SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 20 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 43 Women 200 Y Back
159 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Manheim, Lucy 75-79 4:24.28 4:21.59 5 6
3 AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 3:34.10 3:28.39 3 8
4 KM Henry, Lorna 75-79 3:20.19 3:22.61 2 9
5 OREG Ward, Joy 75-79 3:30.57 3:14.48 1 11
6 DAM Westergaard, Leslie 75-79 3:37.10 3:40.61 4 7

Heat 2 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 70-74 5:59.01 5:46.98 12 0
2 OPA Anziano, Marcia 70-74 3:51.65 3:56.19 10 1
3 MINN Larsen, Babs 70-74 3:50.00 NS NP 0
4 PBM Foley, Carolynn 70-74 3:50.34 4:05.83 11 0
5 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 3:54.80 3:48.04 9 2
6 PSM Casey, Kathrine 65-69 3:27.93 3:36.21 8 3
7 MICH Zirger, Brigitte 65-69 3:26.10 3:26.69 7 4
8 GRA Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 3:41.21 4:02.97 9 2

Heat 3 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Mitchell, Jeannie 70-74 3:26.12 3:18.71 2 9
2 UC15 Payne, Brenda 70-74 3:24.39 3:25.83 8 3
3 PSM Hunt, Andrea 70-74 3:20.00 3:14.36 1 11
4 SFTL Ventura, Rosa 70-74 3:16.00 3:23.06 4 7
5 SLAM Pohlmann, Mary 70-74 3:17.67 3:22.72 3 8
6 IM Burfeind, Betty 70-74 3:23.25 3:24.05 6 5
7 PSM Welch, Sarah 70-74 3:25.40 3:24.03 5 6
8 OREG Rousseau, Sandi 70-74 3:36.00 3:25.51 7 4

Heat 4 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM McDowell, Teresa 65-69 3:09.04 3:20.03 6 5
2 O*H* Douglass, Marilyn 65-69 3:04.25 NS NP 0
3 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 2:50.16 2:48.03 3 8
4 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 2:33.00 2:23.88 1 11
5 PBM Craffey, Joan 65-69 2:44.00 2:41.85 2 9
6 MVN Dougherty, Mindy 65-69 2:59.00 NS NP 0
7 SMST Guthrie, Sally 65-69 3:07.00 3:11.25 5 6
8 PBM Johnston, Bonnie 65-69 3:20.00 3:06.34 4 7

Heat 5 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Bonis, Susan 60-64 4:00.00 3:44.46 15 0
2 IM Emmrich, Ann 60-64 3:08.57 3:01.87 11 0
3 O*H* Norton, Judith 60-64 3:05.60 2:50.79 8 3
4 COOG Denby, Karlene 60-64 2:59.22 3:00.62 10 1
5 SNM Klencke, Barbara 60-64 3:05.00 3:08.95 13 0
6 NUTS Willard, Mimi 60-64 3:05.61 3:02.42 12 0
7 ARIZ Eastridge, Joannie 60-64 3:28.56 3:18.45 14 0

Heat 6 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TNAQ Burlingame, Sharon 60-64 2:52.00 2:49.76 5 6
2 SUSA Gilmore, Cindy 60-64 2:49.87 2:50.25 7 4
3 MICH Early, Marilyn 60-64 2:47.38 2:44.43 3 8
4 MARY Pfinsgraff, Joan 60-64 2:28.26 2:25.21 1 11
5 OREG Andrus-Hughes, Karen 60-64 2:32.21 2:27.63 2 9
6 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 2:48.62 2:52.27 9 2
7 SPM Steinmann, Sharon 60-64 2:50.45 2:49.09 4 7
8 MOVY Blattner, Susan 60-64 2:59.00 2:50.16 6 5

Heat 7 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Jordan, Amy 55-59 3:33.79 3:37.06 15 0
2 SLAM Barkley, Maryanne 55-59 2:56.64 2:59.38 14 0
3 ANBM Rokich, Karen 55-59 2:50.84 2:56.40 13 0
4 TULS Smart, Denise 55-59 2:43.88 2:38.98 8 3
5 SFTL Kelly, Mary Shawn 55-59 2:44.51 2:45.13 10 1
6 PBM Burton, Tamara 55-59 2:51.32 2:50.89 12 0
7 INDY Powers, Dianne 55-59 3:01.53 2:47.57 11 0
8 O*H* Rea, Gloria 55-59 3:43.37 3:48.07 16 0

