SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 18 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 39 Women 200 Y IM
147 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC28 Harris, Carol 75-79 4:31.73 4:28.31 3 8
3 TOC Stretch, Nancy 75-79 3:59.35 3:59.36 2 9
4 SYSM Meyers, Susan 75-79 3:40.00 3:32.91 1 11
5 MICH Bruin, Peggy 75-79 4:18.08 4:29.13 4 7
6 IM Schick, Mary 85-89 6:49.26 DQ NP 0
7 MICH Gogola, Laura 80-84 4:52.66 5:12.71 1 11

Heat 2 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MICH Franas, Ann 65-69 3:55.00 3:55.39 4 7
3 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 2:52.10 2:48.76 2 9
4 SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 65-69 2:40.00 2:37.33 1 11
5 O*H* Spence, Diane 65-69 2:56.21 2:56.64 3 8
6 IM Burfeind, Betty 70-74 3:29.31 3:42.88 1 11

Heat 3 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Burkhart, Kathleen 50-54 4:27.67 4:31.39 13 0
2 WMAC Leeds, Patricia 50-54 3:05.71 3:03.85 11 0
3 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 2:56.41 3:00.32 10 1
4 MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 50-54 2:46.10 2:47.84 7 4
5 NCMS Quillen, Diane 50-54 2:59.49 2:49.37 8 3
6 MICH Gardon, Nathalie 50-54 3:21.69 3:24.33 12 0
7 ARIZ Eastridge, Joannie 60-64 3:23.97 3:22.85 9 2
8 MICH Kanner, Rebecca 60-64 3:55.00 3:51.38 10 1

Heat 4 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Romberg, Valerie 60-64 3:15.05 3:12.19 7 4
2 LVM Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 3:08.00 3:01.30 5 6
3 ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 60-64 3:06.96 3:01.11 4 7
4 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 2:36.12 2:36.29 1 11
5 O*H* Norton, Judith 60-64 2:57.00 2:51.41 2 9
6 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 3:07.03 3:09.48 6 5
7 WMAC Krier, Anita 60-64 3:10.20 3:00.75 3 8
8 IM Emmrich, Ann 60-64 3:17.24 3:17.80 8 3

Heat 5 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFY Debolt, Dorothy 55-59 3:51.79 4:00.24 14 0
2 XCL Elkis-Abuhoff, Deborah 55-59 3:10.00 3:06.78 11 0
3 WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 55-59 2:57.26 2:56.81 8 3
4 MMA Bolda, Barbara 55-59 2:55.02 2:58.75 10 1
5 KENM Caldwell, Kris 55-59 2:57.06 2:56.64 7 4
6 WMAC Berres-Olivotti, Ann 55-59 2:58.00 2:53.66 6 5
7 MICH Thorpe, Jacqueline 55-59 3:42.05 3:40.28 13 0
8 MICH Amelon, Mitzi 55-59 3:59.64 4:02.92 15 0

Heat 6 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Kelly, Mary Shawn 55-59 2:53.29 2:58.31 9 2
2 NEM Delorey, Laura 55-59 2:47.55 NS NP 0
3 DAM Russell, Jane 55-59 2:37.68 2:37.59 3 8
4 PSM Crouch, Kim 55-59 2:28.33 2:28.92 2 9
5 VMST Van Horn Pate, Val 55-59 2:30.22 2:27.59 1 11
6 NEM Jensen, Sue 55-59 2:39.66 2:40.01 4 7
7 AGUA Cort, Hayley 55-59 2:48.40 2:46.58 5 6
8 IM Stratton, Christine 55-59 2:54.91 3:07.25 12 0

Heat 7 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Pierce, Julie 50-54 2:43.80 2:38.79 4 7
2 RMST Groves, Lisa 50-54 2:36.94 2:42.65 5 6
3 INDY Shuck, Susie 50-54 2:28.66 NS NP 0
4 PSM McIntyre, Shannon 50-54 2:21.72 2:27.73 2 9
5 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 2:23.82 2:20.52 1 11
6 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 2:34.56 2:34.58 3 8
7 SPM Clark, Dawn 50-54 2:43.25 2:55.68 9 2
8 MICH Hein, Cindy 50-54 2:44.23 2:43.34 6 5

