03 9
10 Valania, Alessandro So Golden West 47.16 47.10 7
11 Simonti, Gabriele Fr Orange Coast 49.26 48.99 6
12 Obymachton, Mark Fr Golden West 51.45 49.83 5
13 Moss, Jake Fr Golden West 49.71 49.91 4
14 Montgomery, Ed So Saddleback 51.26 50.27 3
15 Gray, Gavin Fr Orange Coast 50.74 51.71 2
16 Colbert, Trent Fr Orange Coast 51.58 51.99 1
NP Lindberg, Jordan Fr Fullerton 52.87 NT
NP Brondani, Matthews Fr Fullerton 53.60 NT
NP Gonzales, Juan Fr Golden West 54.65 NT
NP Sandino, Julio Fr Fullerton 54.94 NT
NP Feldman, Sebastian Fr Fullerton 56.62 NT
NP Jose, Rojas Fr Fullerton 1:01.40 NT
NP Magana, Romeo Fr Cypress 1:03.33 NT
NP Kepley, Brandon Fr Fullerton NT NT
NP Pinkurz, Victor Fr Santa Ana NT NT
NP Spurling, Eli Fr Orange Coast NT NT
Event 36 Men 200 Y Breast
1 Rivera, Santiago Fr Golden West 2:07.09 2:03.36 20
2 Dunn, Miles Fr Golden West 2:13.33 2:03.74 17
3 Adams, Jacob Fr Orange Coast 2:11.75 2:09.07 16
4 Huynh, Hien Fr Golden West 2:16.96 2:12.91 15
5 Vo, Brian Fr Cypress 2:15.23 2:13.01 14
6 Shaikh, Shayan Fr Orange Coast 2:19.83 2:19.61 13
7 Gonter, Max So Saddleback 2:23.08 2:20.95 12
9 Mura, Tyler Fr Orange Coast 2:24.38 2:23.93 9
10 Halloran, Andrew Fr Orange Coast 2:28.94 2:28.58 7
11 Hernandez, Cooper Fr Orange Coast 2:31.84 2:30.18 6
12 Wisnieski, David Fr Cypress 2:37.17 2:36.59 5
13 Rodriguez, Martin Fr Santa Ana 2:45.33 2:41.66 4
14 Rebrukh, Jeff Fr Saddleback 2:45.95 2:45.88 3
NP Maycott, Jarrett Fr Golden West 2:16.30 DQ
NP Jofre, Lucas Fr Riverside 3:06.50 DQ
NP Ramirez, Abraham Fr Riverside DQ NT
NP Metcalf, Kyle Fr Fullerton NT NT
NP Pinkurz, Victor Fr Santa Ana NT NT
Event 38 Men 200 Y Fly
1 Zaoui, Farouk Fr Riverside 1:55.67 1:52.37 20
2 Ford, Sonny Fr Golden West 1:54.84 1:53.33 17
3 Florez, Cole Fr Riverside 1:55.67 1:54.50 16
4 Wallace, Connor Fr Golden West 1:55.76 1:56.12 15
5 Concha, Danilo Fr Orange Coast 1:57.27 1:56.40 14
6 Dalija, Matt Fr Golden West 1:56.40 1:56.90 13
7 Fulton, Sam So Saddleback 2:00.28 1:59.91 12
9 Ameku, Takumi Fr Cypress 2:04.78 2:03.41 9
8 Hurdle, Clint Fr Golden West 2:01.49 2:04.04 11
10 Jones, Dylan So Orange Coast 2:07.52 2:08.00 7
11 Efseaff, Matt Fr Cypress 2:08.81 2:08.83 6
12 Ruelas, Andrew Fr Riverside 2:11.37 2:10.47 5
13 Bollhorn, Maurice Fr Saddleback 2:11.66 2:12.93 4
14 Efseaff, Tim Fr Cypress 2:14.73 2:14.83 3
Event 40 Men 400 Y Free Relay
1 Riverside - A Riverside 3:03.60 40
2 Golden West - A Golden West 3:04.30 34
3 Cypress - A Cypress 3:10.28 32
4 Orange Coast - A Orange Coast 3:11.20 30
5 Saddleback - A Saddleback 3:17.09 28
6 Fullerton - A Fullerton 3:41.85 26
999 Saddleback - B Saddleback NT
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home