Heat 8 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM Woehler, Mary 55-59 2:38.67 2:35.26 7 4
2 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 55-59 2:32.00 2:27.93 5 6
3 NAM Klestinec, Robin 55-59 2:28.00 2:27.29 4 7
4 PBM Pipes, Karlyn 55-59 2:11.29 2:19.45 1 11
5 IM Kafka, Heidi 55-59 2:27.20 2:25.97 2 9
6 VMST Van Horn Pate, Val 55-59 2:31.81 2:27.15 3 8
7 USMS Kupferberg, Jody Lee 55-59 2:36.36 2:32.20 6 5
8 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 2:41.51 2:42.83 9 2

Heat 9 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TXLA Irawan, Yuni 50-54 3:06.82 3:10.61 10 1
2 BSMT Apple, Holly 50-54 2:49.95 2:50.74 8 3
3 SKY Rutenberg, Amy 50-54 2:59.89 3:19.52 11 0
4 MICH Burkhart, Kathleen 50-54 4:18.95 4:41.45 12 0
5 IM Yanaga, Stephanie 35-39 2:59.19 2:57.47 20 0
6 MICH Graetz, Jill 35-39 2:44.78 2:41.57 16 0
7 NASH Riedinger, Kelly 35-39 2:46.49 2:44.34 18 0
8 UC40 Vrentas, Catherine 35-39 3:00.00 2:45.19 19 0

Heat 10 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 2:42.79 2:49.24 7 4
2 SPM Westerman, Karen 50-54 2:33.10 2:28.70 3 8
3 MICH Harris, Susan 50-54 2:29.00 2:29.24 4 7
4 NYAC Gary, Kristin 50-54 2:09.70 2:12.65 1 11
5 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 50-54 2:26.19 2:28.12 2 9
6 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 2:33.07 2:32.44 5 6
7 LMAO Prey-Luedtke, Sharill 50-54 2:40.00 2:32.97 6 5
8 NEM Pasterczyk, Christine 50-54 2:48.53 2:51.40 9 2

Heat 11 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SKY Ehringer, Susan 45-49 3:24.69 NS NP 0
3 SKY Foree, Sophia 45-49 3:03.62 3:00.63 11 0
4 IM Jung, Barbara 45-49 2:41.64 DQ NP 0
5 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 2:55.55 2:47.02 9 2
6 PBM Williams, Tracy 45-49 3:15.00 2:53.61 10 1

Heat 12 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Sinitz, Cheryl 45-49 2:37.00 2:32.77 6 5
2 ELG Cimilluca, Krista 45-49 2:32.36 2:33.63 7 4
3 IM Goggin Young, Sara 45-49 2:26.55 2:25.50 4 7
4 NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 45-49 2:13.32 2:15.75 1 11
5 SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 2:23.00 2:24.11 2 9
6 HAFL Stewart, Ann 45-49 2:27.65 2:24.20 3 8
7 MICH Tory, Monica 45-49 2:36.19 2:40.91 8 3
8 O*H* Bergmann, Kristen 45-49 2:39.57 2:29.90 5 6

Heat 13 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Morris, Hillary 40-44 3:15.00 2:54.76 14 0
2 NAM Kopp, Melanie 40-44 2:48.00 2:53.29 13 0
3 DASC Tuttle-Best, Ann 40-44 2:40.14 2:42.56 11 0
4 SCMI Wright, Shelby 40-44 2:39.60 2:40.41 9 2
5 FSAM Stolle, Christine 40-44 2:40.01 2:34.83 8 3
6 SKY Humphrey, Laura 40-44 2:45.91 2:57.09 15 0
7 GAJA Sullivan, Mindy 40-44 2:53.77 2:46.42 12 0
8 ELG Jensen, Rebecca 40-44 3:20.02 3:12.56 16 0

Heat 14 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC McCarthy, Michelle 40-44 2:34.60 2:40.52 10 1
2 WMAC Hawley, Rachel 40-44 2:29.82 2:23.75 4 7
3 SMS Enderle, Wendy 40-44 2:23.49 2:16.23 2 9
4 NYAC Kelsey, Jane 40-44 2:15.87 2:14.52 1 11
5 PALM Yocum, Kari 40-44 2:19.44 2:19.20 3 8
6 PBM Smith, Rebecca 40-44 2:25.33 2:24.15 5 6
7 WMAC Stich, Chris 40-44 2:31.42 2:33.18 6 5
8 RMST Shapiro, Margaret 40-44 2:34.75 2:33.99 7 4