Heat 8 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Haberstich, Carrie 45-49 2:46.84 2:47.76 14 0
2 BUMS Bishop, Laura 45-49 2:38.62 2:38.41 13 0
3 TULS Meilner, Adina 45-49 2:36.45 2:35.63 12 0
4 MICH Colombo, Paula 45-49 2:33.00 2:32.42 10 1
5 WMAC Sinitz, Cheryl 45-49 2:34.28 2:32.88 11 0
6 IM Sands, Liz 45-49 2:36.80 2:28.00 7 4
7 ISWM Peterson, Julie 45-49 2:39.82 DQ NP 0

Heat 9 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSM Davidson, Michelle 45-49 2:28.92 2:31.07 8 3
2 UC07 Hayden, Alison 45-49 2:26.96 2:26.04 5 6
3 WMAC Hayes, Lisa 45-49 2:24.44 2:23.90 4 7
4 MINN Ridge, Jennifer 45-49 2:21.26 2:16.46 1 11
5 SKY Nieto, Alexandra 45-49 2:23.97 2:23.72 3 8
6 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 2:24.50 2:21.19 2 9
7 KAC Cleven, Detra 45-49 2:28.23 2:27.64 6 5
8 ROCH Gianniny, Dana 45-49 2:31.76 2:31.35 9 2

Heat 10 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Frech, Nancy 40-44 2:59.68 2:58.07 13 0
2 INDY Marvin, Linda 40-44 2:45.88 NS NP 0
3 FSAM Stolle, Christine 40-44 2:39.69 2:38.36 10 1
4 MICH Lindley, Sarah 40-44 2:35.67 2:30.79 6 5
5 WMAC Hawley, Rachel 40-44 2:38.44 2:32.05 7 4
6 SCMI Wright, Shelby 40-44 2:40.72 2:44.71 11 0
7 LASH Lovett, Mandy 40-44 2:59.00 2:49.24 12 0
8 ELG Jensen, Rebecca 40-44 3:06.60 3:02.68 14 0

Heat 11 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Hoover, Molly 40-44 2:32.41 2:30.30 4 7
2 UC08 Iepson, Sarah 40-44 2:28.75 2:33.95 9 2
3 LASH Krause, Mary Kay 40-44 2:25.06 DQ NP 0
4 PAWW Butler, Sarah 40-44 2:17.90 2:13.77 1 11
5 MICH Milliken, Kathleen 40-44 2:21.52 2:23.72 3 8
6 WMAC Perez, Sarah 40-44 2:26.48 2:22.25 2 9
7 RMST Shapiro, Margaret 40-44 2:29.04 2:30.62 5 6
8 LIB Klotz, Francine 40-44 2:33.10 2:33.74 8 3

Heat 12 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ISWM Miller, Stephanie 35-39 3:06.60 3:00.08 14 0
2 BBWM Ritter, Jennifer 35-39 2:32.10 2:30.68 12 0
3 MICH Somand, Heather 35-39 2:31.12 2:23.89 8 3
4 ENSW Hollister, Mary 35-39 2:26.76 2:21.27 6 5
5 KAC Hine, Clare 35-39 2:29.00 2:28.75 10 1
6 ISWM Thomovsky, Stephanie 35-39 2:31.94 2:29.74 11 0
7 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 2:59.03 2:50.77 13 0

Heat 13 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Lawrence, Laura 35-39 2:25.26 2:18.87 4 7
2 NEM Williams, Melinda 35-39 2:21.70 2:18.75 3 8
3 PALM Moro, Erin 35-39 2:16.28 2:16.97 2 9
4 NAM Schneider, Lindsey 35-39 2:16.00 NS NP 0
5 CMS Linke, Lyndsey 35-39 2:16.15 2:21.01 5 6
6 RMST Carlson, Jennifer 35-39 2:21.17 2:22.47 7 4
7 PBM Nuudi, Laura 35-39 2:22.83 2:15.84 1 11
8 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 35-39 2:25.37 2:26.60 9 2

