SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 21 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 103 Mixed 1650 Y Free
177 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Lamb, Willard 95-99 30:38.15 33:35.05 1 11
2 OPA Anziano, Marcia 70-74 28:37.85 29:49.08 7 4
3 UC15 Payne, Brenda 70-74 27:30.28 26:54.37 6 5
4 O*H* Spence, Thomas 70-74 27:29.50 27:21.67 6 5
5 PSM Hunt, Andrea 70-74 27:30.00 26:23.28 4 7
6 HPX Herner, Susan 65-69 27:32.91 27:05.43 6 5
7 PBM Foley, Carolynn 70-74 30:26.58 32:44.69 8 3
8 CMS Wise, Louise 75-79 30:45.00 29:08.09 1 11

Heat 2 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 O*H* Easton, Luise 75-79 35:00.00 34:34.33 2 9
3 UC17 Burgess, Everett 75-79 32:30.15 30:19.27 2 9
4 PBM Cannan, Patrick 75-79 30:58.51 31:49.13 3 8
5 IAMA Brenton, Buz 80-84 31:00.00 30:34.03 1 11
6 IM Mullins, Stephen 85-89 34:30.00 32:20.59 1 11

Heat 3 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Ragalie, Diane 65-69 27:00.00 25:57.43 4 7
2 ELG Osborne, Oz 70-74 26:55.10 27:00.42 5 6
3 WMAC Mueller, Lawrence 70-74 26:29.53 28:18.04 7 4
4 SPM Page, Anne 70-74 26:00.00 26:29.55 5 6
5 SFTL Goldbas, Mervyn 75-79 26:17.19 25:26.06 1 11
6 IM Tanimura, Laurie 65-69 26:35.00 26:32.74 5 6
7 IM Burfeind, Betty 70-74 26:56.30 26:18.03 3 8
8 PBM Putnam, David 70-74 27:09.00 25:48.64 4 7

Heat 4 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Jones, Cynthia 65-69 24:55.19 24:36.09 2 9
2 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 24:42.33 24:29.33 6 5
3 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 24:30.72 24:49.46 2 9
4 NAST Baker, Greg 65-69 24:00.00 23:39.33 5 6
5 COOG Denby, Karlene 60-64 24:25.67 23:48.68 5 6
6 UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 65-69 24:41.39 25:00.01 3 8
7 ANCM Leonard, Roger 70-74 24:48.75 22:56.62 3 8
8 NUTS Willard, Mimi 60-64 24:59.86 25:13.37 7 4

Heat 5 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BUMS Langendorfer, Stephen 65-69 23:51.21 23:46.79 6 5
2 SHAM Caves, Judy 55-59 23:27.23 23:01.62 7 4
3 O*H* Norton, Judith 60-64 23:13.17 22:54.12 4 7
4 WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 55-59 22:39.93 22:36.72 6 5
5 NAM Kopp, Melanie 40-44 22:47.00 23:47.44 4 7
6 NTA Crewe, Sarah 55-59 23:27.00 DQ NP 0
7 NEM Hayes, Christie 70-74 23:47.37 23:07.52 1 11
8 OREG Larson, Allen 65-69 23:58.98 23:36.18 4 7

Heat 6 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 22:28.30 22:36.54 6 5
2 SKY Humphrey, Laura 40-44 22:27.76 21:36.98 2 9
3 MICH Cantrell, Connie 45-49 22:09.74 22:12.13 11 0
4 SPM Selles, Carl 70-74 22:07.64 22:17.49 2 9
5 O*H* Spence, Diane 65-69 22:08.72 22:27.75 1 11
6 SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 55-59 22:10.24 20:20.77 2 9
7 ZAM Widland, Kathleen 60-64 22:28.11 22:30.83 3 8
8 ANBM Rokich, Karen 55-59 22:34.87 23:10.30 8 3

Heat 7 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 70-74 22:03.42 21:46.42 1 11
2 WMAC Alioto, Laurie 60-64 22:00.00 20:59.09 2 9
3 SPM Clark, Dawn 50-54 21:59.19 21:43.27 9 2
4 ENSW Twist, Christina 30-34 21:55.66 21:19.30 5 6
5 KONA Murray, Robert 60-64 21:58.80 24:48.71 14 0
6 SWIN Gifford, Kathryn 55-59 22:00.00 22:20.29 5 6
7 MICH Aumiller, Joe 60-64 22:00.00 22:41.78 13 0
8 OREG Werhane, Cynthia 45-49 22:03.49 21:01.48 9 2