Heat 15 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Tibbs, Jackie 35-39 2:39.24 2:35.10 13 0
2 ALEX Kays, Amelia 35-39 2:35.35 2:38.75 15 0
3 MICH Richardson, Lindsay 35-39 2:31.89 2:19.10 7 4
4 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 35-39 2:27.81 2:27.68 11 0
5 MICH Somand, Heather 35-39 2:30.22 2:24.07 8 3
6 WMAC Schneider, Erin 35-39 2:34.00 2:35.21 14 0
7 LIB Liberty, Laurel 35-39 2:36.57 2:32.37 12 0
8 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 35-39 2:43.21 2:43.43 17 0

Heat 16 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Mardy, Megan 35-39 2:25.01 2:16.78 6 5
2 SKY Singleton, Natasha 35-39 2:22.44 2:13.84 5 6
3 PSCM Inada, Noriko 35-39 2:17.18 2:00.82 1 11
4 OREG Shepherd, Sara 35-39 2:13.63 2:11.79 2 9
5 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 2:15.00 2:12.99 3 8
6 PBM Nuudi, Laura 35-39 2:20.69 2:13.26 4 7
7 NEM Downing, Jennifer 35-39 2:23.91 2:24.32 9 1.5
8 AKMS Pignalberi, Signe 35-39 2:25.71 2:24.32 9 1.5

Heat 17 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Duguay, Melissa 30-34 3:13.79 3:13.61 6 5
2 ZAM White, Sarah 30-34 2:46.01 2:47.31 5 6
3 NAST Wang, Stephanie 30-34 2:27.71 2:22.87 3 8
4 BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 30-34 2:24.28 2:20.09 2 9
5 O*H* Braniecki, Ashley 30-34 2:27.42 NS NP 0
6 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 2:28.00 2:19.66 1 11
7 BUMS Brown, Molly 30-34 2:55.00 2:41.98 4 7

Heat 18 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SKY Baldwin, Tricia 25-29 3:36.36 3:45.31 13 0
3 SFTL Henley, Caroline 25-29 2:37.86 2:30.35 11 0
4 PBM Perez, Kingberly 25-29 2:28.99 2:19.12 6 5
5 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 2:30.77 2:23.52 9 2
6 IM Nelson, Laura 25-29 2:50.15 2:44.83 12 0

Heat 19 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CSMT Kruczynski, Caroline 25-29 2:19.47 2:21.85 8 3
2 BCTM McCartney, Theresa 25-29 2:16.58 2:20.98 7 4
3 WMAC Meinholz, Ellen 25-29 2:14.94 2:16.10 5 6
4 BCTM Yali Pepper, Gizem 25-29 2:07.22 2:05.66 1 11
5 NYAC Flinn, Rachel 25-29 2:09.34 2:05.87 2 9
6 SYS Donahue, Meghan 25-29 2:16.00 2:10.27 4 7
7 SKY Maggard, Colleen 25-29 2:17.52 2:08.98 3 8
8 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 2:24.29 2:26.11 10 1

Heat 20 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Baber, Caroline 18-24 2:52.94 2:49.86 7 4
2 WMAC Westcott, Jessica 18-24 2:22.50 2:16.23 4 7
3 WMAC Siehs, Amanda 18-24 2:15.99 2:24.67 5 6
4 INDY Burke, Rachel 18-24 2:13.26 2:15.87 3 8
5 IM Krull, Caitlin 18-24 2:15.99 2:11.53 2 9
6 INDY Meyer, Molly 18-24 2:18.00 2:08.47 1 11
7 INDY Dattilio, Danielle 18-24 2:32.49 2:28.42 6 5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
INDY Harter, Michelle 45-49 2:32.00 NP
ADMS Jock, Jessica 35-39 2:37.26 NP
NASH Morse, Celia 55-59 3:06.52 NP
IRM Sill, Sherry 55-59 3:10.08 NP
MICH Goodrich, Kris 45-49 3:45.00 NP
MICH Colombo, Paula 45-49 2:29.00 NP
VALM Fozkos, Brittany 25-29 2:20.97 NP
SYSM Kirkpatrick, Laura 55-59 2:41.55 NP
NEM Uustal, Diann 70-74 2:54.88 NP
TOC O'Donnell McCarthy, Fiona 30-34 2:09.02 NP
WMAC Weiss, Chelsey 30-34 2:35.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home