Heat 14 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MICH Yager, Laura 30-34 3:05.50 2:49.43 9 2
4 MICH Sederberg, Kathryn 30-34 2:55.55 2:54.00 10 1
5 IM Schukraft, Anne 30-34 3:01.66 2:58.86 11 0
6 INDY Kappeler, Rachel 18-24 2:35.20 2:34.68 11 0

Heat 15 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ZAM White, Sarah 30-34 2:47.32 2:47.27 8 3
2 CHEL Sawicz, Kasia 30-34 2:38.45 2:32.07 6 5
3 BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 30-34 2:18.87 2:18.21 3 8
4 AWJ O'Leary, Britta 30-34 2:09.00 2:07.98 1 11
5 TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 2:09.56 2:13.93 2 9
6 WMAC O'Brien, Martha 30-34 2:31.43 2:29.22 4 7
7 MICH Wortman, Jennifer 30-34 2:40.00 2:31.56 5 6
8 PALM Gasparovic, Kimberly 30-34 2:48.63 2:37.84 7 4

Heat 16 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Shopp, Haley 25-29 3:00.00 3:07.49 13 0
2 ASC MacQueen, Jessica 25-29 2:38.00 DQ NP 0
3 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 25-29 2:30.00 2:28.36 11 0
4 BCTM Zaklicki, Honorata 25-29 2:26.87 2:23.51 8 3
5 IRM Regan, Margaret 25-29 2:36.90 2:24.67 10 1
6 AGUA Schmitt, Katherine 25-29 2:50.00 2:46.01 12 0
7 UC17 Peterson, Morgan 18-24 2:28.21 2:18.69 6 5
8 LVM Hoffman, Shekinah 18-24 2:29.00 2:20.48 8 3

Heat 17 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Golembeski, Keri 25-29 2:24.72 2:24.35 9 2
2 TOC Visser, Avery 25-29 2:22.27 2:18.99 4 7
3 NYAC Flinn, Rachel 25-29 2:12.17 2:11.27 2 9
4 NYAC Ripley, Rachel 25-29 2:06.86 2:09.02 1 11
5 NYAC Collyer, Courtney 25-29 2:11.56 2:11.31 3 8
6 BCTM McCartney, Theresa 25-29 2:20.76 2:22.46 7 4
7 FSAM Bischoff, Jillian 25-29 2:24.39 2:20.87 6 5
8 PBM Perez, Kingberly 25-29 2:26.27 2:20.16 5 6

Heat 18 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PCY Gagnon, Caitlin 18-24 2:20.74 2:22.65 10 1
2 IM Eklund, Nicole 18-24 2:20.00 2:20.15 7 4
3 WMAC Fischer, Morgan 18-24 2:14.00 2:07.05 2 9
4 MICH Aschan, Patricia 18-24 2:02.00 2:03.78 1 11
5 PSM Kaestner, Katie 18-24 2:11.53 2:11.12 3 8
6 IM Krull, Caitlin 18-24 2:16.99 2:13.53 4 7
7 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 2:20.05 2:14.02 5 6
8 INDY Burke, Rachel 18-24 2:23.64 2:21.47 9 2

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 4:40.17 NP
THT Harbison, Audrey 50-54 3:30.00 NP
CPCT Van Orden, Anna 40-44 2:30.56 NP
IM Jung, Barbara 45-49 2:43.68 NP
SLAM Lynn, Lori 18-24 2:09.25 NP
HOPK Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 30-34 2:37.37 NP
IM Block, Andrea 55-59 2:28.83 NP
IM Bolf, Victoria 30-34 2:38.40 NP
ELG Vogel, Aileen 65-69 3:17.99 NP
NCMS Alton, Dale 60-64 3:04.00 NP
NTXL Mason, Jes 30-34 2:23.77 NP
SWED Tonelli, Marlena 25-29 2:32.74 NP
SFTL Szekeres, Naomi 35-39 2:33.00 NP
GRA Hibbard, Kate 30-34 2:18.29 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home