Heat 8 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM Robertson, Lindsay 25-29 21:42.57 21:57.81 7 4
2 WMAC Jackson, Nicole 45-49 21:37.08 20:57.24 8 3
3 ETM MacDonald, Emilie 18-24 21:34.00 20:50.19 3 8
4 SNM Sorensen, Susan 45-49 21:30.00 21:23.87 10 1
5 INDY Zedonis, Lisa 55-59 21:30.30 21:40.05 4 7
6 INDY Spratt, Mark 60-64 21:37.03 22:36.98 12 0
7 MARY Pfinsgraff, Joan 60-64 21:40.74 20:45.63 1 11
8 AKMS Miller, Kristina 25-29 21:45.71 23:16.76 8 3

Heat 9 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Van De Laarschot, Keith 60-64 21:29.40 20:34.87 8 3
2 LAPS Linkletter, Chris 50-54 21:27.03 20:22.12 7 4
3 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 25-29 21:22.84 21:19.48 6 5
4 ARIZ Maynard, Lisa 45-49 21:16.93 20:40.32 7 4
5 WMAC Gableman, Andrea 25-29 21:20.00 20:26.33 4 7
6 ZAM Brown, Lisa 55-59 21:24.38 21:26.13 3 8
7 SFY Hoyne, Ron 60-64 21:28.51 21:19.90 11 0
8 WMAC Stich, Chris 40-44 21:30.00 22:09.61 3 8

Heat 10 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Richardson, Lindsay 35-39 20:57.86 18:48.80 2 9
2 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 20:44.26 20:45.24 2 9
3 PSM Pelham, Kathy 45-49 20:41.91 20:21.93 6 5
4 SKY Sprawls, David 60-64 20:37.50 20:45.40 9 2
5 CPCT Woody, Suzanne 45-49 20:40.10 19:36.83 4 7
6 WMAC Nolden, Shelley 35-39 20:43.06 19:48.33 5 6
7 OAQM Satterfield, Jon 60-64 20:52.57 21:00.47 10 1
8 PSM Bell, Alan 65-69 21:06.00 20:57.08 3 8

Heat 11 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Rushman, C.J. 45-49 20:28.85 20:45.26 9 2
2 PBM Loder, Scott 35-39 20:25.00 20:19.31 8 3
3 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 20:23.53 20:06.28 1 11
4 O*H* Beatty, Chuck 55-59 20:22.33 20:11.60 6 5
5 MAM Law, David 30-34 20:22.64 20:06.95 8 3
6 IAMA Eure, Paul 50-54 20:24.78 19:43.98 3 8
7 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 50-54 20:27.75 20:30.60 8 3
8 PBM Dundey, Caitlin 25-29 20:30.78 21:07.00 5 6

Heat 12 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 55-59 20:20.00 20:15.72 1 11
2 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 20:16.31 20:15.78 6 5
3 PBM Pisano, CJ 30-34 20:11.34 18:46.24 1 11
4 KONA Avery, Brenda 50-54 20:05.00 19:56.59 5 6
5 IM Francis, Lee 55-59 20:08.64 19:52.69 5 6
6 IM Scanlan, Kevin 60-64 20:14.46 20:00.96 7 4
7 IM Sands, Liz 45-49 20:18.56 19:36.99 5 6
8 SLAM Hopson, Bruce 50-54 20:22.00 20:38.96 5 6

Heat 13 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Reddington, David 50-54 20:00.00 20:01.93 4 7
2 NEM Downing, Jennifer 35-39 20:00.00 19:31.25 4 7
3 OHSP Peppercorn, Andrew 40-44 19:56.54 19:44.50 7 4
4 STAN Keeler, Susan 35-39 19:53.61 19:01.06 3 8
5 TNAQ Olsen, Amanda 25-29 19:54.67 19:44.29 3 8
6 SBRM Koch, Joe 45-49 19:57.77 19:25.86 8 3
7 IM Seibt, Andreas 60-64 20:00.00 19:45.80 6 5
8 CONN Duguay, Robert 30-34 20:01.96 19:43.56 7 4

Heat 14 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Moore, John 55-59 19:50.44 20:28.46 7 4
2 WMAC Wade, Michael 30-34 19:49.89 19:19.71 5 6
3 GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 19:48.25 19:02.83 4 7
4 BCTM Nakahodo, Sidney 40-44 19:47.73 19:16.13 6 5
5 NCMS Sanchez, Greg 60-64 19:48.23 19:09.21 3 8
6 PCY Wasserman, Neil 60-64 19:49.00 19:45.53 5 6
7 WMAC Westcott, Jessica 18-24 19:50.25 19:21.43 2 9
8 SHAM Meade, Matthew 50-54 19:51.70 19:37.92 2 9

Heat 15 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAST Rian, Victoria 50-54 19:42.95 19:35.34 3 8
2 NEM Crusco, Kysa 40-44 19:35.00 19:26.84 1 11
3 CSI Frawley, Jeff 35-39 19:31.82 19:09.38 7 4
4 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 19:30.00 19:11.58 2 9
5 NAM Birnbrich, Hayden 25-29 19:30.00 19:03.78 4 7
6 O*H* Jaroszewicz, Matthew 25-29 19:32.13 18:45.67 2 9
7 SFTL Pardo, Robert 40-44 19:40.00 19:04.22 5 6
8 OCMT Lileikis, Joseph 55-59 19:44.48 19:21.19 3 8

Heat 16 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Doerr, David 35-39 19:25.19 18:17.78 5 6
2 COLO Ogilby, Kayo 45-49 19:23.17 19:03.37 5 6
3 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 19:22.47 19:39.97 4 7
4 PCY Ferguson, Annie 30-34 19:20.71 19:13.95 4 7
5 PSM Phillips, Daniel 55-59 19:21.44 18:18.52 1 11
6 GAJA Countryman, Marianne 50-54 19:22.76 19:46.25 4 7
7 WMAC Finke, Janeen 50-54 19:23.23 19:19.19 2 9
8 WMAC Hayes, Lisa 45-49 19:29.18 19:19.58 2 9

Heat 17 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Winter, Doug 45-49 19:18.69 18:46.32 4 7
2 UC07 Hayden, Alison 45-49 19:15.00 19:23.98 3 8
3 BOZE Luebke, Phillip 45-49 19:14.07 18:34.82 3 8
4 WHA Wimberly, Kirk 45-49 19:01.00 19:05.33 6 5
5 ROCH Gianniny, Dana 45-49 19:07.94 18:55.10 1 11
6 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 19:14.80 19:05.63 7 4
7 ROSE Lum, Andrew 18-24 19:15.00 19:05.31 3 8
8 PAA Gibson, Christopher 60-64 19:19.90 19:42.99 4 7

Heat 18 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM Bey, Matthew 30-34 19:00.00 19:35.43 6 5
2 CONN Gerard, William 25-29 18:59.48 18:55.66 3 8
3 SPM Davis, Kern 60-64 18:57.45 19:00.07 2 9
4 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 18:54.05 17:55.12 3 8
5 OREG Adams, James 40-44 18:57.40 18:48.94 3 8
6 PSM Pederson, Nicholas 18-24 18:59.30 19:36.66 4 7
7 CMS Brackett, Bill 60-64 19:00.00 18:50.55 1 11
8 NEM Williams, Melinda 35-39 19:00.39 17:55.94 1 11

Heat 19 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Perez, Elisa 18-24 18:45.53 NS NP 0
2 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 18:42.09 18:32.01 2 9
3 MICH West, Matthew 40-44 18:29.00 18:49.69 4 7
4 NAM Gerken, Dustin 30-34 18:28.20 18:16.90 3 8
5 SPM Stiles, David 25-29 18:28.66 19:18.90 5 6
6 1776 Hug, Laurie 50-54 18:33.81 18:32.29 1 11
7 1693 Greene, Shannon 30-34 18:43.36 19:08.32 3 8
8 KONA Dixon, Matthew 55-59 18:51.00 18:30.85 2 9

Heat 20 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HOPK Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 30-34 18:24.18 18:55.37 2 9
2 NAM Lehr, Gunner 45-49 18:21.37 17:48.96 1 11
3 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 18:05.01 18:19.57 1 11
4 CMS Batchelder, John 35-39 17:58.23 17:52.75 2 9
5 OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 18:00.00 18:25.77 2 9
6 IM Van Huis, Alex 30-34 18:16.89 17:34.89 2 9
7 MICH Szuba, Dan 18-24 18:22.64 16:51.15 2 9
8 DAM Roper, Matt 35-39 18:26.25 18:41.46 6 5

Heat 21 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Arnold, Allison 25-29 17:45.00 17:27.14 1 11
2 IM Secor, Don 40-44 17:29.96 17:11.24 1 11
3 INDY Rouch, Stephen 35-39 17:13.75 17:07.17 1 11
4 SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 18-24 16:00.00 16:19.54 1 11
5 SFTL Monahan, Sean 25-29 16:52.11 16:27.96 1 11
6 IM Frederiksen, Craig 30-34 17:15.88 17:06.31 1 11
7 PSM Kays, David 50-54 17:33.99 17:41.74 1 11
8 TNYA Hildebrand, David 35-39 17:47.55 18:10.02 4 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
PBM Jones, Eney 55-59 23:27.23 NP
TNAQ Schumann, David 70-74 27:16.27 NP
OHSP Clark, Gregory 30-34 20:48.00 NP
SWOM Hamann, Susan 55-59 22:45.42 NP
GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 60-64 21:10.50 NP
IM Bossert-Hartman, Carol 55-59 23:22.01 NP
OREG Fasbender, Barry 80-84 27:57.80 NP
MICH Costa, Fernando 30-34 18:37.30 NP
ASC MacQueen, Jessica 25-29 21:17.00 NP
MICH Anderson, Tony 50-54 18:00.00 NP
WMAC Richards, Scott 55-59 20:30.00 NP
WMAC Kimple, Karen 55-59 21:43.52 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home